Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
1766 - 1855 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Laurilla Smith
1821-1825
Laurilla Smith
B:
29 May 1821
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1825
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucretia Smith
1824-1825
Lucretia Smith
B:
21 Jun 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1825
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Smith
1826-1840
Laura Smith
B:
4 Sep 1826
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1840
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Smith
1828-1880
Lucy Smith
B:
1828
D:
1880
Griffith
Pamelia Smith
1830-1832
Pamelia Smith
B:
8 Jan 1830
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1832
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Cyrus Smith
1831-1877
Cyrus Smith
B:
1831
D:
1877
Milla Smith
1834-
Milla Smith
B:
1834
Caroline Smith
1834-1840
Caroline Smith
B:
6 Dec 1834
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1840
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Smith
1837-
William Smith
B:
1837
Aaron Smith
1843-Aft 1888
Aaron Smith
B:
1843
D:
Aft 1888
Deacon Aaron Smith
1792-1876
Deacon Aaron Smith
B:
8 Oct 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1876
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Harrison
1802-1893
Laura Harrison
B:
29 May 1802
M:
June 1820
D:
Sep 1893
Quartus Smith
1796-1879
Quartus Smith
B:
20 Aug 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1879
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Pamelia (Pomilla Shepard) Shepherd
1801-1884
Pamelia (Pomilla Shepard) Shepherd
B:
23 Nov 1801
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1822
D:
14 Jan 1884
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Jennie F. Phillips
1852-1878
Jennie F. Phillips
B:
1 Jan 1852
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1878
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
A. Burton Phillips
1854-1879
A. Burton Phillips
B:
6 Aug 1854
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1879
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
Nellie Baker
Frank Hamilton Phillips
1860-1875
Frank Hamilton Phillips
B:
14 Jul 1860
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1875
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Fidelia Woods
1823-
Fidelia Woods
B:
23 Oct 1823
Dr. Alonzo Parker Phillips
1826-
Dr. Alonzo Parker Phillips
B:
28 Dec 1826
Chautauqua County, NY
M:
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Chautauqua County, NY
Charles Rheem
-Aft 1888
Charles Rheem
D:
Aft 1888
Ursula Wood
James Rheem
Albert G. Blakeslee
Elijah Wood
Jane McGregor
Charles L. Goulding
-Aft 1888
Charles L. Goulding
D:
Aft 1888
Livonia Wood
Goulding
Erastus Bowen
Fidelia Smith
1798-1832
Fidelia Smith
B:
22 Nov 1798
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1832
Elijah Woods
1800-1867
Elijah Woods
B:
6 Apr 1800
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Jan 1822
D:
22 Apr 1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Hiram Smith
Abt 1829-
Hiram Smith
B:
Abt 1829
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Smith
Abt 1831-
William Smith
B:
Abt 1831
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Frank Smith
Abt 1833-
Frank Smith
B:
Abt 1833
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Flora Smith
Abt 1835-
Flora Smith
B:
Abt 1835
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Alson Tambling
David Smith
Abt 1837-
David Smith
B:
Abt 1837
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Smith
Gerry Smith
1803-1882
Gerry Smith
B:
3 Apr 1803
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1882
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Louisa Ellis
Abt 1807-
Louisa Ellis
B:
Abt 1807
Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1822
Della Richardson
1825-1852
Della Richardson
B:
1825
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Jul 1852
Melissa Richardson
Abt 1832-1876
Melissa Richardson
B:
Abt 1832
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1876
Flora Richardson
1859-1866
Flora Richardson
B:
1859
D:
1866
Squire Freeman Richardson
Abt 1861-Abt 1864
Squire Freeman Richardson
B:
Abt 1861
D:
Abt 1864
Bertha Almeda Richardson
1864-
Bertha Almeda Richardson
B:
1864
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Herbert Franklin Richardson
1866-
Herbert Franklin Richardson
B:
1866
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Elmer Richardson
Abt 1868-
Elmer Richardson
B:
Abt 1868
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Jasper (Jaspar) Richardson
1832-
Jasper (Jaspar) Richardson
B:
9 Jun 1832
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah S. Holmes
Abt 1838-
Hannah S. Holmes
B:
Abt 1838
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1859
Matilda Richardson
1835-
Matilda Richardson
B:
1835
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Amanda Richardson
1837-
Amanda Richardson
B:
1837
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Purdy
William Henry Boyd Richardson
1864-1955
William Henry Boyd Richardson
B:
12 Feb 1864
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
D:
6 May 1955
San Leandro, Alameda County, CA
Bertha Amanda Brown
1878-1954
Bertha Amanda Brown
B:
13 Jan 1878
Texas, Henry County, OH
M:
16 Aug 1897
Grady, Lincoln County, AR
D:
6 Jun 1954
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Maria Soucier
Abt 1870-
Maria Soucier
B:
Abt 1870
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
9 May 1890
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Julia F. Richardson
1867-1951
Julia F. Richardson
B:
10 Jan 1867
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
D:
20 Jun 1951
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Joseph P. Morgan
Abt 1863-
Joseph P. Morgan
B:
Abt 1863
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
M:
1897
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Squire Freeman Richardson
1841-1906
Squire Freeman Richardson
B:
1841
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1906
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Caroline E. Devol
1844-1889
Caroline E. Devol
B:
1844
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
1860
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
D:
1889
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Catherine Manning
Bef 1872-
Catherine Manning
B:
Bef 1872
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
17 Aug 1892
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Miray Richardson
1842-
Miray Richardson
B:
1842
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles Walters
1837-
Charles Walters
B:
1837
Sheldon, Vernon County, MO
Everett Walters
Ralph Walters
daughter Walters
Myra Richardson
1843-
Myra Richardson
B:
SEPT 1843
New York state
James H. Walters
1837-1914
James H. Walters
B:
24 Dec 1837
Ohio
M:
Abt 1871
D:
31 Dec 1914
Irwin, Barton County, MO
Elsie Gear
1868-1954
Elsie Gear
B:
22 Mar 1868
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 May 1954
Ella Gear
1871-
Ella Gear
B:
1871
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Edna Florilla Gear
1881-1969
Edna Florilla Gear
B:
13 Jan 1881
La Crosse, La Crosse County, WI
D:
18 Jun 1969
Ross, Marin County, CA
Roy Lewis Kenyon
1878-1955
Roy Lewis Kenyon
B:
15 Mar 1878
La Crosse, La Crosse County, WI
M:
10 Jul 1901
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
12 Jan 1955
Boulder Creek, Santa Cruz County, CA
Florilla Richardson
1848-1939
Florilla Richardson
B:
4 Apr 1848
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1939
Mathew William Gear
1843-1923
Mathew William Gear
B:
15 Feb 1843
Yeovil, Dorsetshire, England
M:
5 Oct 1864
Monroe, Adams County, WI
D:
12 Jan 1923
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Rebecca Smith
1808-1887
Rebecca Smith
B:
31 Jan 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 May 1887
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Freeman Richardson
1802-1868
Freeman Richardson
B:
5 Jul 1802
New York state
M:
1830
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
17 Feb 1868
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Ebenezer Smith
1813-1835
Ebenezer Smith
B:
7 Jun 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1835
Chautauqua County, NY
Eliza Ann Richardson
1837-
Eliza Ann Richardson
B:
1837
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
John Carpenter
Levant E. Richardson
1839-
Levant E. Richardson
B:
1839
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Harriet Hattie L. Irons
1860-1944
Harriet Hattie L. Irons
B:
1860
D:
1944
Lovina Laura Richardson
1841-
Lovina Laura Richardson
B:
1841
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Albert N. Irons
1840-1884
Albert N. Irons
B:
1840
D:
15 Mar 1884
Chloe Irene Richardson
1844-1867
Chloe Irene Richardson
B:
1844
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Truman S. Richardson
1846-1911
Truman S. Richardson
B:
1846
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1911
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Oliver Perry Richardson
1848-1851
Oliver Perry Richardson
B:
1848
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1851
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Keziah Smith
1813-1901
Keziah Smith
B:
7 Jun 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1901
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Arunah Richardson
1809-1888
Arunah Richardson
B:
1809
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
M:
1836
Cassadaga, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1888
Cassadaga, Chautauqua County, NY
Parents
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734-1824
Remember Ellis
1735-1795
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
1766-1855
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 May 1855
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Keziah Elmer
1775-1870
Keziah Elmer
B:
12 Apr 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 May 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1870
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Shepardson
Abt 1766-1808
Lucy Shepardson
B:
Abt 1766
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
15 Jul 1796
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1808
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Esther Harvey
Abt 1766-1824
Esther Harvey
B:
Abt 1766
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
5 Jan 1809
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY