Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ann Favor
1702 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Palmer
1721-1724
James Palmer
B:
12 May 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1724
Sarah Palmer
1723-1727
Sarah Palmer
B:
22 Aug 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1727
Johnathan Palmer
1724-1801
Johnathan Palmer
B:
6 Dec 1724
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1801
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
Hannah Rundle
Hannah Rundle
M:
6 Dec 1746
Anna Palmer
1727-1788
Anna Palmer
B:
22 Feb 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Simon Ingersoll
-1758
Simon Ingersoll
M:
9 Jan 1752
D:
1758
Sarah Palmer
1729-1733
Sarah Palmer
B:
9 Oct 1729
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1733
Robert Palmer
1731-1758
Robert Palmer
B:
9 Apr 1731
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1758
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
Tasamine Hobby
1731-1823
Tasamine Hobby
B:
1731
D:
19 May 1823
William Palmer
1782-
William Palmer
B:
7 Apr 1782
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Hubard
1786-
Lydia Hubard
B:
24 May 1786
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
Delia H. Palmer
1783-1834
Delia H. Palmer
B:
5 Oct 1783
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1834
Justus Miner
Justus Miner
M:
31 Mar 1824
Huron County, OH
Hannah Palmer
1784-1785
Hannah Palmer
B:
17 Dec 1784
D:
12 Sep 1785
Rundle Palmer
1786-1876
Rundle Palmer
B:
12 Dec 1786
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1876
Napoleon, Henry County, OH
Clorinda Briscoe
Clorinda Briscoe
M:
2 Jun 1810
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Julia A. Briscoe
1791-1851
Julia A. Briscoe
B:
30 Mar 1791
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1851
New York state
Hannah Palmer
1788-1878
Hannah Palmer
B:
Sep 1788
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1878
David Palmer
1790-1873
David Palmer
B:
10 Oct 1790
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1873
Sarah B. Belcher
1794-1867
Sarah B. Belcher
B:
10 May 1794
M:
27 Nov 1816
D:
19 Jun 1867
Samuel Palmer
Abt 1792-1799
Samuel Palmer
B:
Abt 1792
D:
11 Apr 1799
Alva Palmer
1794-1827
Alva Palmer
B:
1 May 1794
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 May 1827
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Marcus Palmer
1795-1881
Marcus Palmer
B:
24 Apr 1795
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1881
Milan, Erie County, OH
Clarissa Johnson
1785-1825
Clarissa Johnson
B:
11 Dec 1784/1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1823
Union, Fulton County, AR
D:
8 Sep 1825
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Jerusha Johnson
1798-1887
Jerusha Johnson
B:
14 Oct 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1836/1837
Union, Fulton County, AR
D:
18 Feb 1887
Milan, Erie County, OH
Seeley Palmer
1797-1892
Seeley Palmer
B:
24 Nov 1797
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1892
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Nancy Abigail Post
1804-1901
Nancy Abigail Post
B:
20 Sep 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1826
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
D:
7 Jul 1901
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Samuel Palmer
1799-1882
Samuel Palmer
B:
12 Sep 1799
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1882
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Eliza O. Curtiss
1815-1842
Eliza O. Curtiss
B:
7 Oct 1815
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1832
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
D:
2 May 1842
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Anna P. Lyon
1812-1876
Anna P. Lyon
B:
14 Jun 1812
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
M:
29 Oct 1844
Cayuga County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1876
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Linus Palmer
1802-1860
Linus Palmer
B:
15 Apr 1802
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
Jemima Rowland
1804-1880
Jemima Rowland
B:
1804
M:
19 Aug 1824
Huron County, OH
D:
1880
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
Amy Palmer
1804-1804
Amy Palmer
B:
1804
D:
1804
Samuel Palmer
1757-1813
Samuel Palmer
B:
3 Nov 1757
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1813
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Amy Rundle
1763-1804
Amy Rundle
B:
1763
D:
1804
Mary (Mrs. Palmer)
Amy Palmer
1759-
Amy Palmer
B:
19 Oct 1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Amos Lyon
1752-1815
Amos Lyon
B:
9 Apr 1752
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1795
Connecticut
D:
Dec 1815
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
Stephen Palmer
1761-1814
Stephen Palmer
B:
15 Nov 1761
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1814
Mt. Pleasant, Oswego County, NY
Azubal Husted
1762-1830
Azubal Husted
B:
17 Oct 1762
M:
15 Oct 1783
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1830
Levi Palmer
1763-1836
Levi Palmer
B:
9 Sep 1763
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1836
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
Sarah Rundle
1766-1840
Sarah Rundle
B:
2 Jan 1766
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1787
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1840
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
Anne Palmer
1765-
Anne Palmer
B:
18 Jul 1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
William Reynolds
William Reynolds
M:
25 Aug 1789
Ruth Palmer
1767-1853
Ruth Palmer
B:
20 Aug 1767
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1853
Joseph Reynolds
1761-1847
Joseph Reynolds
B:
27 Jul 1761
M:
12 Dec 1787
D:
21 Oct 1847
Nathaniel Palmer
1769-1826
Nathaniel Palmer
B:
19 Jul 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1826
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Marshall
1773-1861
Rachel Marshall
B:
25 Feb 1773
M:
Mar 1794
D:
19 May 1861
Edward Palmer
1771-1848
Edward Palmer
B:
10 Mar 1771
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1848
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Hubbard
Anna Hubbard
M:
1797
Abraham Palmer
1773-
Abraham Palmer
B:
12 Mar 1773
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1774-1840
Abijah Palmer
B:
12 Apr 1774
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1840
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Clarinda Reynolds
1783-1863
Clarinda Reynolds
B:
1783
Dutchess County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1863
Fitchville, Huron County, OH
Caleb Palmer
1775-1854
Caleb Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1775
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1854
New Haven Township, Huron County, OH
Catherine Olcott
Harriet Smith
-1818
Harriet Smith
D:
1818
Ohio
Hannah Palmer
1776-1809
Hannah Palmer
B:
29 Apr 1776
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1809
Deborah Palmer
1778-1847
Deborah Palmer
B:
3 Aug 1778
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1847
Charles Lyon
-1844
Charles Lyon
B:
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1800
D:
1844
Damaris Palmer
1780-
Damaris Palmer
B:
28 Jan 1780
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sylvanis Selleck
Samuel Palmer
1733-1826
Samuel Palmer
B:
20 Jan 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1826
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Anne Reynolds
1737-
Anne Reynolds
B:
1737
Deborah Palmer
1734-1804
Deborah Palmer
B:
29 Dec 1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1804
Ebenezer Lobdell
1730-1826
Ebenezer Lobdell
B:
1 Dec 1730
M:
26 Mar 1755
D:
28 Dec 1826
Henry Palmer
1813-
Henry Palmer
B:
1813
New York state
D:
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Julia Putney
1821-
Julia Putney
B:
1821
New York state
Benjamin Green Palmer
1764-
Benjamin Green Palmer
B:
1764
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
Deborah Lockwood
Abt 1776-1862
Deborah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1776
D:
21 Oct 1862
Chester, Warren County, NY
Elizabeth Palmer
Anne Palmer
Jonathan Palmer
Winus Palmer
Winas Palmer
1736-1796
Winas Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1796
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Green
1740-1817
Phebe Green
B:
1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1817
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1739-1809
Hannah Palmer
B:
5 Apr 1739
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1809
Knapp
Gideon Palmer
1740-
Gideon Palmer
B:
19 Apr 1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Palmer
1743-1749
Nathaniel Palmer
B:
3 Apr 1743
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1749
Elizabeth Palmer
1744-
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
18 Dec 1744
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
James Mow
Parents
Elias Favor
1676-
Ann Favor
1702-
Ann Favor
B:
27 Aug 1702
Cow's Neck, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Jonathan Palmer
1698-1785
Jonathan Palmer
B:
1697-1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT