Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
David Bigelow
1706 - 1799 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Azariah Bigelow
1728-
Azariah Bigelow
B:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1730-1806
Hannah Bigelow
B:
11 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1806
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Roger Clark
1715-1775
Roger Clark
B:
24 Dec 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1775
Connecticut
Barrett Phelps
1790-
Barrett Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Elizer Phelps
1792-1813
Elizer Phelps
B:
14 Sep 1792
D:
11 May 1813
Anna Phelps
1795-1837
Anna Phelps
B:
17 Jul 1795
D:
21 Dec 1837
Babcock
Elisha Phelps
1797-
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1797
Eli Phelps
1801-1879
Eli Phelps
B:
22 Feb 1801
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1879
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Clarissa Smith
1804-1863
Clarissa Smith
B:
June 1804
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
M:
1824
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1863
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Rachel
Rachel Phelps
1804-1840
Rachel Phelps
B:
9 Jan 1804
D:
13 Jul 1840
Francis Phelps
1808-1840
Francis Phelps
B:
5 Feb 1808
D:
13 Jul 1840
Eli Phelps
1751-1838
Eli Phelps
B:
8 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Ernestown, Ontario, Canada
Rachel Loveland
1764-1819
Rachel Loveland
B:
1 Mar 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1788
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Polly
Abt 1755-
Polly
B:
Abt 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Epapras Phelps Geer
1779-1812
Samuel Epapras Phelps Geer
B:
17 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1812
Mary Wells
1784-1883
Mary Wells
B:
1784
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1803
New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1883
Hannah Geer
1779-
Hannah Geer
B:
17 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
1775-1854
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
27 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1854
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Greer
1780-
Ephraim Greer
B:
7 May 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Edmond Cornwall Geer
1794-1836
Edmond Cornwall Geer
B:
28 Jun 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1836
Hannah Phelps
1753-
Hannah Phelps
B:
14 Jul 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Geer
1753-1805
Samuel Geer
B:
1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Jan 1805
Stephen Williams
Abt 1775-
Stephen Williams
B:
Abt 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nancy Williams
Abt 1777-
Nancy Williams
B:
Abt 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Phelps
1755-
Ann Phelps
B:
17 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Williams
Abt 1751-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Phelps
1757-IN INFANCY
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Elisha Phelps
1758-
Elisha Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Adatha Phelps
1761-
Adatha Phelps
B:
30 Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Phelps
1791-
John Phelps
B:
1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lurany Phelps
1793-1835
Lurany Phelps
B:
27 Oct 1793
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1835
James Dunham
James Dunham
M:
10 Apr 1825
Beulah Phelps
1795-1859
Beulah Phelps
B:
29 Dec 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1859
Joshua Downs
Abt 1793-
Joshua Downs
B:
Abt 1793
Onondaga County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1823
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Daniel Phelps
1797-
Daniel Phelps
B:
3 Aug 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliza Elizabeth Anthony
1802-
Eliza Elizabeth Anthony
B:
21 Feb 1802
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1831
Julius Phelps
1800-1887
Julius Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1887
Marbletown, Ulster County, NY
Ada Closson
Abt 1803-1856
Ada Closson
B:
Abt 1803
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1856
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucy L. Lewis
Lucy L. Lewis
M:
23 Aug 1859
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Parmelia Phelps
1801-
Parmelia Phelps
B:
24 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Anthony
1796-
Isaac Anthony
B:
12 Aug 1796
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
20 Feb 1819
Daniel Phelps
1761-1834
Daniel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1834
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Diana (Halmin) Hilman
1761-1846
Diana (Halmin) Hilman
B:
1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 May 1846
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Phelps
1794-1881
Asa Phelps
B:
28 Nov 1794
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
1881
Mary Polly E. Spencer
Mary Polly E. Spencer
M:
4 Nov 1832
Zeruiah Phelps
1797-
Zeruiah Phelps
B:
21 Feb 1797
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Roxana Phelps
1801-
Roxana Phelps
B:
18 Mar 1801
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Leonard H. Smith
Leonard H. Smith
M:
1 Jan 1832
Joel Phelps
1802-1865
Joel Phelps
B:
17 Nov 1802
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
11 May 1865
Julius Phelps
1804-
Julius Phelps
B:
28 Aug 1804
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Cynthia Poor
1806-
Cynthia Poor
B:
31 Aug 1806
Berlin, Washington County, VT
M:
25 Mar 1830
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Joel Phelps
1764-
Joel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loveland
1776-
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
2 Jan 1776
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Othniel Sheldon
1782-
Othniel Sheldon
B:
1782
Rhode Island
Dorcas White
Hannah Sheldon
1783-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
1783
Rhode Island
William Doolittle
Abt 1782-
William Doolittle
B:
Abt 1782
John Sheldon
1787-1880
John Sheldon
B:
1787
Washington County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1880
Kiantone, Chautauqua County, NY
Polly Carroll
1796-1850
Polly Carroll
B:
1796
D:
9 Apr 1850
David Sheldon
1788-
David Sheldon
B:
1788
Rhode Island
Samuel Sheldon
1790-1809
Samuel Sheldon
B:
1790
Rhode Island
D:
1809
Joel Sheldon
1792-1815
Joel Sheldon
B:
1792
D:
1815
Editha Phelps
1766-
Editha Phelps
B:
10 Apr 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Sheldon
1753-1826
John Sheldon
B:
1753
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1781
D:
22 Aug 1826
Hartland, Niagara County, NY
Martha Phelps
1792-
Martha Phelps
B:
26 Mar 1792
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
John Trowbridge
1792-
John Trowbridge
B:
1792
M:
Jan 1818
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Othniel Phelps
1794-
Othniel Phelps
B:
7 Apr 1794
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Sally Weaver
1794-
Sally Weaver
B:
1794
M:
1 May 1826
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Anna Phelps
1796-
Anna Phelps
B:
17 Mar 1796
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Lewis Saint Clair
Abt 1792-
Lewis Saint Clair
B:
Abt 1792
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
M:
Abt 1813
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Elijah Phelps
1798-
Elijah Phelps
B:
14 May 1798
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Asenath Van Velzer
1798-
Asenath Van Velzer
B:
1798
M:
24 Mar 1822
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
David Phelps
1800-1803
David Phelps
B:
17 Feb 1800
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
4 Feb 1803
Beriah Phelps
1801-
Beriah Phelps
B:
11 Oct 1801
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Lydia Robinson
Abt 1805-
Lydia Robinson
B:
Abt 1805
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1854
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Elisha Phelps
1803-
Elisha Phelps
B:
18 Jul 1803
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Elisabeth Vanderlip
1803-
Elisabeth Vanderlip
B:
1803
Lydia Phelps
1805-1843
Lydia Phelps
B:
8 Feb 1805
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
1843
Philip Miller
Abt 1801-
Philip Miller
B:
Abt 1801
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Mary Phelps
1806-
Mary Phelps
B:
11 Dec 1806
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Cyrus Churchill
1804-
Cyrus Churchill
B:
6 Jul 1804
M:
4 Sep 1827
David J. Phelps
1809-1876
David J. Phelps
B:
18 Mar 1809
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
16 Jun 1876
Elizabeth Olmsted
1814-1886
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
15 Jun 1814
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
21 May 1834
Townsend, Norfolk, ON, Canada
D:
29 Nov 1886
David Phelps
1767-1834
David Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1834
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Mary Sperry
1768-1821
Mary Sperry
B:
24 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1791
D:
24 Aug 1821
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Ursula A. Phelps
1824-1904
Ursula A. Phelps
B:
11 Apr 1824
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
4 Jan 1904
Henry J. Barber
1823-
Henry J. Barber
B:
11 Apr 1823
Onondaga, Brandt, ON, Canada
M:
23 Apr 1844
Brandt, ON, Canada
Anna Viola Phelps
1824-1874
Anna Viola Phelps
B:
11 Apr 1824
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
7 Mar 1874
David Bloodsworth
Abt 1820-
David Bloodsworth
B:
Abt 1820
Townsend, NB, Canada
M:
22 Apr 1846
Champion Jonas Phelps
1825-1902
Champion Jonas Phelps
B:
10 Jun 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
18 Dec 1902
Phebe Ann Norton
1825-1857
Phebe Ann Norton
B:
6 Mar 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
M:
10 Jun 1851
D:
19 Aug 1857
Lucinda White
1825-
Lucinda White
B:
1825
George Washington Phelps
1827-1889
George Washington Phelps
B:
12 Jun 1827
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
2 Nov 1889
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
Mary E. Barber
1833-1919
Mary E. Barber
B:
27 Sep 1833
Beamsville, Lincoln, ON, Canada
M:
23 Jan 1850
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
6 May 1919
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Roxy Laury Phelps
1830-1832
Roxy Laury Phelps
B:
Sep 1830
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
1832
Matthias M. Phelps
1832-
Matthias M. Phelps
B:
29 May 1832
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Charlotte McKenny
Abt 1836-
Charlotte McKenny
B:
Abt 1836
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Hannah Woodley
1786-1847
Hannah Woodley
B:
22 Mar 1786
Townsend, NB, Canada
M:
24 Dec 1822
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
20 Jan 1847
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Hannah Phelps
1790-1828
Hannah Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Ephraim Palmer
1788-1875
Ephraim Palmer
B:
27 May 1788
Mapleton, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1875
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Lydia Phelps
Abt 1792-
Lydia Phelps
B:
Abt 1792
New York state
Thomas Cox
1792-
Thomas Cox
B:
1792
New York state
M:
Abt 1813
New York state
Noah Phelps
1792-1812
Noah Phelps
B:
1792
New York state
D:
1812
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Statira Phelps
Abt 1794-1891
Statira Phelps
B:
Abt 1794
New York state
D:
1891
Wolcotville, Lagrange, IN
J.H. McQueen
1794-
J.H. McQueen
B:
1794
M:
21 Mar 1831
Ruth Phelps
1797-1872
Ruth Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1797
New York state
D:
6 Apr 1872
Watson, Lewis County, NY
William McGovern
Abt 1793-
William McGovern
B:
Abt 1793
New York state
M:
Abt 1818
New York state
Rachel Phelps
1801-1895
Rachel Phelps
B:
1801
New York state
D:
10 May 1895
John Tuttle
Abt 1777-1861
John Tuttle
B:
Abt 1777
New York state
D:
4 Jan 1861
Julius Phelps
Abt 1804-Bef 1806
Julius Phelps
B:
Abt 1804
New York state
D:
Bef Oct 1806
Biswell Phelps
1805-1889
Biswell Phelps
B:
27 Mar 1805
New York state
D:
4 Apr 1889
Bennetts Switch, Miami County, IN
Rebecca Loucks
Abt 1809-
Rebecca Loucks
B:
Abt 1809
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
New York state
Millie Phelps
Abt 1806-
Millie Phelps
B:
Abt 1806
New York state
Solomon Phelps
1807-1886
Solomon Phelps
B:
Oct 1806/1807
New York state
D:
19 Mar 1886
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ann Townsend
1810-
Ann Townsend
B:
1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
1841
Noah Phelps
1767-1806
Noah Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ruth Loveland
1768-1861
Ruth Loveland
B:
1 Feb 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1861
Hannah Olmsted
1770-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
24 Feb 1770
Belcher, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Julius Phelps
1769-1791
Julius Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1791
Russel Wait
1787-1854
Russel Wait
B:
27 Dec 1787
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
10 May 1854
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Mercy Booth
1789-1835
Mercy Booth
B:
26 Jan 1789
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1811
New York state
D:
9 Jan 1835
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Cinderilla Clark
Abt 1792-1879
Cinderilla Clark
B:
Abt 1792
D:
1 Jan 1879
Polly Aplin
1793-1842
Polly Aplin
B:
19 Feb 1793
D:
5 Feb 1842
Daniel P. Waite
1791-1868
Daniel P. Waite
B:
1 Jan 1791
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Hannah Anthony
1789-1868
Hannah Anthony
B:
27 Oct 1789
Middletown, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1816
D:
10 Oct 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Loren Wait
1793-1879
Loren Wait
B:
1793
D:
12 Jul 1879
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Ely Elijah Wait
1794-1863
Ely Elijah Wait
B:
25 Sep 1794
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1863
Horace Wait
1797-1821
Horace Wait
B:
14 Feb 1797
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1821
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Zina Wait
1800-1843
Zina Wait
B:
13 Mar 1800
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Rebecca Buchanan
1800-1868
Rebecca Buchanan
B:
5 Mar 1800
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
1823
D:
1868
Mary Wait
1802-1885
Mary Wait
B:
1 Feb 1802
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1885
John Fish Beadle
1803-1874
John Fish Beadle
B:
2 Feb 1803
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1825
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1874
Easton, Washington County, NY
Hannah Minerva Wait
1808-1864
Hannah Minerva Wait
B:
16 Aug 1808
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1864
West Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Simeon Gage
1802-1855
Simeon Gage
B:
22 Oct 1802
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1831
D:
13 Jun 1855
Placerville, El Dorado County, CA
Olive Phelps
1771-1837
Olive Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1837
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Nicholas Waite
1763-1834
Nicholas Waite
B:
16 Apr 1763
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Lydia Phelps
1773-
Lydia Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Stiles
Abt 1769-
Beriah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elija Brown
1797-
Elija Brown
B:
1797
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Lucinda Inman
1810-
Lucinda Inman
B:
1810
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Abigail Abbie Brown
1800-Aft 1850
Abigail Abbie Brown
B:
1800
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Wyoming County, PA
John Pratt Inman
1800-Bef 1860
John Pratt Inman
B:
1 May 1800
Somers Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1820
D:
Bef 1860
Wyoming County, PA
Stephen Brown
1805-
Stephen Brown
B:
1805
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Lydia Decker
1812-
Lydia Decker
B:
1812
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
Delaware County, NY
Elathiem Elitha Brown
Abt 1808-
Elathiem Elitha Brown
B:
Abt 1808
Delaware County, NY
Eber Knappen
Abt 1804-
Eber Knappen
B:
Abt 1804
Delaware County, NY
Polly Brown
Abt 1811-
Polly Brown
B:
Abt 1811
Delaware County, NY
Benjamin Stevens
Abt 1807-
Benjamin Stevens
B:
Abt 1807
Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1831
Delaware County, NY
Josiah Brown
1815-
Josiah Brown
B:
1815
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Anna Lydia Brown
1815-1902
Anna Lydia Brown
B:
10 May 1815
Browntown, Washington County, PA
D:
25 Sep 1902
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
John Trowbridge
1808-1892
John Trowbridge
B:
Aug 1808
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
M:
May 1832
Browntown, Washington County, PA
D:
31 Jan 1892
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
Josiah Brown
1766-
Josiah Brown
B:
1766
Connecticut
M:
1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Phelps
1773-
Mary Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Wilkinson
Abt 1773-
Cornelius Wilkinson
B:
Abt 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sareptha Annabel Dudley
1807-
Sareptha Annabel Dudley
B:
12 Feb 1807
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Henry Annable
Alpheus Putnam
Abt 1796-1875
Alpheus Putnam
B:
Abt 1796
New Hampshire
M:
30 Jan 1837
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
9 Jun 1875
Electa Dudley
1812-1892
Electa Dudley
B:
1812
Connecticut
D:
23 Jul 1892
Marion Township, Livingston County, MI
Isaiah Newman Phelps
1811-Abt 1855
Isaiah Newman Phelps
B:
26 Feb 1811
Goshen, Sullivan County, NH
M:
8 Sep 1833
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
Abt 1855
Michigan
Daniel Bentley
Abt 1800-1860
Daniel Bentley
B:
Abt 1800
New York state
M:
3 Feb 1856
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
5 Mar 1860
John Ensign Dorn
1810-1882
John Ensign Dorn
B:
11 Oct 1810
New York state
M:
1863
Livingston County, MI
D:
10 May 1882
Howell, Livingston County, MI
Roxy Phelps
1775-Aft 1850
Roxy Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
1765-Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
B:
25 Dec 1765
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1850
Barrett Phelps
1722-1789
Barrett Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1751/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1789
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Esther Bigelow
1787-1789
Esther Bigelow
B:
30 Nov 1787
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
5 Mar 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Esther Bigelow
1789-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
29 Dec 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 May 1849
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abel Lyman
Abel Lyman
M:
13 Jan 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
David Bigelow
1792-1879
David Bigelow
B:
27 Jun 1792
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
16 May 1879
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Sarah Sophia Morton
1807-1863
Sarah Sophia Morton
B:
19 Aug 1807
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
7 Apr 1831
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Dec 1863
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Bigelow
1794-1870
Lydia Bigelow
B:
24 Sep 1794
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
7 Jan 1870
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Rufus Adams
Abt 1790-
Rufus Adams
B:
Abt 1790
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
17 Nov 1840
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Betsy Bigelow
1797-1886
Betsy Bigelow
B:
17 Jun 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
14 Jun 1886
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Cook
Erastus Cook
M:
17 Jan 1823
John Bigelow
1799-1879
John Bigelow
B:
4 Nov 1799
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1 Feb 1879
Braintree, Orange County, VT
Laura Howard
1805-1859
Laura Howard
B:
1805
Braintree, Orange County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1859
Braintree, Orange County, VT
Tila (Howard) Harwood
Tila (Howard) Harwood
M:
11 Sep 1860
Braintree, Orange County, VT
Julius Bigelow
1806-1811
Julius Bigelow
B:
5 Mar 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
5 Feb 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
David Bigelow
1762-1843
David Bigelow
B:
9 Nov 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1843
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Chapel
1760-1829
Lydia Chapel
B:
29 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1785
D:
18 Jul 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Erastus Bigelow
1790-
Erastus Bigelow
B:
16 Nov 1790
Easton, Washington County, NY
Sophia Bigelow
1793-
Sophia Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1793
Easton, Washington County, NY
Anson Bigelow
1794-1869
Anson Bigelow
B:
20 Dec 1794
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
15 Sep 1869
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
Elisa Moores
1797-
Elisa Moores
B:
23 Oct 1797
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1823
Lydia Norton
1805-
Lydia Norton
B:
8 Jan 1805
M:
25 Jan 1845
Easton, Washington County, NY
Horace Bigelow
1798-
Horace Bigelow
B:
14 Nov 1798
Easton, Washington County, NY
Polly Bigelow
1802-1819
Polly Bigelow
B:
2 Nov 1802
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Erastus Bigelow
1765-1855
Erastus Bigelow
B:
11 Feb 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1855
Union, Broome County, NY
Lucy Root
Abt 1769-1819
Lucy Root
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Abt 1769-
Mary Gifford
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1819
Patience Bigelow
1767-1832
Patience Bigelow
B:
28 Dec 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Finley
Abt 1763-
Solomon Finley
B:
Abt 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary J. Bigelow
Henry Ashley
Henry Ashley
M:
28 Mar 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day Bigelow
1797-1864
John Day Bigelow
B:
20 Nov 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1864
Ohio
Abigail Kellogg
1803-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1803
Connecticut
M:
12 Nov 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1799-
Sarah Bigelow
B:
8 Oct 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Phelps
John Phelps
M:
1 Feb 1841
Dan Bigelow
1801-1814
Dan Bigelow
B:
19 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bigelow
1804-1860
Abigail Bigelow
B:
23 May 1803/1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1860
Elizabeth Bigelow
1806-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
29 May 1806
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Higgins
Daniel Higgins
M:
17 Feb 1850/1851
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bigelow
1808-
Ann Bigelow
B:
27 Sep 1808
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Hempstead
Abt 1805-
Reverend John Hempstead
B:
Abt 1805
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Euphrasia Bigelow
1817-1907
Euphrasia Bigelow
B:
6 Jun 1817
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1907
Edmund West, Jr.
1815-1873
Edmund West, Jr.
B:
1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1873
John Day Bigelow
1770-1870
John Day Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1870
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Buell
1774-1832
Sarah Buell
B:
6 Jul 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Carrier
1783-1846
Jemima Carrier
B:
1783
M:
25 Feb 1835
D:
18 Oct 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elkanah Sears
1795-1886
Elkanah Sears
B:
22 Jun 1795
New Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1886
East Rockport, Allen County, OH
Desire Desiar Phelps
1794-1872
Desire Desiar Phelps
B:
12 Sep 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 May 1820
Franklin County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1872
John Sears
1797-1856
John Sears
B:
20 Apr 1797
New Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1856
Lake Zurich, Lake County, IL
Mary Ann Slater
Abt 1798-1871
Mary Ann Slater
B:
Abt 1798
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
May 1822
D:
2 Jul 1871
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Benjamin Sears
1800-1822
Benjamin Sears
B:
16 Jun 1800
New Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Nov 1822
Fort Wayne, Allen County, IN
David Sears
1803-1870
David Sears
B:
17 Jul 1803
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1870
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
Marcia Wheal
Abt 1803-
Marcia Wheal
B:
Abt 1803
Orin Sears
1805-1886
Orin Sears
B:
12 Dec 1805
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1886
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Jennette Mitchell
Abt 1805-
Jennette Mitchell
B:
Abt 1805
M:
7 Feb 1828
Lucretia Sears
1808-
Lucretia Sears
B:
1808
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Harvey Munson
1803-1848
Harvey Munson
B:
9 Apr 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1827
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1848
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hiram Sears
1811-1864
Hiram Sears
B:
25 May 1811
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1864
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Phidelia Tuttle
Abt 1811-1843
Phidelia Tuttle
B:
Abt 1811
M:
13 Nov 1834
D:
12 Aug 1843
Elizabeth Frisbie
1819-1886
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
26 Apr 1819
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1844
D:
11 May 1886
Rufus Sears
1817-1842
Rufus Sears
B:
1817
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1842
Bath, Steuben County, NY
Anna Bigelow
1773-1842
Anna Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1842
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Reverend Benjamin Sears
1771-1822
Reverend Benjamin Sears
B:
21 Feb 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1822
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Susan Emeline Bigelow
1805-1844
Susan Emeline Bigelow
B:
5 Dec 1805
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1844
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Stephen Kellogg
1797-1845
Stephen Kellogg
B:
26 Apr 1797
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1822
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1845
Edward Bigelow
1810-1889
Edward Bigelow
B:
20 Aug 1810
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1889
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Caroline Elizabeth Boies
1814-1852
Caroline Elizabeth Boies
B:
8 Jul 1814
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1841
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1852
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Mary Aurelia Boies
1825-1901
Mary Aurelia Boies
B:
6 May 1825
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1853
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1901
Bloomfield, Essex County, NJ
David Bigelow
1815-
David Bigelow
B:
26 Jun 1815
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Maria Van Alen
1817-
Maria Van Alen
B:
17 Aug 1817
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
11 Jun 1840
Hon. John Bigelow
1817-1911
Hon. John Bigelow
B:
25 Nov 1817
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1911
New York City, New York County, NY
Jane "Jennie" Tunis Poultney
1829-1889
Jane "Jennie" Tunis Poultney
B:
16 Jan 1829
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
11 Jun 1850
D:
3 Feb 1889
New York City, New York County, NY
Adeline Bigelow
1823-1850
Adeline Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1823
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
Reverend Henry Newell Beers
Reverend Henry Newell Beers
M:
20 Oct 1847
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Asa Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Lucy Isham
B:
22 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1853
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Delight Buell
1803-
Delight Buell
B:
24 Jun 1803
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Esther Buell
1808-1897
Esther Buell
B:
23 May 1808
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1897
William Buell
1810-1860
William Buell
B:
5 Jun 1810
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1860
Mary Bolles
Abt 1813-1883
Mary Bolles
B:
Abt 1813
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1843
D:
19 Apr 1883
Isaac Bigelow Buell
1812-
Isaac Bigelow Buell
B:
18 Mar 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Jane Buell
1814-1858
Elizabeth Jane Buell
B:
21 Mar 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elihu (Elisha) Marvin Day
1807-1875
Elihu (Elisha) Marvin Day
B:
25 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1833
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1875
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Buell
1816-1900
Sophia Buell
B:
15 Mar 1816
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1900
David Buell
1819-
David Buell
B:
23 Jun 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Ann Buell
1822-1849
Harriet Ann Buell
B:
27 Jan 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1849
Abigail Buell
1827-1849
Abigail Buell
B:
19 May 1827
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1849
Esther Bigelow
1782-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1849
William Buell
1778-1849
William Buell
B:
1 Sep 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1849
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Ames
1747-1815
Priscilla Ames
B:
9 Aug 1747
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1779-1781
Asa Bigelow
B:
5 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1781
Anna Bigelow
1781-
Anna Bigelow
B:
29 Jun 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thaddeus Morgan
Abt 1778-1824
Thaddeus Morgan
B:
Abt 1778
D:
3 Sep 1824
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Amasa Strong Bigelow
1783-1853
Amasa Strong Bigelow
B:
8 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1853
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lovisa Ferre
1784-1873
Lovisa Ferre
B:
12 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1806
D:
12 Jan 1873
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Bigelow
1785-
Asa Bigelow
B:
5 Feb 1785
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Margaret Bigelow
1787-1871
Margaret Bigelow
B:
17 Nov 1787
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1871
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Alexander Phelps
1773-1868
Alexander Phelps
B:
1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1868
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Eli Bigelow
1788-
Eli Bigelow
B:
17 Dec 1788
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Editha Bigelow
1791-1865
Editha Bigelow
B:
8 Apr 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1 Sep 1865
Milford, Oakland County, MI
Allen House
1791-1845
Allen House
B:
21 Oct 1791
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1812
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1845
Milford, Oakland County, MI
Susanna Freeman Bigelow
1793-
Susanna Freeman Bigelow
B:
25 Jan 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
William Wells
Abt 1789-
William Wells
B:
Abt 1789
Hanover Township, Ashland County, OH
M:
23 Mar 1814
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Sarah Bigelow
1796-1878
Sarah Bigelow
B:
24 Feb 1796
Connecticut
D:
Aug 1878
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Mitchell
1789-1868
Erastus Mitchell
B:
6 Sep 1789
M:
5 Feb 1815
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1868
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
1802-
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1802
Connecticut
Polly Lucas
-1834
Polly Lucas
M:
16 Feb 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1834
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Jones
Ann Jones
M:
14 Feb 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Freeman
Abt 1756-1825
Anna Freeman
B:
Abt 1756
M:
11 Sep 1778
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1822-1825
Dorothy Bigelow
1794-
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
1794
Jeremiah Smith, Jr.
1785-
Jeremiah Smith, Jr.
B:
12 May 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Otis Cary
1781-
Otis Cary
B:
17 Jun 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cary
1783-1802
Joseph Cary
B:
26 May 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1802
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Bigelow Cary
1788-
Bigelow Cary
B:
30 Jun 1788
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Williams
Olive Williams
M:
15 Jun 1812
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Editha Aditha Bigelow
1759-1785
Editha Aditha Bigelow
B:
9 Jan 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1785
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Waitstill Cary
1749-
Waitstill Cary
B:
1749
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel (Ashbel) Bigelow
1785-
Asahel (Ashbel) Bigelow
B:
7 May 1785
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Almeda Hurlburt
Almeda Hurlburt
M:
28 Sep 1808
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Charlotte
Abt 1800-
Charlotte
B:
Abt 1800
New Hampshire
M:
Abt 1850
Charity Bigelow
1786-1873
Charity Bigelow
B:
6 Nov 1786
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
15 Dec 1873
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Solomon Hunter
1786-1855
Solomon Hunter
B:
18 Sep 1786
M:
21 Aug 1811
D:
22 Feb 1855
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Elisha Bigelow
1788-1868
Elisha Bigelow
B:
11 Sep 1788
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Oct 1868
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Abigail Rice Crane
1790-1875
Abigail Rice Crane
B:
8 Oct 1790
M:
5 Dec 1813
D:
8 Feb 1875
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Elijah Bigelow
1790-1841
Elijah Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1790
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1841
Jeanette (Jane) O. Gordon
1794-1858
Jeanette (Jane) O. Gordon
B:
1794
Washington County, PA
M:
Washington, Washington County, PA
D:
1858
Jemima Bigelow
1792-1859
Jemima Bigelow
B:
31 Mar 1792
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1859
Illinois
John Weed
John Weed
M:
13 Oct 1816
Trumbull County, OH
Daniel A. Bigelow
1797-1827
Daniel A. Bigelow
B:
4 Aug 1797
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1827
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Ruth Hillman
1802-Bef 1824
Ruth Hillman
B:
26 Mar 1802
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1822
Trumbull County, OH
D:
Bef Apr 1824
Timothy Bigelow
1798-1842
Timothy Bigelow
B:
4 Jul 1798
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Jun 1842
West Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
Ann Dudley
Abt 1794-1833
Ann Dudley
B:
Abt 1794
M:
Sep 1825
West Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
30 Dec 1833
West Bloomfield, Trumbull County, OH
Amasa Bigelow
1803-1859
Amasa Bigelow
B:
22 Aug 1803
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
May 1859
Missouri
Clarissa Orr
1815-1893
Clarissa Orr
B:
19 Feb 1815
New York state
M:
May 1838
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
29 Jul 1893
Martin, Allegan County, MI
Timothy Bigelow
1761-1838
Timothy Bigelow
B:
4 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1838
Bloomfield, Morrow County, OH
Elizabeth Arnold
1766-1837
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
9 Aug 1766
M:
28 Sep 1784
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Feb 1837
North Plainfield, Coshocton County, OH
Samuel Freeman
1786-
Samuel Freeman
B:
1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Bigelow
1763-1852
Jemima Bigelow
B:
27 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1852
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Samuel Freeman
1753-1837
Samuel Freeman
B:
1 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Silas Tichenor
1790-
Silas Tichenor
B:
1780-1790
Addison County, VT
Daniel Tichenor
1797-1864
Daniel Tichenor
B:
21 May 1797
Addison County, VT
D:
20 Nov 1864
Seneca, Crawford County, WI
Harriet Louisa Cook
1803-1890
Harriet Louisa Cook
B:
1803
New Jersey
M:
1819
D:
1890
Lewis Tichenor
1800-
Lewis Tichenor
B:
1790-1800
Addison County, VT
Mabel Tichenor
1800-1852
Mabel Tichenor
B:
6 Nov 1800
Bridport, Addison County, VT
D:
22 Feb 1852
Cayuga County, NY
William Cook
1799-
William Cook
B:
1799
New Jersey
M:
1 Aug 1821
Cayuga County, NY
Enos Tichenor
1804-1873
Enos Tichenor
B:
11 Mar 1804
Bridport, Addison County, VT
D:
1873
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Rachel Jane Scholes
1813-1895
Rachel Jane Scholes
B:
10 Mar 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1833
Covington, Kenton County, KY
D:
15 Mar 1895
William Tichenor
1813-
William Tichenor
B:
13 Jun 1813
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Daniel Tichenor
1754-1814
Daniel Tichenor
B:
1754
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
M:
Abt 1785
Vermont
D:
1814
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Charity Bigelow
1765-1784
Charity Bigelow
B:
6 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Ferry
1787-1792
Thomas Ferry
B:
9 Jun 1787
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1792
Lucy Ferry
1789-
Lucy Ferry
B:
27 Jan 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Rosewell Lamphere
Rosewell Lamphere
M:
12 Jul 1812
Edith Ferry
1790-
Edith Ferry
B:
22 Oct 1790
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lemuel Pinney
Lemuel Pinney
M:
23 Aug 1811
Joseph Ferry
1792-1793
Joseph Ferry
B:
13 May 1792
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Leman Ferry, Jr.
1793-
Leman Ferry, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Polly Ferry
1797-1879
Polly Ferry
B:
21 Apr 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1879
Chloe Ferry
1799-
Chloe Ferry
B:
8 Jan 1799
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucinda Ferry
1802-
Lucinda Ferry
B:
13 Jul 1802
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Semphronia Ferry
1804-1813
Semphronia Ferry
B:
21 Mar 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1813
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Noble Perry Ferry
1807-
Noble Perry Ferry
B:
1807
Lucy Bigelow
1767-
Lucy Bigelow
B:
13 Feb 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Ferry Township, Trumbull County, OH
Lyman Leman Ferry
1765-1825
Lyman Leman Ferry
B:
17 Mar 1765
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1786
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
1825
Amasa Bigelow
1769-1770
Amasa Bigelow
B:
1 Jan 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Bigelow
1771-1775
Amasa Bigelow
B:
6 Jan 1771
D:
17 Oct 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Bigelow
1773-1775
Asahel Bigelow
B:
2 May 1773
D:
25 Oct 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Austin Strong Durkee
Molly Bigelow
1775-1809
Molly Bigelow
B:
27 Aug 1775
Vermont
D:
22 Apr 1809
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Samuel Durkee
1774-1840
Samuel Durkee
B:
25 Feb 1774
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1796
D:
1 Apr 1840
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Charles E. Bigelow
1810-1883
Charles E. Bigelow
B:
14 Oct 1810
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1883
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Harriet Lucena Carpenter
1816-1848
Harriet Lucena Carpenter
B:
1 Jan 1816
M:
18 Nov 1839
D:
28 Jun 1848
Sarah E. Green
1817-1888
Sarah E. Green
B:
17 Aug 1817
M:
11 Sep 1849
D:
21 Jun 1888
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Gilbert Bigelow
1812-1891
Gilbert Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1812
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
19 Mar 1891
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Roxinda Loretta Whitcomb
1810-1894
Roxinda Loretta Whitcomb
B:
28 Jul 1810
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Dec 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1894
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Andrew W. Bigelow
1815-1849
Andrew W. Bigelow
B:
14 Sep 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
27 Mar 1849
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Electa Pomeroy Edson
1816-
Electa Pomeroy Edson
B:
31 May 1816
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1839
Lucy Bigelow
1819-Bef 1850
Lucy Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
Bef 1850
unmarried
Mary Vinal Bigelow
1825-Aft 1850
Mary Vinal Bigelow
B:
30 Aug 1825
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
Aft 1850
unmarried
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
1777-1852
Seth Gilbert Bigelow
B:
5 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1852
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Wheatley
1788-1882
Lucy Wheatley
B:
16 Jun 1788
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1808
D:
21 Apr 1882
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Amasa Bigelow
1779-1782
Amasa Bigelow
B:
19 Sep 1779
D:
15 Jan 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Luther Wheatley Bigelow
1806-1857
Luther Wheatley Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Jul 1857
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Sophia Goodrich
Abt 1806-
Sophia Goodrich
B:
Abt 1806
M:
2 Apr 1829
Lucius Taylor Bigelow
1808-
Lucius Taylor Bigelow
B:
23 Sep 1808
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Ruth Reed
1814-1892
Ruth Reed
B:
7 May 1814
M:
25 Feb 1836
D:
18 Apr 1892
Polly Maria Bigelow
1810-
Polly Maria Bigelow
B:
25 Sep 1810
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lewis Payne
Abt 1806-
Lewis Payne
B:
Abt 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
15 Feb 1832
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Louisa Bigelow
1812-
Louisa Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1812
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lewis Ford
Abt 1808-
Lewis Ford
B:
Abt 1808
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
4 Mar 1834
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Reverend Justin Strong Bigelow
1814-1898
Reverend Justin Strong Bigelow
B:
20 Oct 1814
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
17 Jul 1898
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Josephine Allard
Abt 1814-
Josephine Allard
B:
Abt 1814
M:
26 Apr 1870
Amasa Day Bigelow
1816-1884
Amasa Day Bigelow
B:
24 Jun 1816
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
26 Nov 1884
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Adaline P. Willson
1809-1880
Adaline P. Willson
B:
25 Apr 1809
M:
22 Apr 1849
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
D:
7 Aug 1880
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
Persis Bigelow
1818-
Persis Bigelow
B:
9 Sep 1818
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Homer T. Jones
1816-
Homer T. Jones
B:
16 Aug 1816
Madison, Somerset County, ME
M:
20 Aug 1846
Laura Bigelow
1820-1859
Laura Bigelow
B:
5 Oct 1820
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1859
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
John Patten
1815-1856
John Patten
B:
15 Nov 1815
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Jun 1841
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1856
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Caroline Bigelow
1824-1907
Caroline Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
20 Apr 1907
Bristol, Addison County, VT
William Clark Willson
1820-1913
William Clark Willson
B:
11 Jul 1820
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
M:
3 Jan 1847
Brownington, Orleans County, VT
D:
6 Sep 1913
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Justin Bigelow
1782-1855
Justin Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1855
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Persis Cook
1782-
Persis Cook
B:
11 Jul 1782
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
6 Dec 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Amasa Bigelow
1733-1811
Amasa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jemima Strong
1738-1828
Jemima Strong
B:
7 Apr 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Elizabeth Bigelow
1783-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
27 Apr 1783
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Abel Howard
Abt 1779-
Abel Howard
B:
Abt 1779
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1804
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mercy Bigelow
1786-1863
Mercy Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1786
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 May 1863
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Isaac Rice
1785-1873
Isaac Rice
B:
14 Feb 1785
M:
2 Feb 1809
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
24 Feb 1873
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jared Bigelow
1788-1842
Jared Bigelow
B:
7 Mar 1788
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1842
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Sally Beman
1787-1876
Sally Beman
B:
1786/1787
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
1810
Peru, Clinton County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1876
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Fanny Bigelow
1789-
Fanny Bigelow
B:
12 Dec 1789
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Chloe Bigelow
1793-
Chloe Bigelow
B:
30 Jan 1793
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Hiram Bigelow
1799-1848
Hiram Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1799
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
11 Dec 1848
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Hannah Bostwick
1809-1864
Hannah Bostwick
B:
21 Nov 1809
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1827
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1864
Schuyler Falls, Clinton County, NY
Polly Bigelow
1801-1832
Polly Bigelow
B:
4 Oct 1801
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
Nov 1832
Christopher Roberts
Christopher Roberts
M:
Abt 1822
Ezra Bigelow, Jr.
1757-1806
Ezra Bigelow, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1806
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Rachel Wheeler
1760-1837
Rachel Wheeler
B:
12 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1781
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
6 Apr 1837
Clinton County, NY
Hannah Bigelow Staples
1778-1869
Hannah Bigelow Staples
B:
27 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1869
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Jeremiah Willey
1777-1865
Jeremiah Willey
B:
28 Jul 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
Connecticut
D:
14 May 1865
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Irena Staples
1780-1787
Irena Staples
B:
1780
D:
28 Feb 1787
Hannah Bigelow
1759-1816
Hannah Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Staples, Jr.
1755-
Elijah Staples, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1778
Lovina Bigelow
1761-
Lovina Bigelow
B:
10 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zachariah Rowley
Zachariah Rowley
M:
9 Apr 1787
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Bigelow
Heber Leekins
child Bigelow
Aurelia Bigelow
1785-1870
Aurelia Bigelow
B:
1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1870
North Royalton, Cuyahoga County, OH
Solomon Sherwood
1782-1867
Solomon Sherwood
B:
1782
New York state
M:
1805-1807
Livingston County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1867
North Royalton, Cuyahoga County, OH
Calvin Jerome Bigelow
1786-1866
Calvin Jerome Bigelow
B:
6 Jan 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1866
Bangor, Van Buren County, MI
Sarah (Sally) Hall
1789-1869
Sarah (Sally) Hall
B:
1789
Connecticut
M:
1805-1806
New York state
D:
3 Oct 1869
Arlington, Van Buren County, MI
Ira Bigelow
1788-1812
Ira Bigelow
B:
1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Julius Bigelow
1793-1875
Julius Bigelow
B:
1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1875
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
Philena Dayton
1798-1880
Philena Dayton
B:
12 Feb 1798
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1814
D:
29 Dec 1880
John A. Bigelow
1796-1855
John A. Bigelow
B:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1855
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Roseanna Mary McCollum
Samuel Allen Bigelow
1798-1877
Samuel Allen Bigelow
B:
8 Nov 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1877
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Maria Mariann Almy
1804-
Maria Mariann Almy
B:
17 Oct 1804
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
19 Jun 1825
Mary Bigelow
1799-1877
Mary Bigelow
B:
1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1877
Trempealeau County, WI
Dr. Eleazer Utter
1798-1866
Dr. Eleazer Utter
B:
1798
Pennsylvania
D:
1866
Roderick D. Bigelow
1800-1856
Roderick D. Bigelow
B:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1856
Johnstown, Rock County, WI
Sabrina Utter
1821-1849
Sabrina Utter
B:
1821
M:
Abt 1821
D:
Apr 1849
Rock County, WI
Sarah Palmitter
Sarah Palmitter
M:
11 Aug 1849
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
Ira Bigelow
1763-1823
Ira Bigelow
B:
19 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1823
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Rachel Allen
-Abt 1812
Rachel Allen
M:
10 Jun 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Rachel Bigelow
1816-1847
Rachel Bigelow
B:
1816
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1847
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
Eri Mastic Mastick
Eri Mastic Mastick
M:
14 Nov 1833
Geauga County, OH
Ira Bigelow
1818-1862
Ira Bigelow
B:
9 May 1818
Livingston County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1862
Urania Alderman
Urania Alderman
M:
3 Aug 1837
Geauga County, OH
Elvira Pulcifer
1825-
Elvira Pulcifer
B:
16 Dec 1825
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
M:
25 Jan 1851
Trumbull County, OH
Elizabeth Mosier
Elizabeth Mosier
M:
Bef 12 Apr 1815
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Lydia Bigelow
1786-1829
Lydia Bigelow
B:
13 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Noble Small
1784-1840
Noble Small
B:
1784
M:
8 Dec 1808
D:
9 Jun 1840
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Josiah Bigelow
1788-1831
Josiah Bigelow
B:
14 Jul 1788
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
26 May 1831
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Electa Hurlburt
1790-1863
Electa Hurlburt
B:
Feb 1790
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
1813
D:
17 Dec 1863
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Louisa Bigelow
1791-1866
Louisa Bigelow
B:
22 Feb 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
22 Jul 1866
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
James Hamlin
-1865
James Hamlin
M:
4 Jan 1816
D:
2 Apr 1865
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Waters L. Bigelow
1794-1853
Waters L. Bigelow
B:
1794
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
19 May 1853
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Cynthia Freeman
1796-1861
Cynthia Freeman
B:
1796
M:
29 Nov 1818
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
24 Apr 1861
Lois Bigelow
1796-
Lois Bigelow
B:
Feb 1796
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Gordon Durkee
Abt 1792-
Gordon Durkee
B:
Abt 1792
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
24 Oct 1822
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Bigelow
1798-1882
Lucy Bigelow
B:
Feb 1798
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1882
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Hannah Bigelow
1800-
Hannah Bigelow
B:
30 Nov 1800
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Samuel Davis
Abt 1798-1888
Samuel Davis
B:
Abt 1798
M:
8 Apr 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1888
Ezra Bigelow
1803-
Ezra Bigelow
B:
1803
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Nancy Hyde
Nancy Hyde
M:
30 Mar 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Emily Freeman
Emily Freeman
M:
4 Jul 1845
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Josiah Bigelow
1765-1838
Josiah Bigelow
B:
5 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1838
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lois (Lucy) Waters
1765-1842
Lois (Lucy) Waters
B:
1765
M:
16 Sep 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1842
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Alfred Bigelow
1768-1796
Alfred Bigelow
B:
1768
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enos Bigelow
1776-1816
Enos Bigelow
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Thankful Freeman
1767-
Thankful Freeman
B:
25 Apr 1767
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1803
Alfred Bigelow
1795-1840
Alfred Bigelow
B:
1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Illinois
Susannah Murlin
1803-
Susannah Murlin
B:
1803
New York state
M:
15 Nov 1820
Cornelia Bigelow
1813-
Cornelia Bigelow
B:
1813
Ontario County, NY
Charles Dailey
Charles Dailey
M:
24 Feb 1831
Bracken County, KY
Joseph Bigelow
1776-1810
Joseph Bigelow
B:
9 Oct 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Anna McCall
Calvin Bigelow
1778-1778
Calvin Bigelow
B:
16 Aug 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Bigelow
1736-Bef 1808
Ezra Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Aug 1808
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Strong
1734-1778
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Horton
Abt 1736-
Lois Horton
B:
Abt 1736
M:
6 May 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1795-1879
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
1795
Vermont
D:
14 Feb 1879
Caledonia Township, Racine County, WI
Edmund Bailey
1787-1873
Edmund Bailey
B:
19 Nov 1787
Bethlehem, Albany County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1873
Racine County, WI
Nancy M. Bigelow
1797-1826
Nancy M. Bigelow
B:
1796-1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1826
Independence, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ichabod Skinner
Ichabod Skinner
M:
19 May 1825
Independence, Cuyahoga County, OH
Jonathan Gates Bigelow
1798-1874
Jonathan Gates Bigelow
B:
15 Dec 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Hope Skinner
1798-1870
Hope Skinner
B:
27 Jul 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1870
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Bigelow
1762-1832
Stephen Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates Smith
1773-1842
Deborah Gates Smith
B:
Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talitha (Tabitha) Bigelow
1793-1877
Talitha (Tabitha) Bigelow
B:
2 Apr 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 May 1877
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
William Mather Alvord
1791-1881
William Mather Alvord
B:
18 Aug 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
29 Jun 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1881
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Bigelow
1795-1849
Deborah Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1795
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Apr 1849
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
Cotton White Alvord
1797-1879
Cotton White Alvord
B:
12 Apr 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
13 Apr 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1879
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
Zelotes Bigelow, Jr.
1798-1872
Zelotes Bigelow, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1798
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Jun 1872
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Elizabeth Steele
1802-1870
Elizabeth Steele
B:
1802
Vermont
M:
18 Nov 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1870
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abel Bigelow
1804-1860
Abel Bigelow
B:
5 Apr 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 Apr 1860
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Betsy Kingsbury
Abt 1812-1835
Betsy Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1812
M:
22 Oct 1830
D:
28 May 1835
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Mary Kingsbury
1813-1891
Mary Kingsbury
B:
30 Nov 1813
M:
5 Apr 1836
D:
8 Feb 1891
Nabby Bigelow
1806-
Nabby Bigelow
B:
12 Nov 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Dr. Jesse Patterson
Abt 1802-
Dr. Jesse Patterson
B:
Abt 1802
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
21 Jun 1831
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1808-
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
2 Nov 1808
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Silas Hall
Abt 1804-
Silas Hall
B:
Abt 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
30 Dec 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucinda Malvina Bigelow
1815-
Lucinda Malvina Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Augustus Freeman
Abt 1811-
Augustus Freeman
B:
Abt 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Zelotes Bigelow
1764-1847
Zelotes Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1847
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Foote
1774-1846
Deborah Foote
B:
24 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1846
Daniel Bigelow
1766-1839
Daniel Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1766
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1839
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abby Smith
1774-1841
Abby Smith
B:
1774
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 May 1804
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Sep 1841
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Orimel Bigelow
1768-1849
Orimel Bigelow
B:
19 Oct 1768
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1801-1877
Lydia Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enoch Bigelow
1770-1775
Enoch Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1770
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1775-1778
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
14 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Porter Flint
1800-1865
Porter Flint
B:
31 Jan 1800
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Apr 1865
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Phebe Bacon
1806-1870
Phebe Bacon
B:
1806
D:
1870
Emily Mily Flint
1803-1816
Emily Mily Flint
B:
12 Dec 1803
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
14 May 1816
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1777-1805
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
11 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1805
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Obediah "Diah" Flint
1771-1855
Obediah "Diah" Flint
B:
26 Mar 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1797
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1855
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1779-1850
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Jun 1779
D:
6 Feb 1850
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Bigelow
1781-1786
Lucinda Bigelow
B:
Oct 1781
D:
1786
Daniel Hempstead
Elizabeth "Betsey" Bigelow
1783-1885
Elizabeth "Betsey" Bigelow
B:
20 Nov 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1885
Lakeville, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Hempstead
-1855
Daniel Hempstead
M:
11 Feb 1827
Congregational Church, Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1855
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Orimel Bigelow
1818-1894
Orimel Bigelow
B:
3 Jun 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1894
Groveland, Livingston County, NY
Martha Jane Williams
1824-1898
Martha Jane Williams
B:
15 Jun 1824
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1847
D:
1898
Dry Run, Franklin County, PA
Revilo Bigelow
1820-1896
Revilo Bigelow
B:
9 Oct 1820
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1896
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Alice Wilbur
1826-1858
Sarah Alice Wilbur
B:
5 Mar 1826
Rush, Monroe County, NY
M:
21 Jun 1855
D:
19 Apr 1858
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Nancy Sinclair
1824-1902
Nancy Sinclair
B:
6 Apr 1824
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
13 Jan 1860
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1902
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Bigelow
1822-1898
Daniel Bigelow
B:
4 Dec 1822
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1898
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Helen Anabelle Whitney
1828-1925
Helen Anabelle Whitney
B:
15 Apr 1828
Avon, Livingston County, NY
M:
8 Oct 1856
D:
1 Mar 1925
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Harvey Bigelow
1825-1899
Harvey Bigelow
B:
1 May 1825
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
29 May 1899
Rush, Monroe County, NY
Maria Van Buskirk
1821-1899
Maria Van Buskirk
B:
17 May 1821
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1899
Rush, Monroe County, NY
Cyrus Phelps Bigelow
1827-1830
Cyrus Phelps Bigelow
B:
30 May 1827
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1830
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Alonzo Bigelow
1829-1837
Alonzo Bigelow
B:
22 May 1829
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
8 Jul 1837
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Martin Luther Bigelow
1831-1838
Martin Luther Bigelow
B:
19 Sep 1831
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1838
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Merit Harmon Bigelow
1834-1858
Merit Harmon Bigelow
B:
14 Feb 1834
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1858
Edward Bigelow
1837-
Edward Bigelow
B:
14 May 1837
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Lucy Hart Brown
1843-
Lucy Hart Brown
B:
26 May 1843
Fitchburg, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1865
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1786-1874
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
6 Feb 1786
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1874
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Phelps
1795-1878
Sarah Phelps
B:
23 Oct 1795
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1816
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1878
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Lucinda Bigelow
1788-1814
Lucinda Bigelow
B:
30 Apr 1788
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Frances Finetta Bigelow
1827-1868
Frances Finetta Bigelow
B:
1827
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1868
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Austin Lord
1826-
Dr. Austin Lord
B:
1826
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1850
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Ripley Bigelow
1833-1855
Daniel Ripley Bigelow
B:
30 Jan 1833
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1855
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lord Bigelow
1834-1879
Elizabeth Lord Bigelow
B:
16 May 1834
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1879
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend James L Linsley
Reverend James L Linsley
M:
31 Dec 1856
Russell Bigelow
1792-1870
Russell Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1870
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Lord
1792-1854
Roxanna Lord
B:
11 Nov 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1826
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1854
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
1745-1820
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
B:
13 Mar 1745
M:
11 Jun 1778
D:
3 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1739-1751
Eli Bigelow
B:
25 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret E. Bigelow
1798-1803
Margaret E. Bigelow
B:
1798
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1803
Aurelius H. Bigelow
1801-1803
Aurelius H. Bigelow
B:
1801
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
1803-1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
B:
Feb 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1803
Aaron A. Bigelow
1812-1857
Aaron A. Bigelow
B:
1812
D:
15 Mar 1857
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Bigelow
1768-1803
Aaron Bigelow
B:
8 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Dickinson
1778-1844
Mary Polly Dickinson
B:
5 May 1778
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1797
D:
9 Feb 1844
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Bigelow
1775-1778
Jesse Bigelow
B:
29 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1775-1775
Henry Bigelow
B:
28 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1775
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote Bigelow
1804-1840
Margaret Foote Bigelow
B:
17 Jul 1804
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
10 Dec 1840
Alden (Aiden, Aden) H. Green
Abt 1787-1860
Alden (Aiden, Aden) H. Green
B:
Abt 1787
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
13 May 1835
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
1 Nov 1860
Abigail Clark Bigelow
1806-1847
Abigail Clark Bigelow
B:
16 Sep 1806
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
25 Feb 1847
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Amos Frisbie
1805-1877
Amos Frisbie
B:
5 Apr 1805
M:
22 Apr 1835
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1877
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Nancy Hill Bigelow
1808-1865
Nancy Hill Bigelow
B:
23 Apr 1808
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 May 1865
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Dr. Alva Paul
1805-1875
Dr. Alva Paul
B:
14 Jul 1805
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
1829
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Feb 1875
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Aaron Henry Bigelow
1810-1868
Aaron Henry Bigelow
B:
21 Jul 1810
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
24 Apr 1868
Atwood, Kosciusko County, IN
Eliza Ann Green
Eliza Ann Green
M:
8 Jan 1840
Wallingford, Rutland County, VT
Major Phillip Doddridge Bigelow
1812-1868
Major Phillip Doddridge Bigelow
B:
1 Dec 1812
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
D:
13 Aug 1868
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Harriet Hine Frisbie
1821-1906
Harriet Hine Frisbie
B:
11 Nov 1821
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
5 May 1840
Erie County, OH
D:
2 Sep 1906
Lucia Lorain Bigelow
1816-1874
Lucia Lorain Bigelow
B:
27 Apr 1816
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
D:
22 May 1874
Salem, Marion County, OR
Elijah Williams
1809-1886
Elijah Williams
B:
4 Aug 1809
Huntington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
23 Apr 1845
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
D:
16 May 1886
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Eliza Jane Bigelow
1820-1873
Eliza Jane Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1820
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1873
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Ezra Brown
1814-1892
Ezra Brown
B:
3 Aug 1814
M:
11 Nov 1845
D:
17 Apr 1892
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Henry Bigelow
1778-1832
Henry Bigelow
B:
20 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Clark
1780-1852
Abigail Clark
B:
28 Jan 1780
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
M:
1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1852
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Jesse Bigelow
1819-1819
Jesse Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1819
Amelia Mellicent Bigelow
1820-1881
Amelia Mellicent Bigelow
B:
25 Oct 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1881
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
John Robert Holliday
John Robert Holliday
M:
5 Dec 1848
William Jesse Bigelow
1823-1849
William Jesse Bigelow
B:
21 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1849
New York state
Elizabeth Ann Seeley
1825-
Elizabeth Ann Seeley
B:
28 Jan 1825
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1848
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
1780-1823
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
B:
18 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxy Robbins
1794-1880
Roxy Robbins
B:
21 Feb 1794
Stepney, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1818
D:
23 Feb 1880
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Editha Bigelow
1744-
Editha Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cary
Cary
M:
2 Mar 1778
Parents
Lieutenant John Bigelow
1681-1770
Hannah Munn
-1709
David Bigelow
1706-1799
David Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Editha Day
1705-1746
Editha Day
B:
10 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Bigelow
1747-1748
Stephen Bigelow
B:
27 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1748
Stephen Bigelow
1749-1751
Stephen Bigelow
B:
5 Jun 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Moses Bigelow
1750-1750
Moses Bigelow
B:
4 Oct 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aeneas Loveland
1801-1827
Aeneas Loveland
B:
1801
D:
1827
Aaron Loveland
1804-1860
Aaron Loveland
B:
1804
D:
1860
Henry Loveland
1806-
Henry Loveland
B:
1806
Celestia Calkins
Mary Loveland
1809-
Mary Loveland
B:
1809
James K. Glenn
Joseph Loveland, Jr.
1773-1834
Joseph Loveland, Jr.
B:
18 Jul 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Nancy Shallenberg
1776-1822
Nancy Shallenberg
B:
1776
M:
20 May 1800
D:
1822
George Loveland
1816-1889
George Loveland
B:
1816
D:
1889
Ruby Hatch
1817-1891
Ruby Hatch
B:
1817
D:
1891
Albert Loveland
1819-1821
Albert Loveland
B:
1819
D:
1821
Caroline Frances Loveland
1823-1856
Caroline Frances Loveland
B:
1823
D:
1856
John Wheatley Loveland
1825-1901
John Wheatley Loveland
B:
1825
D:
1901
David Loveland
1782-1828
David Loveland
B:
6 Jul 1782
D:
28 Mar 1828
Eunice Wheatley
1790-1861
Eunice Wheatley
B:
2 Jun 1790
Vermont
D:
10 Jul 1861
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Mercy Bigelow
1816-1874
Mercy Bigelow
B:
1816
D:
1874
Ebenezer Brown
Joseph Talcott Loveland
1818-1889
Joseph Talcott Loveland
B:
1818
D:
1889
Ruben Smith Loveland
1820-1899
Ruben Smith Loveland
B:
1820
D:
1899
William Jerome Loveland
1823-1903
William Jerome Loveland
B:
1823
D:
1903
Aaron Loveland
1826-
Aaron Loveland
B:
1826
Laura S. Goodell
Charles Loveland
1828-
Charles Loveland
B:
1828
Clarissa A. Olds
Clementine Wright
Mary Content Loveland
1831-1870
Mary Content Loveland
B:
1831
D:
1870
Charles Badger
Sarah Ellen Loveland
1833-
Sarah Ellen Loveland
B:
1833
William H. Hutchinson
William Loveland
1784-1862
William Loveland
B:
28 Apr 1784
D:
8 Oct 1862
Sarah Hutchinson
1794-1877
Sarah Hutchinson
B:
1794
D:
1877
Elijah Loveland
1788-1846
Elijah Loveland
B:
5 Feb 1788
D:
3 Sep 1846
Mary Buckingham
1793-1855
Mary Buckingham
B:
1793
D:
1855
Lydia Loveland
1790-1857
Lydia Loveland
B:
3 Feb 1790
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
18 Jun 1857
East Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Nathaniel Wheatley
1786-1856
Nathaniel Wheatley
B:
1786
D:
1856
Susan L. Burton
1825-1856
Susan L. Burton
B:
1825
D:
1856
Susan Loveland
1792-1864
Susan Loveland
B:
7 Feb 1792
D:
16 Jul 1864
Jacob Bennie Clark Burton
1789-1862
Jacob Bennie Clark Burton
B:
1789
D:
1862
John Bigelow Loveland
1827-1903
John Bigelow Loveland
B:
20 Feb 1827
New Haven, Hamilton County, OH
D:
1903
Martha Jane Watts
Harriet Newell Loveland
Mary Emily Loveland
1825-1827
Mary Emily Loveland
B:
9 Apr 1825
New Haven, Hamilton County, OH
D:
10 Aug 1827
William Wallace Loveland
1829-
William Wallace Loveland
B:
5 Jul 1829
New Haven, Hamilton County, OH
Susan Scott
Deacon John Loveland
1798-1890
Deacon John Loveland
B:
29 Jul 1798
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
26 Mar 1890
Ohio
Flora Dana
1800-1831
Flora Dana
B:
30 Sep 1800
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
22 May 1824
New Haven, Hamilton County, OH
D:
6 Jul 1831
New Haven, Hamilton County, OH
George Washington Loveland
1832-
George Washington Loveland
B:
1832
Dellila Parker
Mary Emily Loveland
1834-1861
Mary Emily Loveland
B:
1834
D:
1861
Augustus Colvin
Elizabeth Calista Loveland
1835-1862
Elizabeth Calista Loveland
B:
1835
D:
1862
Jesse Snyder
Lafayette Loveland
1836-1869
Lafayette Loveland
B:
1836
D:
1869
Mary Cook
Sarah Ann Southard
Reuben Rockwell Loveland
1838-1873
Reuben Rockwell Loveland
B:
1838
D:
1873
Roxie Knight
Almira Jane Loveland
1839-
Almira Jane Loveland
B:
1839
Edwin Cole Woodworth
Amelia Amanda Loveland
1841-1846
Amelia Amanda Loveland
B:
1841
D:
1846
Oscar Alonzo Loveland
1845-
Oscar Alonzo Loveland
B:
1845
Harriet M. Mallory
Flora Amelia Loveland
1849-
Flora Amelia Loveland
B:
1849
Henry B. Loveland
Florilla Loveland
1849-1849
Florilla Loveland
B:
1849
D:
1849
Calista Curtis
1813-1894
Calista Curtis
B:
1813
D:
1894
Mercy Bigelow
1753-1772
Mercy Bigelow
B:
23 Nov 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1772
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Loveland
1747-1832
Joseph Loveland
B:
16 Apr 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1832
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Mary (Mercy) Kellogg
1709-1795
Mary (Mercy) Kellogg
B:
30 Oct 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1747
D:
5 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT