Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Bisbee
1647 - 1726 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Bisbee
1688-
Martha Bisbee
B:
13 Oct 1688
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Jethro Bonney
Jonathan Bonney
1737-
Jonathan Bonney
B:
1737
Benjamin Bonney
Bef 1739-1803
Benjamin Bonney
B:
Bef 6 May 1739
Massachusetts
D:
4 Sep 1803
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1737-1839
Hannah Day
B:
13 Oct 1737
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1765
D:
20 Mar 1839
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Bonney
Levi Bonney
Ruth Bonney
Abt 1746-1809
Ruth Bonney
B:
Abt 1746
D:
12 Apr 1809
Elizabeth Bonney
Job Bonney
1750-
Job Bonney
B:
1750
Charles Bonney
Luke Bonney
1752-
Luke Bonney
B:
1752
Mercy Bonney
1754-
Mercy Bonney
B:
1754
Ruth Bisbee
1692-
Ruth Bisbee
B:
21 Jan 1692
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Job Bonney
Abt 1711-
Job Bonney
B:
Abt 1711
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Abner Bisbee
1734-
Abner Bisbee
B:
31 Jul 1734
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Bisbee
1736-1821
Mercy Bisbee
B:
28 Oct 1736
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1821
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
Hezekiah Holmes
1727-1814
Hezekiah Holmes
B:
25 Jan 1727
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1750
D:
14 Jan 1814
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elizabeth Bisbee
1741-
Elizabeth Bisbee
B:
20 Sep 1741
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Bisbee
1745-
Sarah Bisbee
B:
9 Mar 1744/1745
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
John Bisbee
1749-
John Bisbee
B:
23 Mar 1749
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon John Bisbee
1714-1756
Deacon John Bisbee
B:
7 Nov 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1756
Abiah Bonney
1712-
Abiah Bonney
B:
4 May 1712
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1733
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Jonah Bisbee
1744-1838
Jonah Bisbee
B:
22 May 1744
D:
6 Dec 1838
Gamaliel Bisbee
1749-1831
Gamaliel Bisbee
B:
6 Aug 1749
D:
28 Jul 1831
Jonah Bisbee
1716-1800
Jonah Bisbee
B:
14 Mar 1716
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1800
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Bryant
1714-1777
Ruth Bryant
B:
15 May 1714
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1738
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1777
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Bisbee
1753-1843
Rebecca Bisbee
B:
16 Mar 1753
D:
7 Feb 1843
Gideon Bisbee
1719-
Gideon Bisbee
B:
23 May 1719
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Turner
1725-
Rebecca Turner
B:
24 Mar 1724/1725
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Bisbee
1720-1801
Elizabeth Bisbee
B:
14 Apr 1720
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1801
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Henry Munroe
1715-
Henry Munroe
B:
23 Apr 1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bisbee
1727-
Mary Bisbee
B:
6 Feb 1727
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon John Bisbee
1690-1772
Deacon John Bisbee
B:
15 Sep 1690
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1772
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Oldham
1679-
Mary Oldham
B:
1 Apr 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1710/1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Bisbee
1692-
Elijah Bisbee
B:
29 Jan 1692
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bisbee
1693-
Mary Bisbee
B:
28 Mar 1693
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Miriam Bisbee
1724-
Miriam Bisbee
B:
May 1724
Abigail Bisbee
1725-
Abigail Bisbee
B:
1725
Lieutenant Elisha Bisbee
1757-Abt 1826
Lieutenant Elisha Bisbee
B:
4 Mar 1757
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 4 Dec 1826
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Mary "Molly" Pettingell
1761-1811
Mary "Molly" Pettingell
B:
19 Jan 1761
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1779
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1811
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Chloe Sylvester
1765-1850
Chloe Sylvester
B:
23 Jul 1765
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1812
D:
22 Apr 1850
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Charles Bisbee, Jr.
1758-1833
Charles Bisbee, Jr.
B:
27 Jul 1758
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1833
Aurora, Dearborn County, IN
Desire Dingley
1758-
Desire Dingley
B:
7 Feb 1758
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1780
Mary "Polly" Bisbee
1760-
Mary "Polly" Bisbee
B:
28 Apr 1760
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Ford
1758-
Charles Ford
B:
27 May 1758
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1780
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Celia Bisbee
1763-1816
Celia Bisbee
B:
17 Oct 1763
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1816
Joshua Ford
1761-1837
Joshua Ford
B:
7 Jan 1761
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
29 Nov 1837
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Moses Bisbee
1765-1852
Moses Bisbee
B:
21 Feb 1765
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1852
Waterford, Oxford County, ME
Ellen Buck
1765-
Ellen Buck
B:
8 Jan 1765
John "Uncle Johnny" Bisbee
1767-1839
John "Uncle Johnny" Bisbee
B:
21 Feb 1767
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1839
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Sarah Philbrick
1773-1856
Sarah Philbrick
B:
13 Oct 1773
Buckfield, Oxford County, ME
M:
1 Apr 1792
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
22 Aug 1856
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Solomon Bisbee
1769-1845
Solomon Bisbee
B:
3 Sep 1769
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1845
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Ruth Barrett
1776-1867
Ruth Barrett
B:
July 1776
D:
3 Mar 1867
Calvin Bisbee
1771-1857
Calvin Bisbee
B:
14 Oct 1771
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1857
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Bethia Glover
1781-1858
Bethia Glover
B:
14 Jul 1781
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1801
D:
18 Oct 1858
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Rouse Bisbee
1772-1852
Rouse Bisbee
B:
17 Oct 1772
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1852
Woodstock
Hannah Carrell
Abt 1771-1850
Hannah Carrell
B:
Abt 1771
D:
28 Feb 1850
Charles Bisbee
1726-1807
Charles Bisbee
A:
21 Apr 1726
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1807
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Beulah Howland
1736-1813
Beulah Howland
B:
1736
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1756
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1813
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Joanna Bisbee
1730-
Joanna Bisbee
B:
1729-1730
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Churchill
1731-1826
John Churchill
B:
14 Nov 1731
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1756
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1826
Chittenden, Rutland County, VT
Mary Bisbee
1733-
Mary Bisbee
B:
1733
Tabitha Bisbee
1735-
Tabitha Bisbee
B:
1735
Moses Bisbee
1695-
Moses Bisbee
B:
20 Oct 1695
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Reed
Abt 1695-Bef 1759
Mary Reed
B:
Abt 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Apr 1759
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Bisbee
1698-1737
Elisha Bisbee
B:
3 May 1698
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1737
Aaron Bisbee
1700-Bef 1799
Aaron Bisbee
B:
Apr 1700
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Mar 1799
Hopestill Bisbee
1702-1784
Hopestill Bisbee
B:
16 Apr 1702
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1784
Hannah Churchill
1707-
Hannah Churchill
B:
23 Oct 1707
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1731
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Elisha (Besbeach) Bisbee
-1695
Joanna Brooks
John Bisbee
1647-1726
John Bisbee
B:
21 Dec 1647
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1726
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Brooks
Abt 1659-1726
Joanna Brooks
B:
Abt Oct 1659
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1726
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA