Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Drake
1708 - 1800 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Drake
1732-1827
Elizabeth Drake
B:
8 Sep 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Ezekiel Pember
1729-1775
Ezekiel Pember
B:
17 Aug 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1752
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Waitstill Drake
1734-1784
Waitstill Drake
B:
2 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1784
Anna Drake
1769-1769
Anna Drake
B:
17 Jul 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake, Jr.
1737-1806
Nathaniel Drake, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dodge
1742-1769
Anna Dodge
B:
1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1768
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1776-1848
Nathaniel Drake
B:
5 Feb 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1848
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wolcott Drake
1777-
Wolcott Drake
B:
22 Nov 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Drake
1779-1849
Elihu Drake
B:
1 Oct 1779
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1849
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alvin Drake
1784-
Alvin Drake
B:
Oct 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Drake
1787-1868
Anna Drake
B:
30 Nov 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1868
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hopefull Wolcott
1742-1815
Hopefull Wolcott
B:
29 Dec 1742
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1774
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Horace Anderson
1788-1789
Horace Anderson
B:
1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1789
Violette Anderson
1790-
Violette Anderson
B:
14 Mar 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chester Anderson Anderson
1791-
Chester Anderson Anderson
B:
8 Dec 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Russell Anderson
1794-1796
Russell Anderson
B:
1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1796
Stephen Stedman Anderson
1796-
Stephen Stedman Anderson
B:
27 Feb 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Anderson
1798-
Theodosia Anderson
B:
1 May 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aurel Aurelia Drake
1764-
Aurel Aurelia Drake
B:
1 Nov 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Anderson
Abt 1760-
George Anderson
B:
Abt 1760
Connecticut
M:
Dec 1786
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Leicester Morton
1787-1879
Leicester Morton
B:
12 Jun 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1879
Lydia Abbey
1792-1854
Lydia Abbey
B:
1 May 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1810
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1854
Simeon Morton
1789-1878
Simeon Morton
B:
7 Jun 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1878
Sarah Alexander
Abt 1794-
Sarah Alexander
B:
Abt 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Morton
1791-1865
Hezekiah Morton
B:
16 Oct 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1865
Anna Fabrique
1793-
Anna Fabrique
B:
17 Mar 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1817
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Rumah Morton
1794-1883
Rumah Morton
B:
6 Jul 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1883
William P. Tyler
1795-1883
William P. Tyler
B:
6 Jul 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1883
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Dimaris Morton
1798-1872
Dimaris Morton
B:
6 Apr 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1872
Ingham County, MI
Isaac Cushman Holmes
1791-1833
Isaac Cushman Holmes
B:
3 Aug 1791
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1833
Saline, Washtenaw County, MI
David Frary
1803-1854
David Frary
B:
17 Jan 1803
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
Aft 1833
Ingham County, MI
D:
1854
Leslie, Ingham County, MI
Solomon Morton
1801-1882
Solomon Morton
B:
10 Sep 1801
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1882
Pamelia Abbey
1800-1843
Pamelia Abbey
B:
5 Apr 1800
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1821
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
11 May 1843
Meribah Morton
1804-1833
Meribah Morton
B:
16 Mar 1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1833
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Isaac Behunin
1803-1881
Isaac Behunin
B:
20 Oct 1803
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1823
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
15 May 1881
Springdale, Washington County, UT
Isaac Morton
1807-1897
Isaac Morton
B:
3 Apr 1807
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1897
Harriet Abbey
1811-1878
Harriet Abbey
B:
23 Mar 1811
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1828
D:
27 Sep 1878
Washington Drake Morton
1810-1895
Washington Drake Morton
B:
4 Sep 1810
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Feb 1895
Selkirk, Oswego County, NY
Laura Ingersol
1813-1892
Laura Ingersol
B:
20 Mar 1813
Selkirk, Oswego County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1833
Vermont
D:
20 Mar 1892
Nancy Drake
1767-1862
Nancy Drake
B:
15 Mar 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1862
Michigan
Isaac Morton
1766-1830
Isaac Morton
B:
1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1830
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Seth Hastings Drake
1805-1850
Seth Hastings Drake
B:
3 Jan 1805
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1850
Rochester, Ulster County, NY
Sophronia Castle
Abt 1807-Aft 1843
Sophronia Castle
B:
Abt 1807
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
M:
1825
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
Aft 1843
Greenbush Township, Clinton County, MI
Aurel Drake
1806-1840
Aurel Drake
B:
22 Sep 1806
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 May 1840
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Alva Augustus Spaulding
1802-1885
Alva Augustus Spaulding
B:
9 Dec 1802
New York state
M:
5 Oct 1828
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
1885
Fairgrove, Tuscola County, MI
Sophia Ann Drake
1808-1890
Sophia Ann Drake
B:
24 Sep 1808
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1890
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Isaac Dan
Joseph Wilcox
Abt 1804-
Joseph Wilcox
B:
Abt 1804
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
1829
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Butler Simri Drake
1810-1893
Butler Simri Drake
B:
18 Oct 1810
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1893
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Emeline Gardner
1813-1882
Emeline Gardner
B:
12 Jan 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1841
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1882
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ahira Enon Drake
1812-1874
Ahira Enon Drake
B:
6 Oct 1812
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1874
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Warner Washington Drake
1815-1862
Warner Washington Drake
B:
8 Jan 1815
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1862
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Emeline Wetmore
1816-
Emeline Wetmore
B:
14 Oct 1816
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1840
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Miranda Hinds
Abt 1833-
Miranda Hinds
B:
Abt 1833
Addison, Addison County, VT
M:
Abt 1854
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Lydia Menina Drake
1818-1828
Lydia Menina Drake
B:
5 Apr 1818
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1828
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Rhoda Olive Drake
1821-1841
Rhoda Olive Drake
B:
22 Apr 1821
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1841
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Hetty Eri Drake
1824-1845
Hetty Eri Drake
B:
16 Mar 1824
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1845
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Laurena Tryphena Drake
1827-
Laurena Tryphena Drake
B:
3 Feb 1827
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Albert Van Dusen
Abt 1825-
Albert Van Dusen
B:
Abt 1825
North Scriba, Oswego County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1853
North Scriba, Oswego County, NY
Philanda Lorinda Drake
1830-1917
Philanda Lorinda Drake
B:
29 Nov 1830
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1917
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Ormel Law
Ormel Law
M:
Abt 1852
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Warner Drake
1771-
Warner Drake
B:
13 Jan 1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Olive Butler
1786-1857
Olive Butler
B:
18 Sep 1786
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1803
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1857
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Volney C. Drake
1799-1834
Volney C. Drake
B:
7 Mar 1799
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1834
New York state
Amanda C. Drake
1800-1889
Amanda C. Drake
B:
6 Aug 1800
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1889
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Horace C. Drake
1802-1802
Horace C. Drake
B:
17 Jul 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1802
Adelia P. Drake
1804-
Adelia P. Drake
B:
30 Sep 1804
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Orrin G. Drake
1808-1853
Orrin G. Drake
B:
26 Mar 1808
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1853
Lydia A. Hitchcock
1811-1882
Lydia A. Hitchcock
B:
1811
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
1835
D:
8 May 1882
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Theodosia E. Drake
1810-1836
Theodosia E. Drake
B:
29 Jun 1810
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1836
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Chauncey Drake
1773-1844
Chauncey Drake
B:
10 Feb 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1844
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cozzens
1775-1849
Hannah Cozzens
B:
1775
New York state
M:
New York state
D:
10 Aug 1849
New York state
Levi Post
1797-1878
Levi Post
B:
5 Nov 1797
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1878
Sarah Hull
1798-1866
Sarah Hull
B:
11 Jul 1798
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1822
D:
21 Apr 1866
Electra Post
Abt 1799-
Electra Post
B:
Abt 1799
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
Michigan
Pamelia Post
Abt 1801-1832
Pamelia Post
B:
Abt 1801
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1832
Lucina Post
1802-1808
Lucina Post
B:
16 May 1802
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1808
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Silence Post
1810-1854
Silence Post
B:
1810
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1854
John Glazier Stearns
1795-1874
John Glazier Stearns
B:
22 Nov 1795
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
M:
9 Mar 1826
Wayne County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1874
Rumah Drake
1775-1841
Rumah Drake
B:
12 May 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1841
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Titus Post
1771-1842
Titus Post
B:
1771
Vermont
M:
Abt 1795
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1842
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
Theodotia Drake
1777-
Theodotia Drake
B:
11 May 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Abt 1773-
Benjamin Smith
B:
Abt 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bullen
1803-1884
John Bullen
B:
16 May 1803
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1884
Alma, Waseca County, MN
Henrietta Mygatt
1806-1895
Henrietta Mygatt
B:
7 Sep 1806
M:
28 Sep 1826
D:
12 Oct 1895
William Bullen
1805-1846
William Bullen
B:
24 Feb 1805
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1846
Julia Ann Hart
1814-
Julia Ann Hart
B:
2 Mar 1814
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1830
Mary Bullen
1807-1841
Mary Bullen
B:
23 Feb 1807
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1841
Wisconsin
Hudson Bacon
Abt 1799-
Hudson Bacon
B:
Abt 1799
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1828
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Bullen
1809-1882
Caroline Bullen
B:
13 Jun 1809
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1882
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Joseph Very Quarles
1799-1874
Joseph Very Quarles
B:
27 Sep 1799
Ossipee, Carroll County, NH
M:
Apr 1843
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
D:
July 1874
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Lucinda Lucina Drake
1781-1811
Lucinda Lucina Drake
B:
4 Sep 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
John Bullen
1783-1850
John Bullen
B:
28 May 1783
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1850
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Clarissa Drake
1807-1893
Clarissa Drake
B:
29 Oct 1807
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
1893
Hiram Powers
Hiram Powers
M:
7 Jan 1829
Lyman Francis Drake
1809-1891
Lyman Francis Drake
B:
13 Aug 1809
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1891
Deborah Spencer
1812-1874
Deborah Spencer
B:
13 Aug 1812
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
M:
14 May 1837
D:
5 Sep 1874
Harriet Drake
1812-1844
Harriet Drake
B:
10 Mar 1812
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1844
Cinthia Louise Drake
1814-
Cinthia Louise Drake
B:
22 May 1814
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
John Wood
John Wood
M:
27 Aug 1833
John Drake
1816-1899
John Drake
B:
15 Nov 1816
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1899
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Phebe Foster
1824-1891
Phebe Foster
B:
7 Aug 1824
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
M:
1849
D:
21 Apr 1891
Lovina Drake
1819-
Lovina Drake
B:
7 Mar 1819
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
John Glazier Stearns
1795-1874
John Glazier Stearns
B:
22 Nov 1795
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
M:
27 Sep 1851
D:
16 Jan 1874
Jane Eliza Drake
1821-1855
Jane Eliza Drake
B:
30 May 1821
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1855
Elias Holmes
Elias Holmes
M:
15 Apr 1842
Electra Drake
1823-1893
Electra Drake
B:
31 Dec 1823
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1893
Jerome B. Woodward
Abt 1823-1899
Jerome B. Woodward
B:
Abt 1823
Oswego County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1848
Oswego County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1899
Helen Pamela Drake
1825-
Helen Pamela Drake
B:
30 Mar 1825
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Arba Bradley Marvin
1824-
Arba Bradley Marvin
B:
29 Aug 1824
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1848
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
William B. Drake
1827-1886
William B. Drake
B:
4 May 1827
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 May 1886
Mermilla Drake
Abt 1828-
Mermilla Drake
B:
Abt 1828
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah E. Drake
1830-1873
Sarah E. Drake
B:
11 Apr 1830
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1873
Oscar Romanzo Drake
1833-1864
Oscar Romanzo Drake
B:
6 Mar 1833
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1864
Anson Drake
1784-1834
Anson Drake
B:
7 Mar 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1834
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Betsy Adams
1788-1869
Betsy Adams
B:
10 Oct 1788
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1806
D:
25 Oct 1869
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Ebenezer Drake
1739-1823
Ebenezer Drake
B:
12 Jun 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stedman
1743-1823
Martha Stedman
B:
13 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Sophia Drake
Abt 1801-
Sophia Drake
B:
Abt 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ira Drake
Abt 1803-
Ira Drake
B:
Abt 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
Abt 1805-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
Abt 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Warren Drake
Abt 1807-
Warren Drake
B:
Abt 1807
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ira Drake
1772-
Ira Drake
B:
8 Oct 1772
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bethany, Wayne County, PA
Elizabeth White
Abt 1776-Abt 1856
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1856
Bethany, Wayne County, PA
Hannah Drake
1776-
Hannah Drake
B:
8 Sep 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alex Richardson
Henry Drake
1822-1823
Henry Drake
B:
June 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1823
George W. Drake
1824-1825
George W. Drake
B:
8 Aug 1824
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1825
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Silas Drake
1825-1908
George Silas Drake
B:
11 Oct 1825
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1908
Rye Beach, Rockingham County, NH
Bertha Molloy
1835-1896
Bertha Molloy
B:
1835
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
M:
1865
D:
1896
Henry Drake
Abt 1827-Abt 1835
Henry Drake
B:
Abt 1827
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Elizabeth Drake
1829-1833
Elizabeth Drake
B:
1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1833
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Stella Drake
1838-Abt 1838
Stella Drake
B:
1838
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
Abt 1838
Silas Drake
Abt 1840-Abt 1840
Silas Drake
B:
Abt 1840
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
Abt 1840
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Silas Drake
1779-1845
Silas Drake
B:
4 Jul 1779
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warburton
Abt 1783-1879
Elizabeth Warburton
B:
Abt 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1879
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Chester Drake
1781-1875
Chester Drake
B:
15 Apr 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1875
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Percy
1782-1810
Percy
B:
1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1810
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Chester L.C. Drake
1815-1865
Chester L.C. Drake
B:
3 Jul 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1865
Dolly
Abt 1820-
Dolly
B:
Abt 1820
Simeon L. Drake
1816-1894
Simeon L. Drake
B:
16 Dec 1816
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1894
Martha S. Cummings
1820-1887
Martha S. Cummings
B:
7 Feb 1820
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
M:
19 Jan 1842
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1887
Lydia L. Drake
1820-1889
Lydia L. Drake
B:
6 Jan 1820
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1889
Caleb W. Drake
1821-1863
Caleb W. Drake
B:
14 Sep 1821
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
23 May 1863
Joshua L. Drake
1823-
Joshua L. Drake
B:
14 May 1823
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Dewitt Clinton Drake
1825-1861
Dewitt Clinton Drake
B:
13 Mar 1825
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1861
Miranda A. Chamberlain
1829-1861
Miranda A. Chamberlain
B:
30 Sep 1829
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
M:
20 Sep 1849
D:
17 Nov 1861
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Henry Hanson Drake
1826-
Henry Hanson Drake
B:
21 Dec 1826
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
William S. Drake
1829-1858
William S. Drake
B:
24 Jan 1829
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1858
Mary Emma Drake
1831-
Mary Emma Drake
B:
3 May 1831
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Thomas Barnes Webster
1826-
Thomas Barnes Webster
B:
2 Feb 1826
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
13 Jan 1848
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Percy P. Drake
1834-1881
Percy P. Drake
B:
22 Oct 1834
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1881
Susan Cook
1797-1881
Susan Cook
B:
5 Mar 1797
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1814
D:
4 May 1881
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
Jerusha Ann Cleveland
1820-1854
Jerusha Ann Cleveland
B:
13 Aug 1820
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1854
Lagrange, Lorain County, OH
Francis Nelson Kellogg
1822-1873
Francis Nelson Kellogg
B:
16 Dec 1822
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
M:
9 Jan 1846
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
D:
16 Nov 1873
Michigan
Silas Drake Cleveland
1823-1824
Silas Drake Cleveland
B:
16 May 1823
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1824
Eunice Blodget Cleveland
1826-
Eunice Blodget Cleveland
B:
17 Sep 1826
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Pascal Paschael Cummings
Pascal Paschael Cummings
M:
29 Dec 1846
Ashland County, OH
Anna Drake
1783-1843
Anna Drake
B:
25 May 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1843
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Cleveland
1780-1860
Isaac Cleveland
B:
23 Sep 1780
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1819
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1860
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Mary Drake
1809-
Mary Drake
B:
26 Oct 1809
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizur Collins Drake
1811-Aft 1850
Elizur Collins Drake
B:
19 Oct 1811
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Clark
1813-
Lucinda Clark
B:
1813
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1832
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elam Drake
1812-
Elam Drake
B:
16 Nov 1812
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Angeline Patterson
1818-1882
Angeline Patterson
B:
16 Dec 1818
Mifflin Township, Ashland County, OH
M:
5 Sep 1837
D:
7 Apr 1882
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Alice Drake
1814-
Alice Drake
B:
3 Sep 1814
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Emeline Drake
1816-1827
Emeline Drake
B:
27 Mar 1816
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1827
Sophronia Drake
1818-
Sophronia Drake
B:
28 Jan 1818
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Betsy Drake
1819-
Betsy Drake
B:
28 Nov 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Drake
1821-1848
Hannah Drake
B:
17 Sep 1821
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1848
Ohio
George W. Agler
1820-1854
George W. Agler
B:
8 Jan 1820
Franklin County, OH
M:
7 Apr 1842
Franklin County, OH
D:
26 Sep 1854
Ohio
Orrin Drake
1824-
Orrin Drake
B:
22 Mar 1824
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Lucinda Drake
1831-
Lucinda Drake
B:
20 Aug 1831
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George W. Agler
1820-1854
George W. Agler
B:
8 Jan 1820
Franklin County, OH
M:
18 Sep 1849
Franklin County, OH
D:
26 Sep 1854
Ohio
Ike Lemmon
Elizur Wolcott Drake
1785-1839
Elizur Wolcott Drake
B:
23 Mar 1785
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1839
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Collins
1787-1864
Mary Collins
B:
29 Jun 1787
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1809
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1864
Joshua Caleb Drake
1818-1843
Joshua Caleb Drake
B:
1818
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1843
Sarah Drake
1820-1884
Sarah Drake
B:
3 Mar 1820
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1884
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Job Loomis Higley
1801-1881
Job Loomis Higley
B:
11 Sep 1801
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1861
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1881
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ralzaman C. Drake
1838-1914
Ralzaman C. Drake
B:
1 Mar 1838
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1914
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lavinia Maria Collins
1842-1916
Lavinia Maria Collins
B:
31 Mar 1842
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1861
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1916
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Drake
1787-1848
Caleb Drake
B:
21 Aug 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1848
Sarah Higley
1794-1874
Sarah Higley
B:
1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1816
D:
23 Feb 1874
Joshua Drake
1787-
Joshua Drake
B:
21 Aug 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1790-1865
Simon Drake
B:
30 Oct 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1865
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Allen
Mary Allen
M:
26 Nov 1837
Silas Drake
1741-1827
Silas Drake
B:
8 Jan 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1827
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah West
1747-1836
Hannah West
B:
1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1771
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Shubael Drake
1745-1785
Shubael Drake
B:
27 Jan 1744/1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1785
Bathsheba Williams
1750-1795
Bathsheba Williams
B:
1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Willard Treat
1822-1822
Willard Treat
B:
11 Oct 1822
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1822
Walter Treat
1822-1822
Walter Treat
B:
11 Oct 1822
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1822
Henry Chester Treat
1824-1826
Henry Chester Treat
B:
21 Aug 1824
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Jane Elizabeth Treat
1828-
Jane Elizabeth Treat
B:
12 Apr 1828
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Esther Drake
1796-1875
Esther Drake
B:
29 Aug 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1875
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Chester Treat
1786-1845
Chester Treat
B:
16 Aug 1786
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1822
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1845
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Waitstill Drake
Abt 1798-Abt 1888
Waitstill Drake
B:
Abt 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1888
Harriet Drake
1827-1918
Harriet Drake
B:
16 Sep 1827
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1918
Corinthia W. Drake
1828-1912
Corinthia W. Drake
B:
1828
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1912
George M, Keeney
1831-1882
George M, Keeney
B:
1831
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1882
Darius Drake
1802-1906
Darius Drake
B:
1 Oct 1802
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1906
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Tinker Allen
1800-1868
Harriet Tinker Allen
B:
1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1825
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1868
Samuel Drake
Abt 1804-
Samuel Drake
B:
Abt 1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Canada
daughter Drake
Abt 1806-Abt 1806
daughter Drake
B:
Abt 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Amy Burnham
Abt 1765-
Amy Burnham
B:
Abt 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Drake
1747-1747
daughter Drake
B:
7 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1747
Captain Simeon Drake
1749-1807
Captain Simeon Drake
B:
9 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1807
Lois Pierce
Abt 1753-
Lois Pierce
B:
Abt 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Nathaniel Drake
1708-1800
Nathaniel Drake
B:
4 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
1710-1790
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT