Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James William Angell
1776 - 1850 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Oscar Jefferson Wright
1847-1847
Oscar Jefferson Wright
B:
28 Nov 1847
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1847
Oscar J. Wright
1848-1848
Oscar J. Wright
B:
28 Nov 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1848
Albert B. Wright
1849-1849
Albert B. Wright
B:
28 Oct 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1849
Sarah Ellen Wright
1850-1916
Sarah Ellen Wright
B:
7 Dec 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1916
Oasis, Millard County, UT
Heber Caleb Ayers
1848-1907
Heber Caleb Ayers
B:
23 Apr 1848
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
M:
1 Apr 1868
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eunice M. Wright
1852-1928
Eunice M. Wright
B:
17 Dec 1852
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1928
Thomas A. Clark
Abt 1852-
Thomas A. Clark
B:
Abt 1852
Augusta Eudolphine Wright
1854-1931
Augusta Eudolphine Wright
B:
15 Feb 1854
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
14 May 1931
Lewis J. Barnard
Abt 1854-
Lewis J. Barnard
B:
Abt 1854
M:
1881
Luman B. Wright
1856-1937
Luman B. Wright
B:
18 May 1856
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eliza Murray Fisher
1860-1940
Eliza Murray Fisher
B:
12 Mar 1860
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
2 Nov 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marcellus Orrin Wright
1858-1921
Marcellus Orrin Wright
B:
5 Feb 1858
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1921
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Elizabeth Ann Isom
1865-1934
Elizabeth Ann Isom
B:
28 Nov 1865
Mountain Dell, Washington County, UT
M:
30 Jul 1888
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1934
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Jane Wright
1859-1953
Jane Wright
B:
23 Oct 1859
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1953
Pacific Grove, Monterey County, CA
William Mulcahy
1842-1885
William Mulcahy
B:
22 Aug 1842
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Sep 1879
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1885
Park City, Summit County, UT
Oscar A. Amy
1854-1889
Oscar A. Amy
B:
1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 May 1889
Frank Ball
Abt 1859-
Frank Ball
B:
Abt 1859
Adaline Wright
1861-1955
Adaline Wright
B:
4 Oct 1861
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1955
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Edward Alfred Cripps
1861-1917
Edward Alfred Cripps
B:
11 Jun 1861
East Church, Queensboro, Kent, England
M:
5 Mar 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 May 1917
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Alice Wright
1863-1863
Alice Wright
B:
27 Jan 1863
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1863
Virgin, Washington County, UT
Mary Emma Wright
1865-1957
Mary Emma Wright
B:
20 Mar 1865
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1957
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Wolfe Isom
1864-1899
John Wolfe Isom
B:
3 Jan 1864
Mt. Dell, Washington County, UT
M:
7 Jan 1885
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1899
Virgin, Washington County, UT
George Fredrick Campbell
1859-1942
George Fredrick Campbell
B:
14 Dec 1859
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
29 Apr 1902
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1942
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Alvin Wright
1868-1868
Alvin Wright
B:
1 Sep 1868
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1868
Clara Virginia Wright
1872-1935
Clara Virginia Wright
B:
28 Mar 1872
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
8 May 1935
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
James Albert Stratton
1869-1954
James Albert Stratton
B:
6 Nov 1869
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
29 Oct 1890
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1954
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Ernest Osborn Wright
1884-1949
Ernest Osborn Wright
B:
31 Oct 1884
Virgin, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1949
Annie Hansen
Abt 1884-
Annie Hansen
B:
Abt 1884
M:
1903
Sarah Elizabeth Angell
1831-1905
Sarah Elizabeth Angell
B:
24 Feb 1831
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1905
Deseret, Millard County, UT
Jefferson Wright
1825-1896
Jefferson Wright
B:
30 Jul 1825
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1847
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
9 Feb 1896
Virgin, Washington County, UT
Sarah Jane Angell
1833-1911
Sarah Jane Angell
B:
28 May 1833
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
Jul 1911
Alma Truman Angell
1852-1853
Alma Truman Angell
B:
15 Dec 1852
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
11 Dec 1853
Roxa Emma Angell
1854-1854
Roxa Emma Angell
B:
15 Dec 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1854
Sanford Armand Angell
1856-1932
Sanford Armand Angell
B:
13 Feb 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Jan 1932
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Elizabeth McDaniel
1862-1936
Elizabeth McDaniel
B:
21 Aug 1862
Alpine, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1936
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Eneretta Amanda Angell
1857-1941
Eneretta Amanda Angell
B:
23 Dec 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1941
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Edward Angell
1860-1928
George Edward Angell
B:
6 Feb 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1928
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Rebecca Ann Wilkinson
1864-1949
Rebecca Ann Wilkinson
B:
20 Dec 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1949
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Martha Ann Angell
1862-1862
Martha Ann Angell
B:
16 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Helaman Buys Angell
Abt 1862-1936
Helaman Buys Angell
B:
Abt 1862
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
22 May 1936
Levan, Juab County, UT
Hannah Elizabeth (Lizzie) Myler
1869-1957
Hannah Elizabeth (Lizzie) Myler
B:
19 Aug 1869
Daniels Creek, Wasatch County, UT
M:
15 Oct 1891
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
22 Apr 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Henrietta M. Angell
1863-1864
Henrietta M. Angell
B:
29 Jul 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1864
Willard W. Angell
1865-1865
Willard W. Angell
B:
11 Jul 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotta Elizabeth Angell
1867-1868
Charlotta Elizabeth Angell
B:
11 Apr 1867
St. Thomas, Pahute, AZ
D:
25 Apr 1868
Helaman B. Angell
1869-1936
Helaman B. Angell
B:
19 Feb 1869
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
25 May 1936
Levan, Juab County, UT
Hannah Elizabeth (Lizzie) Myler
1869-1957
Hannah Elizabeth (Lizzie) Myler
B:
19 Aug 1869
Daniels Creek, Wasatch County, UT
M:
15 Oct 1890
D:
22 Apr 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Henry Angell
1870-1935
William Henry Angell
B:
16 Jan 1870
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Cornetta Nielsen
1874-
Cornetta Nielsen
B:
15 May 1874
Washington, Washington County, UT
M:
15 Oct 1891
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Francis Marian Angell
1872-1872
Francis Marian Angell
B:
16 Aug 1872
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1872
Luella May Angell
1874-1951
Luella May Angell
B:
8 Aug 1874
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1951
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Alma Hilford Allred
1861-1935
Alma Hilford Allred
B:
31 Mar 1861
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Apr 1888
D:
6 Mar 1935
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Alfred Alma Hilford
Abt 1874-
Alfred Alma Hilford
B:
Abt 1874
M:
2 Dec 1891
Hyrum D. Angell
1876-1876
Hyrum D. Angell
B:
20 Jul 1876
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1876
Leah Angell
1878-1878
Leah Angell
B:
27 Jun 1878
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1878
Lehi Angell
1878-1878
Lehi Angell
B:
27 Jun 1878
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1878
Lulu Angell
1880-1880
Lulu Angell
B:
20 Jul 1880
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1880
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Alma Truman Angell
1834-1911
Alma Truman Angell
B:
12 Jan 1834
Java, Genesee County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1911
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Charlotte Buys
1835-1916
Charlotte Buys
B:
11 Apr 1835
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 May 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Osborn Angell
1861-
William Osborn Angell
B:
30 Apr 1861
William Osborn Angell
1862-1899
William Osborn Angell
B:
18 Feb 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1899
Katherine
Abt 1864-
Katherine
B:
Abt 1864
M:
1883
Solomon Angell
1863-1943
Solomon Angell
B:
13 Apr 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1943
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Annie Fowkes
1862-1936
Annie Fowkes
B:
7 Mar 1862
Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England
M:
17 Oct 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eunice Ermina Angell
1865-1933
Eunice Ermina Angell
B:
3 Sep 1865
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1933
Fruitvale, Adams County, ID
Charles Fredrick Burt
1865-1940
Charles Fredrick Burt
B:
7 Jun 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Mar 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1940
Council, Adams County, ID
Lerona Marlissa Angell
Abt 1867-
Lerona Marlissa Angell
B:
Abt 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Osborn Angell
1837-1920
John Osborn Angell
B:
10 Jan 1837
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
22 Dec 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Prudence Ermina Cahoon
1843-1871
Sarah Prudence Ermina Cahoon
B:
11 Apr 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
29 Dec 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martha Jane Angell
1873-1946
Martha Jane Angell
B:
13 Aug 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
David R. Rostron
Abt 1873-
David R. Rostron
B:
Abt 1873
M:
5 Sep 1895
Johnathan Daynes
1870-1933
Johnathan Daynes
B:
19 Feb 1870
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
M:
28 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Jul 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Osborn Angell, Jr.
1874-1927
John Osborn Angell, Jr.
B:
24 Dec 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1927
Lavenia Martha Pinney
1876-
Lavenia Martha Pinney
B:
9 Jan 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Caroline Angell
1876-1951
Mary Caroline Angell
B:
19 Apr 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1951
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Frank Dibble
1874-1956
Frank Dibble
B:
15 Sep 1874
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1956
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Ella Augusta Angell
1877-1917
Ella Augusta Angell
B:
13 Nov 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1917
William O'Brien
Abt 1877-
William O'Brien
B:
Abt 1877
M:
15 Dec 1915
Alma Hyrum Angell
1879-1968
Alma Hyrum Angell
B:
8 Mar 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1968
Maude Wright
Abt 1879-
Maude Wright
B:
Abt 1879
M:
9 Sep 1905
Ralph Angell
1881-1882
Ralph Angell
B:
23 Mar 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Jul 1882
Clara Adella Angell
1883-1973
Clara Adella Angell
B:
10 Feb 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1973
Charles Francis Gillmor
Abt 1883-
Charles Francis Gillmor
B:
Abt 1883
M:
26 Jul 1911
George Enoch Angell
1885-1895
George Enoch Angell
B:
11 Mar 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 May 1895
Albert Amazah Angell
1887-1972
Albert Amazah Angell
B:
17 Jan 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1972
Ernest Leroy Angell
1889-1890
Ernest Leroy Angell
B:
29 Jan 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1890
Fredrick Leslie Angell
1891-1974
Fredrick Leslie Angell
B:
13 Jan 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1974
Vera Page
Abt 1891-
Vera Page
B:
Abt 1891
M:
28 Jun 1924
Sarah Jane Mikesell
1849-1914
Sarah Jane Mikesell
B:
11 Jun 1849
Big Pigeon Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
21 Oct 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 May 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vilate Nancy Angell
1864-1940
Vilate Nancy Angell
B:
25 Feb 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1940
Jacobson
Abt 1864-
Jacobson
B:
Abt 1864
Albert Farrington Angell
1867-1964
Albert Farrington Angell
B:
25 Jan 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1964
Mary E. Goddard Lyon
Abt 1867-
Mary E. Goddard Lyon
B:
Abt 1867
Joseph Francis Angell
1869-1936
Joseph Francis Angell
B:
10 Mar 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1936
Jessie (Jane) Lerona Angell
1871-1938
Jessie (Jane) Lerona Angell
B:
20 Sep 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1938
William Eugene Angell
1873-1874
William Eugene Angell
B:
15 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1874
Georgina Ann Angell
1875-1940
Georgina Ann Angell
B:
9 May 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1940
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Harry Shaw Woolrich
1844-1940
Harry Shaw Woolrich
B:
6 Jun 1844
Ontario, Canada
M:
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
D:
1940
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Prudence Nellie Angell
1877-1887
Prudence Nellie Angell
B:
9 Dec 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Mar 1887
Joseph Cahoon Angell
1880-1887
Joseph Cahoon Angell
B:
27 Sep 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1887
Eunice Maud Angell
1883-1920
Eunice Maud Angell
B:
9 Oct 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1920
Lovian Angell
1886-1886
Lovian Angell
B:
27 Nov 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Albert Angell
1839-1906
Albert Angell
B:
25 Aug 1839
Muskingum County, OH
D:
1 Dec 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vilate Thirza Cahoon
1845-1913
Vilate Thirza Cahoon
B:
29 Sep 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
12 Apr 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orpha Adella Ensign
1860-1942
Orpha Adella Ensign
B:
4 Feb 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1942
Julia Angell Ensign
1861-1871
Julia Angell Ensign
B:
21 Dec 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Apr 1871
Samuel Lozene Ensign, Jr.
1863-1936
Samuel Lozene Ensign, Jr.
B:
9 May 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 May 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Gibson
1864-1958
Mary Ann Gibson
B:
24 Dec 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
17 Sep 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Albert Ensign
1865-1912
George Albert Ensign
B:
22 Jul 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Feb 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Catharine Lloyd Woodruff
1870-1961
Mary Catharine Lloyd Woodruff
B:
5 Apr 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
4 Dec 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Amy Eunice Ensign
1867-1882
Amy Eunice Ensign
B:
8 Jun 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1882
Alfred Horace Ensign
1869-1948
Alfred Horace Ensign
B:
19 Sep 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Sep 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edith Lucile Hyde
1876-1926
Edith Lucile Hyde
B:
3 Nov 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1926
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edna Foreman
Abt 1869-
Edna Foreman
B:
Abt 1869
M:
Abt 1930
Suzanne Gray
Abt 1869-
Suzanne Gray
B:
Abt 1869
Mary Elizabeth Ensign
1871-1940
Mary Elizabeth Ensign
B:
8 Aug 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1940
Frank Victor Ensign
1873-1962
Frank Victor Ensign
B:
5 May 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Gracie Fidella Free
1874-1954
Gracie Fidella Free
B:
9 Jun 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Apr 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louis Osborne Ensign
1875-1946
Louis Osborne Ensign
B:
16 Mar 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Florence May Papworth
1875-1953
Florence May Papworth
B:
31 Dec 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Oct 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 May 1953
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Wolley Ensign
1877-1965
John Wolley Ensign
B:
15 Apr 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1965
Florence L. Hughes
Abt 1877-
Florence L. Hughes
B:
Abt 1877
M:
26 Jun 1901
Herman Ross Ensign
1881-1900
Herman Ross Ensign
B:
21 Jan 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1900
Stanley Ensign
1882-1947
Stanley Ensign
B:
14 Nov 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 May 1947
Anna Mork
Abt 1882-
Anna Mork
B:
Abt 1882
M:
17 Jul 1902
Ivie Jean Ensign
1889-
Ivie Jean Ensign
B:
29 Nov 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Angell
1842-1936
Mary Angell
B:
22 Nov 1842
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
D:
15 Oct 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Samuel Lozene Ensign
1836-1922
Samuel Lozene Ensign
B:
24 Jan 1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Angell
1844-1922
George Angell
B:
1844
D:
4 Jan 1922
William Henry Angell
1845-1850
William Henry Angell
B:
1845
D:
1850
Emma Angell
1847-1850
Emma Angell
B:
1847
D:
1850
Solomon Angell
1806-1881
Solomon Angell
B:
21 Apr 1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1881
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Eunice Clark Young
1811-1879
Eunice Clark Young
B:
9 Nov 1811
Foster, Providence County, RI
M:
11 Sep 1852
D:
8 Feb 1879
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Brenda Angell
1890-1954
Brenda Angell
B:
27 Jan 1890
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
13 Aug 1954
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Jesse Nightingale Jepson
1888-1979
Jesse Nightingale Jepson
B:
21 Apr 1888
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
27 Dec 1910
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1979
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Kate Naomi Angell
1891-1951
Kate Naomi Angell
B:
14 Dec 1891
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1951
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Charles Albert Stratton
1890-1980
Charles Albert Stratton
B:
8 Dec 1890
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1912
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1980
Charles Albert Angell
1894-1894
Charles Albert Angell
B:
31 May 1894
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
Jun 1894
Washington County, UT
Vernal Angell
1895-1896
Vernal Angell
B:
11 May 1895
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
Mar 1896
Blanche Angell
1897-1971
Blanche Angell
B:
4 Mar 1897
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1971
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
George Washington Isom
1891-
George Washington Isom
B:
19 Dec 1891
Mountain Dell, Washington County, UT
M:
8 Feb 1918
Annie Angell
1900-1970
Annie Angell
B:
22 Feb 1900
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
12 Oct 1970
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Audrey Elnora Angell
George Erin Stevens
1899-
George Erin Stevens
B:
9 Aug 1899
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Marion Clyde Angell
1905-1939
Marion Clyde Angell
B:
20 Jul 1905
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1939
Hattie Stratten
1912-1939
Hattie Stratten
B:
4 Nov 1912
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
M:
23 Feb 1931
D:
3 Aug 1939
Charles August Angell
1865-1944
Charles August Angell
B:
29 Jan 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1944
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Emma Frances Hartley
1868-1954
Emma Frances Hartley
B:
21 Feb 1868
Pella, Mahaska County, IA
M:
21 Feb 1889
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1954
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Willard Eli McMullin
1884-1959
Willard Eli McMullin
B:
18 Aug 1884
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1959
Myrtle Henrietta Johnson
Abt 1884-
Myrtle Henrietta Johnson
B:
Abt 1884
M:
30 Apr 1905
Sarah Louise Hofer
Abt 1884-
Sarah Louise Hofer
B:
Abt 1884
M:
12 Jun 1930
Eva McMullin
1886-1941
Eva McMullin
B:
11 Jul 1886
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1941
Christopher Hansen
Abt 1886-
Christopher Hansen
B:
Abt 1886
M:
4 May 1905
Charles McMullin
1888-1888
Charles McMullin
B:
9 Aug 1888
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1888
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Phoebe Grace McMullin
1890-1976
Phoebe Grace McMullin
B:
16 Jan 1890
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1976
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
George Delos Adamson
1888-1942
George Delos Adamson
B:
10 Nov 1888
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
9 Jun 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1942
Shelley, Bingham County, ID
Mabelle McMullin
1892-
Mabelle McMullin
B:
21 Aug 1892
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Frank Croft
Abt 1892-
Frank Croft
B:
Abt 1892
M:
4 Aug 1913
Leslie McMullin
1895-1969
Leslie McMullin
B:
10 Apr 1895
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Apr 1969
Fay Wolf
Abt 1895-
Fay Wolf
B:
Abt 1895
M:
May 1939
Hurbert Clair McMullin
1897-1975
Hurbert Clair McMullin
B:
22 Aug 1897
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1975
Keith Stanley McMullin
1900-1966
Keith Stanley McMullin
B:
10 Mar 1900
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1966
Leland Frank McMullin
1902-1914
Leland Frank McMullin
B:
23 Mar 1902
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1914
George McMullin
1904-1956
George McMullin
B:
29 Apr 1904
Lincoln, Bonneville County, ID
D:
10 Apr 1956
Phoebe Ann Angell
1867-1953
Phoebe Ann Angell
B:
30 Jun 1867
Pocketville, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1953
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Eli Glover McMullin
1864-1909
Eli Glover McMullin
B:
1 Feb 1864
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
3 Jul 1884
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1909
Lincoln, Bonneville County, ID
Adelaide Angell
1870-1896
Adelaide Angell
B:
23 Feb 1870
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
18 May 1896
Joseph Ellis Barlow
1865-1895
Joseph Ellis Barlow
B:
3 Nov 1865
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1895
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Verna Fuller
Clifford Hartley McMullin
1892-1990
Clifford Hartley McMullin
B:
4 Jun 1892
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
14 May 1990
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Clinton Fuller
Ann Jarvis Miles
1901-
Ann Jarvis Miles
B:
22 Apr 1901
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lisle Stanley Fuller
Sarah Jane (Sadie) Sant
1909-1990
Sarah Jane (Sadie) Sant
B:
10 Aug 1909
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
D:
26 Oct 1990
Reed Fuller
1904-1974
Reed Fuller
B:
22 Feb 1904
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
17 May 1974
Helen Susannah Pope
Abt 1904-
Helen Susannah Pope
B:
Abt 1904
Phoebe Fuller
William Sherwood Coleman
1907-1956
William Sherwood Coleman
B:
7 Jun 1907
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
21 Apr 1956
Ukiah, Mendocino County, CA
John Vernon Bluemel
1905-1979
John Vernon Bluemel
B:
4 Aug 1905
Lyman, Uinta County, WY
D:
27 Feb 1979
Maida Fuller
1908-1964
Maida Fuller
B:
28 Sep 1908
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Archibald Bertran Sullivan
1902-1964
Archibald Bertran Sullivan
B:
20 Nov 1902
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1928
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1964
Eldon Keith Fuller
Mary E. Carlisle
Oral D. Fuller
Phyllis Anna Fuller
Jesse Norman Hogge
Lavinia Angell
1872-1957
Lavinia Angell
B:
30 Nov 1872
Leeds, Washington County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1957
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Donald Elijah Fuller
1874-1956
Donald Elijah Fuller
B:
3 Aug 1874
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
M:
23 Jun 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1956
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Anna Cajia Johanson
1835-1914
Anna Cajia Johanson
B:
9 Oct 1835
Kyrkefalla, Skaraborgs, Sweden
M:
31 Oct 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 May 1914
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Hiram Angell
1807-1830
Hiram Angell
B:
17 Jul 1807
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Walter Stenhouse Young
1868-1940
Walter Stenhouse Young
B:
8 Apr 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1940
Lena J. Chamberlin
Abt 1868-
Lena J. Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1868
M:
29 Jun 1891
Junius Young
1870-1939
Junius Young
B:
14 Nov 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1939
Kane Lester Young
1872-1947
Kane Lester Young
B:
6 Dec 1872
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1947
Laura Edna Cohn
Abt 1872-
Laura Edna Cohn
B:
Abt 1872
M:
3 Mar 1920
Eugene Jared Young
1874-1939
Eugene Jared Young
B:
3 Nov 1874
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1939
Josephine Armitage
Abt 1874-
Josephine Armitage
B:
Abt 1874
M:
5 Jun 1914
Laurence Collins Agramonte Young
1884-1942
Laurence Collins Agramonte Young
B:
11 Nov 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1942
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Geneve Love
1885-1963
Geneve Love
B:
21 May 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Feb 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Angell Young
1834-1875
Joseph Angell Young
B:
14 Oct 1834
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
5 Aug 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Clara Federata Stenhouse
1850-1893
Clara Federata Stenhouse
B:
13 Dec 1850
St. Mary's Extra, Southampton, England
M:
4 Mar 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Brigham Truman Young
1853-1880
Brigham Truman Young
B:
21 Aug 1853
Utah
D:
17 Oct 1880
Charlotte Ann Peacock
Charlotte Ann Peacock
M:
1 Jan 1873
Mary Ann Ayers
Abt 1834-
Mary Ann Ayers
B:
Abt 1834
Margaret Whitehead
Abt 1834-
Margaret Whitehead
B:
Abt 1834
Alice Roxy Young
1856-1946
Alice Roxy Young
B:
7 Aug 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1946
Charles Richard Hopkins
1855-
Charles Richard Hopkins
B:
16 Oct 1855
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
7 Feb 1876
Brigham S. Young, III
1857-1945
Brigham S. Young, III
B:
29 Dec 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 May 1945
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotte Joy Claridge
1857-1901
Charlotte Joy Claridge
B:
9 May 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
30 Apr 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 May 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marie Catherine Jonasson
1870-1949
Marie Catherine Jonasson
B:
1 Jan 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jan 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Howard Orson Young
1859-1922
Howard Orson Young
B:
12 Dec 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1922
Margaret Jane Moor
Abt 1859-
Margaret Jane Moor
B:
Abt 1859
M:
10 Jan 1885
Lawrence Henry Young
1861-1940
Lawrence Henry Young
B:
17 Aug 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 May 1940
Eliza Dilworth Brinton
1863-
Eliza Dilworth Brinton
B:
30 Mar 1863
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 May 1886
Mabel Alexander Young
1865-1940
Mabel Alexander Young
B:
3 Jan 1865
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
24 Sep 1940
Paul Held
1864-
Paul Held
B:
21 Jun 1864
Geneva, Switzerland
Edward Long
Abt 1865-
Edward Long
B:
Abt 1865
Joseph Angell Young
1866-1934
Joseph Angell Young
B:
15 Aug 1866
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
28 Oct 1934
Ella Lewis
Abt 1866-
Ella Lewis
B:
Abt 1866
M:
4 Jan 1900
George Spencer Young
1868-1958
George Spencer Young
B:
27 Apr 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1958
Burbank, Millard County, UT
Martha Eckersley Rigby
1873-1958
Martha Eckersley Rigby
B:
20 Sep 1873
Newton, Cache County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1892
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1958
Delta, Millard County, UT
Florence Ellen Young
1870-1953
Florence Ellen Young
B:
4 Feb 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1953
Robert Bradley
Abt 1870-
Robert Bradley
B:
Abt 1870
George B. Brastow
Abt 1870-
George B. Brastow
B:
Abt 1870
Eugene Howe Young
1872-1903
Eugene Howe Young
B:
6 Oct 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1903
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Eve Little
1878-1944
Eve Little
B:
3 Sep 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Feb 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1944
Driggs, Teton County, ID
Catherine Curtis Young
1875-1902
Catherine Curtis Young
B:
10 Jan 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1902
Harry Jennings
Abt 1875-
Harry Jennings
B:
Abt 1875
George B. Brastow
Abt 1875-
George B. Brastow
B:
Abt 1875
Cora Aurelia Young
1879-1963
Cora Aurelia Young
B:
8 Jul 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1963
James A. Rogers
Abt 1879-
James A. Rogers
B:
Abt 1879
M:
1 Jun 1898
Brigham Young, Jr.
1836-1903
Brigham Young, Jr.
B:
18 Dec 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
11 Apr 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Catherine Curtis Spencer
1836-1922
Catherine Curtis Spencer
B:
2 Oct 1836
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Feb 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Walter Stevens Young
1888-1935
Walter Stevens Young
B:
10 Jul 1888
Elk Mountain, San Juan County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sylvia Amelia Pearce
1889-1974
Sylvia Amelia Pearce
B:
11 Mar 1889
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
M:
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
27 Dec 1974
Sepulveda, Los Angeles County, CA
Klea Young
1891-1980
Klea Young
B:
8 Apr 1891
Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
4 Jan 1980
Lehi Junius Foutz
Abt 1891-
Lehi Junius Foutz
B:
Abt 1891
M:
28 Dec 1909
Klara Young
1894-
Klara Young
B:
7 Dec 1894
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
Silas Lavell Cheney
1893-1971
Silas Lavell Cheney
B:
11 Jan 1893
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Gladys Young
1896-1973
Gladys Young
B:
8 Nov 1896
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
25 Jul 1973
George Chester Knight
1893-
George Chester Knight
B:
25 Apr 1893
Woodland, Summit County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1920
Marian Young
Abt 1898-
Marian Young
B:
Abt 1898
Orson Joseph Morgan
1896-
Orson Joseph Morgan
B:
23 Mar 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Brigham Young
1900-1973
Brigham Young
B:
21 Nov 1900
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
1 Nov 1973
Vera Young
Abt 1903-
Vera Young
B:
Abt 1903
Abbie Stevens
1870-1954
Abbie Stevens
B:
27 May 1870
Holden, Millard County, UT
M:
1 Oct 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Dec 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Angell Moses Young
Abt 1879-1916
Joseph Angell Moses Young
B:
Abt 1879
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
16 Dec 1916
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
Clara Harriet Edmunds
1890-1968
Clara Harriet Edmunds
B:
6 Apr 1890
Wales, Sanpete County, UT
M:
21 Jul 1909
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1968
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Helen Eldredge Parker Armstrong
1856-1939
Helen Eldredge Parker Armstrong
B:
17 Jan 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1890
Paso Del Norte Region, Mexico
D:
22 Apr 1939
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Jane Carrington
Abt 1836-
Jane Carrington
B:
Abt 1836
Elizabeth Fenton
Abt 1836-
Elizabeth Fenton
B:
Abt 1836
Rhoda Perkins
Abt 1836-
Rhoda Perkins
B:
Abt 1836
Mary Ann Young
1836-1843
Mary Ann Young
B:
18 Dec 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
Aug 1843
John Willard Clawson
1858-
John Willard Clawson
B:
18 Jan 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Alice Clark
1862-
Mary Alice Clark
B:
18 Aug 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Jan 1880
Leo Herbert Clawson
1859-
Leo Herbert Clawson
B:
22 Oct 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lizzie S. Watson
Abt 1859-
Lizzie S. Watson
B:
Abt 1859
M:
15 Oct 1885
Walter Scott Clawson
1861-1906
Walter Scott Clawson
B:
1 Dec 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
May Allen
1866-1956
May Allen
B:
14 Sep 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1956
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Allen
Abt 1861-
Mary Allen
B:
Abt 1861
M:
Oct 1888
Selden Irwin Clawson
1864-1958
Selden Irwin Clawson
B:
20 Mar 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Isabella Morris
1869-1959
Clara Isabella Morris
B:
9 Mar 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Luna Clawson
Abt 1866-
Luna Clawson
B:
Abt 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harry Clawson
1868-
Harry Clawson
B:
30 Nov 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Monroe Clawson
1872-
Monroe Clawson
B:
1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Young
1839-1874
Alice Young
B:
4 Sep 1839
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
2 Nov 1874
St. George, Washington County, UT
Hiram Bradley Clawson
1826-1912
Hiram Bradley Clawson
B:
7 Nov 1826
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
26 Oct 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Virginia Thatcher
1862-1886
Virginia Thatcher
B:
15 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1886
Edmund Burke Spencer
1859-1928
Edmund Burke Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1859
M:
27 Jul 1881
D:
1928
Alice Thatcher
1863-1864
Alice Thatcher
B:
18 Jul 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1864
Nellie May Thatcher
1864-1941
Nellie May Thatcher
B:
12 Oct 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1941
Hollywood, Los Angeles County, CA
George Elias Blair
1865-1905
George Elias Blair
B:
8 Apr 1865
Plain City, Weber County, UT
M:
8 Jun 1888
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Washington Thatcher
1866-1950
George Washington Thatcher
B:
9 Aug 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1950
Jean Crismon
Abt 1866-
Jean Crismon
B:
Abt 1866
M:
18 Feb 1892
Nettie Thatcher
1868-1935
Nettie Thatcher
B:
13 Sep 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1935
R.W. Sloan
Abt 1868-
R.W. Sloan
B:
Abt 1868
M:
22 Dec 1887
Brigham Guy Thatcher
1870-1939
Brigham Guy Thatcher
B:
10 Sep 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 May 1939
Florence Beatie
1870-
Florence Beatie
B:
20 Sep 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1891
Katherine (Kathryn) Thatcher
1873-1923
Katherine (Kathryn) Thatcher
B:
20 Sep 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1923
Logan, Cache County, UT
David Hyrum Lallis Thomas
1869-1934
David Hyrum Lallis Thomas
B:
20 Nov 1869
Paradise, Cache County, UT
M:
10 Sep 1891
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1934
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Luna Thatcher
1875-1955
Luna Thatcher
B:
17 Dec 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Nov 1955
Al Farrell
Abt 1875-
Al Farrell
B:
Abt 1875
M:
1 Jun 1897
Constance Thatcher
1880-1905
Constance Thatcher
B:
25 Nov 1880
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
3 May 1905
Alexander Nibley
1876-
Alexander Nibley
B:
7 May 1876
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
1902
Phylis Thatcher
1883-1961
Phylis Thatcher
B:
16 Jan 1883
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1961
Logan, Cache County, UT
William George Spicker
1886-1961
William George Spicker
B:
5 Sep 1886
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
28 May 1909
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1961
Logan, Cache County, UT
Eunice Caroline Young
1842-1922
Eunice Caroline Young
B:
20 Aug 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
17 Nov 1922
Logan, Cache County, UT
George Washington Thatcher
1840-1902
George Washington Thatcher
B:
1 Feb 1840
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
M:
4 Apr 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1902
Logan, Cache County, UT
John Wesley Young
1865-1865
John Wesley Young
B:
16 Aug 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1865
Almono Loeto Young
1868-1900
Almono Loeto Young
B:
26 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1900
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Amanda Lucinda Holdaway
1870-1917
Amanda Lucinda Holdaway
B:
17 Jan 1870
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
11 Dec 1889
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1917
Provo, Utah County, UT
George Washington Young
1871-
George Washington Young
B:
22 Feb 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Miriam Amelia Hughes
1874-
Miriam Amelia Hughes
B:
1 Apr 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1895
Edith Young
1874-1948
Edith Young
B:
7 Nov 1874
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
10 Jul 1948
George Jacob Budd
Abt 1874-
George Jacob Budd
B:
Abt 1874
M:
24 Apr 1895
Chester G. Whidden
Abt 1874-
Chester G. Whidden
B:
Abt 1874
John Willard Young
1844-1924
John Willard Young
B:
1 Oct 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
11 Feb 1924
New York City, New York County, NY
Lucy Maria Canfield
1846-1915
Lucy Maria Canfield
B:
7 Nov 1846
Ossian, Allegany County, NY
M:
16 Feb 1864
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 May 1915
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Nathanil Young
Abt 1865-Abt 1865
Nathanil Young
B:
Abt 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Abt 1865
Joseph Ernest Young
1869-Abt 1901
Joseph Ernest Young
B:
9 Jan 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Abt 1901
Philipines
Rudolph Jones Young
1870-1953
Rudolph Jones Young
B:
13 Oct 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1953
Maratha Judd
1878-
Maratha Judd
B:
7 Dec 1878
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Rudolph Jones Young
1870-1953
Rudolph Jones Young
B:
13 Oct 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1953
Port Townsend, Jefferson County, WA
Edna Idella Judd
1879-1934
Edna Idella Judd
B:
3 Dec 1879
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
27 May 1901
D:
30 Dec 1934
Gertrude Young
1872-1920
Gertrude Young
B:
17 Nov 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Oct 1920
Gridley, Butte County, CA
George Frederick Wright
1869-1961
George Frederick Wright
B:
12 Oct 1869
Paradise, Cache County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1901
D:
22 Feb 1961
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Alice Anna Young
1881-1926
Alice Anna Young
B:
13 Jun 1881
Holbrook, Navajo County, AZ
D:
22 Oct 1926
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Orin Woodbury Jarvis
1878-1960
Orin Woodbury Jarvis
B:
26 Feb 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
5 Aug 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1960
Fresno, Fresno County, CA
Catherine Lucile Young
1884-1969
Catherine Lucile Young
B:
18 Jun 1884
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1969
Wilford Woodruff Lenzi McAllister
1882-
Wilford Woodruff Lenzi McAllister
B:
1 Jul 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
Clara Lucinda Jones
1846-1885
Clara Lucinda Jones
B:
11 May 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
4 Feb 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Adolphine Bertha Christine Damcke
1859-1924
Adolphine Bertha Christine Damcke
B:
28 Nov 1859
Rathgensdorf, Holstein, Germany
M:
2 Jan 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1924
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Elizabeth Canfield
Abt 1844-
Elizabeth Canfield
B:
Abt 1844
Luella Cobb
Abt 1844-
Luella Cobb
B:
Abt 1844
Mary Ann Angell
1808-1882
Mary Ann Angell
B:
8 Jun 1808
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
President Brigham Young
1801-1877
President Brigham Young
B:
1 Jun 1801
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
M:
18 Feb 1834
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
29 Aug 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nathan Young
1826-1900
Nathan Young
B:
5 Oct 1826
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Oct 1900
James Valentine Young
1832-1908
James Valentine Young
B:
14 Mar 1832
Sheldon, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1908
Isabel Rodger
1831-
Isabel Rodger
B:
1 Mar 1831
Scarborough, York, ON, Canada
M:
21 Jul 1852
Thomas Wilford Frazier
1850-1931
Thomas Wilford Frazier
B:
20 Apr 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Apr 1931
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Margaret Phillips
1857-1946
Sarah Margaret Phillips
B:
21 Aug 1857
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Mar 1874
Coalville, Summit County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rachel Christobel Frazier
1852-1890
Rachel Christobel Frazier
B:
11 Jan 1852
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
13 Mar 1890
Oakley, Summit County, UT
Elijah Hortin
1850-1915
Elijah Hortin
B:
9 Jul 1850
Leamington, Warwickshire, England
M:
12 May 1872
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
15 Dec 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martha Jane Frazier
1854-1919
Martha Jane Frazier
B:
20 Feb 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Oct 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Reynolds
1845-1932
William Reynolds
B:
13 Aug 1845
Himbleton, Worchestershire, England
M:
10 May 1872
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
28 Nov 1932
Lodi, San Joaquin County, CA
Marion Frazier
1856-1938
Marion Frazier
B:
20 Jun 1856
Fort Supply, Bridger, Uinta County, WY
D:
27 Jun 1938
Oakley, Summit County, UT
Nancy Eliza Richards
1857-1935
Nancy Eliza Richards
B:
1 Dec 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
25 Feb 1878
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
28 Oct 1935
Oakley, Summit County, UT
John Leonard Frazier, Sr.
1858-1925
John Leonard Frazier, Sr.
B:
15 Sep 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Apr 1925
Oakley, Summit County, UT
Elizabeth McMichael
1863-1948
Elizabeth McMichael
B:
16 Dec 1863
Coalville, Summit County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1880
Hoytsville, Summit County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jemima Frazier
1860-1893
Jemima Frazier
B:
20 Oct 1860
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
10 May 1893
Dorr Purdy Curtis, Jr.
1850-
Dorr Purdy Curtis, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
23 Jan 1877
Warren Monroe Frazier
1862-1942
Warren Monroe Frazier
B:
25 Jun 1862
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
3 Apr 1942
Emma Kinsey
Abt 1864-
Emma Kinsey
B:
Abt 1864
M:
1 Jan 1894
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Malinda Elizabeth Frazier
1865-1934
Malinda Elizabeth Frazier
B:
4 May 1865
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
14 Dec 1934
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
William Henry Apgood
1862-1915
William Henry Apgood
B:
15 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1882
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
19 Apr 1915
Iona, Bonneville County, ID
Almira Alissa Frazier
1866-1957
Almira Alissa Frazier
B:
10 Jan 1866
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
7 Aug 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Harvey McCormick
1863-1928
James Harvey McCormick
B:
3 Dec 1863
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
8 Nov 1888
D:
7 Feb 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Walter Frazier
1868-1871
Walter Frazier
B:
9 Mar 1868
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
9 Jul 1871
Rachel Maxfield Young
1835-1904
Rachel Maxfield Young
B:
23 Mar 1835
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
29 Jan 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Leonard Frazier
1827-1869
Thomas Leonard Frazier
B:
1 Jun 1827
Paris, Henry, TN
M:
9 Mar 1849
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1869
Wanship, Summitt, UT
Jemima Angell
1809-1869
Jemima Angell
B:
21 Apr 1809
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jul 1869
Wanship, Summitt, UT
Valentine W. Young
Abt 1807-1838
Valentine W. Young
B:
Abt 1807
New York state
M:
21 Mar 1824
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1838
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
William Bryant Stringham
Abt 1807-
William Bryant Stringham
B:
Abt 1807
M:
17 Jul 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Benjamin Hewett Tolman, II
1853-1913
Benjamin Hewett Tolman, II
B:
15 Mar 1853
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
8 Jun 1913
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Eliza Belle Grant
1859-1933
Eliza Belle Grant
B:
8 Feb 1859
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
24 Apr 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Sep 1933
Honeyville, Box Elder County, UT
Polly Jane Tolman
1855-1901
Polly Jane Tolman
B:
19 Jan 1855
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1901
Samuel Wickersham Wolley
Abt 1855-
Samuel Wickersham Wolley
B:
Abt 1855
M:
22 Sep 1873
Emma Mariah Tolman
1856-1930
Emma Mariah Tolman
B:
10 Nov 1856
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
15 Aug 1930
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
William Edward Hyde
1853-1905
William Edward Hyde
B:
20 Jul 1853
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
1 Mar 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
Ed Singly
Abt 1854-
Ed Singly
B:
Abt 1854
George F. Perkins
Abt 1854-
George F. Perkins
B:
Abt 1854
Sarah Jane Angell
1834-1869
Sarah Jane Angell
B:
28 May 1834
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1869
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Benjamin Hewitt Tolman
1829-1857
Benjamin Hewitt Tolman
B:
3 May 1829
Windsor, Kennebec County, ME
M:
2 Jan 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1857
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Martha Ann Johnson
1862-1938
Martha Ann Johnson
B:
19 Aug 1862
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1938
Avon, Cache County, UT
Orson John Burrell
1860-1909
Orson John Burrell
B:
15 Dec 1860
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
24 Jul 1880
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
14 May 1909
Rollings, Carbon County, WY
Jarvis Truman Johnson
1863-1865
Jarvis Truman Johnson
B:
1 Dec 1863
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1865
Race (Rais) Alphalus Johnson
1865-1941
Race (Rais) Alphalus Johnson
B:
4 Oct 1865
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1941
Beaver Dam, Box Elder County, UT
Charlotte Maria Whitworth
1868-1955
Charlotte Maria Whitworth
B:
22 Oct 1868
Calls Fort, Box Elder County, UT
M:
28 Mar 1888
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1955
Sandy, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Alveretta Johnson
1866-1951
Alice Alveretta Johnson
B:
17 Dec 1866
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1951
Howell Henry Mifflin
1868-
Howell Henry Mifflin
B:
11 Feb 1868
Willow Springs, Oneida County, ID
M:
19 Aug 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Simims
Abt 1866-
George Simims
B:
Abt 1866
Alonzo Alvero Johnson
1866-1944
Alonzo Alvero Johnson
B:
17 Dec 1866
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1944
Eva Booth
Abt 1866-
Eva Booth
B:
Abt 1866
M:
9 Oct 1895
Sarah Elnora Simson
Abt 1866-
Sarah Elnora Simson
B:
Abt 1866
M:
14 Aug 1916
Sarah Jane Johnson
1869-1880
Sarah Jane Johnson
B:
21 Mar 1869
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1880
Peter Johnson
1869-1870
Peter Johnson
B:
21 Mar 1869
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
1870
Jarvis Johnson
1829-1898
Jarvis Johnson
B:
6 Jul 1829
Bristol, Addison County, VT
M:
16 Sep 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1898
Beaver Dam, Box Elder County, UT
Martha Ann Angell
1836-1846
Martha Ann Angell
B:
6 Jul 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
2 Dec 1846
Elizabeth Frances Angell
1838-1838
Elizabeth Frances Angell
B:
14 Mar 1838
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1 Apr 1838
Samuel Edwin Woolley
1859-1925
Samuel Edwin Woolley
B:
22 Oct 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Rowberry
1862-1943
Alice Rowberry
B:
6 Aug 1862
Millville, Cache County, UT
M:
6 May 1885
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1943
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Harriet Pomaikai Davis
Abt 1859-
Harriet Pomaikai Davis
B:
Abt 1859
Eugene Truman Woolley
1861-1939
Eugene Truman Woolley
B:
19 Aug 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1939
Ann Elizabeth Clark
1866-
Ann Elizabeth Clark
B:
25 Sep 1866
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
M:
1888
Leo Carlos Woolley
1863-1943
Leo Carlos Woolley
B:
24 Apr 1863
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1943
Raymond, AB, Canada
Anna Matilda Anderson
1872-1956
Anna Matilda Anderson
B:
29 Aug 1872
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
M:
18 Oct 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1956
Raymond, AB, Canada
Horace Wickersham Woolley
1864-1956
Horace Wickersham Woolley
B:
9 Dec 1864
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1956
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Annie Luella Bates
1866-1937
Annie Luella Bates
B:
23 Mar 1866
Rush Valley, Tooele County, UT
M:
26 Dec 1889
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1937
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Rachel Emma Woolley
1867-1922
Rachel Emma Woolley
B:
8 Feb 1867
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1922
Walter Dee Woolley
1869-1870
Walter Dee Woolley
B:
4 Jan 1869
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1870
Mary Louisa Woolley
1870-1939
Mary Louisa Woolley
B:
6 Aug 1870
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1939
Alice May Woolley
1872-1962
Alice May Woolley
B:
14 May 1872
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1962
Nellie Vilate Woolley
1874-1962
Nellie Vilate Woolley
B:
28 Jan 1874
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1962
Arthur Grinnell Burrett
Abt 1874-
Arthur Grinnell Burrett
B:
Abt 1874
M:
8 May 1903
Sarah Viola Woolley
1875-1958
Sarah Viola Woolley
B:
25 Sep 1875
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1958
Franklin Edgar Woolley
1878-1886
Franklin Edgar Woolley
B:
10 Sep 1878
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1886
Fannie Leone Woolley
1881-1882
Fannie Leone Woolley
B:
29 Dec 1881
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1882
Mariah Angell
1841-1930
Mariah Angell
B:
23 Mar 1841
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
25 Nov 1930
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Samuel Wickersham Woolley
1840-1908
Samuel Wickersham Woolley
B:
2 Apr 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
17 Apr 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1908
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
Truman Carlos Angell
1845-1847
Truman Carlos Angell
B:
20 Jan 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
29 Oct 1847
Almirah Angell
1846-1846
Almirah Angell
B:
29 Oct 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
29 Oct 1846
Truman Osborn Angell
1810-1887
Truman Osborn Angell
B:
5 Jun 1810
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Oct 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Polly Johnson
1813-1876
Polly Johnson
B:
4 Jun 1813
China, Genesee County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1832
China, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Truman Osborn Angell
1852-1933
Truman Osborn Angell
B:
27 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Apr 1933
Elizabeth Mary Pyper
Abt 1852-
Elizabeth Mary Pyper
B:
Abt 1852
Joanna Gregory
Abt 1852-
Joanna Gregory
B:
Abt 1852
Charles Edgar Angell, II
1886-1949
Charles Edgar Angell, II
B:
7 Apr 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1949
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Mabel Gardner
1885-1966
Mabel Gardner
B:
24 Jul 1885
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Oct 1909
D:
8 Mar 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Imogene Angell
1887-
Imogene Angell
B:
30 Jun 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
J. Hume Clive
Abt 1887-
J. Hume Clive
B:
Abt 1887
M:
23 Sep 1910
Stella Angell
1889-
Stella Angell
B:
31 Mar 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Roy William Fletcher
Abt 1889-
Roy William Fletcher
B:
Abt 1889
M:
5 Oct 1912
Hellen Angell
1890-
Hellen Angell
B:
8 Oct 1890
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Schulter
Abt 1890-
George Schulter
B:
Abt 1890
M:
19 Oct 1912
Austin Willard Angell
1892-
Austin Willard Angell
B:
6 Jun 1892
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ida May Reigel
Abt 1892-
Ida May Reigel
B:
Abt 1892
Howard Milton Angell
1894-
Howard Milton Angell
B:
31 Jan 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Catherine Krause
Abt 1894-
Catherine Krause
B:
Abt 1894
M:
11 Jun 1921
Charles Edgar Angell
1855-1910
Charles Edgar Angell
B:
5 Jul 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Imogene Hall Cummings
1861-1903
Imogene Hall Cummings
B:
26 Feb 1861
North Willow Creek, Willard, UT
M:
8 Mar 1883
D:
28 Aug 1903
Brighton, Salt Lake County, UT
Hazel Ballif
1886-1921
Hazel Ballif
B:
5 Nov 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1921
Charles William Rees
1886-
Charles William Rees
B:
21 Mar 1886
Coalville, Summit County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1913
Serge Frederick Ballif, Jr.
1888-1958
Serge Frederick Ballif, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1888
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
22 Jul 1958
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Martha May Belle Rolapp
1892-
Martha May Belle Rolapp
B:
18 May 1892
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leonard Humbert Ballif
1894-1954
Leonard Humbert Ballif
B:
12 Jan 1894
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1954
Jeanette Ure Grow
1898-
Jeanette Ure Grow
B:
15 Aug 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1919
Zelnora Ballif
1896-1976
Zelnora Ballif
B:
9 Aug 1896
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Jun 1976
Walnut Creek, Contra Costa County, CA
William Henry Evans
1893-
William Henry Evans
B:
4 Feb 1893
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
6 Jun 1918
Logan, Cache County, UT
Rachel Ballif
1899-1926
Rachel Ballif
B:
5 Mar 1899
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1926
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wendell Brow Lyman
1897-1933
Wendell Brow Lyman
B:
18 Dec 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
28 May 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 May 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Evelyn Ballif
1901-
Evelyn Ballif
B:
2 Apr 1901
Logan, Cache County, UT
Wilford Owen Woodruff
1899-1986
Wilford Owen Woodruff
B:
31 Oct 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1923
D:
30 Jun 1986
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Zelnora Eliza Angell
1858-1924
Zelnora Eliza Angell
B:
26 Jul 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Apr 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Serge Frederick Ballif
1859-1942
Serge Frederick Ballif
B:
21 Sep 1859
Ogden Canyon, Weber County, UT
M:
29 Jul 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1942
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Alice Cates Angell
1860-1911
Alice Cates Angell
B:
13 Oct 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1911
Leonard Cates Angell
1863-1908
Leonard Cates Angell
B:
9 Oct 1863
Sugarhouse, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1908
Susan Elida Angell
1867-1933
Susan Elida Angell
B:
6 Mar 1867
Sugarhouse, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1933
Frank Foster
Abt 1867-
Frank Foster
B:
Abt 1867
Susan Eliza Savage
1825-1893
Susan Eliza Savage
B:
1 Jan 1825
Anson, Somerset County, ME
M:
20 Apr 1851
D:
19 Jul 1893
Logan, Cache County, UT
Theodore Johnson Angell
1857-1918
Theodore Johnson Angell
B:
3 Jan 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1918
Katherine Elizabeth Willie
Abt 1857-
Katherine Elizabeth Willie
B:
Abt 1857
Edmund Leroy Smith
1886-1962
Edmund Leroy Smith
B:
2 Jun 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 May 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Zeretta Frame
1888-1977
Zeretta Frame
B:
16 Aug 1888
Taylorsville, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
12 Jun 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 May 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Lawrence Smith
1888-1889
William Lawrence Smith
B:
6 Apr 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 May 1889
Mary Ethel Smith
1891-1891
Mary Ethel Smith
B:
21 Mar 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Mar 1891
Ivie Dean Smith
1894-1961
Ivie Dean Smith
B:
4 Sep 1894
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1961
George Lawrence Morris
Abt 1894-
George Lawrence Morris
B:
Abt 1894
M:
29 Dec 1913
Melvin Osborne Smith
1896-1960
Melvin Osborne Smith
B:
1 Jun 1896
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Victoria Margaret Scott
Abt 1896-
Victoria Margaret Scott
B:
Abt 1896
Mary Ann Angell
1859-1926
Mary Ann Angell
B:
6 Apr 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1926
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edmund Fuller Smith
1858-1929
Edmund Fuller Smith
B:
8 Sep 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
4 Jul 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Washington Angell
1861-1911
George Washington Angell
B:
27 Dec 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Apr 1911
Adeline Browning
Abt 1861-
Adeline Browning
B:
Abt 1861
Franklin Darius Angell
1865-1867
Franklin Darius Angell
B:
5 Sep 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1867
Lewis Albert Angell
1868-1910
Lewis Albert Angell
B:
26 Aug 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 May 1910
William Willard Angell
1871-
William Willard Angell
B:
20 Sep 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hyrum James Angell
1874-1886
Hyrum James Angell
B:
29 Jul 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1886
Oscar Leroy Angell
1881-1883
Oscar Leroy Angell
B:
22 Mar 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1883
Polly Ann Johnson
1836-1906
Polly Ann Johnson
B:
24 Aug 1836
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Washington M. Angell
1812-1830
Washington M. Angell
B:
8 Oct 1812
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Phebe Ann Angell
1813-
Phebe Ann Angell
B:
12 Oct 1813
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
Dyer Johnson
Abt 1811-
Dyer Johnson
B:
Abt 1811
James Angell
Abt 1815-
James Angell
B:
Abt 1815
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Caroline Angell
Abt 1815-
Caroline Angell
B:
Abt 1815
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
James Angell
1821-1829
James Angell
B:
7 Dec 1821
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1829
Abigail Angell
1823-
Abigail Angell
B:
Jun 1823
North Providence, Providence County, RI
George David Andersen
1861-1932
George David Andersen
B:
23 Sep 1861
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1932
Logan, Cache County, UT
Annie Mariah Hogan
1868-1929
Annie Mariah Hogan
B:
14 Mar 1868
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
7 Dec 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
31 May 1929
Logan, Cache County, UT
Alice Matilda Dinsdale
1862-
Alice Matilda Dinsdale
B:
23 Aug 1862
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1929
Logan, Cache County, UT
Caroline Francis Anderson
1863-1867
Caroline Francis Anderson
B:
31 Oct 1863
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1867
Alice D. Brown
Abt 1863-
Alice D. Brown
B:
Abt 1863
Mary Ann Andersen
1865-1941
Mary Ann Andersen
B:
11 Dec 1865
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1941
Logan, Cache County, UT
Orson David Beach
1858-1926
Orson David Beach
B:
29 Dec 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
13 Jun 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1926
Logan, Cache County, UT
Pheobe Andersen
1868-1941
Pheobe Andersen
B:
5 Mar 1868
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1941
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Joseph Smith Allen
1863-1933
Joseph Smith Allen
B:
20 Oct 1863
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Dec 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
9 May 1933
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Sarah Alice Anderson
1870-1945
Sarah Alice Anderson
B:
10 Jan 1870
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
30 Oct 1945
Richmond, Cache County, UT
Charles Zera Harris
1864-1948
Charles Zera Harris
B:
9 Mar 1864
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
14 Apr 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
12 May 1948
Logan, Cache County, UT
Mary Ann Davis
1844-1872
Mary Ann Davis
B:
11 Jan 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
21 May 1872
Richmond, Cache County, UT
Jorgen (George) Andersen
1835-1911
Jorgen (George) Andersen
B:
14 Nov 1835
Lystrup, Kongsted, Praesto, Denmark
M:
19 Aug 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1911
Richmond, Cache County, UT
Sarah Abigail Davis
1845-1845
Sarah Abigail Davis
B:
28 Aug 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
2 Dec 1845
William Henry Davis
1867-1903
William Henry Davis
B:
4 Sep 1867
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1903
Afton, Lincoln County, WY
Pearl Athalinda Putnam
1874-1941
Pearl Athalinda Putnam
B:
2 Apr 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Nov 1891
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
D:
25 Oct 1941
Afton, Lincoln County, WY
Sarah Jane Davis
1869-1939
Sarah Jane Davis
B:
22 Jun 1869
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1939
Olsen
Abt 1869-
Olsen
B:
Abt 1869
John Horn
Abt 1869-
John Horn
B:
Abt 1869
Harry Reese
Abt 1869-
Harry Reese
B:
Abt 1869
Jack Reeves
Abt 1869-
Jack Reeves
B:
Abt 1869
Burg
Abt 1869-
Burg
B:
Abt 1869
George David Davis
1870-
George David Davis
B:
2 Oct 1870
Chicken Creek, Juab County, UT
Margaret Eleanor Davis
1875-1909
Margaret Eleanor Davis
B:
10 Dec 1875
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
15 May 1894
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
26 Oct 1909
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
Celestia Davis
1872-1872
Celestia Davis
B:
8 Mar 1872
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1872
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Ida Ann Davis
1875-
Ida Ann Davis
B:
9 May 1875
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Jasper George Lemmon
Abt 1875-
Jasper George Lemmon
B:
Abt 1875
Mary Alice Davis
1877-1936
Mary Alice Davis
B:
8 Aug 1877
Riverdale, Franklin County, ID
D:
21 Feb 1936
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Mark Samuel Bigler
1865-1931
Mark Samuel Bigler
B:
4 Jun 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
24 Nov 1897
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
7 Jul 1931
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Charles Ammon Davis
1879-1961
Charles Ammon Davis
B:
4 Oct 1879
Riverdale, Franklin County, ID
D:
6 Nov 1961
Casper, Natrona County, WY
Sarah Elizabeth Cowley
1886-1923
Sarah Elizabeth Cowley
B:
21 Nov 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
24 Jun 1907
Basin City, Big Horn County, WY
D:
14 Dec 1923
Penrose, Park County, WY
Pearl Dement
Abt 1879-
Pearl Dement
B:
Abt 1879
M:
1926
Ada Clayton
Abt 1879-
Ada Clayton
B:
Abt 1879
Jean Pryde Heasler
Abt 1879-
Jean Pryde Heasler
B:
Abt 1879
Cynthia Artemesia (Almira) Davis
1881-1952
Cynthia Artemesia (Almira) Davis
B:
23 Aug 1881
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
D:
Dec 1952
Afton, Lincoln County, WY
Ernest Peat Roberts
1880-1917
Ernest Peat Roberts
B:
24 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1904
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1917
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
Edward J. Palmer
Abt 1882-
Edward J. Palmer
B:
Abt 1882
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
M:
1936
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Cynthia Almira Davis
1891-1952
Cynthia Almira Davis
B:
23 Aug 1891
Riverdale, Franklin County, ID
D:
2 Dec 1952
Dessie Athalia Davis
1893-
Dessie Athalia Davis
B:
4 Dec 1893
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
George David Davis
1846-1919
George David Davis
B:
5 Nov 1846
Winter Quarters, Lincoln County, NE
D:
22 Apr 1919
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
Celestia Artemesia Green
1847-1921
Celestia Artemesia Green
B:
14 Jan 1847
Winter Quarters, Lincoln County, NE
M:
1 Dec 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1921
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
Sarah Abigil Davis
1855-YOUNG
Sarah Abigil Davis
B:
1855
D:
YOUNG
Caroline Frances Angell
1825-1908
Caroline Frances Angell
B:
3 Oct 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Oct 1908
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
David Varner Davis
1823-1870
David Varner Davis
B:
22 Aug 1823
Allegheny, Allegheny County, PA
M:
26 Mar 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1870
Caroline Francis (Frances) Corbridge
1872-1958
Caroline Francis (Frances) Corbridge
B:
9 Nov 1872
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
23 May 1958
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
William Leavitt
1866-1924
William Leavitt
B:
17 Jul 1866
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
12 Aug 1889
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
30 Jan 1924
Logan, Cache County, UT
Alice Elizabeth Corbridge
1876-1967
Alice Elizabeth Corbridge
B:
8 May 1876
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1967
Bell Gardens, Los Angeles County, CA
James Henry Allen
1873-1960
James Henry Allen
B:
20 Aug 1873
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
M:
30 Dec 1896
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1960
Bell Gardens, Los Angeles County, CA
Caroline Frances Holbrook
1851-1907
Caroline Frances Holbrook
B:
21 Oct 1851
Utah Territory, Great Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 May 1907
Richmond, Cache County, UT
John James Corbridge
1846-1915
John James Corbridge
B:
25 Dec 1846
Chipping, Lancashire, England
M:
11 May 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1915
Richmond, Cache County, UT
Mary Catherine Holbrook
1878-1958
Mary Catherine Holbrook
B:
13 Oct 1878
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1958
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Samuel George Thurgood
1880-1960
Samuel George Thurgood
B:
24 Mar 1880
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Jun 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Lamoni Holbrook
1880-1949
Joseph Lamoni Holbrook
B:
12 Sep 1880
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1949
Ashton, Fremont County, ID
Sarah Leola (Lola) Wilkes
1890-1964
Sarah Leola (Lola) Wilkes
B:
1 Jan 1890
Afton, Lincoln County, WY
M:
18 Dec 1907
Afton, Lincoln County, WY
D:
27 Oct 1964
Ashton, Fremont County, ID
Clarence Melnot Holbrook
1882-1959
Clarence Melnot Holbrook
B:
2 Oct 1882
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1959
Sunset, Davis County, UT
Fanny Pearl Barlow
1882-1972
Fanny Pearl Barlow
B:
18 Mar 1882
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
5 May 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1972
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
William Cooper Holbrook
1885-1901
William Cooper Holbrook
B:
7 Jan 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1901
Phebe Estella Holbrook
1887-1890
Phebe Estella Holbrook
B:
6 Jun 1887
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
D:
15 Feb 1890
Edith May Holbrook
1889-1962
Edith May Holbrook
B:
7 Sep 1889
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
D:
17 Jun 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Randolph Hepworth
1884-1962
Randolph Hepworth
B:
2 Oct 1884
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
M:
4 Dec 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1962
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
Clara Holbrook
1891-
Clara Holbrook
B:
2 Nov 1891
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
Walter Veach Bryson
Abt 1890-
Walter Veach Bryson
B:
Abt 1890
M:
9 Nov 1910
Leroy Hepworth
Abt 1891-
Leroy Hepworth
B:
Abt 1891
M:
5 Jun 1930
Charles Willard Hicken
Abt 1891-
Charles Willard Hicken
B:
Abt 1891
M:
30 Jul 1947
Celnorah Holbrook
1894-1930
Celnorah Holbrook
B:
24 Apr 1894
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
D:
2 Nov 1930
Dale Heath
Abt 1894-
Dale Heath
B:
Abt 1894
M:
11 Nov 1921
Delila Holbrook
1896-1918
Delila Holbrook
B:
19 Dec 1896
Auburn, Lincoln County, WY
D:
17 Dec 1918
Joseph Howard Tuttle
1896-
Joseph Howard Tuttle
B:
19 Oct 1896
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1917
Joseph Hyrum Angell Holbrook
1854-1929
Joseph Hyrum Angell Holbrook
B:
8 Feb 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1929
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Catherine Cooper
1859-1922
Catherine Cooper
B:
6 Jan 1859
Eastwood, Nottingham, England
M:
13 Jan 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 May 1922
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Brigham Cook Holbrook
1877-1956
Brigham Cook Holbrook
B:
13 Oct 1877
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1956
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Nellie Louisa Pace
1876-1954
Nellie Louisa Pace
B:
9 Apr 1876
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
13 Dec 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1954
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Horace Cook Holbrook
1881-1939
Horace Cook Holbrook
B:
5 Oct 1881
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leona Grace Garn
1883-1951
Leona Grace Garn
B:
29 Mar 1883
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Sep 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 May 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mark Cook Holbrook
1883-1945
Mark Cook Holbrook
B:
21 Oct 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Allie May Pace
1879-1961
Allie May Pace
B:
9 May 1879
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1961
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Sarah Anna Rampton
1885-1972
Sarah Anna Rampton
B:
17 May 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
30 Jan 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1972
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Hannah Ann Holbrook
1885-1926
Hannah Ann Holbrook
B:
3 Dec 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1926
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
John Ellis Lee
1884-1936
John Ellis Lee
B:
29 Feb 1884
West Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
31 Aug 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1936
West Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Lamoni Cook Holbrook
1888-1967
Lamoni Cook Holbrook
B:
21 Feb 1888
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1967
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Myrtle Russon
1890-
Myrtle Russon
B:
4 Jul 1890
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
24 Apr 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ralph Cook Holbrook
1890-1934
Ralph Cook Holbrook
B:
27 Sep 1890
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
24 May 1934
West Point, Davis County, UT
Alice May Moss
1893-1943
Alice May Moss
B:
2 Mar 1893
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
5 Mar 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Jul 1943
West Point, Davis County, UT
David Leo Holbrook
1894-1965
David Leo Holbrook
B:
21 Aug 1894
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1965
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Mary Emma Bryson
1895-1973
Mary Emma Bryson
B:
16 May 1895
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
2 Apr 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 May 1973
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Ward Cook Holbrook
1899-1981
Ward Cook Holbrook
B:
1 Apr 1899
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1981
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Mabel Florine Ford
Abt 1899-
Mabel Florine Ford
B:
Abt 1899
Clifford Joseph Holbrook
1901-1977
Clifford Joseph Holbrook
B:
5 Jan 1901
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1977
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Sarah McFerson
1902-1979
Sarah McFerson
B:
22 Aug 1902
Tetonia (Leigh), Fremont County, ID
M:
6 Feb 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1979
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Brigham Angell Holbrook
1856-1923
Brigham Angell Holbrook
B:
10 Feb 1856
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Feb 1923
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Hannah Cook
1858-1932
Hannah Cook
B:
17 Dec 1858
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Dec 1876
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
22 May 1932
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Moses Lamoni Holbrook
1883-1959
Moses Lamoni Holbrook
B:
4 Dec 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1959
Gertrude Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1883-
Gertrude Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1883
M:
2 Dec 1908
Lizzie Holbrook
1885-1954
Lizzie Holbrook
B:
5 Aug 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Apr 1954
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Frank Leroy Briggs
1883-
Frank Leroy Briggs
B:
28 Sep 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Feb 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jane Ann Holbrook
1887-1887
Jane Ann Holbrook
B:
14 Jan 1887
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1887
Laura Holbrook
1888-1944
Laura Holbrook
B:
18 Jan 1888
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
2 May 1944
Malad, Oneida County, ID
William Lorenzo Willie
1881-1913
William Lorenzo Willie
B:
10 Mar 1881
Mendon, Cache County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1913
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
William Wade Christensen
Abt 1888-
William Wade Christensen
B:
Abt 1888
Fred Murray
Abt 1888-
Fred Murray
B:
Abt 1888
Oscar Roy Holbrook
1890-
Oscar Roy Holbrook
B:
1 May 1890
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Bessie Frances Cayton
1895-1971
Bessie Frances Cayton
B:
6 Feb 1895
Alpine, Utah County, UT
M:
6 May 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1971
Mabel Holbrook
1892-1957
Mabel Holbrook
B:
13 Dec 1892
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1957
Samuel Allen Bryson
Abt 1892-
Samuel Allen Bryson
B:
Abt 1892
M:
10 Dec 1913
Nancy Holbrook
1895-1969
Nancy Holbrook
B:
28 Feb 1895
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1969
Corvallis, Benton County, OR
Aerial George Funk
1905-1984
Aerial George Funk
B:
24 Feb 1905
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
3 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Oct 1984
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Hattie Holbrook
1898-1978
Hattie Holbrook
B:
6 Oct 1898
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1978
George Mervin Holbrook
Sarah Holbrook
1909-1909
Sarah Holbrook
B:
5 Feb 1909
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1909
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Moses Angell Holbrook
1858-1928
Moses Angell Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1858
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
6 May 1928
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Jane Ann Knighton
1864-1945
Jane Ann Knighton
B:
27 Jun 1864
Sunderland, Durham, England
M:
23 Nov 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1945
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
James Angell Holbrook
1860-1860
James Angell Holbrook
B:
3 Apr 1860
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1860
John Angell Holbrook
1861-1861
John Angell Holbrook
B:
9 Dec 1861
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1861
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Ephrain Angell Holbrook
1863-1864
Ephrain Angell Holbrook
B:
18 Apr 1863
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1864
Blanch Holbrook
1896-1964
Blanch Holbrook
B:
26 Jan 1896
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1964
Thomas J. Harrison
Abt 1896-
Thomas J. Harrison
B:
Abt 1896
M:
5 Mar 1929
Enoch Samuel Holbrook
1898-1899
Enoch Samuel Holbrook
B:
24 Mar 1898
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1899
John Walter Holbrook
1899-1973
John Walter Holbrook
B:
7 Nov 1899
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1973
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Vera Pratt
1900-1964
Vera Pratt
B:
11 Apr 1900
Pratt Ward, Alta, Teton County, WY
M:
22 Jun 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1964
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Leo Sturton Holbrook
1902-1969
Leo Sturton Holbrook
B:
22 Jul 1902
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Arlene Parkin
Abt 1902-
Arlene Parkin
B:
Abt 1902
Donald Sturton Holbrook
1905-1906
Donald Sturton Holbrook
B:
20 Feb 1905
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1906
Myron Frederick Holbrook
Emily May Brough
1907-
Emily May Brough
B:
9 May 1907
Lyman, Uinta County, WY
Enoch Angell Holbrook
1865-1937
Enoch Angell Holbrook
B:
12 Jul 1865
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1937
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Mary Smedley
1868-1947
Mary Smedley
B:
6 Dec 1868
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1947
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Robert Sweeten Holbrook
1893-1980
Robert Sweeten Holbrook
B:
14 Oct 1893
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1980
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Kathinka Benson
1894-1960
Kathinka Benson
B:
15 Mar 1894
Whitney, Franklin County, ID
M:
1 Nov 1916
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 May 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ada Mae Dalton
Abt 1893-
Ada Mae Dalton
B:
Abt 1893
Martha Amanda Holbrook
1895-1976
Martha Amanda Holbrook
B:
8 Jun 1895
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1976
Provo, Utah County, UT
William Henry Facer
1891-
William Henry Facer
B:
30 May 1891
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
M:
14 Apr 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Heber Keith Holbrook
1897-1979
Heber Keith Holbrook
B:
24 Aug 1897
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Dec 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Geneve Kohler
1899-1978
Geneve Kohler
B:
25 May 1899
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
26 Jan 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Florence Holbrook
Lorin Lovern Richards
1898-1987
Lorin Lovern Richards
B:
2 Jan 1898
Malad, Oneida County, ID
D:
9 May 1987
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Lucille Holbrook
Ward Byron Rasmussen
Heber Angell Holbrook
1867-1931
Heber Angell Holbrook
B:
5 Jun 1867
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1931
Provo, Utah County, UT
Martha Emma Sweeten
1869-1945
Martha Emma Sweeten
B:
20 Dec 1869
Warnick, Lambton, ON, Canada
M:
4 Jan 1893
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Holbrook
1806-1885
Joseph Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
M:
31 Dec 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Parents
Solomon Angell
1741-1806
Mary Tripp
1746-1819
James William Angell
1776-1850
James William Angell
B:
15 Oct 1776
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1850
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Phebe Ann Morton
1786-1854
Phebe Ann Morton
B:
28 Mar 1786
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1824
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT