Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lucy Barnes
1774 - 1834 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Philander Bement
Abt 1795-
Philander Bement
B:
Abt 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ann Bement
1821-1891
Sarah Ann Bement
B:
9 Aug 1821
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
2 Feb 1891
Issac Bush
Issac Bush
M:
22 Dec 1849
Adelia Ann Bement
1846-1885
Adelia Ann Bement
B:
17 Mar 1846
Mishawaka, Hillsborough, MI
D:
18 Sep 1885
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
George Henry Potter
1843-1908
George Henry Potter
B:
1843
M:
20 Mar 1875
D:
1908
Florence Bement
1851-1865
Florence Bement
B:
1851
Mishawaka, Hillsborough, MI
D:
24 Apr 1865
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
William Walker Bement
1822-1864
William Walker Bement
B:
15 Dec 1822
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
10 Aug 1864
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
Martha Jane Dunning
1827-1912
Martha Jane Dunning
B:
25 Dec 1827
Erie County, PA
M:
May 1845
Beardsley Prairie, Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
D:
26 Apr 1912
Orrin Bement
1825-1904
Orrin Bement
B:
18 Jan 1825
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1904
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Mary A. Marston
Abt 1825-
Mary A. Marston
B:
Abt 1825
M:
Abt 1850
Clara Maria Bement
1861-1913
Clara Maria Bement
B:
3 Jul 1861
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
D:
19 Dec 1913
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Herbert Edwin Congdon
1861-Aft 1912
Herbert Edwin Congdon
B:
17 Feb 1861
Bristol, Elkhart County, IN
M:
13 May 1883
Porter Township, Cass County, MI
D:
Aft 1912
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Orsen Bement
1825-1889
Orsen Bement
B:
18 Jan 1825
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
1889
La Porte County, IN
Mary Elizabeth Myers
Abt 1825-
Mary Elizabeth Myers
B:
Abt 1825
M:
24 Mar 1855
Ada Sutherland
1852-Aft 1913
Ada Sutherland
B:
10 Mar 1852
Onondaga County, NY
D:
Aft 1913
James Barnes
Abt 1852-Aft 1913
James Barnes
B:
Abt 1852
M:
25 Dec 1872
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
D:
Aft 1913
Simon L. Sutherland
1854-Abt 1939
Simon L. Sutherland
B:
22 Aug 1854
La Porte County, IN
D:
Abt 1939
La Porte County, IN
India E. Bulla
1855-1896
India E. Bulla
B:
16 Oct 1855
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
M:
26 Apr 1881
Three Oaks, Berrien County, MI
D:
1 Jan 1896
Lucy Ann Sutherland
Aft 1856-Aft 1913
Lucy Ann Sutherland
B:
Aft 1856
D:
Aft 1913
Nathan Vanderhoof
Abt 1856-Aft 1913
Nathan Vanderhoof
B:
Abt 1856
D:
Aft 1913
Laura Bell Sutherland
Aft 1858-
Laura Bell Sutherland
B:
Aft 1858
LaPorte County, IN
P D Sharpless
Abt 1858-
P D Sharpless
B:
Abt 1858
Elizabeth Bement
1827-1864
Elizabeth Bement
B:
5 Feb 1827
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1864
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Samuel Sutherland
1823-1903
Samuel Sutherland
B:
14 Oct 1823
Onondaga County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1848
La Porte County, IN
D:
19 Apr 1903
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Enos Bement
1829-1831
Enos Bement
B:
31 Mar 1829
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1831
Lucy Bement
1830-1846
Lucy Bement
B:
13 Dec 1830
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1846
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Estella M. Bement
1858-1926
Estella M. Bement
B:
9 Jan 1858
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
D:
15 Apr 1926
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Seymour Charlie Layton
1851-1880
Seymour Charlie Layton
B:
23 Feb 1851
Crawford County, PA
M:
21 Oct 1877
Noble Township, LaPorte County, IN
D:
12 Sep 1880
Noble Township, Cass County, IN
Gordon Martin
Abt 1858-Abt 1893
Gordon Martin
B:
Abt 1858
M:
21 May 1880
La Porte County, IN
D:
Abt 1893
John F. New
1867-1899
John F. New
B:
1867
M:
Abt 1894
Berlin, Otoe County, NE
D:
1899
John W. Smalley
Abt 1858-Aft 1912
John W. Smalley
B:
Abt 1858
M:
Abt 1910
Nebraska
D:
Aft 1912
Ernest Waite Bement
1861-Abt 1926
Ernest Waite Bement
B:
20 Feb 1861
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
Abt 1926
La Porte County, IN
Louise Anderson
1860-1913
Louise Anderson
B:
10 Oct 1860
Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden
M:
25 Dec 1884
La Porte County, IN
D:
9 Oct 1913
La Porte County, IN
Elbert S. Bement
1863-1873
Elbert S. Bement
B:
20 Jan 1863
D:
Jul 1873
Era H. Bement
1864-1870
Era H. Bement
B:
13 Jul 1864
D:
May 1870
Nattie May Bement
1866-1873
Nattie May Bement
B:
28 Sep 1866
D:
May 1873
Cora A. Bement
1867-1937
Cora A. Bement
B:
13 Dec 1867
D:
1937
Henry Paulis
Henry Paulis
M:
16 Sep 1883
William B. Bement
1870-1874
William B. Bement
B:
7 Aug 1870
Jacksonport, Jackson County, AR
D:
19 Mar 1874
Samuel Bement
1832-1900
Samuel Bement
B:
11 May 1832
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1900
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Lydia Celesta Waite
1835-1873
Lydia Celesta Waite
B:
13 Jan 1835
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1855
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
D:
16 Jan 1873
Jacksonport, Jackson County, AR
Maude Bement
Aft 1880-Aft 1913
Maude Bement
B:
Aft 1880
D:
Aft 1913
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Spadi
Abt 1880-
Spadi
B:
Abt 1880
Hiram Bement, Jr.
1833-1909
Hiram Bement, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1833
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1909
La Porte County, IN
Harriet E. Warner
Abt 1833-
Harriet E. Warner
B:
Abt 1833
M:
Mar 1879
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Lovina Spalding
1843-
Lovina Spalding
B:
1843
Berrien County, MI
Hiram Bement
1796-1872
Hiram Bement
B:
24 Jul 1796
Twinbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
14 Sep 1872
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Sarah Collins
1798-1862
Sarah Collins
B:
15 Mar 1798
Warner, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Sep 1820
Warner, Merrimack County, NH
D:
2 Feb 1862
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
Effie G. Croning
Phebe Ann Hoyt
Aft 1820-
Phebe Ann Hoyt
B:
Aft 1820
Frederick James Croning
Aft 1820-
Frederick James Croning
B:
Aft 1820
Apphia K. Hoyt
1825-1891
Apphia K. Hoyt
B:
6 Oct 1825
D:
14 Jan 1891
Harriman
Harriman
M:
Bef 1848
Matilda L. Harmon
1853-
Matilda L. Harmon
B:
1853
Olivia A. Harmon
1855-
Olivia A. Harmon
B:
1855
Lucien D. Elwell
Lucien D. Elwell
M:
7 Dec 1891
Martha Jane Harmon
1856-
Martha Jane Harmon
B:
1856
Eaton, Carroll County, NH
Elizabeth A. Harmon
1859-
Elizabeth A. Harmon
B:
24 Dec 1859
Frank R. Harmon
Frank R. Harmon
M:
2 Nov 1879
Mira Harmon
Eastman
Narcissa M. Harmon
1861-
Narcissa M. Harmon
B:
1861
Clara E. Harmon
1864-
Clara E. Harmon
B:
1864
George Leighton
George Leighton
M:
23 May 1880
Apphia Harmon
1866-
Apphia Harmon
B:
1866
Roswell Harmon
1825-1905
Roswell Harmon
B:
9 May 1825
Eaton, Carroll County, NH
M:
19 Apr 1849
D:
25 May 1905
Conway, Carroll County, NH
Shackford
Shackford
M:
Aft 1882
John H. Hoyt
Abby S. Hoit
1837-
Abby S. Hoit
B:
1 Jan 1837
Hillsborough County, NH
M:
3 Apr 1862
Salona Bement
1799-1864
Salona Bement
B:
11 Jan 1799
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
21 Jul 1864
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Stephen Hoyt, Jr.
1795-1859
Stephen Hoyt, Jr.
B:
27 Aug 1795
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
May 1820
D:
10 Nov 1859
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
Alanson Bement Colby
1820-1821
Alanson Bement Colby
B:
9 Apr 1820
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
1 May 1821
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Dorothy Rogerson Colby
Abt 1855-Aft 1921
Dorothy Rogerson Colby
B:
Abt 1855
New Hampshire
D:
Aft 1921
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
Edward M. Tomlinson
1853-
Edward M. Tomlinson
B:
1853
M:
1875
Morgan County, IL
Mabel Colby
Abt 1858-Aft 1913
Mabel Colby
B:
Abt 1858
New Hampshire
D:
Aft 1913
Royerson
son Colby
1860-
son Colby
B:
1860
New Hampshire
Gilbert Abbott Colby
1823-
Gilbert Abbott Colby
B:
30 Oct 1823
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Mary Lucas-Gibson
Abt 1823-
Mary Lucas-Gibson
B:
Abt 1823
M:
Abt 1850
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Lucy Ann Colby
1826-1826
Lucy Ann Colby
B:
23 Sep 1826
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
9 Sep 1826
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Diantha Angelina Colby
1827-1869
Diantha Angelina Colby
B:
22 Jan 1827
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
20 Jul 1869
Niles, Berrien County, MI
Ida Cornelia Welles
1853-1913
Ida Cornelia Welles
B:
11 Mar 1853
Niles, Berrien County, MI
D:
1913
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Charles Walter Welles
1855-
Charles Walter Welles
B:
18 Dec 1855
La Grange Township, Cass County, MI
Fannie Angeline Welles
1857-Aft 1913
Fannie Angeline Welles
B:
11 Jul 1857
La Grange Township, Cass County, MI
D:
Aft 1913
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Field
Fedelia Bardwell Colby
1831-Aft 1913
Fedelia Bardwell Colby
B:
15 May 1831
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
Aft 1913
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Charles Edwin Welles
1820-
Charles Edwin Welles
B:
27 Jul 1820
New Hampshire
M:
25 Feb 1852
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
Frederick Lee Colby
1862-Aft 1913
Frederick Lee Colby
B:
22 Nov 1862
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
D:
Aft 1913
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Frances Houper Berry
1864-1936
Frances Houper Berry
B:
29 Mar 1864
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
1899
Illinois
D:
1936
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Jessie Eldbridge Colby
1865-1930
Jessie Eldbridge Colby
B:
26 Dec 1865
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
D:
30 Sep 1930
Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL
Joseph Chapman Searle
1866-1934
Joseph Chapman Searle
B:
23 Jul 1866
Niles, Berrien County, MI
M:
4 Oct 1893
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
D:
30 Jan 1934
Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL
Lucy E. Colby
1870-
Lucy E. Colby
B:
27 Mar 1870
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
William T. Colby
1872-1875
William T. Colby
B:
1872
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
D:
1875
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
Horace Farnham Colby
1835-
Horace Farnham Colby
B:
26 Jun 1835
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Lucy Tracy Perkins
1836-
Lucy Tracy Perkins
B:
24 Aug 1836
Niles, Berrien County, MI
M:
1861
Niles, Berrien County, MI
William Bennet Colby
1839-
William Bennet Colby
B:
23 Sep 1839
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
Des Moines, Polk County, IA
Mary Isabelle Badger
1862-Aft 1913
Mary Isabelle Badger
B:
6 Aug 1862
Marshall, Calhoun County, MI
D:
Aft 1913
Francis Willey Kelsey
1858-1927
Francis Willey Kelsey
B:
23 May 1858
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
M:
22 Dec 1889
Niles, Berrien County, MI
D:
14 May 1927
Charlotte Augusta Colby
1842-1865
Charlotte Augusta Colby
B:
17 Nov 1842
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
3 Sep 1865
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Edward Stephenson Badger
1837-
Edward Stephenson Badger
B:
29 Jan 1837
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1861
Marshall, Calhoun County, MI
Georgianna Joy Colby
1845-Aft 1920
Georgianna Joy Colby
B:
23 Jul 1845
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
Aft 1920
Henry W. Godfrey
Abt 1840-
Henry W. Godfrey
B:
Abt 1840
M:
Abt 1865
Michigan
Persis Percy Bement
1801-1856
Persis Percy Bement
B:
12 Jan 1801
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
Aug 1856
Galien, Berrien County, MI
Ebenezer Colby
1795-
Ebenezer Colby
B:
2 Mar 1795
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
23 Feb 1820
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Phebe Bement
1804-
Phebe Bement
B:
27 Feb 1804
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Cyrus Milner Cressy
1822-1852
Cyrus Milner Cressy
B:
15 Oct 1822
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Jun 1843
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
29 Oct 1852
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Paulina Bement
1806-
Paulina Bement
B:
13 Jul 1806
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Cheney
Abt 1802-
Jonathan Cheney
B:
Abt 1802
James Clark Moore, Jr.
1869-1943
James Clark Moore, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1869
D:
5 Mar 1943
Amanda B. Bement
1808-
Amanda B. Bement
B:
14 Nov 1808
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Harrison Bement
1813-
Harrison Bement
B:
5 Sep 1813
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Hannah
Abt 1817-
Hannah
B:
Abt 1817
Fred Ward Ayers
1867-1957
Fred Ward Ayers
B:
24 Mar 1867
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
Apr 1957
Helen Rachel Gouder
Abt 1871-
Helen Rachel Gouder
B:
Abt 1871
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
M:
10 Oct 1898
Albert Edward Ayers
1868-1951
Albert Edward Ayers
B:
17 Oct 1868
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
29 Sep 1951
Lillie May Fisher
Abt 1872-
Lillie May Fisher
B:
Abt 1872
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
M:
9 Jun 1898
Abigail Josephine Ayers
1870-1939
Abigail Josephine Ayers
B:
10 Apr 1870
Winchester, Scott County, IL
D:
16 Nov 1939
Frank Elmer Young
Abt 1866-
Frank Elmer Young
B:
Abt 1866
Winchester, Scott County, IL
M:
19 Mar 1893
Frank Ayers
1873-1945
Frank Ayers
B:
21 Jan 1873
Winchester, Scott County, IL
D:
4 Jun 1945
West Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Cora Mary Doughty
1877-1938
Cora Mary Doughty
B:
5 Apr 1877
Jackson, Susquehanna County, PA
M:
19 Aug 1903
Madison, Greenwood County, KS
D:
19 Jul 1938
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Esther Ida Walker
Abt 1877-
Esther Ida Walker
B:
Abt 1877
Winchester, Scott County, IL
Archie Allan Ayers
1877-1879
Archie Allan Ayers
B:
17 Jul 1877
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
31 Oct 1879
Rollin Willard Ayers
1879-1964
Rollin Willard Ayers
B:
21 Jul 1879
Winchester, Scott County, IL
D:
1964
Mary Robinette Taliaferro
1888-1960
Mary Robinette Taliaferro
B:
1888
Winchester, Scott County, IL
M:
13 Feb 1912
D:
1960
Cora Etta Ayers
1884-1964
Cora Etta Ayers
B:
20 Dec 1884
Lyon County, KS
D:
28 Aug 1964
Maria Louisa Massey
1841-1925
Maria Louisa Massey
B:
23 Oct 1841
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
6 Nov 1925
Emporia, Lyon County, KS
Edward Albert Ayers
1833-1919
Edward Albert Ayers
B:
23 Oct 1833
Isle of Sheppey, Kent, England
M:
31 Dec 1865
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
25 Nov 1919
Emporia, Lyon County, KS
Henry Harrison Massey
1843-1909
Henry Harrison Massey
B:
11 Aug 1843
Illinois
D:
15 Sep 1909
Mary Louise Barber
1844-1886
Mary Louise Barber
B:
1844
M:
22 Oct 1868
D:
1886
Emily Jane Massey
1845-1846
Emily Jane Massey
B:
25 Jul 1845
D:
30 Nov 1846
George William Massey
1847-
George William Massey
B:
29 Sep 1847
Illinois
Mary St. John De Haven
Mary St. John De Haven
M:
Aft 1868
Anna Francis Massey
1849-Aft 1912
Anna Francis Massey
B:
3 Jul 1849
D:
Aft 1912
Andrew Jefferson Kitner
Andrew Jefferson Kitner
M:
Aft 1870
Clara Ellen Massey
1851-Aft 1912
Clara Ellen Massey
B:
2 Jul 1851
D:
Aft 1912
James Vauceul Rector
James Vauceul Rector
M:
10 Nov 1872
Silas Massey
1855-Aft 1912
Silas Massey
B:
25 May 1855
D:
Aft 1912
Ida Lucretia Verry
1858-1937
Ida Lucretia Verry
B:
26 Sep 1858
M:
1 Jan 1879
D:
10 Jun 1937
Juliette "Julie" Ella Massey
1857-1877
Juliette "Julie" Ella Massey
B:
13 Apr 1857
D:
19 Oct 1877
Levina (Lavinia) Avery Bement
1817-1901
Levina (Lavinia) Avery Bement
B:
10 May 1817
Bradford, Orange County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1901
Stephen Sylvester Massey
1814-1878
Stephen Sylvester Massey
B:
18 Feb 1814
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1840
D:
14 Oct 1878
Morgan County, IL
Emily Jane Bement
1841-1845
Emily Jane Bement
B:
31 Jan 1841
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
20 Jan 1845
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
Emily Ridgway Bement
1872-1873
Emily Ridgway Bement
B:
4 Nov 1872
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
26 Jul 1873
Columbus, Burlington County, NJ
Bertha Bement
1874-1924
Bertha Bement
B:
28 Aug 1874
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
1 Apr 1924
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
James Clark Moore, Jr.
1869-1943
James Clark Moore, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1869
M:
23 Apr 1902
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
5 Mar 1943
Jacob Leidy Bement
1879-1879
Jacob Leidy Bement
B:
4 Mar 1879
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
17 Mar 1879
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Anna Bement
1880-1931
Anna Bement
B:
23 Jun 1880
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
20 Jul 1931
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
Albert Ludlow Kramer
1878-1948
Albert Ludlow Kramer
B:
28 Mar 1878
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
10 Mar 1906
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
5 Aug 1948
Capon Springs, Hampshire County, WV
Clarence Sweet Bement
1843-1923
Clarence Sweet Bement
B:
11 Apr 1843
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
27 Jan 1923
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Martha Shreve Ridgway
1853-1907
Martha Shreve Ridgway
B:
19 Dec 1853
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
29 Dec 1871
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
22 Mar 1907
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Charles Russell Bement
1844-1849
Charles Russell Bement
B:
6 Dec 1844
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
D:
23 Aug 1849
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
George Walter Bement
1848-1849
George Walter Bement
B:
2 Jul 1848
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1849
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
William Bement Claflin
1872-
William Bement Claflin
B:
2 Nov 1872
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Evelyn Maynard Dalley
Evelyn Maynard Dalley
M:
2 Apr 1902
New York City, New York County, NY
Emily Russell Claflin
1875-
Emily Russell Claflin
B:
13 Sep 1875
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Leander Chapin Claflin
1878-
Leander Chapin Claflin
B:
27 Aug 1878
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Janet Wilson Ord
Janet Wilson Ord
M:
12 Aug 1908
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Clarence Baldwin Claflin
1884-
Clarence Baldwin Claflin
B:
21 Jul 1884
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Ella Bement
1851-1912
Mary Ella Bement
B:
10 Dec 1851
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
10 Aug 1912
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Waldo Milton Clafin
1845-1911
Waldo Milton Clafin
B:
20 May 1845
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1872
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
6 Sep 1911
Delaware County, PA
Marguerite Bement
1881-1925
Marguerite Bement
B:
31 Oct 1881
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
10 May 1925
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Russell Bement
1884-Aft 1924
Russell Bement
B:
12 Feb 1884
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1924
Mary Bartram Sloan
1898-Aft 1924
Mary Bartram Sloan
B:
29 Dec 1898
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
5 Nov 1919
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1924
Eleanor Bement
1886-Aft 1924
Eleanor Bement
B:
23 Aug 1886
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1924
Samuel George Stem
Samuel George Stem
M:
23 May 1917
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
William Parker Bement
1854-Aft 1912
William Parker Bement
B:
12 Feb 1854
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1912
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Caroline VanBeil
1856-Aft 1912
Caroline VanBeil
B:
23 Nov 1856
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
24 Nov 1880
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1912
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Florence Bement
1884-Aft 1924
Florence Bement
B:
10 Apr 1884
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1924
George Braxton Pegram
George Braxton Pegram
M:
3 Jun 1909
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Raymond Furbush Bement
1886-1887
Raymond Furbush Bement
B:
24 Sep 1886
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Jan 1887
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Frank Bement
1860-1938
Frank Bement
B:
1 Nov 1860
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
5 Jul 1938
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Grace Furbush
1861-
Grace Furbush
B:
8 Aug 1861
M:
25 Apr 1883
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
William Barnes Bement
1817-1897
William Barnes Bement
B:
10 May 1817
Bradford, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1897
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Emily Russell
1819-1894
Emily Russell
B:
3 Sep 1819
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
26 Jan 1840
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
16 Nov 1894
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Julia B. Bement
1819-
Julia B. Bement
B:
8 Aug 1819
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Amos Woodward
Abt 1815-
Amos Woodward
B:
Abt 1815
Parents
Captain Phineas Barnes
1730-1795
Phoebe Bement
1734-1815
Lucy Barnes
1774-1834
Lucy Barnes
B:
2 Nov 1774
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1834
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Samuel Bement
1768-1837
Samuel Bement
B:
8 Feb 1768
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1837
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH