Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Ebenezer Nye
1696 - 1759 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elisha Fuller
1754-1850
Elisha Fuller
B:
8 Apr 1754
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 May 1850
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Waterman
1754-1796
Rebecca Waterman
B:
21 Jul 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cleveland
1775-1862
Sarah Cleveland
B:
1775
M:
1797
D:
18 Jul 1862
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
1756-1829
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
B:
4 Dec 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Martha P. Moody
1763-1795
Martha P. Moody
B:
1763
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1795
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Tamar Smith
1760-1848
Tamar Smith
B:
27 Aug 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1848
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Fuller
1758-1838
Ezekiel Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1758
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1838
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bartlett
1762-1852
Mary Bartlett
B:
1762
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1852
Sarah Sally Fuller
1762-1826
Sarah Sally Fuller
B:
28 Dec 1762
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Chapin
1764-1810
Benjamin Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1786
D:
June 1810
Samuel Chapman
Lydia Fuller
1765-1844
Lydia Fuller
B:
11 May 1765
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1844
David Barton
1763-1849
David Barton
B:
13 Aug 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1785
D:
30 Oct 1849
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Fuller
1767-1842
Benjamin Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1767
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1842
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Annis Anise Fuller
1768-1854
Annis Anise Fuller
B:
1 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Beebe Fuller
1769-1776
Jonathan Beebe Fuller
B:
28 Sep 1769
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Mariana Fuller
1773-1776
Mariana Fuller
B:
19 Nov 1773
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1776
Olive Fuller
1777-1849
Olive Fuller
B:
13 Feb 1777
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1849
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
William McKinney
Mercy Lathrop
1736-1827
Mercy Lathrop
B:
1 Oct 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1827
Deacon Joshua Fuller
1731-1810
Deacon Joshua Fuller
B:
9 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1753
D:
6 Oct 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Susanna Lathrop
1738-
Susanna Lathrop
B:
2 Apr 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Nye
1717-
Susanna Nye
B:
1717
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Lathrop
1710-1738
Solomon Lathrop
B:
10 Sep 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Finney
Parents
Caleb Nye
1642-Abt 1704
Elizabeth Wood
1658-Aft 1704
Captain Ebenezer Nye
1696-1759
Captain Ebenezer Nye
B:
1696
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Delano
1692-1718
Susanna Delano
B:
3 Sep 1692
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1716
D:
20 Jan 1718
Enoch Pierce
Sarah Pierce
1767-1815
Sarah Pierce
B:
20 Nov 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1815
Connecticut
Royal Storrs
1765-1846
Royal Storrs
B:
1765
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1786
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
D:
1846
Lucinda Pierce
1769-1854
Lucinda Pierce
B:
14 Sep 1769
D:
25 Jan 1854
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welch
1757-1832
Thomas Welch
B:
22 Feb 1757
M:
27 Nov 1788
D:
20 Mar 1832
Bennett Pierce
1771-1773
Bennett Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1771
D:
17 Mar 1773
Gurdon Pierce
1773-1861
Gurdon Pierce
B:
31 Aug 1773
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1861
Sugar Grove, Kane County, IL
Thirsa Smalley
1771-1861
Thirsa Smalley
B:
8 May 1771
Thetford, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Dec 1796
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
1861
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Pauline Coy
1784-1874
Pauline Coy
B:
10 Apr 1784
Vermont
M:
Between 1843-1850
D:
7 Mar 1874
Waverly, Bremer County, IA
Bennett Pierce
1775-
Bennett Pierce
B:
14 Jul 1775
Samuel Pierce
1777-1778
Samuel Pierce
B:
23 May 1777
D:
26 Aug 1778
Samuel Pierce
1779-1849
Samuel Pierce
B:
20 May 1779
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1849
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Persis Barrows
1783-1858
Persis Barrows
B:
Oct 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1800
D:
5 Feb 1858
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Pierce
1781-1832
Elijah Pierce
B:
27 Apr 1781
D:
7 Apr 1832
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Patty Moulton
1782-1838
Patty Moulton
B:
5 Feb 1782
M:
8 Feb 1801
D:
17 Apr 1838
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Seth Pierce
1784-
Seth Pierce
B:
17 Feb 1784
Daniel Pierce
1786-
Daniel Pierce
B:
16 Mar 1786
Elizabeth Pierce
1788-
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1788
Chester Collins
Bela Pierce
1792-
Bela Pierce
B:
13 Apr 1792
Seth Pierce
1744-1835
Seth Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1744
D:
1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Bethiah Field
1746-1807
Bethiah Field
B:
8 Apr 1746
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
Patty Rindge
-1829
Patty Rindge
M:
1813
D:
1829
Molly Field
1775-
Molly Field
B:
9 Feb 1775
Betsey Field
1776-
Betsey Field
B:
25 Nov 1776
Molly Field
1777-
Molly Field
B:
13 Mar 1777
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bennett Field
1778-1854
Bennett Field
B:
12 Oct 1778
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1854
Pennsylvania
Lucina Fox
1778-1867
Lucina Fox
B:
11 Oct 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1805
D:
10 Jan 1867
Olive Field
1781-
Olive Field
B:
31 Jan 1781
Gurdon Field
1783-
Gurdon Field
B:
23 Aug 1783
Alpheus Field
1785-1865
Alpheus Field
B:
4 Dec 1785
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1865
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Rhoda Emerson
1787-1876
Rhoda Emerson
B:
15 Jan 1787
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1815
D:
8 Jun 1876
Elizabeth Field
1788-
Elizabeth Field
B:
17 Mar 1788
Seth Pierce Field
1791-1867
Seth Pierce Field
B:
9 Mar 1791
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1867
Northfield, Washington County, VT
Sarah Closson
1794-1836
Sarah Closson
B:
24 Jun 1794
Vermont
D:
11 Jul 1836
Nancy Lane
1800-
Nancy Lane
B:
5 May 1800
New Hampshire
M:
9 Oct 1837
Elizabeth Pierce
1748-
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
2 Jun 1748
Bennett Field
1752-1835
Bennett Field
B:
12 Apr 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Nye
1720-1749
Elizabeth Nye
B:
14 Dec 1720
D:
14 May 1749
Seth Pierce
1716-1794
Seth Pierce
B:
30 Nov 1716
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1794
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Nye
1722-
John Nye
B:
27 Nov 1722
Abigail Fuller
Abt 1725-
Abigail Fuller
B:
Abt 1725
M:
8 Jun 1749
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Nye
1724-1731
Sarah Nye
B:
9 Aug 1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nye
1726-1727
Ebenezer Nye
B:
14 May 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Puannah Nye
1756-1838
Puannah Nye
B:
30 Mar 1756
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Benjamin Hinkley
-1782
Benjamin Hinkley
M:
27 Mar 1771
Connecticut
D:
18 May 1782
Connecticut
Sally Rider
1796-1868
Sally Rider
B:
18 Nov 1796
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1868
Ralph Holt
1794-
Ralph Holt
B:
10 Oct 1794
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1819
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Rider
-1814
Joseph Rider
M:
21 Mar 1793
Connecticut
D:
1 Mar 1814
Benjamin Nye
1728-1818
Benjamin Nye
B:
13 May 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1818
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Phoebe West
-1769
Phoebe West
M:
12 Jun 1755
D:
4 May 1769
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crocker
Mary Crocker
M:
22 Feb 1770
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Nye
1730-
Eunice Nye
B:
15 Feb 1730
Merrick
Lois Nye
1732-
Lois Nye
B:
23 May 1732
Daniel Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1730-
Daniel Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt 1730
M:
7 Jul 1755
Meletiah (or Malatia) Nye
1734-1794
Meletiah (or Malatia) Nye
B:
21 Apr 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1794
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1737-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
8 Mar 1757
Thankful Nye
1736-
Thankful Nye
B:
2 Aug 1736
Oliver West
Abt 1735-
Oliver West
B:
Abt 1735
M:
20 Jan 1757
Samuel Nye
1738-1781
Samuel Nye
B:
20 Jul 1738
D:
8 May 1781
Abigail Benton
1739-1782
Abigail Benton
B:
1739
M:
30 May 1763
D:
1 Mar 1782
Lydia Nye
1740-
Lydia Nye
B:
21 Aug 1740
Silas Nye
1740-
Silas Nye
B:
21 Aug 1740
Sarah Nye
1743-1817
Sarah Nye
B:
25 May 1743
D:
22 Oct 1817
Rufus West
Abt 1740-
Rufus West
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Nov 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nye
1748-
Ebenezer Nye
B:
26 Jul 1748
Sarah Newcomb
1698-
Sarah Newcomb
B:
15 Jun 1698
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1719/1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT