Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Camp
1720 - 1761 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Camp
Abt 1737-1791
Sarah Camp
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1791
Isaac Baldwin
1737-
Isaac Baldwin
B:
1737
Mary Camp
1764-1853
Mary Camp
B:
17 Sep 1764
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1853
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Whittlesey
1764-1838
Joseph Whittlesey
B:
20 Mar 1764
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1785
D:
8 Mar 1838
Daniel Camp
1766-1801
Daniel Camp
B:
13 Aug 1766
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1801
Mary Whittlesey
1767-
Mary Whittlesey
B:
Dec 1767
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Camp
Joel Camp
1771-1848
Joel Camp
B:
10 Nov 1771
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1848
Anna Whittlesey
1775-1818
Anna Whittlesey
B:
9 Oct 1775
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1790
D:
29 Jul 1818
Comfort Whittlesey
1777-1838
Comfort Whittlesey
B:
27 Jul 1777
M:
26 Dec 1819
D:
Apr 1838
Jane Camp
child Camp
Caroline Anna Camp
1791-
Caroline Anna Camp
B:
1791
Luck Jackson
Isaac Camp
1740-1793
Isaac Camp
B:
1740
D:
1793
Jane Baldwin
1742-1797
Jane Baldwin
B:
1742
D:
1797
Abigail Camp
Abt 1745-
Abigail Camp
B:
Abt 1745
James Minard
Abt 1745-
James Minard
B:
Abt 1745
Albert Camp
1774-1866
Albert Camp
B:
28 Dec 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1866
Sublette, Lee County, IL
Hannah Ellsworth
1778-1868
Hannah Ellsworth
B:
1778
M:
17 Nov 1798
Pennsylvania
D:
1868
Polly Camp
1776-1864
Polly Camp
B:
12 Dec 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1864
Middletown, Susquehanna County, PA
Joseph Ross
Joseph Ross
M:
13 Jan 1798
Israel Camp
1779-1788
Israel Camp
B:
5 Feb 1779
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Camp
1782-1862
Isaac Camp
B:
21 Jan 1782
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1862
Herrick, Bradford County, PA
Mary Lacey
1784-1876
Mary Lacey
B:
1784
M:
10 Feb 1803
Bradford County, PA
D:
1876
William Camp
1783-1874
William Camp
B:
7 Apr 1783
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 May 1874
Camptown, Bradford County, PA
Jedida Lacey
1786-1845
Jedida Lacey
B:
1786
M:
22 Sep 1803
D:
1845
Sarah Bailey
1790-1862
Sarah Bailey
B:
1790
M:
17 Oct 1848
D:
1862
Clark Camp
1785-1867
Clark Camp
B:
11 Mar 1785
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1867
Elijah Camp
1788-1873
Elijah Camp
B:
26 Nov 1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1873
Camptown, Bradford County, PA
Sandy Wells
1791-1849
Sandy Wells
B:
1791
M:
18 Jan 1810
D:
1849
Phebe Winter
1794-1868
Phebe Winter
B:
1794
M:
9 Nov 1852
D:
1868
Garry Camp
1790-1879
Garry Camp
B:
12 Sep 1790
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1879
Rachel Peters
Israel Camp
1794-1868
Israel Camp
B:
21 Jun 1794
Camptown, Bradford County, PA
D:
27 Dec 1868
Camptown, Bradford County, PA
Mercy Otis Wells
1796-1880
Mercy Otis Wells
B:
1796
M:
15 Dec 1814
D:
1880
Reverend Job Camp
1747-1822
Reverend Job Camp
B:
16 Nov 1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1822
Camptown, Bradford County, PA
Anna Oviatt
1750-1825
Anna Oviatt
B:
17 Jan 1749/1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1773
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1825
Camptown, Bradford County, PA
Deborah Allen
1774-
Deborah Allen
B:
3 Sep 1774
Lucy Allen
1776-
Lucy Allen
B:
1 Jun 1776
Ruth Allen
1778-
Ruth Allen
B:
28 Feb 1778
Amos Allen
1805-1885
Amos Allen
B:
1 Feb 1805
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1885
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Howland
1806-1885
Lucinda Howland
B:
6 Dec 1806
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1829
D:
31 Mar 1885
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
James Tuttle Allen
1806-
James Tuttle Allen
B:
15 Dec 1806
Susan Maria Allen
1808-
Susan Maria Allen
B:
23 Nov 1808
Augustus Allen
1811-
Augustus Allen
B:
17 Jul 1811
Ransom Allen
1813-1877
Ransom Allen
B:
17 Dec 1813
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1877
Milan, Erie County, OH
Laura Eliza Raynor
Marceline Loretta Barnes
1831-1890
Marceline Loretta Barnes
B:
2 Apr 1831
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
17 Jun 1890
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Caroline Ruth Allen
1816-
Caroline Ruth Allen
B:
5 May 1816
Henry Allen
1818-
Henry Allen
B:
6 May 1818
Mary Ann Allen
1820-
Mary Ann Allen
B:
26 Jul 1820
Norman Allen
1824-
Norman Allen
B:
18 Mar 1824
Samuel Allen, Jr.
1780-1866
Samuel Allen, Jr.
B:
12 Sep 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1866
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
Mary (Polly) Tuttle
1785-1828
Mary (Polly) Tuttle
B:
30 Aug 1785
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1804
D:
21 May 1828
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
Dolly Smith
Isaac Allen
1783-
Isaac Allen
B:
6 Jan 1783
Jared Allen
1785-
Jared Allen
B:
22 Jan 1785
Amos Allen
1787-
Amos Allen
B:
20 Nov 1787
John Allen
1790-
John Allen
B:
28 Feb 1790
Sheldon Allen
1793-
Sheldon Allen
B:
3 Mar 1793
Polly Allen
1795-
Polly Allen
B:
16 Sep 1795
Deborah Camp
1752-1828
Deborah Camp
B:
1752
Connecticut
D:
30 Jul 1828
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel (Alling) Allen
1743-1810
Samuel (Alling) Allen
B:
19 Sep 1743
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1810
Carmel Hill, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Camp
Abt 1754-1835
Mary Camp
B:
Abt 1754
D:
1835
Nathaniel Miner
1750-
Nathaniel Miner
B:
1750
Urania Twitchell
1775-1843
Urania Twitchell
B:
1775
D:
1843
Timothy Hitchcock
1781-1878
Timothy Hitchcock
B:
1781
D:
1878
Willis Twitchell
1804-1853
Willis Twitchell
B:
1804
D:
1853
Betsey Woodruff
1807-1887
Betsey Woodruff
B:
1807
D:
1887
Horace Hinman Twitchell
1806-
Horace Hinman Twitchell
B:
1806
Samuel Twitchell
1775-1808
Samuel Twitchell
B:
1775
D:
1808
Lucy Hinman
Abt 1784-
Lucy Hinman
B:
Abt 1784
Sarah M. Sutton
1800-1887
Sarah M. Sutton
B:
1800
D:
1887
Harriet Sutton
1807-1891
Harriet Sutton
B:
1807
D:
1891
Philo Davis
1800-1875
Philo Davis
B:
1800
D:
1875
Harry Sutton
1807-1875
Harry Sutton
B:
1807
D:
1875
Mary Antoinette Smith
1815-1886
Mary Antoinette Smith
B:
1815
D:
1886
Mary Twitchell
Abt 1776-1845
Mary Twitchell
B:
Abt 1776
D:
1845
John Sutton
Abt 1775-1813
John Sutton
B:
Abt 1775
D:
1813
Miles J. Twitchell
1800-Abt 1859
Miles J. Twitchell
B:
1800
D:
Abt 1859
Eliza Alden
Clary Twitchell
1802-
Clary Twitchell
B:
1802
Bennett Twitchell
1804-1853
Bennett Twitchell
B:
1804
D:
1853
Polly Caroline Smith
1806-
Polly Caroline Smith
B:
1806
Curtis Twitchell
1805-1880
Curtis Twitchell
B:
1805
D:
1880
Jane Gunn
1808-1881
Jane Gunn
B:
1808
D:
1881
Isaac Spencer Twitchell
Abt 1807-1864
Isaac Spencer Twitchell
B:
Abt 1807
D:
1864
Charlotte Benham
Robert Twitchell
1811-1872
Robert Twitchell
B:
1811
D:
1872
Hope Twitchell
1813-
Hope Twitchell
B:
1813
Thomas Twitchell
1814-
Thomas Twitchell
B:
1814
Laura E. Twitchell
1817-
Laura E. Twitchell
B:
1817
Clark Twitchell
1821-1849
Clark Twitchell
B:
1821
D:
1849
Fanny Twitchell
1834-1902
Fanny Twitchell
B:
1834
D:
1902
Homer Twitchell
1826-1904
Homer Twitchell
B:
1826
D:
1904
Charles Twitchell
1845-
Charles Twitchell
B:
1845
Isaac Twitchell
1777-1849
Isaac Twitchell
B:
1777
D:
1849
Frances Smith
1782-1865
Frances Smith
B:
1782
D:
1865
Lois Twitchell
Abt 1779-
Lois Twitchell
B:
Abt 1779
Edward Moss
Joseph Loveland
1800-1888
Joseph Loveland
B:
1800
D:
1888
Hannah Woodruff
Abt 1798-Abt 1845
Hannah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1798
D:
Abt 1845
Catherine (Mrs. Loveland)
Abt 1812-
Catherine (Mrs. Loveland)
B:
Abt 1812
Albert Loveland
1802-1875
Albert Loveland
B:
1802
D:
1875
Margaret Tompkins
Harriet Loveland
1804-1806
Harriet Loveland
B:
1804
D:
1806
Isaac Nelson Loveland
1807-
Isaac Nelson Loveland
B:
1807
Verity Bennet
Jay Loveland
1810-
Jay Loveland
B:
1810
Phebe Bound
Harriet Loveland
1812-1849
Harriet Loveland
B:
1812
D:
1849
Ambrose Hine
Jane Loveland
1815-
Jane Loveland
B:
1815
Norman Monroe
1812-1861
Norman Monroe
B:
1812
D:
1861
Jeanette Loveland
1817-
Jeanette Loveland
B:
1817
Edward Fairchild
Thomas Sadler
-1848
Thomas Sadler
D:
1848
Clarissa Loveland
1819-
Clarissa Loveland
B:
1819
Josiah Cross
Starr Loveland
1822-1885
Starr Loveland
B:
1822
D:
1885
Catharine Van Deusen
-1894
Catharine Van Deusen
D:
1894
Abijah Loveland
1824-1825
Abijah Loveland
B:
1824
D:
1825
Eliza Loveland
1827-
Eliza Loveland
B:
1827
Andrew Paddleford
Clarinda Twitchell
1781-1843
Clarinda Twitchell
B:
1781
D:
1843
Arnold Loveland
1778-1864
Arnold Loveland
B:
25 Aug 1778
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1864
Abiah Camp
Abt 1754-1792
Abiah Camp
B:
Abt 1754
D:
1792
Enoch Twitchell
Abt 1754-1802
Enoch Twitchell
B:
Abt 1754
D:
1802
Parents
Enos Camp
1687-1762
Martha Baldwin
1690-1740
Isaac Camp
1720-1761
Isaac Camp
B:
24 Feb 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
Sarah Clark
1722-1791
Sarah Clark
B:
1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1739
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT