Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nancy Drake
1767 - 1862 (95 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Leicester Morton
1787-1879
Leicester Morton
B:
12 Jun 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1879
Lydia Abbey
1792-1854
Lydia Abbey
B:
1 May 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1810
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1854
Simeon Morton
1789-1878
Simeon Morton
B:
7 Jun 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1878
Sarah Alexander
Abt 1794-
Sarah Alexander
B:
Abt 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Morton
1791-1865
Hezekiah Morton
B:
16 Oct 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1865
Anna Fabrique
1793-
Anna Fabrique
B:
17 Mar 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1817
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Dimaris Tyler
1818-1880
Dimaris Tyler
B:
1818
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1880
Maria Tyler
Abt 1820-
Maria Tyler
B:
Abt 1820
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Marcellus M. Vorce
1842-
Marcellus M. Vorce
B:
10 Mar 1842
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Martha Ann Bongard
1837-1903
Martha Ann Bongard
B:
1837
Marysburgh Township, Prince Edward, ON, Canada
M:
1 Sep 1861
Marysburgh Township, Prince Edward, ON, Canada
D:
31 Aug 1903
Lester T. Vorce
1844-
Lester T. Vorce
B:
4 Sep 1844
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Eliza Palon
Eliza Palon
M:
1868
Jane M. Vorce
1847-
Jane M. Vorce
B:
16 Jun 1847
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Andrew Jackson Wilson
Andrew Jackson Wilson
M:
26 Dec 1880
William G. Vorce
1849-
William G. Vorce
B:
21 Sep 1849
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Laura Ann Tyler
1823-
Laura Ann Tyler
B:
17 Dec 1823
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Abner Vorce
1817-1902
Abner Vorce
B:
24 Nov 1817
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1841
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1901/1902
Leicester Morton Tyler
1825-
Leicester Morton Tyler
B:
24 Dec 1825
Salkirk, Oswego County, NY
Philinda Morton Tyler
1827-
Philinda Morton Tyler
B:
23 Sep 1827
Salkirk, Oswego County, NY
Arthur E. Tyler
1874-1874
Arthur E. Tyler
B:
11 Jun 1874
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1874
Ola Laura Tyler
1878-1915
Ola Laura Tyler
B:
9 Feb 1878
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1915
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Florance A. Calkins
Abt 1872-1908
Florance A. Calkins
B:
Abt 1872
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1900
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1908
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Clora Tyler
1878-
Clora Tyler
B:
1878
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Flora A. Tyler
1883-1939
Flora A. Tyler
B:
26 Feb 1883
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
D:
1939
Lois Tyler
Abt 1885-
Lois Tyler
B:
Abt 1885
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Arthur Shaw
Abt 1881-
Arthur Shaw
B:
Abt 1881
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
M:
1906
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Thaddeus Cobb Tyler
1840-1895
Thaddeus Cobb Tyler
B:
14 Oct 1840
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1895
Flora A. Walworth
1852-1914
Flora A. Walworth
B:
5 Feb 1852
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1869
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
7 Aug 1914
Rumah Morton
1794-1883
Rumah Morton
B:
6 Jul 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1883
William P. Tyler
1795-1883
William P. Tyler
B:
6 Jul 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1883
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
son Holmes
Dimaris Morton
1798-1872
Dimaris Morton
B:
6 Apr 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1872
Ingham County, MI
Isaac Cushman Holmes
1791-1833
Isaac Cushman Holmes
B:
3 Aug 1791
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1833
Saline, Washtenaw County, MI
David Frary
1803-1854
David Frary
B:
17 Jan 1803
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
Aft 1833
Ingham County, MI
D:
1854
Leslie, Ingham County, MI
Solomon Morton
1801-1882
Solomon Morton
B:
10 Sep 1801
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1882
Pamelia Abbey
1800-1843
Pamelia Abbey
B:
5 Apr 1800
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1821
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
11 May 1843
Joseph Behunin
1825-Bef 1828
Joseph Behunin
B:
1825
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Bef 1828
Emma Behunin
1825-Bef 1828
Emma Behunin
B:
1825
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Bef 1828
Philo Marshall Behunin
1828-
Philo Marshall Behunin
B:
4 Feb 1828
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Martha J. Rawles
Martha J. Rawles
M:
17 May 1868
Rockland, Placer County, CA
Isaac William Behunin
1856-1930
Isaac William Behunin
B:
28 Jan 1856
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1930
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maria Elizabeth Justesen
1860-1897
Maria Elizabeth Justesen
B:
2 Apr 1860
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
29 Nov 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1897
Ferron, Emery County, UT
John Eleazer Behunin
1857-1875
John Eleazer Behunin
B:
17 Nov 1857
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1875
Mary Ann Helena Nielson
1861-
Mary Ann Helena Nielson
B:
18 May 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Lewardeen Nunnely
1876-1893
Lewardeen Nunnely
B:
25 Aug 1876
Wayne County, TN
D:
13 Dec 1893
Dorcus Ann Biddlecome
Albert Morton Behunin
1859-1867
Albert Morton Behunin
B:
18 Aug 1859
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1867
Eliza Jane Behunin
1861-1944
Eliza Jane Behunin
B:
5 May 1861
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Larsen, Jr.
1858-1938
John Larsen, Jr.
B:
7 May 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1878
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
11 Mar 1938
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
Meribah Morton Behunin
1863-1945
Meribah Morton Behunin
B:
9 Oct 1863
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1945
Robert Albert Brough
1859-1945
Robert Albert Brough
B:
24 Jul 1859
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
26 Nov 1885
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1945
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
Emily Marianie Behunin
1866-1936
Emily Marianie Behunin
B:
8 Feb 1866
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1936
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Peter Julius M. Peterson
1863-1895
Peter Julius M. Peterson
B:
22 Oct 1863
Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
4 Feb 1886
D:
24 Nov 1895
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Jens Hanson
Abt 1862-
Jens Hanson
B:
Abt 1862
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Angeline Matilda Behunin
1868-1870
Angeline Matilda Behunin
B:
24 May 1868
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1870
Elsie Evelin Behunin
1870-1947
Elsie Evelin Behunin
B:
24 Jun 1870
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1947
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Aaron Nelson Oman
1863-1941
Aaron Nelson Oman
B:
12 Apr 1863
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1887
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1941
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Sarah Amelia Behannan
1872-1937
Sarah Amelia Behannan
B:
9 Nov 1872
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1937
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
George Delbert "Dell" Cloward
1867-1936
George Delbert "Dell" Cloward
B:
24 May 1867
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
9 Oct 1887
Utah
D:
15 Feb 1936
Mackay, Custer County, ID
Abigail Permelia Behunin
1874-1888
Abigail Permelia Behunin
B:
19 Jun 1874
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1888
Johnathan Delbert Behunin
1880-1880
Johnathan Delbert Behunin
B:
26 Apr 1880
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1880
Isaac Morton Behunin
1831-1910
Isaac Morton Behunin
B:
9 Sep 1831
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1910
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
Emily Jane King
1840-1880
Emily Jane King
B:
24 Mar 1840
Quincy, Adams County, IL
M:
4 Mar 1855
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Sep 1880
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
James Mason Nunley
1872-1949
James Mason Nunley
B:
21 Jan 1872
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
D:
21 Oct 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Fox
1880-1962
Clara Fox
B:
18 Jul 1880
Lees, Oldham, Lancashire, England
M:
19 Dec 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1962
Gallop, McKinley County, NM
Thomas Alfred Nunley
1874-1914
Thomas Alfred Nunley
B:
1 Sep 1874
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
D:
28 Mar 1914
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
Jane (Jennie) Hutchison
1871-1949
Jane (Jennie) Hutchison
B:
1 Dec 1871
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
13 Feb 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1949
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Olive (Olevia) Ellis
1880-1943
Olive (Olevia) Ellis
B:
9 Jul 1880
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1902
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1943
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wayne Morris Behunin
1877-1932
Wayne Morris Behunin
B:
28 Jun 1877
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
D:
10 Nov 1932
Franklin Lee Nunley
1879-1879
Franklin Lee Nunley
B:
13 May 1879
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
D:
13 May 1879
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
Maranda Caroline Wilson
1847-1916
Maranda Caroline Wilson
B:
28 Aug 1847
Clifton, Wayne County, TN
M:
5 Dec 1884
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1916
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
William Moronia Behunin
1833-1885
William Moronia Behunin
B:
28 May 1833
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
Sep 1885
Elk Mountain, San Juan County, UT
Meribah Morton
1804-1833
Meribah Morton
B:
16 Mar 1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1833
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Isaac Behunin
1803-1881
Isaac Behunin
B:
20 Oct 1803
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1823
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
15 May 1881
Springdale, Washington County, UT
Isaac Morton
1830-1830
Isaac Morton
B:
24 Mar 1830
Vermont
D:
3 Apr 1830
Minerva Margaret Morton
1831-1885
Minerva Margaret Morton
B:
25 Mar 1831
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1885
Henry H. Hoisington
1823-1909
Henry H. Hoisington
B:
16 Oct 1823
New York state
M:
29 Aug 1849
Livingston County, MI
D:
15 Aug 1909
Michigan
Miriam Arloa Morton
1834-1904
Miriam Arloa Morton
B:
23 Jan 1834
Saline, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
19 Feb 1904
Marion Morton
1836-1836
Marion Morton
B:
13 Jul 1836
Saline, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
25 Jul 1836
Marshall Barrett Morton
1838-
Marshall Barrett Morton
B:
18 Dec 1838
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
Jerome Solomon Morton
1841-
Jerome Solomon Morton
B:
13 Nov 1841
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
Nancy Ann Morton
1853-1900
Nancy Ann Morton
B:
25 Oct 1853
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
6 Mar 1900
Isaac Morton
1807-1897
Isaac Morton
B:
3 Apr 1807
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1897
Harriet Abbey
1811-1878
Harriet Abbey
B:
23 Mar 1811
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1828
D:
27 Sep 1878
Laura Ann Morton
1834-1915
Laura Ann Morton
B:
29 Oct 1834
York, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
30 Mar 1915
John Richards
John Richards
M:
26 Dec 1858
George Washington Morton
1837-
George Washington Morton
B:
8 Dec 1837
Milan, Washtenaw County, MI
Benjamin Franklin Morton
1841-
Benjamin Franklin Morton
B:
8 Oct 1841
Milan, Washtenaw County, MI
Jefferson Morton
1844-1845
Jefferson Morton
B:
20 Aug 1844
Milan, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
1 Apr 1845
Alexander Watrous Morton
1846-1929
Alexander Watrous Morton
B:
1 Feb 1846
Milan, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
26 May 1929
Marie Valmenia Cole
Marie Valmenia Cole
M:
16 Jun 1873
Ethelinda Morton
1849-1856
Ethelinda Morton
B:
14 Dec 1849
Milan, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
17 Nov 1856
Washington Drake Morton
1810-1895
Washington Drake Morton
B:
4 Sep 1810
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Feb 1895
Selkirk, Oswego County, NY
Laura Ingersol
1813-1892
Laura Ingersol
B:
20 Mar 1813
Selkirk, Oswego County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1833
Vermont
D:
20 Mar 1892
Parents
Ebenezer Drake
1739-1823
Martha Stedman
1743-1823
Nancy Drake
1767-1862
Nancy Drake
B:
15 Mar 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1862
Michigan
Isaac Morton
1766-1830
Isaac Morton
B:
1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1830
Williston, Chittenden County, VT