Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Irene Barnes
1765 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Rice
1783-
Samuel Rice
B:
1783
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Sally Mulkins
Lovina Rice
1785-
Lovina Rice
B:
1785
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
James Williams
James Williams
M:
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Roswell Rice
1787-
Roswell Rice
B:
1787
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Aaron Rice
1789-
Aaron Rice
B:
1789
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Lorinda Rice
1791-
Lorinda Rice
B:
1791
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Allen Rice
1793-
Allen Rice
B:
1793
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Polly Stanton
Loura E. Thorpe
1840-
Loura E. Thorpe
B:
1840
Allegany County, NY
Prudentia Thorpe
1841-
Prudentia Thorpe
B:
1841
Allegany County, NY
Orvil R. Thorpe
1844-
Orvil R. Thorpe
B:
1844
Allegany County, NY
Essie Thorpe
Edwards
Mary L. Thorpe
1853-
Mary L. Thorpe
B:
1853
Allegany County, NY
Lydia L. Rice
1822-
Lydia L. Rice
B:
1822
New York state
John H. Thorpe
1828-
John H. Thorpe
B:
1828
Vermont
Ida B. Lane
1847-
Ida B. Lane
B:
25 Jan 1847
WG McMinn
Fred Avery Lane
1862-
Fred Avery Lane
B:
11 Apr 1862
Linnie B. Cooley
1863-1932
Linnie B. Cooley
B:
2 May 1863
M:
1 Feb 1888
D:
18 Apr 1932
Corrie E. Lane
1864-
Corrie E. Lane
B:
2 Nov 1864
Mary Angeline Rice
1824-1907
Mary Angeline Rice
B:
10 Jul 1824
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1907
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Norman B. Lane
1820-1907
Norman B. Lane
B:
30 Aug 1820
Jacksonville, Tompkins County, NY
M:
20 Jan 1846
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1907
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Avery Hall
1852-
Avery Hall
B:
1852
Allegany County, NY
Manning Hall
Abt 1854-
Manning Hall
B:
Abt 1854
Pennsylvania
Mae Hall
Abt 1857-
Mae Hall
B:
Abt 1857
Pennsylvania
Norman Bartlett Hall
1865-
Norman Bartlett Hall
B:
22 Nov 1865
Iowa
Mary A. Hogg
Mary A. Hogg
M:
9 Mar 1893
Philinda Orvilla Rice
1834-1914
Philinda Orvilla Rice
B:
1834
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Jan 1914
Dagus Mines, Elk County, PA
Bartlett G. Hall
1828-
Bartlett G. Hall
B:
1828
Vermont
M:
1851
Wallace Lyman Rice
1862-1932
Wallace Lyman Rice
B:
28 Apr 1862
Wataga, Knox County, IL
D:
9 Jun 1932
Eureka Center, Adair County, IA
Georgeanna Almyra Rice
1864-1865
Georgeanna Almyra Rice
B:
21 Jun 1864
Wataga, Knox County, IL
D:
6 Mar 1865
Wataga, Knox County, IL
Merrill Cleveland Rice
1865-1934
Merrill Cleveland Rice
B:
24 Aug 1865
Wataga, Knox County, IL
D:
26 Jan 1934
Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, WA
Lizzy Vance
Mary Buckley
1864-1923
Mary Buckley
B:
2 Jun 1864
M:
26 Jun 1884
D:
29 Sep 1923
Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, WA
Lulu Francis Rice
1866-1866
Lulu Francis Rice
B:
16 Jan 1866
Wataga, Knox County, IL
D:
17 Jan 1866
Wataga, Knox County, IL
Letty Irene Rice
1867-1875
Letty Irene Rice
B:
23 Jun 1867
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
20 Feb 1875
Otley, Marion County, IA
Florence Rice
1870-1870
Florence Rice
B:
16 Jan 1870
Wataga, Knox County, IL
D:
19 Jan 1870
Wataga, Knox County, IL
Ida Annice Rice
1871-1954
Ida Annice Rice
B:
2 Jul 1871
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
5 Feb 1954
Eureka Center, Adair County, IA
Willard Webster Morgan
1867-1941
Willard Webster Morgan
B:
6 Aug 1867
Nodaway County, MO
M:
20 Oct 1889
D:
20 Feb 1941
Greenfield, Adair County, IA
Nellie Adeline Rice
1873-1892
Nellie Adeline Rice
B:
13 Jul 1873
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
24 Mar 1892
Eureka Center, Adair County, IA
Mary Philinda Rice
1875-1887
Mary Philinda Rice
B:
5 Sep 1875
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
8 Apr 1887
Eureka Center, Adair County, IA
Avery Madison Rice
1878-1964
Avery Madison Rice
B:
12 Oct 1878
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
13 Oct 1964
Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, WA
Pearl Iva Smith
1884-1968
Pearl Iva Smith
B:
30 Jun 1884
Wiota, Cass County, IA
M:
29 Jan 1902
Cass County, IA
D:
15 Jan 1968
Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, WA
Orpha Cora Rice
1880-1967
Orpha Cora Rice
B:
23 May 1880
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
8 Jan 1967
Oak Hill, San Jose, CA
Alfred Clay Kennedy
1876-1959
Alfred Clay Kennedy
B:
7 Aug 1876
M:
14 Mar 1900
D:
8 Apr 1959
Oak Hill, San Jose, CA
Wilbur Fisk Rice, Jr.
1882-1882
Wilbur Fisk Rice, Jr.
B:
12 Jun 1882
Otley, Marion County, IA
D:
23 Sep 1882
Otley, Marion County, IA
Arthur Scott Rice
1883-1919
Arthur Scott Rice
B:
25 Sep 1883
Draper, Jasper County, IA
D:
5 Nov 1919
Wiota, Cass County, IA
Anna Christena Richter
1882-1973
Anna Christena Richter
B:
5 May 1882
M:
10 May 1911
Wiota, Cass County, IA
D:
1973
Violet Sephronia Rice
1887-1973
Violet Sephronia Rice
B:
5 Dec 1887
Adair, Adair County, IA
D:
5 Jul 1973
Atlantic, Cass County, IA
Lewis Leroy Reed
1886-1967
Lewis Leroy Reed
B:
25 Jan 1886
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
12 Apr 1911
Atlantic, Cass County, IA
D:
13 Mar 1967
Atlantic, Cass County, IA
Wilbur Fiske Rice
1837-1900
Wilbur Fiske Rice
B:
18 Jun 1837
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1900
Wiota, Cass County, IA
Lovilla Adeline Scott
1843-1927
Lovilla Adeline Scott
B:
9 Oct 1843
Friendship, Allegany County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1858
D:
15 Jun 1927
Avery Rice
1797-1865
Avery Rice
B:
1797
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1865
Aurelia (Orvilla\Orilla) Cleveland
1801-1865
Aurelia (Orvilla\Orilla) Cleveland
B:
6 Aug 1801
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1865
Wiota, Cass County, IA
Sophia Irene Post
1825-1909
Sophia Irene Post
B:
22 Feb 1825
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1909
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
Experience Rice
1797-Abt 1870
Experience Rice
B:
1797
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Abt 1870
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Elias Post
Abt 1800-Abt 1870
Elias Post
B:
Abt 1800
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
M:
Abt 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Abt 1870
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Warren Rice
1799-
Warren Rice
B:
1799
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Gilbert Rice
1801-
Gilbert Rice
B:
1801
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Rice
1803-
Phebe Rice
B:
1803
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Parents
Captain Phineas Barnes
1730-1795
Phoebe Bement
1734-1815
Irene Barnes
1765-
Irene Barnes
B:
1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Binn Rice
1761-
Samuel Binn Rice
B:
1761
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1782
Massachusetts
D:
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY