Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Emily Melissa Taylor
1851 - 1900 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Emily Maretta Johnstun
1868-1926
Emily Maretta Johnstun
B:
10 Nov 1868
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1926
Joseph Delaney Bunce
1862-1927
Joseph Delaney Bunce
B:
16 Sep 1862
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1883
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1927
Cyrenus Carlos Johnstun
1870-1939
Cyrenus Carlos Johnstun
B:
5 Oct 1870
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1939
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Henrietta Amelia Bishop
Abt 1870-
Henrietta Amelia Bishop
B:
Abt 1870
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
Abt 1891
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Blanche May Johnstun
1898-1958
Blanche May Johnstun
B:
27 Apr 1898
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1958
Glen Carlos Johnstun
1901-1908
Glen Carlos Johnstun
B:
16 Aug 1901
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1908
George LeRoy Johnstun
1905-1905
George LeRoy Johnstun
B:
20 Mar 1905
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
15 Aug 1905
John Floyd Johnstun
1908-1959
John Floyd Johnstun
B:
29 Jul 1908
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1959
Ernest Wayne Johnstun
1912-1958
Ernest Wayne Johnstun
B:
17 Feb 1912
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1958
Living
Maud May Babcock
1877-1927
Maud May Babcock
B:
30 Sep 1877
Central, Sevier County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1897
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1927
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
John Morris Johnstun
1873-1920
John Morris Johnstun
B:
30 May 1873
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1920
Bluebell, Duchesne County, UT
Florence Edith Powell
1878-1972
Florence Edith Powell
B:
30 Sep 1878
Salem, Utah County, UT
M:
28 Nov 1895
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1972
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Amy Devetta Murray
1924-1985
Amy Devetta Murray
B:
28 May 1924
Bluebell, Duchesne County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1985
Joyce Leone Murray
1925-1943
Joyce Leone Murray
B:
15 Oct 1925
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1943
Donna Louise Murray
1927-1969
Donna Louise Murray
B:
25 Jul 1927
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
D:
1969
Rosey May Johnston
1907-1966
Rosey May Johnston
B:
17 Jan 1907
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1966
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Gilbert Murray
1902-1973
Gilbert Murray
B:
25 Jan 1902
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
M:
26 Oct 1923
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1973
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
Oral Barbara Melissa Johnston
1909-1910
Oral Barbara Melissa Johnston
B:
5 Oct 1909
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1910
Living
Living
Lora Alverda Johnstun
1911-
Lora Alverda Johnstun
B:
23 Feb 1911
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Seth Burns Asay
1909-1998
Seth Burns Asay
B:
12 Mar 1909
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
M:
4 Feb 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1998
St. George, Washington County, UT
Richard Lee Johnstun
1950-1986
Richard Lee Johnstun
B:
10 Jun 1950
Butte, Silver Bow County, MT
D:
3 Jul 1986
Lawrence Almond Johnstun
1914-1971
Lawrence Almond Johnstun
B:
1 Apr 1914
Bluebell, Duchesne County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1971
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Nettie Margaret Olsen
Arthur Lamar Johnston
1917-1917
Arthur Lamar Johnston
B:
18 Jul 1917
Neola, Duchesne County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1917
Clara Bell Johnston
1919-1928
Clara Bell Johnston
B:
27 Oct 1919
Bluebell, Duchesne County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1928
Price, Carbon County, UT
Alzina Jannett Smithson
1887-1974
Alzina Jannett Smithson
B:
19 Nov 1887
Layton, Graham County, AZ
M:
23 Mar 1906
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1974
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Royal A. Johnstun
1875-1898
Royal A. Johnstun
B:
5 Oct 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1898
Jesse Juanita Johnstun
1912-1922
Jesse Juanita Johnstun
B:
13 Jun 1912
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1922
Jesse W. Johnstun
1877-1953
Jesse W. Johnstun
B:
26 Dec 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1953
Willow Creek Canyon, Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
Anna Blanch Andersen
1885-
Anna Blanch Andersen
B:
6 Feb 1885
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1903
Price, Carbon County, UT
Hilder Wintergreen
Abt 1877-
Hilder Wintergreen
B:
Abt 1877
M:
Sep 1928
Jared Almond Johnstun
1880-1903
Jared Almond Johnstun
B:
3 Aug 1880
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1903
Hannah Anderson
1886-1953
Hannah Anderson
B:
29 Jun 1886
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
3 Aug 1903
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1953
Charles William Johnstun
1882-1955
Charles William Johnstun
B:
8 Oct 1882
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1955
Georgeanna Cecilia Downard
1885-
Georgeanna Cecilia Downard
B:
22 Nov 1885
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Dec 1906
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
David Cleown Housekeeper
1906-1985
David Cleown Housekeeper
B:
19 Nov 1906
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1985
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
Esther Jeppesen
1907-1980
Esther Jeppesen
B:
7 Apr 1907
Bancroft, Caribou County, ID
M:
9 Jul 1936
Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai County, ID
D:
19 Nov 1980
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
George Lenard Houskeeper
1907-1908
George Lenard Houskeeper
B:
26 Dec 1907
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
12 Oct 1908
Nine Mile, Carbon County, UT
Zelma Housekeeper
1909-1992
Zelma Housekeeper
B:
17 Mar 1909
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1992
Billings, Yellowstone County, MT
William Trustrum Walker Apedaile
1901-1976
William Trustrum Walker Apedaile
B:
24 Dec 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Jan 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1976
Billings, Yellowstone County, MT
Harry Benjamin Kofford
1929-1980
Harry Benjamin Kofford
B:
11 Aug 1929
Duchesne County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1980
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Melissa Housekeeper
1911-1994
Sarah Melissa Housekeeper
B:
29 Jun 1911
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1994
Sandy, Salt Lake County, UT
Victor J. Kofford
1902-1947
Victor J. Kofford
B:
7 Jul 1902
Price, Carbon County, UT
M:
25 Aug 1928
Coleville, Summit County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1947
Duchesne County, UT
Robert Reece Perkins
1902-1955
Robert Reece Perkins
B:
30 Jun 1902
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1952
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1955
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Arthur Miskin Frame
Abt 1907-1987
Arthur Miskin Frame
B:
Abt 1907
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
M:
19 Feb 1962
D:
9 Dec 1987
Elven Argent Houskeeper
1913-1988
Elven Argent Houskeeper
B:
23 Aug 1913
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
D:
4 May 1988
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
Jesse Royal Housekeeper
1915-1937
Jesse Royal Housekeeper
B:
30 Apr 1915
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1937
Park City, Summit County, UT
Arlo Archer Houskeeper
1917-1917
Arlo Archer Houskeeper
B:
12 Nov 1917
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1917
Edna Houskeeper
1918-1919
Edna Houskeeper
B:
25 Dec 1918
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
D:
Nov 1919
Mountain Home, Duchesne County, UT
Lenora Johnstun
1886-1958
Lenora Johnstun
B:
21 Aug 1886
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1958
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
David Franklin Houskeeper
1879-1957
David Franklin Houskeeper
B:
5 Feb 1879
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
27 Apr 1904
Mine Mile, Carbon County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1957
Sandpoint, Bonner County, ID
Parents
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
1826-1854
Emily Hatch Smith
1832-1900
Emily Melissa Taylor
1851-1900
Emily Melissa Taylor
B:
1 May 1850/1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 May 1900
Price, Carbon County, UT
George Don Carlos Johnstun
1847-1930
George Don Carlos Johnstun
B:
20 Sep 1847
Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
M:
9 Nov 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1930
Price, Carbon County, UT