Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Smith
1732 - 1787 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ziba Drake
1784-
Ziba Drake
B:
17 Oct 1784
Massachusetts
Mary Chapin
1759-1790
Mary Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1790
Ashfield Township, Franklin County, MA
Captain Josiah Drake, III
1762-1844
Captain Josiah Drake, III
B:
3 or 13 Feb 1762
Stafford Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1784
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 or 26 Jul 1844
Buckland Township, Franklin County, MA
Lucina Chapin
1785-1861
Lucina Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1785
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1861
Enos Smith, Sr.
1784-1862
Enos Smith, Sr.
B:
11 Aug 1784
Tully, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1862
Darius Chapin
1787-1813
Darius Chapin
B:
3 Jul 1787
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1813
Fanny L. Chapin
1829-1831
Fanny L. Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1829
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1831
William C. Chapin Porter
1830-
William C. Chapin Porter
B:
3 Nov 1830
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah M. Rice
Abt 1836-
Sarah M. Rice
B:
Abt 1836
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1854
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Chapin
1789-
Mary Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1789
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
John Porter
Abt 1789-
John Porter
B:
Abt 1789
M:
1 Jan 1812
Japhet Chapin
1791-1794
Japhet Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1791
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1794
Cynthia Chapin
1794-1795
Cynthia Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1794
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1795
Darius Chapin
1819-1885
Darius Chapin
B:
6 Jul 1819
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1885
Richville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Elmira Hoard
1817-1884
Elmira Hoard
B:
23 Nov 1817
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 May 1841
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1884
Richville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Emily Chapin
1821-1901
Emily Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1821
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1901
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
H.H. Dewey
Abt 1817-
H.H. Dewey
B:
Abt 1817
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Oct 1840
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Alonzo Chapin
1823-1900
Alonzo Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1823
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1900
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Cornelia Wiser
Abt 1827-1909
Cornelia Wiser
B:
Abt 1827
South Trenton, Oneida County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1850
South Trenton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1909
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Maria Chapin
1826-1907
Maria Chapin
B:
20 Jan 1826
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1907
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
John W. Green
Abt 1826-
John W. Green
B:
Abt 1826
M:
Abt 1846
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Ohio
Luther Chapin
1830-1898
Luther Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1830
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1898
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Carrie Copeland
Abt 1834-1876
Carrie Copeland
B:
Abt 1834
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1854
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1876
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Lawson L. Chapin
1833-1864
Lawson L. Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1833
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
13 Apr 1864
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Lechner
1834-1917
Anna Lechner
B:
15 Dec 1834
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1859
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1917
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Antoinette Chapin
1836-1900
Antoinette Chapin
B:
13 Oct 1836
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1900
Sylvester Chapin
1839-
Sylvester Chapin
B:
16 Oct 1839
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Elizabeth Antoinette Loud
1844-1900
Elizabeth Antoinette Loud
B:
11 Aug 1844
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1869
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1900
Japhet Chapin
1796-1888
Japhet Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1796
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1888
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Betsey Sprague
1798-1887
Betsey Sprague
B:
23 Jan 1798
M:
16 Oct 1817
D:
8 Sep 1887
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Lewis Chapin
Abt 1823-
Lewis Chapin
B:
Abt 1823
Massachusetts
D:
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Julia Chapin
Abt 1830-
Julia Chapin
B:
Abt 1830
New York state
D:
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Roxanna Chapin
1835-
Roxanna Chapin
B:
1835
Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Samuel W. Haford Hayford
1832-1895
Samuel W. Haford Hayford
B:
25 Jul 1832
Massachusetts
M:
3 May 1854
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
13 Jul 1895
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Diane Chapin
Abt 1837-
Diane Chapin
B:
Abt 1837
New York state
D:
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Milo Mulo Chapin
Abt 1840-
Milo Mulo Chapin
B:
Abt 1840
New York state
D:
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Orlando Chapin
1798-
Orlando Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1798
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Chapin
1797-
Lucy Chapin
B:
1796-1797
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1822
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Lucy Sprague
1820-
Lucy Sprague
B:
11 Oct 1820
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Oswin Johnson
1820-1895
Oswin Johnson
B:
22 Dec 1820
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1843
D:
24 Aug 1895
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Mary Sprague
1825-1905
Mary Sprague
B:
1825
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1905
Franklin Sprague
1831-1895
Franklin Sprague
B:
15 Dec 1831
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1895
son Sprague
1833-1835
son Sprague
B:
1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1835
Cynthia Chapin
1801-1886
Cynthia Chapin
B:
9 May 1801
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1886
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Levi Sprague
1799-1834
Levi Sprague
B:
11 Mar 1799
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 6 Dec 1819
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1834
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Fanny L Chapin
William C. Chapin Porter
1830-
William C. Chapin Porter
B:
3 Nov 1830
Fowler, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah M. Rice
Abt 1836-
Sarah M. Rice
B:
Abt 1836
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1854
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Stillman Chapin
1805-1832
Stillman Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1805
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1832
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Electa Thayer
1807-1870
Electa Thayer
B:
5 Aug 1807
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1829
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1870
Eunice M. Chapin
1833-1898
Eunice M. Chapin
B:
23 Oct 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1898
Cyrus Proctor
Abt 1833-
Cyrus Proctor
B:
Abt 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1860
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Luther D. Chapin
1836-
Luther D. Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1836
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Sophia Graves
1840-1893
Nancy Sophia Graves
B:
24 Nov 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 May 1860
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1893
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Amia A. Scott
1852-
Amia A. Scott
B:
21 Mar 1852
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1895
Lydia Sophia Chapin
1840-
Lydia Sophia Chapin
B:
1 Feb 1840
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Theophilus Graves
1837-1894
Theophilus Graves
B:
22 Jun 1837
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 May 1860
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1894
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Norris E. Chapin
1842-1901
Norris E. Chapin
B:
19 Mar 1842
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 May 1901
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Flora A. Cole
Abt 1847-
Flora A. Cole
B:
Abt 1847
M:
4 Mar 1868
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Edward Edmund M. Chapin
1844-1867
Edward Edmund M. Chapin
B:
24 Nov 1844
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1867
Captain Luther Chapin
1809-1896
Captain Luther Chapin
B:
29 May 1809
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1896
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Elmer
1814-1845
Lydia Elmer
B:
29 Apr 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Eliza Chapin
1848-1918
Mary Eliza Chapin
B:
3 Jul 1848
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1918
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Luther Rice Fuller
1844-1910
Luther Rice Fuller
B:
1 Aug 1844
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1869
D:
1 Aug 1910
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
George Henry Chapin
1850-
George Henry Chapin
B:
17 Jul 1850
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Lovina Damon
1869-1895
Anna Lovina Damon
B:
26 Dec 1869
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1889
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1895
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Arthur Japhet Chapin
1860-
Arthur Japhet Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1860
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Malvira M. Swan
1822-1907
Malvira M. Swan
B:
5 Mar 1822
M:
4 Dec 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1907
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Japhet Chapin
1762-1833
Deacon Japhet Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Ware
1766-1852
Lucy Ware
B:
1 Nov 1766
Rhode Island
M:
16 Dec 1784
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1852
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1796-1796
Samuel Chapin
B:
10 Jan 1796
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
11 Jul 1796
Samuel Chapin
1797-1834
Samuel Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1797
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
June 1834
Emma (Verdin) Verdier
Abt 1799-
Emma (Verdin) Verdier
B:
Abt 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1820
Louisa Chapin
1800-1823
Louisa Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1800
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
27 May 1823
Dr. John Bassett Chapin
1829-1918
Dr. John Bassett Chapin
B:
4 Dec 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1918
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Harriet Elvira Preston
1830-1916
Harriet Elvira Preston
B:
22 Aug 1830
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
18 Mar 1858
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
June 1916
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Thomas Heber Chapin
1831-1853
Thomas Heber Chapin
B:
6 Nov 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1853
William Castner Chapin
1833-
William Castner Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1833
Milo, Yates County, NY
Emily Meggs Budd
1838-1917
Emily Meggs Budd
B:
Aug 1838
Milo, Yates County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1861
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Oct 1917
Milo, Yates County, NY
Anna Elizabeth Chapin
1836-Abt 1916
Anna Elizabeth Chapin
B:
24 May 1836
Milo, Yates County, NY
D:
Abt 1916
Milo, Yates County, NY
William B. Thompson
1831-1906
William B. Thompson
B:
11 Sep 1831
Milo, Yates County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1860
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
6 Dec 1906
Milo, Yates County, NY
Harriet Maria Chapin
1838-1926
Harriet Maria Chapin
B:
22 Jan 1838
Milo, Yates County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1926
William Hill
1835-1902
William Hill
B:
30 Nov 1835
Milo, Yates County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1864
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
28 Jan 1902
Milo, Yates County, NY
William Chapin
1802-1888
William Chapin
B:
17 Oct 1802
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
20 Sep 1888
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Elizabeth Hunn Bassett
1798-1884
Elizabeth Hunn Bassett
B:
6 Apr 1798
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
26 Mar 1828
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1884
Charles Felkert Rapalje
1828-
Charles Felkert Rapalje
B:
15 Sep 1828
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Louisa Rapalje
1830-
Louisa Rapalje
B:
10 Sep 1830
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Carlton Legg
1830-1883
Carlton Legg
B:
20 Jun 1830
Torrey, Yates County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1850
D:
25 Feb 1883
Ellen Jane Rapalje
1832-1857
Ellen Jane Rapalje
B:
28 Sep 1832
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1857
Joshua Legg
Abt 1830-
Joshua Legg
B:
Abt 1830
M:
27 Jan 1853
Elizabeth Rapalje
1835-
Elizabeth Rapalje
B:
16 Feb 1835
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Simeon Thayer
1835-
Simeon Thayer
B:
18 May 1835
Milo, Yates County, NY
M:
23 Oct 1857
Milo, Yates County, NY
William Chapin Rapalje
1837-1889
William Chapin Rapalje
B:
12 Feb 1837
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1889
Susan Ann Daugherty
Abt 1839-
Susan Ann Daugherty
B:
Abt 1839
Missouri City, Clay County, MO
M:
16 Feb 1860
Susan Agnes Rapalje
1839-1906
Susan Agnes Rapalje
B:
12 Jul 1839
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1906
John Augustus Hewins
1828-1914
John Augustus Hewins
B:
15 Sep 1828
Hallowell, Kennebec County, ME
M:
22 Feb 1866
Wathena, Doniphan County, KS
D:
22 Jun 1914
Wathena, Doniphan County, KS
Jeremiah Johnson Rapalje
1842-1864
Jeremiah Johnson Rapalje
B:
24 Apr 1842
Doniphan County, KS
D:
3 Oct 1864
Marie (Maria) Chapin
1805-1894
Marie (Maria) Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1805
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
5 Jul 1894
Joseph (Pappelyea) Rapalje
1800-
Joseph (Pappelyea) Rapalje
B:
20 Mar 1800
Newtown, Queens County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1828
Bushwick (now Brooklyn), Nassau County, NY
Nathan Chapin
1766-1826
Nathan Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1826
East Village, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Elizabeth B. Castner
1776-1854
Elizabeth B. Castner
B:
13 Jun 1776
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
13 Mar 1795
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
14 Jan 1854
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Electa Chapin
1792-1796
Electa Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1792
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1796
Orrin Chapin
1795-1823
Orrin Chapin
B:
10 Apr 1795
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1823
Samuel Chapin
Abt 1831-Abt 1852
Samuel Chapin
B:
Abt 1831
D:
Abt 1852
21 years
Nathan Chapin
1797-1842
Nathan Chapin
B:
13 Aug 1797
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1842
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Bird
-1852
Polly Bird
D:
1852
Roswell Chapin
1799-Aft 1879
Roswell Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1799
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1879
Sarah Clark
Sarah Clark
M:
21 Dec 1820
First Presbyterian Church, Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
David Chapin
1801-1803
David Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1801
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1803
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Sally Chapin
1802-1803
Sally Chapin
B:
27 Nov 1802
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1803
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Adonijah Judson Chapin
Abt 1838-
Adonijah Judson Chapin
B:
Abt 1838
Mary Chapin
Abt 1840-
Mary Chapin
B:
Abt 1840
Mr. Myers
Louis Nathan Chapin
1842-1910
Louis Nathan Chapin
B:
14 May 1842
D:
19 Jul 1910
Belleville, Republic County, KS
Mary Elizabeth Townsend
Abt 1846-
Mary Elizabeth Townsend
B:
Abt 1846
Belleville, Republic County, KS
M:
14 May 1872
Belleville, Republic County, KS
John Chapin
Abt 1844-
John Chapin
B:
Abt 1844
Annie Chapin
Abt 1848-
Annie Chapin
B:
Abt 1848
Charles Silverthorne
child Chapin
Abt 1850-YOUNG
child Chapin
B:
Abt 1850
D:
YOUNG
George A. Chapin
1853-
George A. Chapin
B:
15 Oct 1853
Belleville, Republic County, KS
Mary A. Sherman
1853-
Mary A. Sherman
B:
13 Jun 1853
Belleville, Republic County, KS
M:
Abt 1875
Belleville, Republic County, KS
David Chapin
1804-1892
David Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1804
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
17 May 1892
Lucretia Graves
1816-1874
Lucretia Graves
B:
29 Apr 1816
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1874
Samuel Chapin, Jr.
1831-
Samuel Chapin, Jr.
B:
18 May 1831
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Carrie De Pledge
1857-
Carrie De Pledge
B:
30 Oct 1857
Oneida, Madison County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1891
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Earl Chapin
1832-1906
Earl Chapin
B:
22 Jun 1832
Oneida, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1906
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Cecelia A. Yale
1837-1912
Cecelia A. Yale
B:
30 Oct 1837
Homer, Cortland County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1854
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
10 Dec 1912
Helen Chapin
1834-
Helen Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1834
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Dwight Chapin
1835-
Dwight Chapin
B:
25 Apr 1835
Oneida, Madison County, NY
D:
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Hannah Dyer
1837-1915
Hannah Dyer
B:
2 May 1837
Wampsville, Madison County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1866
Wampsville, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Apr 1915
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Angeline Chapin
1837-1911
Angeline Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1837
Oneida, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1911
Oneida, Madison County, NY
William Lyle
Abt 1833-
William Lyle
B:
Abt 1833
Oneida, Madison County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1863
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Jane Maria Chapin
1839-1923
Jane Maria Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1839
Oneida, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1923
Ivers Munroe
Abt 1864-
Ivers Munroe
B:
Abt 1864
Oneida, Madison County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1889
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Henry R. Chapin
1841-1865
Henry R. Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1841
Oneida, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1865
Frank W. Chapin
1843-
Frank W. Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1843
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Ada Hitchcock
1852-
Ada Hitchcock
B:
12 Feb 1852
Flat Rock, Wayne County, MI
M:
3 Feb 1876
Flat Rock, Wayne County, MI
Charles Chapin
1845-1845
Charles Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1845
Oneida, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1845
Homer E. Chapin
1847-
Homer E. Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1847
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Lillie Munroe
1853-1921
Lillie Munroe
B:
Oct 1853
M:
30 May 1889
D:
SPRING 1921
Taylor Chapin
1849-
Taylor Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1849
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Flora Ella Coe
1856-1912
Flora Ella Coe
B:
17 Mar 1856
Oneida, Madison County, NY
M:
6 May 1875
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
7 Jun 1912
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Fremont Chapin
1854-
Fremont Chapin
B:
1 Jul 1854
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Ella (Mrs.) Teller
Ella (Mrs.) Teller
M:
30 Jun 1903
Samuel Chapin
1806-1903
Samuel Chapin
B:
10 Aug 1806
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1903
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Fanny Sage
1809-1904
Fanny Sage
B:
14 Feb 1809
M:
17 Jun 1830
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 Feb 1904
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Enos Chapin
1809-1873
Enos Chapin
B:
24 Mar 1809
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1873
Lydia Rosannah Chapin
1811-1823
Lydia Rosannah Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1811
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1823
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Chapin
1813-1852
Polly Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1813
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1852
Rufus Chapin
1769-1852
Rufus Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1852
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Polly Mary Tobey
1772-1838
Polly Mary Tobey
B:
27 Mar 1772
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1791
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1838
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Chloe Chapin
1772-
Chloe Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Allan
1826-1860
George Allan
B:
10 Jun 1826
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1860
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Catherine D. Mitchell
Abt 1830-
Catherine D. Mitchell
B:
Abt 1830
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah Sally Chapin
1801-1841
Sarah Sally Chapin
B:
1801
Massachusetts
D:
30 Oct 1841
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
George Allan
1797-
George Allan
B:
1797
Scotland
M:
Abt 1821
Enos Chapin
1775-Aft 1830
Enos Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1775
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1830
Pennsylvania
Margaret (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1779-1846
Margaret (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1779
Massachusetts
D:
4 Aug 1846
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Parents
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA