Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jobamah Gunn
1637 - 1717 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Riggs
1727-1728
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Riggs
1728-1782
Abigail Riggs
B:
3 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Chapman
1725-1786
Benjamin Chapman
B:
8 Nov 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1756
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Riggs
1730-
Mary (Mercy) Riggs
B:
6 Dec 1730
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hawkins
Joseph Hawkins
M:
5 Jan 1749
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Riggs
1733-
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
21 Nov 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1739-1811
Thomas Yale
B:
23 Mar 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1811
Abigail Gunn
1699-
Abigail Gunn
B:
29 Mar 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Riggs
1701-Aft 1770
Samuel Riggs
B:
2 Jan 1700/1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Samuel Gunn
1701-1756
Samuel Gunn
B:
15 Jan 1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1756
Esther Northrup
1744-1817
Esther Northrup
B:
30 Sep 1744
D:
14 Apr 1817
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Elias Carrington
1734-1800
Dr. Elias Carrington
B:
17 May 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1800
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gunn
1703-1780
Sarah Gunn
B:
12 Feb 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1780
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Northrup
1694-1787
Ephraim Northrup
B:
4 Jan 1694
M:
26 Nov 1730
D:
10 Sep 1787
Lazarus Gunn
1707-1751
Lazarus Gunn
B:
Oct 1707
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1751
Isaiah Gunn
1710-1799
Isaiah Gunn
B:
May 1710
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711-1799
Mary Gunn
1713-1760
Mary Gunn
B:
7 May 1713
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1760
Samuel Gunn
1668-1749
Samuel Gunn
B:
15 Jan 1668
D:
10 Sep 1749
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Smith
1674-1750
Mercy Smith
B:
1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1697
D:
11 Aug 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hawkins
1694-
Elizabeth Hawkins
B:
11 Apr 1694
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
John Munson
M:
25 Dec 1718
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Talmadge
Captain John Wooster
1719-1804
Captain John Wooster
B:
22 Dec 1719
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1804
Eunice Hull
1727-1799
Eunice Hull
B:
19 Nov 1727
D:
17 Nov 1799
Ruth Wooster
1722-1794
Ruth Wooster
B:
30 Mar 1722
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Thomas Wooster
1724-1798
Thomas Wooster
B:
11 Oct 1724
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Lois Hawkins
Lois Hawkins
M:
21 Jan 1746/1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Pheobe Wooster
1726-1758
Pheobe Wooster
B:
4 Mar 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wooster
1727-
Elizabeth Wooster
B:
1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Wooster
1729-1807
Daniel Wooster
B:
14 Jul 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1807
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Wooster
1729-
Thomas Wooster
B:
11 Oct 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wooster
1732-1751
Joseph Wooster
B:
30 Jun 1732
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
David Wooster
1734-1812
David Wooster
B:
5 Jan 1734
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1812
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Anna Doolittle
1740-1819
Anna Doolittle
B:
1 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
D:
7 Jul 1819
Henry Wooster
1737-
Henry Wooster
B:
8 May 1737
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hawkins
1695-1785
Sarah Hawkins
B:
23 May 1695
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1785
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Wooster
1691-1777
Thomas Wooster
B:
18 Feb 1691
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1718
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1777
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hawkins
1721-
Mary Hawkins
B:
1721
Joseph Hawkins
1724-1767
Joseph Hawkins
B:
1724
D:
1767
Joseph Hawkins
1696-Bef 1726
Joseph Hawkins
B:
1 Jan 1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 2 May 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Brewster
1701-1773
Sarah Brewster
B:
1701
M:
17 Nov 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hawkins
1698-
Abigail Hawkins
B:
31 Jul 1698
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
Thomas Smith
M:
20 Dec 1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Moses Wooster
1722-Aft 1789
Moses Wooster
B:
1722
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1789
Mindwell Chatfield
1735-
Mindwell Chatfield
B:
9 Sep 1735
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1759
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hawkins
1700-
Mary Hawkins
B:
1 Apr 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Moses Wooster
Moses Wooster
M:
5 Apr 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Knowles
Eleazer Hawkins
1701-1702
Eleazer Hawkins
B:
31 May 1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1702
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hawkins
1703-1760
Moses Hawkins
B:
2 Aug 1703
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Ann Smith
Ann Smith
M:
Abt 1724
Daniel Hawkins
1704-1730
Daniel Hawkins
B:
9 Mar 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729-1730
Ann Wooster
1704-
Ann Wooster
B:
7 Jan 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Hawkins
1706-1734
Eleazer Hawkins
B:
27 Nov 1706
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Wooster
1708-
Damaris Wooster
B:
20 Feb 1708
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Hawkins
1710-1737
John Hawkins
B:
5 Jul 1710
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
Susanna Hickok
1739-1771
Susanna Hickok
B:
20 Mar 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1771
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Woodward
1732-1824
Nathan Woodward
B:
1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1824
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Hawkins
1712-1780
Miriam Hawkins
B:
5 Dec 1712
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1780
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Hickock
1701-1787
Deacon Thomas Hickock
B:
1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1787
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hawkins
1739-1818
Sarah Hawkins
B:
12 Aug 1739
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1818
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Justus Bristol
1736-1820
Justus Bristol
B:
19 Dec 1736
M:
26 Nov 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1820
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Hawkins
1740-
Mercy Hawkins
B:
26 Jun 1740
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Zachariah Hawkins
1717-1806
Captain Zachariah Hawkins
B:
8 Feb 1717
Derby Neck, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1806
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Davis
Abt 1719-1741
Sarah Davis
B:
Abt 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1737
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1741
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hawkins
1744-1818
Mary Hawkins
B:
7 May 1744
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1818
Isaac Tomlinson
1749-1817
Isaac Tomlinson
B:
7 Apr 1749
M:
19 Dec 1775
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1817
John Hawkins
1746-1814
John Hawkins
B:
10 Jan 1746
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
Elizabeth Hawkins
1746-1815
Elizabeth Hawkins
B:
10 Jan 1746
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1815
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
John Riggs
1742-1814
John Riggs
B:
10 Apr 1742
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1770
D:
18 Jun 1814
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Elijah Hawkins
1748-1809
Elijah Hawkins
B:
2 Feb 1748
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1809
Anna (Army) Hawkins
1750-
Anna (Army) Hawkins
B:
4 Apr 1750
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Gaylord Hawkins
1752-1826
Gaylord Hawkins
B:
4 Apr 1752
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1826
Ruth Hawkins
1754-1840
Ruth Hawkins
B:
22 Jun 1754
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1840
Silas Hawkins
1756-1844
Silas Hawkins
B:
22 Sep 1756
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1844
Joseph Hawkins
1759-1832
Joseph Hawkins
B:
26 Jul 1759
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1832
Moses Hawkins
1761-1835
Moses Hawkins
B:
12 Aug 1761
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1835
Isaac Hawkins
1764-1845
Isaac Hawkins
B:
26 Jun 1764
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1845
Mary Tomlinson
1721-1773
Mary Tomlinson
B:
18 Feb 1720/1721
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1743
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Zachariah Taylor Hawkins, II
1777-1855
Zachariah Taylor Hawkins, II
B:
14 Apr 1777
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1855
Glens Falls, Warren County, NY
Sally Mallory
1779-1832
Sally Mallory
B:
7 Apr 1779
M:
18 Apr 1798
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1832
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Eunice Young
Rachel Smith
Abt 1732-1786
Rachel Smith
B:
Abt 1732
M:
16 Feb 1774
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1786
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tomlinson
1721-1773
Mary Tomlinson
B:
18 Feb 1721
D:
1773
Hannah Hawkins
1720-1807
Hannah Hawkins
B:
1719-1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1807
Elizabeth Gunn
1672-Aft 1733
Elizabeth Gunn
B:
5 Aug 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Sgt. Joseph Hawkins
1669-1732
Sgt. Joseph Hawkins
B:
14 Feb 1669
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1732
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Miles
Bef 1699-
Samuel Miles
B:
Bef June 1699
Sarah Miles
Bef 1700-
Sarah Miles
B:
Bef Jan 1700
Jonathan Arnold
Jonathan Arnold
M:
29 Jul 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Miles
-1775
Samuel Miles
D:
1775
Phebe Plant
1731-
Phebe Plant
B:
May 1731
Eliphal Miles
-1805
Eliphal Miles
D:
1805
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Smith
Ann Miles
Jehiel Baldwin
Sarah Miles
Abt 1729-1750
Sarah Miles
B:
Abt 1729
D:
13 Sep 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Katherine Miles
Abt 1732-1784
Katherine Miles
B:
Abt 1732
D:
19 Jul 1784
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
Nathaniel Smith
M:
23 Apr 1752
Theophilus Miles
Abt 1741-1750
Theophilus Miles
B:
Abt 1741
D:
3 Sep 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Miles
Abt 1743-1798
Susanna Miles
B:
Abt 1743
D:
2 Sep 1798
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Fowler
Nathan Fowler
M:
14 Jul 1761
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Miles
1703-1767
Theophilus Miles
B:
1 Dec 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Katherine Tyley
Sarah Gunn
1674-1747
Sarah Gunn
B:
30 Mar 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
Samuel Miles
1672-1730
Samuel Miles
B:
15 Jul 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1698
D:
1730
Christian Gunn
1677-
Christian Gunn
B:
3 Aug 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Botsford
1676-1747
Henry Botsford
B:
12 Sep 1676
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1747
John Smith
Solomon Ferry
Captain Abel Gunn
1706-1769
Captain Abel Gunn
B:
7 May 1706
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1769
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gunn
1730-1761
Mary Gunn
B:
12 Jan 1729/1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
David Wooster
David Wooster
M:
Abt 1752
Sarah Gunn
1732-1804
Sarah Gunn
B:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1804
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jabez Thompson
Captain Jabez Thompson
M:
25 Oct 1748
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Bassett
1721-1804
Lieut. John Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1721
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
D:
8 May 1804
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Able Gunn
1734-
Able Gunn
B:
12 Aug 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Gunn
1736-1763
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
16 Sep 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Enos Gunn
1738-
Enos Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Gunn
1743-
Hannah Gunn
B:
2 Aug 1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Miles
1731-1772
David Miles
B:
25 Dec 1731
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Anne Gunn
1746-
Anne Gunn
B:
16 Mar 1745/1746
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jobalmah Gunn, Sr.
1748-1830
Jobalmah Gunn, Sr.
B:
20 Aug 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1830
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Candee
1748-1831
Hannah Candee
B:
1748
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1772
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1831
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gunn
1751-1752
Samuel Gunn
B:
13 Jul 1751
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Gunn
1708-1769
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
1 Sep 1708
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wheeler
1710-1756
Sarah Wheeler
B:
6 Nov 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1728
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gunn
1713-
Sarah Gunn
B:
3 Apr 1713
Abel Gunn
1680-1720
Abel Gunn
B:
5 May 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Agnes Hawkins
1681-1757
Agnes Hawkins
B:
6 Nov 1681
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 May 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Peter Garnsey
1732-1733
Peter Garnsey
B:
31 Jul 1732
Milford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1733
Anna Garnsey
1734-1804
Anna Garnsey
B:
1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1804
Elizabeth Garnsey
1736-1813
Elizabeth Garnsey
B:
9 May 1736
D:
3 Aug 1813
Benajah Root
1725-1787
Benajah Root
B:
5 May 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1757
D:
15 Mar 1787
Elizabeth Guernsey
1736-1813
Elizabeth Guernsey
B:
4 May 1736
D:
1 Aug 1813
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Reverend Benijah Root
1725-1787
Reverend Benijah Root
B:
5 May 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1787
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Sybil Garnsey
1739-
Sybil Garnsey
B:
1739
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Ozias Pettibone
Ozias Pettibone
M:
11 May 1758
Sarah Garnsey
1740-1808
Sarah Garnsey
B:
19 Nov 1740
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1808
John Smalley
John Smalley
M:
24 Apr 1764
John Garnsey
1742-
John Garnsey
B:
1742
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Garnsey
1743-
Esther Garnsey
B:
1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Guernsey
1743-1777
Hannah Guernsey
B:
25 Sep 1743
Connecticut
D:
23 Sep 1777
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Samuel Camp
1744-1813
Reverend Samuel Camp
B:
Dec 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1769
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1813
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Garnsey
1744-1789
Solomon Garnsey
B:
19 Mar 1743/1744
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1789
Sarah Kesson
1745-
Sarah Kesson
B:
20 Aug 1745
M:
15 Nov 1764
Richard Garnsey
Abt 1746-1820
Richard Garnsey
B:
Abt 1746
D:
5 Jul 1820
Eunice Mallory
1746-
Eunice Mallory
B:
7 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Garnsey
Ann Gunn
1712-1749
Ann Gunn
B:
25 Aug 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1749
Peter Guernsey
1709-1777
Peter Guernsey
B:
6 Apr 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1777
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Gunn
1743-
Ruth Gunn
B:
20 Dec 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Gunn
1745-
Robert Gunn
B:
17 Dec 1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Gunn
1747-1812
Abel Gunn
B:
20 Sep 1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1812
Martha Baldwin
Martha Baldwin
M:
18 Jul 1771
Abigail Northrup
Abigail Northrup
M:
30 May 1776
Jane Gunn
1750-Bef 1763
Jane Gunn
B:
4 Jan 1749/1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef Jan 1763
Ann Gunn
1752-
Ann Gunn
B:
6 Apr 1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Gunn
1716-Abt 1751
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
28 Nov 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Hannah Welch
1723-
Hannah Welch
B:
30 Mar 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1741
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Gunn
Abt 1747-1782
Mary Gunn
B:
Abt 1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1782
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Miles
1746-1825
Stephen Miles
B:
19 Feb 1745/1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1825
Abner Gunn
Abt 1754-1812
Abner Gunn
B:
Abt 1754
D:
1812
Epenetus Gunn
Abt 1757-1821
Epenetus Gunn
B:
Abt 1757
D:
17 Nov 1821
Sarah (Mrs. Gunn)
Nathan Gunn
Abner Gunn
1719-1778
Abner Gunn
B:
2 Aug 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Buckingham
1724-1795
Mary Buckingham
B:
16 Sep 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gunn
1758-1842
Ann Gunn
B:
28 Dec 1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1842
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Bull
Jeremiah Bull
M:
30 Aug 1780
Susanna Gunn
1764-1855
Susanna Gunn
B:
29 Jul 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1855
Jonathan Treat
1763-1829
Jonathan Treat
B:
12 Aug 1763
M:
1783
D:
20 Nov 1829
Stephen Gunn
1768-
Stephen Gunn
B:
May 1768
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Gunn
1725-1812
Stephen Gunn
B:
28 Nov 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1812
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Oviatt
Abt 1728-1780
Susanna Oviatt
B:
Abt 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1757
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1780
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Hopkins
-1826
Martha Hopkins
M:
3 Aug 1786
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1826
Nathaniel Gunn
1682-1764
Nathaniel Gunn
B:
24 Jul 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1764
Ann Hine
Abt 1691-1787
Ann Hine
B:
Abt 1691
M:
31 May 1711
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1787
Parents
Dr. Jasper Gunn
1606-1671
Christian Ann Mary Baldwin
1610-1690
Jobamah Gunn
1637-1717
Jobamah Gunn
B:
1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1717
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lane
1642-1689
Sarah Lane
B:
17 Apr 1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bristol
1661-
Mary Bristol
B:
1 Sep 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1689