Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thankful Ackley
1740 - 1830 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonah Smith
1762-1765
Jonah Smith
B:
13 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
1764-1831
Hannah Smith
B:
6 Jan 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1831
Stephen Fuller
Fluvia Fuller
1792-1890
Fluvia Fuller
B:
20 Sep 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1890
Ezekiel B. Thomas
1788-1860
Ezekiel B. Thomas
B:
1788
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1817
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1860
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucretia Rachel Fuller
1842-1930
Lucretia Rachel Fuller
B:
9 May 1842
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1930
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Chester Shepard
1835-1902
Chester Shepard
B:
17 Sep 1835
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1902
Littlejohn Island, Cumberland County, ME
David Manoris Fuller
1846-
David Manoris Fuller
B:
13 Jan 1846
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Elizabeth Shepard
Abt 1847-
Margaret Elizabeth Shepard
B:
Abt 1847
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1867
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Laura Lunella Fuller
1849-1890
Laura Lunella Fuller
B:
28 Nov 1849
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1890
Jabez Hubbard Fuller
1794-1872
Jabez Hubbard Fuller
B:
12 Oct 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1872
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Ann Northam
1820-1902
Lucy Ann Northam
B:
25 Aug 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1902
Melrose, Hartford County, CT
Jane Eliza Fuller
1831-1894
Jane Eliza Fuller
B:
23 Apr 1831
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1894
Elliott Mantell
Abt 1829-
Elliott Mantell
B:
Abt 1829
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Adeline Fuller
1834-1836
Adeline Fuller
B:
17 Jul 1834
Connecticut
D:
5 Jun 1836
Jonathan Jay Fuller
1796-1876
Jonathan Jay Fuller
B:
10 Jun 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1876
Lucinda Cook
1794-1872
Lucinda Cook
B:
3 Apr 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1872
Hubbard Hezekiah Mack
1821-
Hubbard Hezekiah Mack
B:
4 Nov 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Henry Mack
1823-
William Henry Mack
B:
27 Jul 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Mack)
1827-
Mary (Mrs. Mack)
B:
1827
New York state
M:
1847
New York state
Mary Lois Mack
1825-
Mary Lois Mack
B:
5 Mar 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Fuller Mack
1827-
David Fuller Mack
B:
23 Mar 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julia E. (Mrs. Mack)
1845-
Julia E. (Mrs. Mack)
B:
1845
New York state
M:
Abt 1860
New York state
Janette Lucinda Mack
1829-
Janette Lucinda Mack
B:
22 Jan 1829
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Church Mack
1831-1902
Calvin Church Mack
B:
18 May 1831
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1902
Oklahoma
Emeline Teresa Horsington
1840-1928
Emeline Teresa Horsington
B:
28 Apr 1840
Ohio
M:
Abt 1858
New York state
D:
27 Mar 1928
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Cynthia Bigelow Mack
1833-
Cynthia Bigelow Mack
B:
8 Dec 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine Pauline Mack
1835-
Catharine Pauline Mack
B:
18 Oct 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nancy Maria Mack
1837-
Nancy Maria Mack
B:
2 Dec 1837
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Washington Mack
1840-1872
George Washington Mack
B:
22 Jan 1840
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1872
Lydia Fuller
1798-1854
Lydia Fuller
B:
1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1854
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Orellana Mack
1794-1845
Orellana Mack
B:
5 Sep 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1845
Florella Fuller
1800-
Florella Fuller
B:
2 Jul 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bartlett Shepard Daniels
1799-
Bartlett Shepard Daniels
B:
26 Feb 1799
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ambrose Fuller
1802-1878
Ambrose Fuller
B:
28 Sep 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1878
David Fuller
1804-1825
David Fuller
B:
1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1766-1841
Lydia Smith
B:
1 Feb 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1762-1840
Jabez Fuller
B:
1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Beulah Fuller
1788-1847
Beulah Fuller
B:
26 Nov 1788
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1847
Levi Darte
1784-1826
Levi Darte
B:
1784
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1809
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1826
Timothy Mills Fuller
1815-1864
Timothy Mills Fuller
B:
22 Jul 1815
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
26 Feb 1864
Glenwood Township, Winneshiek County, IA
Esther Disbrow
1814-1899
Esther Disbrow
B:
15 Apr 1814
Windham, Greene County, NY
M:
8 Dec 1837
Winneshiek County, IA
D:
17 Feb 1899
Jefferson, Greene County, IA
Alfred Fuller
1817-
Alfred Fuller
B:
15 Jun 1817
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Sarah Reublin
Abt 1820-1850
Sarah Reublin
B:
Abt 1820
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
1840
D:
1850
Mary Jane Busbee
Abt 1831-1866
Mary Jane Busbee
B:
Abt 1831
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
24 Apr 1851
Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
Oct 1866
Adeline Fuller
1817-
Adeline Fuller
B:
15 Jun 1817
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
John Reublin
John Reublin
M:
Abt 1837
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Warren Fuller
1819-1892
Warren Fuller
B:
26 Mar 1819
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
8 Sep 1892
Bloomingdale, Van Buren County, MI
Sally Ann Blain
1824-1870
Sally Ann Blain
B:
10 May 1824
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
M:
17 May 1844
Lorain County, OH
D:
24 Apr 1870
Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, SD
Fanny Marsh Fuller
1820-
Fanny Marsh Fuller
B:
18 Oct 1820
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Richard Blain
Abt 1816-
Richard Blain
B:
Abt 1816
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
M:
Abt 1840
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Harriet Fuller
1824-
Harriet Fuller
B:
17 Sep 1824
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Hugh Kyle
Abt 1820-
Hugh Kyle
B:
Abt 1820
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
17 Apr 1846
Cuyahoga County, OH
Warren Fuller
1790-
Warren Fuller
B:
8 May 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Vesta Marsh
Abt 1794-
Vesta Marsh
B:
Abt 1794
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
26 Mar 1814
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Matthew Smith Fuller
1792-1869
Matthew Smith Fuller
B:
20 Sep 1792
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1869
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Fanny Cook
1793-1861
Fanny Cook
B:
22 Dec 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1861
Charles Fuller
1826-1829
Charles Fuller
B:
1826
Connecticut
D:
29 Nov 1829
James Fuller
1829-1829
James Fuller
B:
1829
Connecticut
D:
2 Dec 1829
Edmund Fuller
Abt 1843-1893
Edmund Fuller
B:
Abt 1843
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1893
Irad Fuller
Abt 1845-1908
Irad Fuller
B:
Abt 1845
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1908
Phoeba Ann Fuller
Willard Fuller
1794-1851
Willard Fuller
B:
23 Sep 1794
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1851
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Moore
1806-1854
Deborah Moore
B:
8 Jan 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1826
D:
4 Jun 1854
Jerome Fuller
1832-
Jerome Fuller
B:
1832
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Estelle Wilhemina Marshall
1840-
Estelle Wilhemina Marshall
B:
1 Jul 1840
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1859
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jehiel Fuller
1796-1851
Jehiel Fuller
B:
11 Jun 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1851
Elizabeth Corning
John Newell
Eliza Newell
Austin Newell
Angeline Newell
Jacob Newell
Francis Newell
1835-
Francis Newell
B:
17 Dec 1835
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Haberer
Catherine Haberer
M:
13 Mar 1871
Thankful Fuller
1798-1888
Thankful Fuller
B:
11 Apr 1798
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1888
Jacob Newell
1796-1869
Jacob Newell
B:
4 Jul 1796
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1823
D:
2 Dec 1869
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Fuller
1832-
Harriet Fuller
B:
21 Apr 1832
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Emma Fuller
1849-
Emma Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1849
Connecticut
Charles H. Bissell
Abt 1845-
Charles H. Bissell
B:
Abt 1845
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1869
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Fairman
John Fairman
M:
1885
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Asa S. Fuller
1801-1872
Asa S. Fuller
B:
23 Apr 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1872
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Keturah Chapman
1804-1885
Keturah Chapman
B:
31 Mar 1804
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 May 1829
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1885
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Asenath White Fuller
1802-1866
Asenath White Fuller
B:
7 Dec 1802
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1866
Horace White
Horace White
M:
21 Nov 1827
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Smith
1768-1803
Thankful Smith
B:
27 Mar 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Irad Fuller
1766-1849
Irad Fuller
B:
4 Sep 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Esther Smith
1770-1857
Esther Smith
B:
3 Feb 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1857
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jonah Gates
1769-1842
Colonel Jonah Gates
B:
29 Sep 1769
M:
25 Feb 1790
D:
20 Sep 1842
Jonah Smith
1772-1776
Jonah Smith
B:
6 Mar 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1774-1776
Asa Smith
B:
1 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Ely Merrick
1816-
William Ely Merrick
B:
14 Oct 1816
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Sophronia Merrick
1819-
Sophronia Merrick
B:
27 Jun 1819
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Orin Dickinson
Orin Dickinson
M:
10 Nov 1840
Hannah Sparks
1794-
Hannah Sparks
B:
8 May 1794
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Mark Merrick
1794-1843
Mark Merrick
B:
14 Nov 1794
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1815
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1843
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Olive Smith
1776-1824
Olive Smith
B:
21 Apr 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1824
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Jonas Sparks
1770-1823
Jonas Sparks
B:
1770
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1794
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1823
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1778-1863
Dorothy Smith
B:
13 Dec 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1863
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Palmer
1775-
William Palmer
B:
12 Aug 1775
M:
3 Mar 1796
Matthew Smith
1780-1858
Matthew Smith
B:
7 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1858
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fluvia Ackley
1787-1873
Fluvia Ackley
B:
6 Jul 1787
M:
1 Jan 1805
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1873
Dorothy Smith
1805-1815
Dorothy Smith
B:
2 Dec 1805
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Whitby Moore Smith
1836-
Whitby Moore Smith
B:
12 Mar 1836
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mathew Edmund Smith
1839-
Mathew Edmund Smith
B:
28 Feb 1839
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Williams Smith
1841-
Sylvester Williams Smith
B:
7 Sep 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cynthia Brainard Cone
1846-
Cynthia Brainard Cone
B:
30 Aug 1846
M:
26 Apr 1868
Edmund Smith
1807-
Edmund Smith
B:
7 Aug 1807
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxanna Brainard Williams
1808-1861
Roxanna Brainard Williams
B:
19 Dec 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1861
Matthew Smith
1809-1814
Matthew Smith
B:
31 Jul 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fluvia Smith
1812-
Fluvia Smith
B:
24 Feb 1812
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alpha Louisa Smith
1814-
Alpha Louisa Smith
B:
17 Jun 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Ackley Smith
1818-
Betsey Ackley Smith
B:
22 Sep 1818
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hiram Wickham
Martha Smith
1821-
Martha Smith
B:
4 Jun 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1823-
Mary Smith
B:
31 Jul 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Smith
1826-
Julia Smith
B:
5 May 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Martin
Marsena LeValley Smith
1828-
Marsena LeValley Smith
B:
28 Aug 1828
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fluvia Ackley
1787-1873
Fluvia Ackley
B:
6 Jul 1787
D:
16 Sep 1873
Mary Brainard Smith
1805-
Mary Brainard Smith
B:
8 Feb 1805
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1806-
Asa Smith
B:
22 Aug 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Cotton Smith
1810-
John Cotton Smith
B:
12 Mar 1810
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd Smith
1812-
Hannah Brainerd Smith
B:
1 Jan 1812
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Washington Smith
1813-
George Washington Smith
B:
11 Nov 1813
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Darius Brainerd Smith
1815-
Darius Brainerd Smith
B:
19 Nov 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1819-
Nehemiah Smith
B:
13 Jul 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Monroe Smith
1821-
James Monroe Smith
B:
5 Mar 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Corelia Malinda Smith
1822-
Corelia Malinda Smith
B:
7 Mar 1822
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1781-1858
Asa Smith
B:
28 Nov 1781
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1858
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard
1783-1853
Mary Brainard
B:
1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1802
D:
1853
Jarvis Ring Smith
1809-
Jarvis Ring Smith
B:
8 Nov 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonah Gates Smith
1785-
Jonah Gates Smith
B:
26 Mar 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Graves Ring
1784-
Lucy Graves Ring
B:
9 Apr 1784
Parents
Benjamin Ackley
1707-1761
Experience Crippen
Abt 1702-Aft 1753
Thankful Ackley
1740-1830
Thankful Ackley
B:
27 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Smith
1740-1824
Matthew Smith
B:
11 Sep 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1824
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT