Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deliverance Peck
1680 - 1727 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Chaffee
1729-1818
Sarah Chaffee
B:
18 Jan 1728/1729
Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1818
Isaac Morris
1725-1778
Isaac Morris
B:
26 Mar 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
Aft 18 Oct 1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Bliss
1727-1809
Colonel John Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Massachusetts
M:
10 Sep 1804
D:
3 Nov 1809
Joseph Chaffee, Jr.
1731-
Joseph Chaffee, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1730/1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Esther Chaffee
1735-
Esther Chaffee
B:
14 Jan 1734/1735
Benjamin Chaffee
1732-
Benjamin Chaffee
B:
10 Jul 1732
Hannah Skinner
Ephraim Chaffee
Abt 1733-
Ephraim Chaffee
B:
Abt 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Anne Torrey
Jonathan Chaffee
Abt 1753-1818
Jonathan Chaffee
B:
Abt 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1818
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Olive Davis
1761-1844
Olive Davis
B:
1761
M:
17 Oct 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1844
Asa Chaffee, Jr.
Abt 1754-1819
Asa Chaffee, Jr.
B:
Abt 1754
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1818-1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Elmer
Anna Elmer
M:
31 Dec 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Molly Chaffee
1756-
Molly Chaffee
B:
3 Jul 1756
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Cyril Chaffee
1758-
Cyril Chaffee
B:
3 May 1758
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ephraim Chaffee
1760-1843
Ephraim Chaffee
B:
12 Aug 1760
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1843
Olive Edgerton
1765-1831
Olive Edgerton
B:
7 Jun 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1782
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1831
Martha Chaffee
1761-
Martha Chaffee
B:
18 May 1761
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Patty Chaffee
1762-
Patty Chaffee
B:
19 May 1762
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Edward Davis
Abt 1758-
Edward Davis
B:
Abt 1758
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Nathan Snow
1759-1835
Nathan Snow
B:
10 Dec 1759
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1813
D:
18 Oct 1835
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Luther Chaffee
1764-
Luther Chaffee
B:
10 Oct 1764
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Chaffee
1766-1827
Calvin Chaffee
B:
11 Jun 1766
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1827
Welthea Edgerton
1767-
Welthea Edgerton
B:
14 Aug 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Miriam Chaffee
1768-
Miriam Chaffee
B:
3 Sep 1768
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ellis
Jemima Chaffee
1770-
Jemima Chaffee
B:
13 Sep 1770
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abiather Chaffee
1774-
Abiather Chaffee
B:
5 Dec 1774
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Walter Chaffee
1775-1855
Walter Chaffee
B:
17 Aug 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1855
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Anna Hyde
1779-1868
Anna Hyde
B:
1779
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1798
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1868
Peterboro, Madison County, NY
Asa Chaffee
1734-1810
Asa Chaffee
B:
5 Jun 1734
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Dec 1810
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mary Howlett
1735-1783
Mary Howlett
B:
4 Aug 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1783
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ormsby
Jonathan Chaffee
1736-
Jonathan Chaffee
B:
16 Mar 1735/1736
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Comfort Chaffee
1738-1811
Comfort Chaffee
B:
20 Mar 1737/1738
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1811
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1734-1774
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1774
Hepzibah Green
Hannah Chaffee
1742-Abt 1742
Hannah Chaffee
B:
17 Jun 1742
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Isaiah Chaffee
Abt 1744-
Isaiah Chaffee
B:
Abt 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Betty Manning
Darius Chaffee
1744-Aft 1775
Darius Chaffee
B:
22 Mar 1743/1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Joel Chaffee
1745-Abt 1745
Joel Chaffee
B:
19 Nov 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah May
1704-1787
Hannah May
B:
1 Oct 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 May 1787
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Chaffee
1702-1760
Joseph Chaffee
B:
17 Jan 1701/1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1760
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Hannah May
1706-
Hannah May
B:
12 Feb 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim May
1709-
Ephraim May
B:
24 Nov 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deliverance May
1712-1775
Deliverance May
B:
5 Dec 1712
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1775
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Naomi May
1714-
Naomi May
B:
29 Oct 1714
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Truesdell
Abt 1740-
Ephraim Truesdell
B:
Abt 1740
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Esther Truesdell
Aft 1740-
Esther Truesdell
B:
Aft 1740
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Isaac Walker
Isaac Walker
M:
Abt 1768
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Truesdell
1770-
Elizabeth Truesdell
A:
1 Apr 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Bela Whittemore
Bela Whittemore
M:
11 Jun 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Huldah Truesdell
1772-
Huldah Truesdell
A:
11 Sep 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Truesdell
1772-
Mary Truesdell
A:
4 Oct 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
James Nichols
1770-Bef 1812
James Nichols
B:
19 Feb 1770
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef July 1812
Huldah Truesdell
1774-
Huldah Truesdell
A:
11 Sep 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lemuel Truesdell
1776-1854
Lemuel Truesdell
B:
July 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1854
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Wilder
1777-1846
Clarissa Wilder
B:
27 Jan 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1797
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1846
Samuel Truesdell
1747-Aft 1822
Samuel Truesdell
B:
16 Sep 1747
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1822
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Phillips
1749-
Elizabeth Phillips
B:
31 Oct 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1768
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Amos Truesdell
1749-Bef 1823
Amos Truesdell
B:
7 Oct 1749
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Dec 1823
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Truesdell
1749-Bef 1785
Silas Truesdell
B:
7 Oct 1749
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Nov 1785
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bethia May
1716-1750
Bethia May
B:
16 Nov 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1750
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Truesdell
1717-1773
Ebenezer Truesdell
B:
5 Mar 1717
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1739
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
1772-1773
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Israel Peck
1644-1723
Bethia Bosworth
1644-1718
Deliverance Peck
1680-1727
Deliverance Peck
B:
21 Jun 1680
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim May
1670-1721
Ephraim May
B:
23 Dec 1670
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA