Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Minerva Merrick
1785 - 1886 (100 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Horace Sheridan Riddle
1867-
Horace Sheridan Riddle
B:
1 Jul 1867
Wabash County, IN
Della Lorena Riddle
1868-
Della Lorena Riddle
B:
29 Sep 1868
Wabash County, IN
Emery Morton Riddle
1871-
Emery Morton Riddle
B:
17 Apr 1871
Washington County, KS
Anna Caroline Riddle
1872-
Anna Caroline Riddle
B:
7 Oct 1872
Washington County, KS
Omar Ulysses Riddle
1876-1880
Omar Ulysses Riddle
B:
26 Feb 1876
Blue Rapids, Marshall County, KS
D:
26 Mar 1880
Lula Marion Riddle
1882-
Lula Marion Riddle
B:
1 Apr 1882
Wabash County, IN
Francis Marion Riddle
1839-
Francis Marion Riddle
B:
3 Jul 1839
Wabash County, IN
Annette M. Stewart
1839-
Annette M. Stewart
B:
1839
M:
14 Aug 1862
Wabash County, IN
daughter Hettmansperger
1873-1873
daughter Hettmansperger
B:
1873
D:
6 Mar 1873
Francis "Orlando" Hettmansperger
1873-1960
Francis "Orlando" Hettmansperger
B:
27 Mar 1873
Roann, Wabash County, IN
D:
24 Dec 1960
Columbia City, Whitley County, IN
Abbie Slagel Garner
1881-1944
Abbie Slagel Garner
B:
16 Dec 1881
Cumberland County, PA
D:
20 Oct 1944
Wabash, Wabash County, IN
Flora Bell Jay
1871-1919
Flora Bell Jay
B:
20 Sep 1871
Wabash, Wabash County, IN
M:
2 Aug 1894
Wabash County, IN
D:
25 Jan 1919
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Lilly Alice Hettmansperger
1877-1879
Lilly Alice Hettmansperger
B:
1877
D:
9 Apr 1879
Almoriah Malinda Riddle
1841-1925
Almoriah Malinda Riddle
B:
3 Jul 1841
Roann, Wabash County, IN
D:
1925
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Charles Frederick Hettmansperger
1847-1920
Charles Frederick Hettmansperger
B:
20 Dec 1847
Baden, Baden, Germany
M:
Sep 1871
Paw Paw Township, Wabash County, IN
D:
1920
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Darius Almon Riddle
1843-1863
Darius Almon Riddle
B:
2 Jun 1843
Wabash County, IN
D:
8 Apr 1863
Point Pleasant, Humphreys County, MS
Almon Riddle
1806-1886
Almon Riddle
B:
3 Nov 1806
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1886
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Carolina Octavia Marsh
Abt 1812-1866
Carolina Octavia Marsh
B:
Abt 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1866
Frances Riddle
Tom Corwin Riddle
Laura Riddle
White
Charles Riddle
Maria Riddle
Eleanor Riddle
Nellie Riddle
1863-
Nellie Riddle
B:
14 Jun 1863
Emma Riddle
1865-
Emma Riddle
B:
14 Nov 1865
Elmer Riddle
1837-1883
Elmer Riddle
B:
10 Jan 1837
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
17 Oct 1883
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Laura Robinson
Jose Merrick Riddle
1808-1855
Jose Merrick Riddle
B:
27 Jul 1808
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1855
Thetford, Genesee County, MI
Caroline Hayden
Caroline Hayden
M:
23 Feb 1836
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Elmer Riddle
1810-1813
Thomas Elmer Riddle
B:
4 Aug 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1813
Monson, Hampden County, MA
William Henry Harrison Riddle
1812-1837
William Henry Harrison Riddle
B:
13 Apr 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1837
Painesville, Lake County, OH
John Adams Riddle
1814-Aft 1884
John Adams Riddle
B:
23 Apr 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1884
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Theresa Ganson
Theresa Ganson
M:
28 Feb 1855
Geauga County, OH
Flora Riddle
Clarence C. Riddle
Harriet Riddle
Drew
Lois Odell
-1854
Lois Odell
B:
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
24 Oct 1839
Geauga County, OH
D:
1854
Florence Riddle
1845-
Florence Riddle
B:
9 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Frank Bartlett
Abt 1841-
Frank Bartlett
B:
Abt 1841
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
Abt 1866
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Mary Avery Riddle
1847-
Mary Avery Riddle
B:
17 Sep 1847
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Knowlton
Caroline Riddle
1850-
Caroline Riddle
B:
22 Jan 1850
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Foster
Frederick Albert Riddle
1852-
Frederick Albert Riddle
B:
22 Aug 1852
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Harriet Williams Riddle
1854-
Harriet Williams Riddle
B:
1 Oct 1854
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henry Edgar Davis
Abt 1850-
Henry Edgar Davis
B:
Abt 1850
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
Abt 1875
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Albert Thomas Riddle
1858-
Albert Thomas Riddle
B:
2 May 1858
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Alice Riddle
1860-
Alice Riddle
B:
3 Dec 1860
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Thomas Henry Kilduff
Abt 1856-
Thomas Henry Kilduff
B:
Abt 1856
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
Abt 1881
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Albert Gallatin Riddle
1816-1902
Albert Gallatin Riddle
B:
28 May 1816
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1902
Washington, District of Columbia
Caroline C. Avery
1821-1889
Caroline C. Avery
B:
4 Dec 1821
Parkman, Geauga County, OH
M:
22 Jan 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
29 Dec 1889
Washington, District of Columbia
Winifred Clark
Gertrude Clark
Hagenbush
Albert Gallatin Riddle Clark
1840-1890
Albert Gallatin Riddle Clark
B:
25 Jan 1840
D:
1890
Winamac, Pulaski County, IN
Winifred
Sarah Alice Clark
1849-1852
Sarah Alice Clark
B:
26 Sep 1849
D:
19 Sep 1852
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Frank S. Clark
1853-1923
Frank S. Clark
B:
8 Jul 1853
D:
1923
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Jessie Stone
Carey V. Clark
Mabel Clark
Milam
Richard H. Clark
Harrison Clark
Alice Clark
Swihard
Frederick Clark
Marie Clark
Thomas R. Clark
1886-1917
Thomas R. Clark
B:
8 Jun 1886
D:
18 Apr 1917
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Emma Katherine Watts
1861-1919
Emma Katherine Watts
B:
3 Oct 1861
M:
Apr 1880
D:
18 Jun 1919
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Frank S. Clark
Alvah L. Clark
Mary M. Clark
Frey
Elmer R. Clark
Lester V. Clark
Marian I. Clark
Black
Willis R. Clark
Frederick L. Clark
1855-1902
Frederick L. Clark
B:
19 Oct 1855
D:
1902
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
Catherine Wells
1860-1949
Catherine Wells
B:
1860
D:
1949
Fremont Clark
1857-1857
Fremont Clark
B:
22 Apr 1857
D:
22 Apr 1857
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Alanson Bryant Clark
1861-1883
Alanson Bryant Clark
B:
23 Nov 1861
D:
6 Nov 1883
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Minerva R. Riddle
1818-1899
Minerva R. Riddle
B:
4 Apr 1818
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1899
Wabash County, IN
Varnum N. Varnham Clark
1811-1880
Varnum N. Varnham Clark
B:
11 Sep 1811
Middlesex, Yates County, NY
M:
23 Jan 1839
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
24 Dec 1880
Roann, Wabash County, IN
Roswell Riddle
1820-1888
Roswell Riddle
B:
4 Dec 1820
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
1888
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
Romelia Smith
Abt 1822-
Romelia Smith
B:
Abt 1822
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
Alvira Way
1840-1918
Alvira Way
B:
1840
D:
1918
George Washington Riddle
1823-1843
George Washington Riddle
B:
26 Apr 1823
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Mar 1843
Paw Paw Township, Wabash County, IN
Parents
Jose Merrick
1742-1806
Rebecca Munn
1745-
Minerva Merrick
1785-1886
Minerva Merrick
B:
3 Feb 1785
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1886
Paw Paw, Wabash County, IN
Thomas Riddle, Jr.
1781-1823
Thomas Riddle, Jr.
B:
27 Sep 1781
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1823
Newbury, Geauga County, OH