Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ann Smith Schmidt
1857 - 1881 (24 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Living
Norman Fortney
1920-1920
Norman Fortney
B:
1 Apr 1920
Gull Lake, RM #109, SK, Canada
D:
30 Oct 1920
Gull Lake, RM #109, SK, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Unnamed Fortney
1927-1927
Unnamed Fortney
B:
29 Oct 1927
Saskatchewan, Canada
D:
30 Oct 1927
Scotsguard, RM #108, SK, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Margueritha "Margaret" Mary Fritz
1901-1957
Margueritha "Margaret" Mary Fritz
B:
16 May 1901
Deemerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
Jun 1957
Simmie, RM #108, SK, Canada
George Severine Fortney
1898-
George Severine Fortney
B:
27 Feb 1898
Neustadt, Grey County, ON, Canada
M:
5 Feb 1918
Deemerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Mary Anne Fritz
1875-1901
Mary Anne Fritz
B:
16 Mar 1875
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
21 May 1901
Deemerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
John Fritz
1876-Bef 1881
John Fritz
B:
7 Jun 1876
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
Bef 1881
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
Joseph Fritz
1877-
Joseph Fritz
B:
17 Jul 1877
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
Living
Lester Roydon Olderness
1935-2007
Lester Roydon Olderness
B:
25 Jan 1935
Admiral, Maple Creek Division, SK, Canada
D:
21 Jul 2007
Swift Current, RM #137, SK, Canada
Philip Andrew Fritz
1946-2018
Philip Andrew Fritz
B:
27 May 1946
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
17 Jul 2018
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Living
Andrew Philip Fritz
1906-1987
Andrew Philip Fritz
B:
9 Nov 1906
Wales, Cavalier County, ND
D:
6 Oct 1987
Union Hospital, Shaunavon, SK, Canada
Gertrude Margaret Kirkpatrick
1908-1977
Gertrude Margaret Kirkpatrick
B:
7 Dec 1908
M:
30 Jan 1934
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
11 Nov 1977
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Elma Diemert
Elma Diemert
M:
20 Jan 1979
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Ralph Joseph Horne
1928-2002
Ralph Joseph Horne
B:
11 Aug 1928
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
25 Jan 2002
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Jean Loretta Stanton-McIntyre
1931-2001
Jean Loretta Stanton-McIntyre
B:
12 Apr 1931
Edmonton, AB, Canada
M:
4 Oct 1958
Edmonton, AB, Canada
D:
18 Dec 2001
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Howard Peter Horne
1930-2000
Howard Peter Horne
B:
31 May 1930
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
9 May 2000
Regina, RM #159, SK, Canada
Living
Samuel Archibald "Archie" Horne
1932-2000
Samuel Archibald "Archie" Horne
B:
7 Jan 1932
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
22 Oct 2000
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Living
Dennis Alexander Horne
1935-2016
Dennis Alexander Horne
B:
30 May 1935
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
15 Nov 2016
Living
Living
Gordon Yemen Hill
1936-2003
Gordon Yemen Hill
B:
5 Aug 1936
Wapella, SK, Canada
D:
24 Sep 2003
Living
Living
Irene Mary (Marie) Fritz
1908-2000
Irene Mary (Marie) Fritz
B:
15 Jun 1908
Wales, Cavalier County, ND
D:
7 May 2000
Regina, RM #159, SK, Canada
Samuel Joseph Horne
1896-1972
Samuel Joseph Horne
B:
16 Sep 1896
Enfield, Hants, NS, Canada
M:
23 Nov 1927
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
14 Oct 1972
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Donald Peter Fritz
1931-2019
Donald Peter Fritz
B:
18 Dec 1931
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
16 Oct 2019
Seasons Encore
Living
Peter Martin Fritz
1910-1963
Peter Martin Fritz
B:
28 Jan 1910
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
9 Nov 1963
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Ina Martinen
1914-2013
Ina Martinen
B:
7 May 1914
Esterhazy, RM #183, SK, Canada
M:
Sep 1931
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
26 Dec 2013
Didsbury, AB, Canada
Raymond Bednarik
Linda Chester
Linda Chester
M:
Jul 1969
Calgary, AB, Canada
Marlene Victoria Bednarik
Living
Clara Bernice Fritz
1912-1970
Clara Bernice Fritz
B:
9 May 1912
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
25 Nov 1970
Calgary, AB, Canada
John Bednarik
1901-1973
John Bednarik
B:
27 Sep 1901
Berndoff, Austria
M:
13 Jun 1937
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
4 Jan 1973
Calgary, AB, Canada
Living
Alexander Francis Fritz
1913-1989
Alexander Francis Fritz
B:
14 Jul 1913
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
28 Mar 1989
New Westminster, BC, Canada
Wilma Olafson
1912-
Wilma Olafson
B:
16 Sep 1912
Tompkins, RM #139, SK, Canada
M:
17 May 1947
New Westminster, BC, Canada
Olive Helen Fritz
1915-1919
Olive Helen Fritz
B:
15 Apr 1915
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
5 May 1919
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Shirley Ann Joyce Day
1942-2020
Shirley Ann Joyce Day
B:
6 Jan 1942
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
19 Aug 2020
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
Ralph Eugene Kupper
1939-2000
Ralph Eugene Kupper
B:
17 Jul 1939
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
M:
6 Jul 1963
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
19 Jan 2000
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
Gregory Lynn Day
1944-2004
Gregory Lynn Day
B:
13 Aug 1944
Coronach, RM #11, SK, Canada
D:
22 Sep 2004
Sylvan Lake, Red Deer County, AB, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Emma Louise Fritz
1916-1978
Emma Louise Fritz
B:
29 May 1916
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
4 Jul 1978
Gull Lake, RM #109, SK, Canada
Marvin Dwight Day
1915-1991
Marvin Dwight Day
B:
28 Aug 1915
Eddyside, RM #11, SK, Canada
M:
24 Oct 1939
Scobey, Daniels County, MT
D:
29 Sep 1991
Assiniboia, RM #72, SK, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Leona Catherine Fritz
1918-2014
Leona Catherine Fritz
B:
4 Aug 1918
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
10 Apr 2014
Moose Jaw, RM #131, SK, Canada
August Harold Sorsdahl
1909-2002
August Harold Sorsdahl
B:
25 Jun 1909
Macoun, RM #36, SK, Canada
M:
27 Nov 1936
Scobey, Daniels County, MT
D:
3 Nov 2002
Moose Jaw, RM #131, SK, Canada
Sister Rita Monica Fritz
1920-2002
Sister Rita Monica Fritz
B:
23 Nov 1920
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
29 Sep 2002
Calgary, AB, Canada
Rose Anne Fritz
1922-1984
Rose Anne Fritz
B:
18 Nov 1922
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
6 Jan 1984
Plains Health Centre, Regina, SK
Peter Simon Fritz
1880-1941
Peter Simon Fritz
B:
29 Mar 1880
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
17 Feb 1941
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Catherine "Kate" Louisa Klein
1883-1922
Catherine "Kate" Louisa Klein
B:
2 May 1883
New Germany, Waterloo, ON
M:
23 Jan 1906
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
2 Dec 1922
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Herbert William Fritz
1906-1962
Herbert William Fritz
B:
23 Aug 1906
Mount Carmel, Cavalier County, ND
D:
5 Sep 1962
Whitelaw, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada
Richard John Fritz
1935-2006
Richard John Fritz
B:
15 Jan 1935
Last Lake, Division No. 18, SK, Canada
D:
14 Feb 2006
Revelstoke, Columbia-Shuswap, BC, Canada
Edna Mae Jean Raven
1939-1990
Edna Mae Jean Raven
B:
1 May 1939
Plumas, Division No. 8, MB, Canada
D:
23 Jul 1990
Revelstoke, Columbia-Shuswap, BC, Canada
Betty Fritz
Walter John Fritz
1908-1980
Walter John Fritz
B:
5 Mar 1908
Mount Carmel, Cavalier County, ND
D:
8 Apr 1980
Salmon Arm, BC, Canada
Kathrine May Esterby
1911-1990
Kathrine May Esterby
B:
7 Jul 1911
Vanguard, SK, Canada
D:
5 Jul 1990
Sicamous, Columbia-Shuswap, BC, Canada
Mable Elizabeth Fritz
1909-2007
Mable Elizabeth Fritz
B:
24 Nov 1909
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
17 Jul 2007
Kelowna, Yale, BC, Canada
Lawrence White
Abt 1909-
Lawrence White
B:
Abt 1909
Living
Mary D. Fritz
1911-
Mary D. Fritz
B:
24 Sep 1911
Mr. Thorderson
Abt 1911-
Mr. Thorderson
B:
Abt 1911
Bertha K. Fritz
1915-1992
Bertha K. Fritz
B:
5 Feb 1915
D:
May 1992
Living
Earl L. Fritz
1916-1980s
Earl L. Fritz
B:
8 Sep 1916
D:
1980s
Gerald Howard Patrick
1939-1941
Gerald Howard Patrick
B:
7 May 1939
D:
3 Jul 1941
Gail Patrick
Patrick Crawford
Dorothy Agnes Fritz
1919-1989
Dorothy Agnes Fritz
B:
4 Feb 1919
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
26 Jun 1989
Vernon, BC, Canada
Thomas Edgar Patrick
1907-1983
Thomas Edgar Patrick
B:
12 Mar 1907
M:
29 May 1940
Okanogan County, WA
D:
1 Feb 1983
Vera Mary Fritz
1921-1992
Vera Mary Fritz
B:
6 Jan 1921
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
Apr 1992
Living
George Maurice Fritz
1922-1986
George Maurice Fritz
B:
15 Jul 1922
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
5 Nov 1986
Thelma Elizabeth Doty
1919-
Thelma Elizabeth Doty
B:
11 Dec 1919
Calgary, AB, Canada
M:
23 Jul 1949
Calgary, AB, Canada
Howard Edward Fritz
1923-1944
Howard Edward Fritz
B:
8 Oct 1923
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
17 Aug 1944
World War II
Living
George Joseph Fritz
1881-1948
George Joseph Fritz
B:
20 Nov 1881
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
16 Jun 1948
Greenock Township, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Agatha Ann Catherine Fritz
1885-1976
Agatha Ann Catherine Fritz
B:
15 Apr 1885
Cavalier County, ND
M:
24 Oct 1904
Mount Carmel, Cavalier County, ND
D:
4 Apr 1976
Whitelaw, AB, Canada
Parents
Joseph Smith Schmidt
Mary Ann Seitz
Mary Ann Smith Schmidt
1857-1881
Mary Ann Smith Schmidt
B:
1857
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
26 Nov 1881
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
Peter Fritz
1853-1904
Peter Fritz
B:
22 Oct 1853
Wilmot Township, Waterloo, ON, Canada
M:
7 Jan 1875
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
21 May 1904
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada