Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Loomis
1705 - 1780 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Day
1738-
John Day
B:
20 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Foote
1779-1866
Sarah Foote
B:
17 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1866
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Isaac Barnes
1778-1863
Isaac Barnes
B:
13 Jun 1778
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1802
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1863
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Charles Foote
1781-1883
Charles Foote
B:
4 Feb 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1883
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Betsy Wilson
-1826
Betsy Wilson
M:
17 Nov 1806
D:
19 Mar 1826
Sophia P. Foote
-1884
Sophia P. Foote
M:
21 May 1826
D:
10 Sep 1884
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Jerusha Foote
1783-1865
Jerusha Foote
B:
30 Nov 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1865
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Enos Blossom
1782-
Enos Blossom
B:
19 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1806
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Daniel (Dan) Foote
1785-1878
Daniel (Dan) Foote
B:
6 Mar 1785
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1878
Patience Orcrett
Abt 1785-1824
Patience Orcrett
B:
Abt 1785
M:
21 Feb 1814
D:
12 Jun 1824
Patrine Patience Gosnell
1790-1873
Patrine Patience Gosnell
B:
1785-1790
M:
10 Feb 1828
D:
1 Mar 1873
Lois Foote
1788-1814
Lois Foote
B:
13 Feb 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1814
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Gaius Lane
Abt 1788-
Gaius Lane
B:
Abt 1788
Lydia Ann Foote
1790-
Lydia Ann Foote
B:
6 Dec 1790
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
Edward Ball
1776-1859
Edward Ball
B:
1776
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1818
Freedom, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1859
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
John Foote
1792-1825
John Foote
B:
17 Jan 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
May 1825
Hinsdale, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Palmer Rogers
Abt 1792-
Sophia Palmer Rogers
B:
Abt 1792
M:
18 Jan 1819
Eunice Foote
1794-1855
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Nov 1794
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1855
Zechariah Noble
1784-1864
Zechariah Noble
B:
9 Mar 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1819
D:
1864
Olean, Cattaraugus County, NY
Elisha (Elisah) Foote
1796-1882
Elisha (Elisah) Foote
B:
26 Feb 1796
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1882
Betsy Simonson
Abt 1796-1844
Betsy Simonson
B:
Abt 1796
M:
7 Nov 1824
D:
Apr 1844
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Augusta Libhardt
Augusta Libhardt
M:
15 Mar 1846
Elias Foote
1799-1875
Elias Foote
B:
15 May 1799
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1875
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Matilda Thorp
Abt 1799-1888
Matilda Thorp
B:
Abt 1799
M:
15 May 1829
D:
8 Nov 1888
Maria Foote
1801-1839
Maria Foote
B:
5 Jul 1801
Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1839
Ebenezer Barnard Foote
1805-1890
Ebenezer Barnard Foote
B:
1 Feb 1805
Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1890
Richfield, MA ?
Mary Skidmore
Abt 1805-1900
Mary Skidmore
B:
Abt 1805
M:
10 Mar 1836
D:
1 Aug 1900
Sarah Day
1760-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Dec 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Charles Foote, Jr.
1753-1833
Charles Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1833
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Maria L. Day
1794-
Maria L. Day
B:
30 Jan 1794
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine J. Day
1796-
Catherine J. Day
B:
5 Feb 1796
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Kellogg
1791-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
4 Jan 1791
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1814
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
John Day
1762-1828
John Day
B:
6 May 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1828
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Jones
1769-1852
Catherine Jones
B:
30 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nancy Bigelow
1784-1868
Nancy Bigelow
B:
20 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Watrous
1780-1847
John Watrous
B:
23 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
daughter Bigelow
1786-1786
daughter Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1786
D:
25 Mar 1786
Betty Bigelow
1789-1789
Betty Bigelow
B:
1 Sep 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1789
Sherman Bigelow
1793-1813
Sherman Bigelow
B:
7 Jan 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1795-1876
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
2 Oct 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1876
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Harriet Worthington
1798-1834
Frances Harriet Worthington
B:
17 Dec 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1822
D:
13 Jan 1834
Westchester, New London County, CT
Bridget Minard
1792-1877
Bridget Minard
B:
Dec 1792
M:
Aft Jan 1834
D:
13 Mar 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Bigelow
Abt 1790-1867
Betsey Bigelow
B:
Abt 1790
D:
12 Feb 1867
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
George Henry Niles
1786-
George Henry Niles
B:
2 Nov 1786
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1805
James Bigelow
1800-
James Bigelow
B:
3 Feb 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Loomis
1804-
Lois Loomis
B:
2 Jan 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Guy Bigelow
1802-1877
Guy Bigelow
B:
17 May 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Hurd
1805-1893
Nancy Hurd
B:
Feb 1805
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1893
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Day Bigelow
1805-1870
Charles Day Bigelow
B:
1805
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1870
Colchester, New London County, CT
Salome L. Wilcox
1810-
Salome L. Wilcox
B:
1805-1810
Massachusetts
M:
8 Jun 1830
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Day
1791-1876
Eli Day
B:
2 Dec 1791
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1876
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Aurilla Toms
1788-1848
Aurilla Toms
B:
8 Apr 1788
D:
24 Mar 1848
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Phebe E. Dixon
1805-1858
Phebe E. Dixon
B:
1805
M:
22 Feb 1849
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1858
Almira
1803-1871
Almira
B:
1803
M:
Aft 1858
D:
1871
Millie Day
1794-1814
Millie Day
B:
6 Jan 1794
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1814
Noah Day
1795-1811
Noah Day
B:
24 Nov 1795
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1811
Daniel Day
Abt 1797-
Daniel Day
B:
Abt 1797
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Orrin Day
Abt 1799-
Orrin Day
B:
Abt 1799
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lois Day
Abt 1800-1834
Lois Day
B:
Abt 1800
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1834
Daniel Leach
Mills Day
Abt 1803-
Mills Day
B:
Abt 1803
Perlina Paulina Day
1804-1830
Perlina Paulina Day
B:
25 Jun 1804
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1830
Daniel Loomis Jr.
Sophrone Day
1806-
Sophrone Day
B:
9 Jul 1806
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Dudley Day
1809-1876
Dudley Day
B:
3 May 1809
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1876
Ruth Washburn
1818-1876
Ruth Washburn
B:
1818
M:
1 Mar 1837
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1876
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lewis Day
1813-1861
Lewis Day
B:
14 May 1813
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1861
Emeline Adelia Clark
1817-1852
Emeline Adelia Clark
B:
12 May 1817
Herkimer County, NY
M:
10 Nov 1841
Herkimer County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1852
Noah Day, Jr.
1766-1845
Noah Day, Jr.
B:
27 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1845
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Milly Millea Graves
1773-1854
Milly Millea Graves
B:
27 May 1773
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1791
D:
26 Aug 1854
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Carrier
1789-1789
Sarah Carrier
B:
19 Oct 1789
New York state
D:
19 Oct 1789
Amasa Day Carrier
1792-1878
Amasa Day Carrier
B:
27 Mar 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1878
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Ackley
1792-1847
Sophronia Ackley
B:
1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1818
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1847
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lois Carrier
1793-1836
Lois Carrier
B:
16 Dec 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1836
West Richfield, Summit County, OH
Ruth Carrier
1795-
Ruth Carrier
B:
25 Sep 1795
New York state
Lucy Carrier
1798-1882
Lucy Carrier
B:
24 Feb 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1882
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Otis Alvord
1794-1866
Otis Alvord
B:
26 May 1794
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1866
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Carrier
Ammi Carrier
1799-
Ammi Carrier
B:
5 Dec 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Carrier
1802-1882
Ann Carrier
B:
16 Jul 1802
New York state
D:
12 Feb 1882
Joseph Carrier
1805-
Joseph Carrier
B:
24 Jun 1805
New York state
Harriet Carrier
1806-
Harriet Carrier
B:
6 Oct 1806
New York state
Philo Carrier
1808-1874
Philo Carrier
B:
14 Dec 1808
D:
26 Jun 1874
Cuba, Allegany County, NY
William Carter Carrier
1811-1883
William Carter Carrier
B:
16 Nov 1811
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1883
Cuba, Allegany County, NY
Harriet Eliza Blish
1812-1839
Harriet Eliza Blish
B:
9 Aug 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1838
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1839
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lois Day
1768-1842
Lois Day
B:
4 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thomas Carrier
1766-1846
Joseph Thomas Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1770-1773
Lydia Day
B:
29 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1772-
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abel Baldwin
Abt 1770-
Abel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1770
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
M:
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Hannah Day
1774-1814
Hannah Day
B:
17 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
Benjamin Botsford
1765-1814
Benjamin Botsford
B:
9 Sep 1765
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1792
New York state
D:
14 Mar 1814
Anna Day
1800-
Anna Day
B:
4 Nov 1800
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
John Harton
Abt 1798-
John Harton
B:
Abt 1798
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Charles Day
1803-1847
Charles Day
B:
28 Feb 1803
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1847
Alabama, Genesee County, NY
Jane Lewis
Jane Lewis
M:
26 Dec 1847
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Eli Day
1813-1815
Eli Day
B:
28 Jan 1813
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1815
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
David Day
1775-1844
David Day
B:
7 May 1775
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1844
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Polly Lee
Polly Lee
M:
6 Jan 1800
Lydia Peters
Lydia Day
1777-1858
Lydia Day
B:
15 Nov 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1858
Joseph Phelps Peters
1761-1843
Joseph Phelps Peters
B:
7 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1794
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1843
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Sophia Day
1811-
Mary Sophia Day
B:
18 Jun 1811
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
William Silstry
Abt 1809-
William Silstry
B:
Abt 1809
Hartland, Niagara County, NY
John Day
1814-1852
John Day
B:
1 May 1814
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
1852
Catherine Watson
1815-1895
Catherine Watson
B:
8 Jan 1815
M:
18 May 1838
D:
23 May 1895
Charles Day
1820-
Charles Day
B:
14 Feb 1820
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Marian (Mrs. Day)
Abt 1826-
Marian (Mrs. Day)
B:
Abt 1826
New York state
M:
Abt 1857
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
George Day
1822-1851
George Day
B:
4 May 1822
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1851
Harriet Fisher
Sarah J. Day
1829-
Sarah J. Day
B:
14 Oct 1829
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Judson Day
1833-1868
Judson Day
B:
20 Oct 1833
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
19 May 1868
Charles Day
1779-1852
Charles Day
B:
15 Mar 1779
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1852
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Sally Phelps
1794-1875
Sally Phelps
B:
1794
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
M:
13 May 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1875
Eli Day
1781-1781
Eli Day
B:
13 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Arubel Day
1803-Aft 1880
Prudence Arubel Day
B:
7 Feb 1803
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Oceana County, MI
James Riley Arnold
1795-1849
James Riley Arnold
B:
14 Feb 1795
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1826
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1849
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
John Fenwick
Abt 1792-
John Fenwick
B:
Abt 1792
England
M:
4 Dec 1855
Oakland, Pontiac, MI
D:
Rose, Oakland County, MI
Jeremiah D. Day
1805-1883
Jeremiah D. Day
B:
October 1805
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1883
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Christina Hart Osborn
1807-1889
Christina Hart Osborn
B:
1807
Ontario, Canada
M:
1826
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
5 May 1889
Ontario, Canada
Mary Day
Abt 1808-1831
Mary Day
B:
Abt 1808
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
1831
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Floyd Brondige
1800-
Floyd Brondige
B:
1800
New York state
D:
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Elijah (Elihu) H. Day
1809-1893
Elijah (Elihu) H. Day
B:
9 Nov 1809
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1893
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
Nancy Bigelow
1809-1894
Nancy Bigelow
B:
16 Aug 1809
New York state
D:
22 Jan 1894
Michigan
Hannah Day
Abt 1811-
Hannah Day
B:
Abt 1811
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Willet Casie Day
1813-1870
Willet Casie Day
B:
1813
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
Between 1864-1870
Sophia Finch
1821-
Sophia Finch
B:
1821
Elias H. Day
1784-1860
Elias H. Day
B:
15 Mar 1784
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
1860
Mary Phelps
1786-
Mary Phelps
B:
1786
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
March 1801
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Asahel Day
1813-
Asahel Day
B:
4 Jun 1813
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Charlotte Waite
Charlotte Waite
M:
1838
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
Eli Day
1815-1846
Eli Day
B:
10 May 1815
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1846
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Cyrene Chase
Cyrene Chase
M:
1838
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
Hudson Day
1816-
Hudson Day
B:
28 Aug 1816
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Eliza Gray
Eliza Gray
M:
1837
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
Wealthy Day
1818-
Wealthy Day
B:
11 Jul 1818
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
John Davis
Abt 1815-
John Davis
B:
Abt 1815
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1836
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Orrin Day
1821-1868
Orrin Day
B:
10 Jan 1821
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1868
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Brooksanna Jones
1825-
Brooksanna Jones
B:
16 Dec 1825
Milford, Otsego County, NY
M:
1845
Cattaraugus County, NY
Elias Day
1827-1880
Elias Day
B:
18 Jul 1827
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1880
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Harriet Wing
1834-1915
Harriet Wing
B:
18 Mar 1834
New Lisbon, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1850
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1915
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Erastus Day
1787-
Erastus Day
B:
4 Mar 1787
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Marion Lee
Marion Lee
M:
1812
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Day
1789-1810
Sophia Day
B:
1789
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ralph Strong
Abt 1776-
Ralph Strong
B:
Abt 1776
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Jehiel Fuller
1760-1815
Jehiel Fuller
B:
13 Apr 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1815
Reliance Smith
1760-1810
Reliance Smith
B:
1 Apr 1760
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1783
First Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1810
Elsie King
1760-1830
Elsie King
B:
1760
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1830
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Taylor
-YOUNG
Josiah Taylor
B:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Isaac Taylor
-YOUNG
Isaac Taylor
B:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Taylor
1784-1859
Sarah Taylor
B:
10 Sep 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1859
Ansel Penfield
1783-1809
Ansel Penfield
B:
Nov 1783
M:
18 Mar 1804
D:
24 Feb 1809
Alan Flagg
1771-
Alan Flagg
B:
5 Jan 1771
M:
18 Apr 1820
Wilson Taylor
Isaac Taylor
Sarah Fuller
1762-1826
Sarah Fuller
B:
9 Mar 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Taylor
Abt 1760-
Isaac Taylor
B:
Abt 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1781
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Fuller
1764-1824
Daniel Fuller
B:
16 Jul 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1824
Lucy Marvin Merwin
1766-1843
Lucy Marvin Merwin
B:
14 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1784
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1843
Beulah Fuller
1788-1847
Beulah Fuller
B:
26 Nov 1788
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1847
Levi Darte
1784-1826
Levi Darte
B:
1784
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1809
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1826
Warren Fuller
1790-
Warren Fuller
B:
8 May 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Vesta Marsh
Abt 1794-
Vesta Marsh
B:
Abt 1794
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
26 Mar 1814
Olmsted Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
Matthew Smith Fuller
1792-1869
Matthew Smith Fuller
B:
20 Sep 1792
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1869
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Fanny Cook
1793-1861
Fanny Cook
B:
22 Dec 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1861
Willard Fuller
1794-1851
Willard Fuller
B:
23 Sep 1794
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1851
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Moore
1806-1854
Deborah Moore
B:
8 Jan 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1826
D:
4 Jun 1854
Jehiel Fuller
1796-1851
Jehiel Fuller
B:
11 Jun 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1851
Elizabeth Corning
Thankful Fuller
1798-1888
Thankful Fuller
B:
11 Apr 1798
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1888
Jacob Newell
1796-1869
Jacob Newell
B:
4 Jul 1796
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1823
D:
2 Dec 1869
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Asa S. Fuller
1801-1872
Asa S. Fuller
B:
23 Apr 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1872
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Keturah Chapman
1804-1885
Keturah Chapman
B:
31 Mar 1804
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 May 1829
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1885
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Asenath White Fuller
1802-1866
Asenath White Fuller
B:
7 Dec 1802
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1866
Horace White
Horace White
M:
21 Nov 1827
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Irad Fuller
1766-1849
Irad Fuller
B:
4 Sep 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Smith
1768-1803
Thankful Smith
B:
27 Mar 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Chloe Burr Mills
1865-1841
Chloe Burr Mills
B:
1865
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1804
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1841
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Horace Day Fuller
1790-1859
Horace Day Fuller
B:
7 Feb 1790
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1859
Betsey McKinney
Abt 1791-
Betsey McKinney
B:
Abt 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1812
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Maria (Mrs.) Pember
Abt 1794-
Maria (Mrs.) Pember
B:
Abt 1794
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stoughton
1794-
Sarah Stoughton
B:
1794
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1839
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Fuller
1793-1821
Harriet Fuller
B:
23 Jan 1793
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1821
Deacon Christopher Raymond Comstock
1791-1861
Deacon Christopher Raymond Comstock
B:
6 Dec 1791
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1819
D:
18 Aug 1861
Hillsboro, Montgomery County, IL
Achsah Fuller
1793-1878
Achsah Fuller
B:
13 Nov 1793
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1878
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theodore Strong
Theodore Strong
M:
20 May 1818
Daniel Chapin
1791-1878
Daniel Chapin
B:
23 Jul 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1828
D:
17 Sep 1878
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Fuller
1796-1888
Benjamin Fuller
B:
1 Jan 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1888
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Collins
1803-1872
Cynthia Collins
B:
12 Sep 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Fuller
1798-1872
Austin Fuller
B:
2 Jan 1798
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1872
Harriet D. Taylor
1798-1886
Harriet D. Taylor
B:
1798
Massachusetts
M:
1 Mar 1827
D:
20 Aug 1886
Sophia Fuller
1800-1803
Sophia Fuller
B:
19 May 1800
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1803
Warren Fuller
1804-1808
Warren Fuller
B:
23 Sep 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1808
Sophia Fuller
1806-1894
Sophia Fuller
B:
2 Sep 1806
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1894
Charles B. Jones
1797-1878
Charles B. Jones
B:
30 Jun 1797
M:
2 Apr 1828
D:
10 Nov 1878
Warren Fuller
1809-1862
Warren Fuller
B:
25 May 1809
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1862
Lucy Chapman
1812-1891
Lucy Chapman
B:
8 Jul 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1831
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1891
Annis Anise Fuller
1768-1854
Annis Anise Fuller
B:
1 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Fuller
1767-1842
Benjamin Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1767
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1842
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Fuller
1771-
Thomas Fuller
B:
14 Nov 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Statira Chapman
1776-1848
Statira Chapman
B:
2 Feb 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1848
Deborah Fuller
1774-
Deborah Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Duel Rowley
1771-1821
Duel Rowley
B:
2 Feb 1771
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1792
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1821
Gurdon Fuller
1776-1800
Gurdon Fuller
B:
13 Jun 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1800
sea
Ogden Grant
1798-1848
Ogden Grant
B:
12 Mar 1798
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1848
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hunt
1798-1893
Mary Hunt
B:
16 Feb 1798
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1827
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1893
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sanford Grant
1800-1886
Sanford Grant
B:
17 Jun 1800
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1886
Scranton, Lackawanna County, PA
Anna King
1798-1835
Anna King
B:
16 Feb 1798
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary McKinney
-1875
Mary McKinney
D:
3 Jul 1875
Phila Grant
1804-1804
Phila Grant
B:
15 Feb 1804
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1804
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Phila Grant
1807-1835
Phila Grant
B:
25 Jul 1807
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1835
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
John Gilmore
Abt 1800-1839
John Gilmore
B:
Abt 1800
M:
17 Apr 1828
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1839
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA
Sarah Day Grant
1810-1878
Sarah Day Grant
B:
6 Mar 1810
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1878
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Gilmore
Abt 1800-1839
John Gilmore
B:
Abt 1800
M:
26 Jun 1837
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1839
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA
Chester Risley
1815-1886
Chester Risley
B:
Dec 1815
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1851
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1886
Talcottville, Tolland County, CT
Mariette Grant
1814-1828
Mariette Grant
B:
6 Nov 1814
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1828
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Asenath Fuller
1778-1849
Asenath Fuller
B:
2 Nov 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Augustus Grant
1767-1832
Augustus Grant
B:
24 Aug 1767
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 May 1797
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Gurdon Grant
1799-1840
Gurdon Grant
B:
30 Sep 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1840
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Lucy B. Cunningham
Abt 1800-1840
Lucy B. Cunningham
B:
Abt 1800
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1822
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1840
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Electa Grant
1802-
Electa Grant
B:
14 Sep 1802
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Warren McKinney
1800-
Warren McKinney
B:
16 Dec 1800
M:
14 Jan 1823
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Statira Fuller Grant
1810-1888
Statira Fuller Grant
B:
16 Mar 1810
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1888
Alden Talcott
1798-1869
Alden Talcott
B:
23 Jun 1798
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1833
D:
24 Dec 1869
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Lois Bulkley Grant
1813-1856
Lois Bulkley Grant
B:
14 Apr 1813
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1856
Sergeant Bluff, Woodbury County, IA
William Palmer Holman
1813-1893
William Palmer Holman
B:
20 Feb 1813
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1837
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1893
Sergeant Bluff, Woodbury County, IA
Electa Fuller
1780-1817
Electa Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1817
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Grant
1775-1845
Elisha Grant
B:
10 Dec 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1845
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Phile Fuller
1781-
Phile Fuller
B:
15 Oct 1781
Erastus Fuller
1787-1787
Erastus Fuller
B:
18 Jun 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Day
1742-1815
Sarah Day
B:
13 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1815
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jehiel Fuller
1735-1796
Captain Jehiel Fuller
B:
25 Mar 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Gurdon Bulkeley
1764-1776
Gurdon Bulkeley
B:
1 Jul 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Bulkeley
1770-1776
Anna Bulkeley
B:
18 Oct 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gurdon Bulkeley Rogers
1798-1820
Gurdon Bulkeley Rogers
B:
28 Mar 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Bulkeley Rogers
1802-1805
Anna Bulkeley Rogers
B:
14 Dec 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1805
Joshua Bulkeley Rogers
1804-
Joshua Bulkeley Rogers
B:
27 Feb 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Bulkeley Wells
1807-1841
Lucy Bulkeley Wells
B:
9 Sep 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1833
D:
17 Sep 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day Rogers
1807-1880
John Day Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1880
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Altheana Munson
1816-
Altheana Munson
B:
Sep 1816
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Jan 1838
Mary Ann Bulkeley Rogers
1809-1870
Mary Ann Bulkeley Rogers
B:
19 Oct 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Avon, Livingston County, NY
Charles Taintor Isham
1799-
Charles Taintor Isham
B:
17 Jun 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1830
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Avon, Livingston County, NY
Abby Robbins Rogers
1811-1855
Abby Robbins Rogers
B:
28 Sep 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1855
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cornelius D. Weld
1809-1840
Cornelius D. Weld
B:
21 May 1809
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1834
D:
1840
Springfield, Posey County, IN
James R. Lamb
Abt 1807-
James R. Lamb
B:
Abt 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1851
Lois Bulkeley Rogers
1814-1843
Lois Bulkeley Rogers
B:
27 Feb 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1843
Harvey G. Curtis
Abt 1810-
Harvey G. Curtis
B:
Abt 1810
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1838
Sarah Taintor Rogers
1817-1847
Sarah Taintor Rogers
B:
3 Aug 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1847
Benjamin D. Dean
Abt 1813-
Benjamin D. Dean
B:
Abt 1813
Fall River, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1844
Sarah Bulkeley
1779-1821
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
9 Oct 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Howell Rogers
1774-1851
Dr. Howell Rogers
B:
22 Oct 1774
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Day
1744-1812
Lois Day
B:
13 Mar 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Bulkeley
1741-1822
Joshua Bulkeley
B:
24 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1821/1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day
1796-
John Day
B:
26 Oct 1796
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary Powers
Mary Powers
M:
2 Oct 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Caleb Day
1798-1873
Caleb Day
B:
7 Apr 1798
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1873
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Lucretia Lyman
Lucretia Lyman
M:
18 Jan 1826
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Delia Day
1800-1837
Delia Day
B:
28 Mar 1800
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
1837
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Samuel C Aiken, D.D.
Abt 1791-1879
Samuel C Aiken, D.D.
B:
Abt 1791
Londonderry, Rockingham County, NH
M:
Abt 1836
Independence, Allegany County, NY
D:
1879
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henrietta Day
1802-1867
Henrietta Day
B:
2 Feb 1802
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
1867
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Samuel C Aiken, D.D.
Abt 1791-1879
Samuel C Aiken, D.D.
B:
Abt 1791
Londonderry, Rockingham County, NH
M:
27 May 1839
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1879
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
William Day
1804-
William Day
B:
13 Mar 1804
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Waldo Allen
1813-1883
Elizabeth Waldo Allen
B:
17 Aug 1813
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1842
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
20 Apr 1883
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ira Ransom Day
1807-
Ira Ransom Day
B:
1 Mar 1807
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Harriet Field
Harriet Field
M:
1 Mar 1829
Portage, Wood County, OH
Emeline Day
1811-
Emeline Day
B:
14 Nov 1811
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Flavel White Bingham
1803-
Flavel White Bingham
B:
8 Nov 1803
New York state
M:
27 May 1835
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ira Day
1767-1818
Ira Day
B:
5 May 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1818
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Eunice McCleave
Eunice McCleave
M:
20 Dec 1789
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Atwater
1770-
Lucy Atwater
B:
8 Dec 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1796
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sodema (Lodena) Day
1769-1813
Sodema (Lodena) Day
B:
6 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1813
Ashley Gilbert
1761-
Ashley Gilbert
B:
10 Feb 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1793
Greenville, Greene County, NY
Pamela Day
1772-1774
Pamela Day
B:
18 Apr 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1774
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Edgar Burr Day
1803-1863
Edgar Burr Day
B:
1 Sep 1803
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1863
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Sophia Augusta Camp
1815-1875
Sophia Augusta Camp
B:
15 Sep 1815
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1835
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
D:
17 Nov 1875
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Henry Ransom Day
1805-1808
Henry Ransom Day
B:
9 May 1805
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
4 May 1808
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Samuel Sherwood Day
1807-
Samuel Sherwood Day
B:
3 Apr 1807
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Catherine Ann DeForest
-1837
Catherine Ann DeForest
B:
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1833
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1837
Cornelia E. Spencer
Cornelia E. Spencer
M:
16 Jun 1842
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Julia R. Day
1809-
Julia R. Day
B:
6 Apr 1809
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary Hull Day
1811-1877
Mary Hull Day
B:
16 May 1811
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
10 May 1877
Joshua Atwater
1806-1879
Joshua Atwater
B:
26 Aug 1806
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
30 May 1879
Caroline E. Day
1813-1875
Caroline E. Day
B:
24 Apr 1813
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1875
George B. Day
1816-
George B. Day
B:
21 Jul 1816
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Charlotte Maria Day
1818-
Charlotte Maria Day
B:
30 Aug 1818
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Curtis Noble
1821-1877
Curtis Noble
B:
25 Feb 1821
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
5 Jan 1848
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1877
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Emily Cordelia Day
1821-1898
Emily Cordelia Day
B:
25 Sep 1821
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1898
Jeremiah Day
1810-1874
Jeremiah Day
B:
4 Oct 1810
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1846
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1874
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Charles H. Day
1828-
Charles H. Day
B:
22 Sep 1828
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Orrin Day
1776-1846
Orrin Day
B:
11 May 1776
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1846
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary Burr Hull
Abt 1780-1862
Mary Burr Hull
B:
Abt 1780
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1802
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1862
Rodman Gardiner Day
1801-1835
Rodman Gardiner Day
B:
4 Apr 1801
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Cornelia W. Hoag
-1831
Cornelia W. Hoag
B:
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
M:
3 Sep 1823
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1831
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Hoag
1809-1847
Mary Hoag
B:
1809
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1832
D:
2 Mar 1847
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Augusta Ann Day
1803-1835
Augusta Ann Day
B:
7 Jun 1803
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
Nov 1835
Robert Day
1805-
Robert Day
B:
17 Feb 1805
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Eliza Hoag
Abt 1811-
Eliza Hoag
B:
Abt 1811
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1833
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Harriet Day
1806-1835
Harriet Day
B:
24 Sep 1806
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Henry Marvin
1797-1849
Henry Marvin
B:
24 Nov 1797
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
8 Dec 1824
D:
7 Jul 1849
Nelson Day
1808-1832
Nelson Day
B:
24 Sep 1808
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1832
Bleeker Street, New York
Philo Day
1779-1809
Philo Day
B:
18 Jun 1779
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1809
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Emma Eason Gardiner
Abt 1784-
Emma Eason Gardiner
B:
Abt 1784
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
20 May 1800
Frederick Hall
Ransom Hall
Russell Hall
Electa (Electra) Day
1783-1854
Electa (Electra) Day
B:
27 Mar 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1854
Lyman Hall
Abt 1780-1816
Lyman Hall
B:
Abt 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1816
Catskill, Greene County, NY
John C. (Johnson) Johnston
John C. (Johnson) Johnston
M:
1817
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Julia Day
1785-1864
Julia Day
B:
16 Jun 1785
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1864
Robert C. Gardiner
Robert C. Gardiner
M:
14 Apr 1804
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Henry (Kinstry) McKinstry
Emily Powers
1809-1893
Emily Powers
B:
13 Sep 1809
D:
1 Jan 1893
New York
Caroline Powers
1811-1896
Caroline Powers
B:
17 Sep 1811
D:
28 Jul 1896
New York
Frances Powers
1815-1854
Frances Powers
B:
6 Mar 1815
D:
16 Jul 1854
Nelson Beardsley
1807-1894
Nelson Beardsley
B:
30 Mar 1807
M:
18 May 1836
D:
15 Jan 1894
Nancy Day
1787-1826
Nancy Day
B:
5 Oct 1787
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1826
James Powers
1785-1868
James Powers
B:
Oct 1785
M:
29 Dec 1807
D:
3 Jan 1868
New York
Philo Day
1812-1825
Philo Day
B:
16 Feb 1812
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1825
Catskill, Greene County, NY
John Gardiner Day
1813-
John Gardiner Day
B:
8 Nov 1813
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Stephen Day
1815-
Stephen Day
B:
6 Sep 1815
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Sarah G. Day
1817-
Sarah G. Day
B:
8 Oct 1817
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Dennis Demuis Casey
Abt 1815-
Dennis Demuis Casey
B:
Abt 1815
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Harriet A. Day
1820-1848
Harriet A. Day
B:
9 Oct 1820
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1848
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Oliver Plumpton Haswell
1812-1848
Oliver Plumpton Haswell
B:
31 Oct 1812
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
2 Sep 1840
D:
8 Feb 1848
Jane C. Day
1826-
Jane C. Day
B:
1 Dec 1826
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary R. Day
1829-
Mary R. Day
B:
25 Mar 1829
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Emma E. Day
1831-
Emma E. Day
B:
15 Oct 1831
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Russell Day
1789-1832
Russell Day
B:
10 Oct 1789
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1832
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Hannah (Harriet) Gardner
Abt 1791-
Hannah (Harriet) Gardner
B:
Abt 1791
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1810
Harriet Punderson
-1853
Harriet Punderson
D:
21 Feb 1853
Edward Punderson
-1854
Edward Punderson
D:
17 Sep 1854
Emily Punderson
1823-1899
Emily Punderson
B:
1823
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1899
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John McGregor Ely
1822-1849
John McGregor Ely
B:
1822
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1846
D:
23 Sep 1849
Alexander Hay Ritchie
1822-1895
Alexander Hay Ritchie
B:
1822
Glasgow, Scotland
D:
1895
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Frances Punderson
1833-1914
Frances Punderson
B:
1833
D:
16 Mar 1914
Asa M Gilbert
1822-1868
Asa M Gilbert
B:
27 Feb 1822
M:
7 Jun 1853
D:
8 Sep 1868
Betsey Day
1791-1876
Betsey Day
B:
22 Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1876
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Reverend Thomas Punderson
1784-1848
Reverend Thomas Punderson
B:
28 Dec 1783/1784
New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1813
D:
1 Aug 1848
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Day
1746-1820
Stephen Day
B:
20 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1820
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Dimmis Ransom
1749-1824
Dimmis Ransom
B:
29 Sep 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Sarah Loomis
1705-1780
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon John Day
1701-1780
Deacon John Day
B:
6 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT