Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Gibbs
1715 - 1793 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Hoyt
1789-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
11 Nov 1789
Horatio Hoyt
Ann Knapp
Ann Knapp
M:
19 Feb 1824
Philena Hoyt
1787-
Philena Hoyt
B:
8 Oct 1787
John Gregory
John Gregory
M:
28 Nov 1822
Wood Hoyt
Hannah Wood
1768-1836
Hannah Wood
B:
3 Dec 1768
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1836
Daniel Drake Hoyt
1765-1837
Daniel Drake Hoyt
B:
14 Apr 1765
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1837
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Wood
1771-1801
Elijah Wood
B:
22 Feb 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Fanny Write
Fanny Write
M:
2 Mar 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Wood
1774-
Abigail Wood
B:
11 Sep 1774
Eli Wildman
John Wood
1779-1848
John Wood
B:
2 Oct 1779
D:
31 Aug 1848
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Hurlburt
Abt 1780-1861
Rachel Hurlburt
B:
Abt January 1780
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1861
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Harlow Wood
1822-
Harlow Wood
B:
3 Oct 1822
Ephraim P. Bogardus
Sherman Wood
1781-
Sherman Wood
B:
3 Apr 1781
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Jonah Starr Wood
1784-1834
Jonah Starr Wood
B:
9 Apr 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1834
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura Wood
1784-1818
Laura Wood
B:
12 Sep 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1818
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Elijah Wood
Hannah Starr
-1804
Hannah Starr
M:
9 Jan 1766
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1804
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy Wood
-1771
Lucy Wood
B:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1771
Reverend Jeremiah Day
1737-1806
Reverend Jeremiah Day
B:
25 Jan 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1770
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1806
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Darius Starr
1788-1839
Darius Starr
B:
1788
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1839
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Wood Starr
Jerusha Firman
Sarah Wood Starr
Lois Wood
1761-1839
Lois Wood
B:
1761
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Starr
Lieut. Thomas Starr
M:
3 Mar 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt Wood
1775-
John Hoyt Wood
B:
23 Jul 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. John Wood
1739-1801
Dr. John Wood
B:
22 Jan 1739
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
1739-1802
Sarah Hoyt
B:
1739
M:
23 May 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1802
Azubah Hoyt
1762-
Azubah Hoyt
B:
14 Nov 1762
Theophilus Taylor
Daniel Hoyt
1765-1833
Daniel Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1765
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1833
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1778-1854
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1854
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Hoyt
1767-
Stephen Hoyt
B:
27 Aug 1767
Huldah Hawley
Huldah Hawley
M:
2 Mar 1796
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wood
1741-1815
Sarah Wood
B:
6 Mar 1741
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt, Jr.
1737-1821
Jonathan Hoyt, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1737
M:
13 Aug 1761
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Benedict
Elizabeth Morehouse
Asel Benedict
Dobbs
Mabel Benedict
Abigail Wood
1752-1792
Abigail Wood
B:
1752
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1792
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Benedict
Lucy Wood
1772-1774
Lucy Wood
B:
30 Apr 1772
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1774
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wood
1775-
Mary Wood
B:
14 Aug 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
E. Hurd
Lucy Wood
1777-
Lucy Wood
B:
23 Dec 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Wood
1779-
Benjamin Wood
B:
4 Jan 1779
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Minor Wood
1807-1822
Moses Minor Wood
B:
1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1822
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Wood
1782-1824
Moses Wood
B:
18 Oct 1782
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gunn
1779-1820
Hannah Gunn
B:
19 Aug 1779
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1803
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Zaddock G. Wood
1786-
Zaddock G. Wood
B:
22 Feb 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura Maxwell
Abt 1825-
Laura Maxwell
B:
Abt 1825
Connecticut
Captain Benjamin Wood
1752-1828
Captain Benjamin Wood
B:
23 Jun 1752
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gregory
1752-1791
Mary Gregory
B:
18 Nov 1752
M:
16 Apr 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Hurlburt
1777-
Eunice Hurlburt
B:
1777
Reuben Wood
1822-1884
Reuben Wood
B:
1822
New York state
D:
1884
Sylvia Elizabeth Jorden
1830-1903
Sylvia Elizabeth Jorden
B:
1830
Massachusetts
M:
1848
D:
1903
Benjamin Gibbs Wood
1792-1841
Benjamin Gibbs Wood
B:
20 May 1792
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1841
Rachel Breed
1794-1888
Rachel Breed
B:
1794
M:
1817
D:
1888
Samantha Wood
1821-1825
Samantha Wood
B:
11 Nov 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1825
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura E. Wood
1827-1828
Laura E. Wood
B:
18 Sep 1827
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William E. Wood
Abt 1829-1833
William E. Wood
B:
Abt October 1829
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1833
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Cornelius Wood
1834-1876
Cornelius Wood
B:
Between 1832-1834
B:
24 Dec 1876
Great Plain cemetery, Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Reuben Wood
1794-1865
Reuben Wood
B:
26 Feb 1794
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1865
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Barlow
Abt 1796-1878
Betsey Barlow
B:
Abt 1796
M:
5 Nov 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1878
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Tamer Warner
1753-1797
Tamer Warner
B:
1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Veal
Hannah Veal
M:
7 Jan 1798
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Wood
1754-
Anna Wood
B:
1754
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Eurana Wood
Paul Hamilton
Mercy Wood
Dr. Liney
Uriah Wood
Rebecca Nichols
Rebecca Nichols
M:
17 Oct 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Preserve Wood, Jr.
Abt 1786-Abt 1850
Preserve Wood, Jr.
B:
Abt 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Preserve Wood
1756-1806
Dr. Preserve Wood
B:
May 1756
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1806
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Benedict
Isaac Hoyt
1795-1796
Isaac Hoyt
B:
22 Jul 1795
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1796
Charles Horatio Hoyt
1797-1831
Charles Horatio Hoyt
B:
4 Mar 1797
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1831
New York state
Eliza Jackson
Abt 1801-
Eliza Jackson
B:
Abt 1801
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
27 Apr 1826
Frederick Augustus Hoyt
1799-
Frederick Augustus Hoyt
B:
18 Jan 1799
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Ann Jackson
David Wood Hoyt
1801-1833
David Wood Hoyt
B:
30 Apr 1801
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1833
Jane Ketchel
Catherine Henrietta Hoyt
1805-1807
Catherine Henrietta Hoyt
B:
15 Oct 1805
D:
7 Mar 1807
Amy Henrietta Hoyt
1807-1869
Amy Henrietta Hoyt
B:
27 Dec 1807
D:
20 Sep 1869
Thomas A. Morrison
Levi Dudley Hoyt
1810-
Levi Dudley Hoyt
B:
10 Mar 1810
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Julia Starr
Henry Starr Hoyt
1813-1814
Henry Starr Hoyt
B:
15 Feb 1813
D:
24 May 1814
Edward Alonzo Hoyt
1819-1822
Edward Alonzo Hoyt
B:
20 Jun 1819
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1822
Harriet Eliza Hoyt
1803-1869
Harriet Eliza Hoyt
B:
30 Mar 1803
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1869
Henry Isaac Hoyt
1815-
Henry Isaac Hoyt
B:
20 Apr 1815
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Anna Maria Brown
Anna Maria Brown
M:
1 Nov 1835
Anna Nichols
Anna Wood
1774-1835
Anna Wood
B:
23 Oct 1774
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1835
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Starr Hoyt
1772-1826
Benjamin Starr Hoyt
B:
23 Aug 1772
M:
4 Sep 1794
D:
19 Feb 1826
Sarah Wood
1778-1805
Sarah Wood
B:
1 Oct 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1805
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Frances Augusta Wood
David Augustus Wood
1807-
David Augustus Wood
B:
22 May 1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Erastus Hoyt
1809-
Nathaniel Erastus Hoyt
B:
22 Mar 1809
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Ann Wood
1811-
Lois Ann Wood
B:
20 Dec 1811
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Brown
Sarah Maria Wood
1813-
Sarah Maria Wood
B:
5 May 1813
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Frederick Wood
1815-
Frederick Wood
B:
22 Aug 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Catherine Wood
1817-
Mary Catherine Wood
B:
31 Aug 1817
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wood
1820-
Elizabeth Wood
B:
3 Apr 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Mills
Henry Mills
M:
4 Dec 1845
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Boughlon Wood
1822-
Charles Boughlon Wood
B:
10 Feb 1822
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
David Wood
1778-1867
David Wood
B:
23 Dec 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1867
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Hoyt
1786-
Betsey Hoyt
B:
3 Nov 1786
M:
23 Sep 1804
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Wood
1810-1854
Catherine Wood
B:
8 Oct 1810
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1854
Ichabod Hinkley Nye
1807-1880
Ichabod Hinkley Nye
B:
27 Aug 1807
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
5 Feb 1837
D:
24 Jun 1880
Henrietta Wood
1812-1832
Henrietta Wood
B:
29 Sep 1812
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1832
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Wood
1815-1877
Phoebe Wood
B:
14 Jan 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1877
William Rufus Putnam
William Rufus Putnam
M:
16 Nov 1836
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Caroline Wood
1817-1885
Caroline Wood
B:
1 Jan 1817
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1885
Rotheus Hayward
-1885
Rotheus Hayward
M:
18 May 1842
D:
16 Oct 1885
John Barlow Wood
1819-1847
John Barlow Wood
B:
7 Mar 1819
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1847
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Mary Ann Wood
1821-
Mary Ann Wood
B:
29 Dec 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Augustus Bardwell
-1855
Reverend Augustus Bardwell
M:
2 Mar 1853
D:
5 Oct 1855
William B. Ferguson
William B. Ferguson
M:
27 Jul 1867
Nathaniel Wood
1786-1839
Nathaniel Wood
B:
14 Apr 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1839
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Barlow
1792-1824
Phoebe Barlow
B:
1792
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1809
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Augustus Wood
1832-1876
William Augustus Wood
B:
2 Oct 1832
D:
16 Apr 1876
David Nathaniel Wood
1834-1858
David Nathaniel Wood
B:
24 Apr 1834
D:
1 Nov 1858
Alethea Bulkley
1794-1877
Alethea Bulkley
B:
3 Oct 1794
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1830
D:
4 Feb 1877
Catherine Nichols
Abner Cook
Ebenezer Bradley Nichols
Margaret Stone
David Nichols
James Nichols
Anna Nichols
Harvey Hoyt
Henry Isaac Hoyt
1815-
Henry Isaac Hoyt
B:
20 Apr 1815
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Catherine Wood
1789-1875
Catherine Wood
B:
11 Feb 1789
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1875
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Nichols
1787-1868
William Nichols
B:
1787
M:
1808
D:
4 Sep 1868
Maria Catherine Wood
1818-1880
Maria Catherine Wood
B:
20 Aug 1818
D:
27 Sep 1880
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
Stephen Ransom Day
1813-1876
Stephen Ransom Day
B:
8 Feb 1813
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
M:
31 Dec 1836
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
D:
2 Jul 1876
Clarksfield, Huron County, OH
David Edwin Wood
William Henry Wood
Nathaniel E. Wood
Daniel Rowland Wood
Ezra Wood
1791-1875
Ezra Wood
B:
14 Aug 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1875
Nancy Rowland
1797-1878
Nancy Rowland
B:
1797
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1816
D:
1878
Major David Wood
1756-1796
Major David Wood
B:
26 Dec 1756
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1796
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Gregory
Abt 1756-1835
Catherine Gregory
B:
Abt 1756
M:
3 Feb 1774
D:
16 Mar 1835
Parents
Benjamin Gibbs
1675-1767
Abigail Marshall
1687-1767
Abigail Gibbs
1715-1793
Abigail Gibbs
B:
16 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1793
Captain John Wood
1715-1775
Captain John Wood
B:
1715
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT