Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Wood
1732 - Abt 1781 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizur Loomis
1772-1847
Elizur Loomis
B:
1772
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1847
Ezekiel Loomis
1775-1778
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
1775
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1778
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1777-1856
Mary Loomis
B:
1777
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Olds
Elizabeth Loomis
1779-1830
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1779
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1830
Lucia A. Loomis
1805-1889
Lucia A. Loomis
B:
1 Dec 1805
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1889
Laura Loomis
1808-
Laura Loomis
B:
6 Mar 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Loomis
1810-
Eliza Loomis
B:
23 Jun 1810
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Richard Goodwin Loomis
1812-
Richard Goodwin Loomis
B:
July 1812
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Loomis
1815-
John Loomis
B:
10 May 1815
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Loomis
1818-
Thomas Loomis
B:
5 Nov 1818
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Roswell Loomis
1781-1823
Roswell Loomis
B:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1823
Laura Goodwin
1782-
Laura Goodwin
B:
11 Nov 1782
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1804
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Loomis
1783-1821
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
1783
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1821
Luther Loomis
1785-1830
Luther Loomis
B:
1785
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Lyman Hillyer
Charity Loomis
1789-1835
Charity Loomis
B:
10 Apr 1789
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1835
Daniel Hillyer
1786-
Daniel Hillyer
B:
12 Nov 1786
Calvin Loomis
1789-1825
Calvin Loomis
B:
1789
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1825
Lucy Loomis
1791-
Lucy Loomis
B:
20 Dec 1791
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Talcott
Joseph Talcott
M:
4 Jan 1813
Chester Loomis
1794-
Chester Loomis
B:
23 Mar 1794
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1752-1838
Elizabeth Morley
B:
14 Mar 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1838
Nehemiah Loomis
1739-1808
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morley
1753-1753
Mary Morley
B:
1 Jun 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morley
1754-
Mary Morley
B:
23 Apr 1754
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Morley
1755-1772
Timothy Morley
B:
27 Jun 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1760-
Eunice Bissell
B:
1760
M:
1780
Connecticut
Sarah Riley
1760-
Sarah Riley
B:
1760
Connecticut
M:
11 Dec 1806
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
George Morley
1795-
George Morley
B:
11 Oct 1795
Clarissa Morley
1799-
Clarissa Morley
B:
16 Dec 1799
Nancy Morley
1799-
Nancy Morley
B:
16 Dec 1799
Sarah Morley
1800-
Sarah Morley
B:
29 Jun 1800
George Morley
1756-1817
George Morley
B:
10 Nov 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1817
Anna Goodrich
Abt 1756-
Anna Goodrich
B:
Abt 1756
Connecticut
M:
12 May 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Arathusa Morley
1784-1854
Arathusa Morley
B:
6 Mar 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1854
Philena Morley
1813-1894
Philena Morley
B:
2 Oct 1813
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1894
Shenandoah, Page County, IA
Amos Cox
1821-1898
Amos Cox
B:
26 Mar 1821
Owego, Tioga County, NY
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Jul 1898
Shenandoah, Fremont County, IA
Lucy Diantha Morley
1815-1908
Lucy Diantha Morley
B:
4 Oct 1815
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
19 Oct 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Joseph Stewart Allen
1806-1889
Joseph Stewart Allen
B:
25 Jun 1806
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Sep 1835
Clay County, MO
D:
25 Apr 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Editha Ann Morley
1818-1893
Editha Ann Morley
B:
25 Jan 1818
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
30 Mar 1893
Clitherall, Otter Tail County, MN
Chauncy Whiting
1819-1902
Chauncy Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1819
Nelson, Portage County, OH
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
7 Jun 1902
Clitherall, Otter Tail County, MN
Calista Morley
1820-1822
Calista Morley
B:
11 May 1820
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
14 Jul 1822
son Morley
1821-1821
son Morley
B:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
daughter Morley
1821-1821
daughter Morley
B:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Cordelia Calista Morley
1823-1915
Cordelia Calista Morley
B:
28 Nov 1823
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
10 Jun 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
1812-1879
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
B:
20 Jan 1812
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
5 Jun 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Smith, Jr.
1805-1844
Joseph Smith, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1805
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
27 Jun 1844
Carthage, Hancock County, IL
Arathusa Morley
1824-
Arathusa Morley
B:
1824
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Theresa Arathusa Morley
1826-1858
Theresa Arathusa Morley
B:
18 Jul 1826
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
7 Oct 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Heber Chase Kimball
1801-1868
Heber Chase Kimball
B:
14 Jun 1801
Sheldon, Franklin County, VT
M:
3 Feb 1846
D:
22 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Morley, Jr.
1829-1908
Isaac Morley, Jr.
B:
2 May 1829
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
21 May 1908
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Cynthia Abiah Bradley
1833-1926
Cynthia Abiah Bradley
B:
14 Sep 1833
Clarence, Erie County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1926
Price, Carbon County, UT
Frances (Fannie) Wilkinson
1840-1924
Frances (Fannie) Wilkinson
B:
18 Sep 1840
Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
M:
16 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1924
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Isaac Morley
1786-1865
Isaac Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Lucy Gunn
1786-1848
Lucy Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1848
Camp of Israel, Florence, Douglas County, NE
Joseph Lamoni Morley
1845-1846
Joseph Lamoni Morley
B:
10 Jul 1845
D:
18 Oct 1846
Simeon Thomas Morley
1849-1853
Simeon Thomas Morley
B:
12 Jun 1849
D:
19 Mar 1853
Mary Lenora Morley
1852-1918
Mary Lenora Morley
B:
26 Mar 1852
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1918
Molen, Emery County, UT
Hans Christian Hansen
1850-1921
Hans Christian Hansen
B:
14 Sep 1850
Kidsrup, Roskild, Denmark
M:
3 Jan 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1921
Molen, Emery County, UT
Hannah Blakeslee Finch
1811-1874
Hannah Blakeslee Finch
B:
19 Mar 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
1844
Adams County, IL
D:
16 Apr 1874
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Abigail Leonora Snow
1801-1872
Abigail Leonora Snow
B:
23 Aug 1801
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
11 Feb 1872
Hannah Knight Libby
1786-1867
Hannah Knight Libby
B:
9 Oct 1786
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
22 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
27 Nov 1867
Provo, Utah County, UT
Harriet Lucinda Cox
1823-
Harriet Lucinda Cox
B:
20 Jan 1823
Owego, Tioga County, NY
M:
22 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hanna Sibley
1791-
Hanna Sibley
B:
1791
Massachusetts
Nancy Back
1790-
Nancy Back
B:
Between 1786-1790
Massachusetts
Horace Morley
1786-
Horace Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Horace Morley
1788-1789
Horace Morley
B:
29 Jan 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1789
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Charles Oscar Gunn
1809-1871
Charles Oscar Gunn
B:
1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1871
Fulton County, OH
Martha J. Day
1814-1895
Martha J. Day
B:
1814
M:
15 Apr 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1895
Fulton County, OH
Henry Gunn, Jr.
Sara S. Henizman
Moses Gunn
William Gunn
1819-1900
William Gunn
B:
17 Apr 1819
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
Jan 1900
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
Charlotte H. Wadsworth
1825-1884
Charlotte H. Wadsworth
B:
11 May 1825
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
M:
16 Apr 1849
D:
13 Apr 1884
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
Tirzah Gunn
Christopher Samuel Bartlett
1820-1874
Christopher Samuel Bartlett
B:
26 Apr 1820
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1846
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1874
Painesville, Lake County, OH
George Almon Gunn
1823-1864
George Almon Gunn
B:
23 Nov 1823
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
16 Aug 1864
Petersburg, Prince George County, VA
Margaret McKibben
1833-1858
Margaret McKibben
B:
19 Jul 1833
D:
10 Apr 1858
Wauseon, Fulton County, OH
Rhoda Tedrow
1841-1903
Rhoda Tedrow
B:
1841
Holmes County, OH
M:
11 Dec 1859
Fairfield, Lenawee County, MI
D:
19 Jul 1903
Washington
Martha Gunn
Maria Gunn
Sophia Gunn
Tirzah Morley
1790-1842
Tirzah Morley
B:
1 Jan 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1842
Henry Gunn
1784-1875
Henry Gunn
B:
13 Feb 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1875
Fremont, Buchanan County, IA
Editha Morley
1792-1862
Editha Morley
B:
14 Feb 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1862
Alvin Hyde Morley
1822-1851
Alvin Hyde Morley
B:
7 Apr 1822
D:
18 Jun 1851
Harriett Morley
1825-1901
Harriett Morley
B:
9 Jun 1825
D:
25 Dec 1901
Thomas Milton Morley
1828-1903
Thomas Milton Morley
B:
14 Aug 1828
D:
3 Aug 1903
Lucy Martindale
Abt 1837-1898
Lucy Martindale
B:
Abt 1837
D:
1898
Nelson William Morley
1831-1921
Nelson William Morley
B:
2 Jan 1831
D:
10 Apr 1921
Ralya A. Morley
1834-
Ralya A. Morley
B:
1834
Thomas Morley
1794-1887
Thomas Morley
B:
15 Jul 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1887
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Lillis Russell
1793-
Lillis Russell
B:
1793
Massachusetts
M:
2 Jan 1817
Alfred Nelson Billings
1825-1882
Alfred Nelson Billings
B:
23 Aug 1825
D:
15 Mar 1882
George Pierce Billings
1827-1896
George Pierce Billings
B:
25 Jul 1827
D:
2 Dec 1896
Eunice Billings
1830-1914
Eunice Billings
B:
3 Jan 1830
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
25 Nov 1914
Provo, Utah County, UT
John Ely Warner
1813-1853
John Ely Warner
B:
27 Sep 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1849
Sessions settlement near Salt Lake City, UT
D:
4 Oct 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Diantha (Dianthy) Morley
1796-1879
Diantha (Dianthy) Morley
B:
23 Aug 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1879
Provo, Utah County, UT
Titus Billings
1793-1866
Titus Billings
B:
24 Mar 1793
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1817
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
Louisa Morley
1798-1839
Louisa Morley
B:
11 Nov 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1839
Alfred Morley
1805-1883
Alfred Morley
B:
20 Aug 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1883
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Urania Lucretia Conant
Abt 1805-
Urania Lucretia Conant
B:
Abt 1805
Thomas Morley
1758-1844
Thomas Morley
B:
26 Mar 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1844
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Editha Marsh
1762-1843
Editha Marsh
B:
2 Oct 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1843
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Rachel Morley
1783-
Rachel Morley
B:
1783
Levi Morley
1785-
Levi Morley
B:
1785
Daniel Morley
1787-
Daniel Morley
B:
1787
Ezekiel Morley
1759-1852
Ezekiel Morley
B:
15 Aug 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Deliverance Sweetland
1761-
Deliverance Sweetland
B:
1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1782
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Morley
1761-
Prudence Morley
B:
27 Jan 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha (Gerusha) Morley
1762-
Jerusha (Gerusha) Morley
B:
18 Jun 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Keeney
Abt 1762-
David Keeney
B:
Abt 1762
M:
30 Nov 1780
Connecticut
Daniel Morley
1763-1822
Daniel Morley
B:
2 Dec 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1822
Love Shepard
1758-1826
Love Shepard
B:
10 Oct 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1788
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
25 Jan 1826
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Christina Morley
1765-1791
Christina Morley
B:
2 Jun 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1791
Josiah Robbins
Abt 1765-
Josiah Robbins
B:
Abt 1765
Ruth Morley
1766-1766
Ruth Morley
B:
15 Nov 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Morley
1768-1845
Elijah Morley
B:
4 Jan 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1845
Samuel Morley
1769-1814
Samuel Morley
B:
30 Apr 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1814
Eunice Keeney
Abt 1769-
Eunice Keeney
B:
Abt 1769
Moses Morley
1771-
Moses Morley
B:
25 May 1771
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Morley
1772-1829
Ruth Morley
B:
23 Aug 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1829
Eunice Morley
1772-
Eunice Morley
B:
27 Sep 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Morley
1774-1820
Aaron Morley
B:
22 Jun 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1820
Enos Morley
1779-1851
Enos Morley
B:
29 Sep 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1851
Polly Tryon
Abt 1779-
Polly Tryon
B:
Abt 1779
Parents
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
1709-
Mehitable Webster
1714-1770
Mary Wood
1732-Abt 1781
Mary Wood
B:
1726-1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Morley
1726-1810
Timothy Morley
B:
15 Feb 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT