Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Wood
1658 - Aft 1704 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Caleb Nye
Abt 1702-1796
Caleb Nye
B:
Abt 1702
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Jul 1796
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Catherine (Mrs. Nye)
Abt 1722-1788
Catherine (Mrs. Nye)
B:
Abt 1722
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1740
D:
5 Jul 1788
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
John Nye
Abt 1711-Aft 1776
John Nye
B:
Abt 1711
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1776
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Popple
Abt 1735-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Popple
B:
Abt 1735
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1758-1759
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1776
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
George Kenyon
1733-1819
George Kenyon
B:
4 Feb 1732/1733
D:
Dec 1819
Martha Hoxsie
1735-1818
Martha Hoxsie
B:
2 Mar 1735
Richmond, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Mar 1758
D:
22 Nov 1818
Richmond, Washington County, RI
Thomas Kenyon
1738-Aft 1778
Thomas Kenyon
B:
14 Mar 1737/1738
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1778
Sarah Steadman
Abt 1740-Aft 1778
Sarah Steadman
B:
Abt 1740
M:
15 Nov 1764
Richmond, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1778
Stephen Kenyon
1741-1821
Stephen Kenyon
B:
25 Jan 1741
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
1821
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Burdick
1744-
Elizabeth Burdick
B:
1744
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Card
Catherine Nye
Abt 1713-Aft 1778
Catherine Nye
B:
Abt 1713
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 21 Oct 1778
Richmond, Washington County, RI
Thomas Kenyon
1708-1778
Thomas Kenyon
B:
28 Dec 1708
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Nov 1778
Richmond, Washington County, RI
Colonel Ichabod Nye
1763-1840
Colonel Ichabod Nye
B:
21 Dec 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1840
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Minerva Tupper
Minerva Tupper
M:
1785
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
George Nye
1717-1778
George Nye
B:
7 Jan 1717
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Dec 1778
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Hinckley
1723-1802
Thankful Hinckley
B:
2 Dec 1723
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1745
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1802
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
Isaac Nye
Abt 1723-1789
Isaac Nye
B:
Abt 1723
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1788-1789
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Dinah Cottrell
Abt 1720-1801
Dinah Cottrell
B:
Abt 1720
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1745
Kings County, RI
D:
1799-1801
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
John Nye
Abt 1685-1723
John Nye
B:
Abt 1685
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1723
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah Cooke
1691-1747
Sarah Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1690/1691
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Oct 1710
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1746-1747
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Timothy Nye
1691-1761
Timothy Nye
B:
1691
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1761
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Freeman
1688-
Mary Freeman
B:
1688
M:
7 Aug 1716
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Lathrop
1736-1827
Mercy Lathrop
B:
1 Oct 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1827
Deacon Joshua Fuller
1731-1810
Deacon Joshua Fuller
B:
9 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1753
D:
6 Oct 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Susanna Lathrop
1738-
Susanna Lathrop
B:
2 Apr 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Nye
1717-
Susanna Nye
B:
1717
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Lathrop
1710-1738
Solomon Lathrop
B:
10 Sep 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Finney
Captain Ebenezer Nye
1696-1759
Captain Ebenezer Nye
B:
1696
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Delano
1692-1718
Susanna Delano
B:
3 Sep 1692
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1716
D:
20 Jan 1718
Enoch Pierce
Seth Pierce
1744-1835
Seth Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1744
D:
1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Bethiah Field
1746-1807
Bethiah Field
B:
8 Apr 1746
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
Patty Rindge
-1829
Patty Rindge
M:
1813
D:
1829
Elizabeth Pierce
1748-
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
2 Jun 1748
Bennett Field
1752-1835
Bennett Field
B:
12 Apr 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Nye
1720-1749
Elizabeth Nye
B:
14 Dec 1720
D:
14 May 1749
Seth Pierce
1716-1794
Seth Pierce
B:
30 Nov 1716
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1794
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Nye
1722-
John Nye
B:
27 Nov 1722
Abigail Fuller
Abt 1725-
Abigail Fuller
B:
Abt 1725
M:
8 Jun 1749
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Nye
1724-1731
Sarah Nye
B:
9 Aug 1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nye
1726-1727
Ebenezer Nye
B:
14 May 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Puannah Nye
1756-1838
Puannah Nye
B:
30 Mar 1756
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Benjamin Hinkley
-1782
Benjamin Hinkley
M:
27 Mar 1771
Connecticut
D:
18 May 1782
Connecticut
Joseph Rider
-1814
Joseph Rider
M:
21 Mar 1793
Connecticut
D:
1 Mar 1814
Benjamin Nye
1728-1818
Benjamin Nye
B:
13 May 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1818
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Phoebe West
-1769
Phoebe West
M:
12 Jun 1755
D:
4 May 1769
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crocker
Mary Crocker
M:
22 Feb 1770
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Nye
1730-
Eunice Nye
B:
15 Feb 1730
Merrick
Lois Nye
1732-
Lois Nye
B:
23 May 1732
Daniel Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1730-
Daniel Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt 1730
M:
7 Jul 1755
Meletiah (or Malatia) Nye
1734-1794
Meletiah (or Malatia) Nye
B:
21 Apr 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1794
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1737-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
8 Mar 1757
Thankful Nye
1736-
Thankful Nye
B:
2 Aug 1736
Oliver West
Abt 1735-
Oliver West
B:
Abt 1735
M:
20 Jan 1757
Samuel Nye
1738-1781
Samuel Nye
B:
20 Jul 1738
D:
8 May 1781
Abigail Benton
1739-1782
Abigail Benton
B:
1739
M:
30 May 1763
D:
1 Mar 1782
Lydia Nye
1740-
Lydia Nye
B:
21 Aug 1740
Silas Nye
1740-
Silas Nye
B:
21 Aug 1740
Sarah Nye
1743-1817
Sarah Nye
B:
25 May 1743
D:
22 Oct 1817
Rufus West
Abt 1740-
Rufus West
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Nov 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nye
1748-
Ebenezer Nye
B:
26 Jul 1748
Sarah Newcomb
1698-
Sarah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1698
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1719/1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
John Wood
1614-1654
Sarah Masterson
1612-
Elizabeth Wood
1658-Aft 1704
Elizabeth Wood
B:
24 Apr 1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1704
Caleb Nye
1642-Abt 1704
Caleb Nye
B:
1642
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1685
Plymouth Colony
D:
Abt May 1704
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Weston
Abt 1655-Bef 1685
Samuel Weston
B:
Abt 1655
M:
5 Dec 1677
Plymouth Colony
D:
Bef 1685