Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sgt. John Porter
1651 - 1699 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Mills
1722-Aft 1777
Martha Mills
B:
11 Mar 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Peletiah Mills
1724-1786
Peletiah Mills
B:
19 Jan 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Higley
B:
17 Dec 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1806
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Mills
1726-1811
Elijah Mills
B:
30 May 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1811
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Webster
Samuel Mills
1728-1734
Samuel Mills
B:
21 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Mills
1731-1795
Joanna Mills
B:
2 Mar 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Mills
1734-1810
Susannah Mills
B:
2 Mar 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1810
Lemington, Essex County, VT
Joseph de Forest
Sarah Mills
1737-1810
Sarah Mills
B:
4 Jun 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1810
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Pelatiah Mills
1693-1762
Pelatiah Mills
B:
27 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1762
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Chapman
1700-1779
Martha Chapman
B:
2 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Mills
1694-YOUNG
Gideon Mills
B:
3 Feb 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Treat Mills
1734-1771
Treat Mills
B:
1734
D:
1771
Reverend Samuel Mills
1743-1806
Reverend Samuel Mills
B:
1743
Ripton Parish, Huntington, CT
D:
1806
Sparta, Ontario County, NY
Martha Lewis
1748-1778
Martha Lewis
B:
1748
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1778
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Humphreys
1748-1827
Sarah Humphreys
B:
1748
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1827
Reverend Jedediah Mills
1697-1776
Reverend Jedediah Mills
B:
23 May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Shelton, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Treat
1704-1775
Abigail Treat
B:
1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Shelton, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Mills
1700-1700
Peter Mills
B:
28 Apr 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Mills
Stone Mills
1730-1809
Stone Mills
B:
17 May 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1809
Miriam Wolcott
1728-1817
Miriam Wolcott
B:
26 Sep 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Connecticut
D:
3 Apr 1817
Triphenia Mills
Roswell Mills
Augustus Mills
Peter Mills
1701-1770
Peter Mills
B:
12 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1770
Ruth Loomis
1698-
Ruth Loomis
B:
27 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
Joanna Booth
1728-
Joanna Booth
B:
4 Oct 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Thomas Lewis
1716-1777
Reverend Thomas Lewis
B:
6 Aug 1716
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1777
Mendham, Morris County, NJ
Ann Mills
1703-1793
Ann Mills
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1793
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
David Booth
1698-1773
David Booth
B:
1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1773
Daniel (David ?) Mills
1706-Aft 1764
Daniel (David ?) Mills
B:
22 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Jun 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Steel
1710-
Jerusha Steel
B:
1 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1730
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Mills
1734-1756
Lydia Mills
B:
2 Nov 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Fuller
1727-1809
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Mills
1736-1762
John Mills
B:
23 Jan 1736
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Johanna Swift
1743-Aft 1822
Johanna Swift
B:
8 Nov 1743
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Aug 1822
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Lewis Mills
1738-1782
Lewis Mills
B:
18 Oct 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hall
Abt 1740-1804
Hannah Hall
B:
Abt 1740
M:
26 Jul 1759
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1804
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Mills
1741-1829
Peter Mills
B:
14 Oct 1741
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1829
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rebeckah Marsh
1742-1813
Rebeckah Marsh
B:
10 May 1742
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1813
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel John Mills
1743-1833
Samuel John Mills
B:
17 May 1743
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1833
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Robbins
1750-1810
Esther Robbins
B:
28 Feb 1750
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1771
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1810
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Mills
1745-1829
Jane Mills
B:
24 Jun 1745
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1829
Reverend Joel Bordwell
1732-1811
Reverend Joel Bordwell
B:
24 Oct 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1768
D:
6 Dec 1811
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Hendry
1750-1780
John Hendry
B:
25 Feb 1749/1750
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1780
Quâebec City, Quebec, Canada
Sarah Mills
1747-1767
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Apr 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1767
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Jeremiah Day
1737-1806
Reverend Jeremiah Day
B:
25 Jan 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1763
Connecticut
D:
12 Sep 1806
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Edmond Mills
1751-1825
Edmond Mills
B:
1751
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1825
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Moore
1762-1853
Abigail Moore
B:
Oct 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1789
Massachusetts
D:
Oct 1853
Auburndale, Middlesex County, MA
Lieutenant John Mills
1708-1760
Lieutenant John Mills
B:
14 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Lewis
1714-1798
Jane Lewis
B:
27 Aug 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1798
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Mills
1712-1799
Ebenezer Mills
B:
1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1799
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Drake
1722-Abt 1780
Mary Drake
B:
4 Feb 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Gideon Mills, Jr.
1749-1812
Gideon Mills, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Humphrey
1751-1822
Ruth Humphrey
B:
26 Jul 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1822
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Mills
1751-1814
Samuel Mills
B:
1751
D:
17 Feb 1814
Sarah Gilpin
-1796
Sarah Gilpin
D:
19 Oct 1796
Rebecca Belden
Abt 1765-1801
Rebecca Belden
B:
Abt 1765
M:
27 Feb 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1801
Elizabeth Mills
1753-1825
Elizabeth Mills
B:
1753
D:
1 Jul 1825
Gideon Curtis
1751-1789
Gideon Curtis
B:
18 Jan 1751
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
D:
8 Jun 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Hawley
Jedediah Mills
1756-1832
Jedediah Mills
B:
9 Feb 1756
D:
26 Mar 1832
Sarah Andrews
1750-1838
Sarah Andrews
B:
1750
D:
28 Jan 1838
Anna Mills
1761-1789
Anna Mills
B:
11 Jun 1761
D:
10 Jul 1789
William Robinson
1754-1825
William Robinson
B:
15 Aug 1754
D:
15 Aug 1825
Faith Ann Mills
1766-1850
Faith Ann Mills
B:
3 Jul 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1850
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Roswell R. Spencer
1765-1806
Roswell R. Spencer
B:
1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1787
D:
1806
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Eber Alford
1760-1844
Eber Alford
B:
1760
D:
1844
Reverend Gideon Mills
1715-1772
Reverend Gideon Mills
B:
15 Aug 1715
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Higley
1723-1774
Elizabeth Higley
B:
1723
M:
23 Nov 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1774
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord Porter
1671-1756
Joanna Gaylord Porter
B:
7 Feb 1670/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Mills
1668-1756
Peter Mills
B:
1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1756
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Loomis
1713-Aft 1797
Noah Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Graves
1722-Aft 1765
Mary Graves
B:
20 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1742
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1717-Aft 1756
Sarah Loomis
B:
10 Sep 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Christiana Loomis
1719-
Christiana Loomis
B:
13 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Higbee
1711-1761
Daniel Higbee
B:
8 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1750
D:
1761
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
David Jewell
Abt 1716-
David Jewell
B:
Abt 1716
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
Ebenezer Loomis
1724-
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
28 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1727-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
5 Sep 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Loomis
1730-1811
Isaiah Loomis
B:
28 Jun 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Barber
1733-
Abigail Barber
B:
23 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1755
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Loomis, Sr.
1692-1774
Noah Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Morton
1690-1781
Sarah Morton
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Diggens
Abt 1720-
Thomas Diggens
B:
Abt 1720
Mary Loomis
1694-Aft 1752
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Diggins
Abt 1690-
Thomas Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
M:
31 Dec 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1725-1783
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1783
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Samuel Gillett
1719-1780
Samuel Gillett
B:
20 Apr 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1745
D:
29 Jul 1780
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Hezekiah Loomis
1728-1760
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Pettit
Abt 1730-
Sarah Pettit
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1749
Elizabeth Loomis
1731-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Williams
Abt 1726-Aft 1815
Isaac Williams
B:
Abt 1726
M:
12 Mar 1750
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Mar 1815
Otsego County, NY
Ebenezer Loomis
1734-YOUNG
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1737-
Mary Loomis
B:
13 Jul 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1740-
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1743-
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
15 Oct 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis
1697-Aft 1759
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Thacher
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Thacher
B:
Abt 1700
M:
14 Nov 1724
Abigail Loomis
1728-1773
Abigail Loomis
B:
18 Apr 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abner Hatch
1726-1805
Abner Hatch
B:
22 Oct 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
daughter Loomis
1730-YOUNG
daughter Loomis
B:
20 May 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Michael Loomis
1730-1773
Michael Loomis
B:
20 May 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
Solomon Loomis
1732-1802
Solomon Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chapman
Abt 1732-1774
Mary Chapman
B:
Abt 1732
M:
Abt 1757
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Johnson
1746-1829
Mary Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Anna Loomis
1735-1774
Anna Loomis
B:
29 Mar 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1774
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Moses Barnard
Moses Barnard
M:
22 May 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Esther Loomis
1738-1751
Esther Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1751
Ensign Solomon Loomis
1700-1772
Ensign Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1772
Tolland County, CT
Abigail Strong
1701-1773
Abigail Strong
B:
11 May 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
John Brown
Abt 1724-
John Brown
B:
Abt 1724
Mary Brown
1735-1806
Mary Brown
B:
23 Sep 1735
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1806
Joseph Guernsey
1730-1817
Joseph Guernsey
B:
1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1817
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1702-1788
Joanna Loomis
B:
4 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1788
Samuel Brown
1698-1742
Samuel Brown
B:
1698
M:
8 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Daniel Porter
1699-1772
Daniel Porter
B:
1699
D:
1772
Anna Loomis
1734-1815
Anna Loomis
B:
5 Oct 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Hills
1731-
John Hills
B:
1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1753
Jonah Loomis
1737-1786
Jonah Loomis
B:
5 Feb 1737
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1786
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Loomis
1738-
Lucretia Loomis
B:
18 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Kellogg
Rachel Loomis
1740-
Rachel Loomis
B:
17 Sep 1740
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kelsey
1739-1776
Jonathan Kelsey
B:
1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1767
D:
15 Sep 1776
Ezekiel Loomis
1742-1801
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1742
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy
1742-1768
Lucy
B:
1742
M:
Bef 1768
D:
19 Dec 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1752-1801
Sarah Porter
B:
1752
M:
Aft 1768
D:
8 Oct 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Loomis
1744-1806
Alexander Loomis
B:
8 Jun 1744
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Loomis
1746-
Beulah Loomis
B:
9 Aug 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Williams
Israel Williams
M:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Loomis
1748-1750
Azubah Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Loomis
1705-1763
Jonah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Skinner
1712-1748
Anna Skinner
B:
12 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Roger Loomis, Jr.
1732-1817
Roger Loomis, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Priscilla Baker
1734-1808
Priscilla Baker
B:
1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1808
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1734-1805
Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dart
Abt 1740-
Mary Dart
B:
Abt 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1760
Deacon Abner Loomis
1737-1816
Deacon Abner Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Martha Thayer
Abt 1741-1813
Martha Thayer
B:
Abt 1741
M:
6 Dec 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1813
Abiel Loomis
1739-1797
Abiel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1797
Mary Sutton
Abt 1743-
Mary Sutton
B:
Abt 1743
M:
12 Mar 1767
Elizabeth Loomis
1741-
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1740/1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Brown
1739-
Thomas Brown
B:
17 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1761
Jacob Loomis
1745-1813
Jacob Loomis
B:
20 May 1745
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1813
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Mary Mann
1746-1817
Mary Mann
B:
25 Feb 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1768
D:
18 May 1817
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Gillet
1738-1741
Stephen Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Gillet
1741-1741
Asaph Gillet
B:
15 Feb 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Gillet, Jr.
1742-1745
Stephen Gillet, Jr.
B:
24 Oct 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Gillet
1745-
Anne Gillet
B:
4 Aug 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Loomis
1711-1803
Ann Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1710/1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
1713-1746
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
B:
30 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
Abt 1705-
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
B:
Abt 1705
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Pettibone
Samuel Pettibone
1740-1822
Samuel Pettibone
B:
1740
D:
1822
Mary Porter
1703-
Mary Porter
B:
1703
Samuel Pettibone
1698-
Samuel Pettibone
B:
26 Jul 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Drake
1741-
Sarah Drake
B:
1741
Benjamin Newberry
1738-
Benjamin Newberry
B:
11 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Porter
1707-
Catherine Porter
B:
1707
Jacob Drake
1705-1771
Jacob Drake
B:
27 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1771
John Porter
1674-1713
John Porter
B:
17 Jan 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1713
Connecticut
Mary Drake
1680-1717
Mary Drake
B:
29 Apr 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1717
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1745
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Skinner
1700-
Ann Skinner
B:
1 Oct 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seth Dutton
Abt 1700-
Seth Dutton
B:
Abt 1700
M:
29 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Skinner
1739-1795
Anna Skinner
B:
14 May 1739
D:
4 Oct 1795
Laceyville, Wyoming County, PA
Job Whitcomb
1724-1802
Job Whitcomb
B:
8 May 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802
Laceyville, Wyoming County, PA
John Skinner
1703-1754
John Skinner
B:
30 Aug 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Esther Harris
Mary Skinner
1729-1788
Mary Skinner
B:
1729
D:
1788
Daniel Skinner
1743-1841
Daniel Skinner
B:
1743
D:
1841
Mary Blake
1702-
Mary Blake
B:
1702
Elizabeth Skinner
1733-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Blish
1729-
Joseph Blish
B:
1 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1753
Daniel Skinner
1705-1776
Daniel Skinner
B:
30 Aug 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1776
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1705
M:
22 Dec 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-1784
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
1707-1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
B:
20 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728/1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
1729-1774
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Strong
1735-Abt 1812
Anna Strong
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Joannah Loomis
1730-Bef 1731
Joannah Loomis
B:
20 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1731-1804
Joanna Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Weeks Williams, Jr.
1722-1793
Weeks Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1736-Bef 1738
Samuel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1738-YOUNG
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Lois Loomis
1744-1807
Lois Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Lazarus Watrous
1738-1800
Captain Lazarus Watrous
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1748-1794
Solomon Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins
1753-1827
Prudence Robbins
B:
29 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
D:
9 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1752-
Jacob Loomis
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
1754-
Mary Loomis
A:
17 Mar 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judah Scoville
1745-1820
Judah Scoville
B:
12 Jan 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1734-1738
Joseph Skinner
B:
1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethiah Skinner
1736-
Bethiah Skinner
B:
July 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Skinner
1738-
Dorothy Skinner
B:
Oct 1738
Elizabeth Skinner
1738-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
Oct 1738
William Skinner
Sarah Skinner
1747-
Sarah Skinner
B:
Mar 1746/1747
Lucy Skinner
1749-
Lucy Skinner
B:
Jun 1749
Ann Skinner
1753-
Ann Skinner
B:
17 Feb 1753
Joseph Skinner
1710-1773
Joseph Skinner
B:
7 Oct 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1716-1754
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Mar 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Skinner
Lois Skinner
1756-1786
Lois Skinner
B:
July 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1786
Daniel Skinner
1758-1795
Daniel Skinner
B:
29 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anne Andrus
Anne Andrus
M:
6 Nov 1776
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Uriah Skinner
1759-1847
Uriah Skinner
B:
29 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1847
Allegany County, NY
Azubah Brainerd
Mary Skinner
1761-1797
Mary Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1797
Elisha Andrus
1755-
Elisha Andrus
B:
17 Aug 1755
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Andrus
1758-
Elijah Andrus
B:
25 Dec 1758
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1781
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Skinner
1765-
Samuel Skinner
B:
3 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Skinner
1770-
Rachel Skinner
B:
5 Oct 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Blish
1736-Bef 1811
Mary Blish
B:
8 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1811
Eunice Skinner
1738-1814
Eunice Skinner
B:
22 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Connecticut
Captain William Matson
1736-1804
Captain William Matson
B:
1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
D:
24 Oct 1804
Deacon Aaron Skinner
1740-1826
Deacon Aaron Skinner
B:
12 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Worthington
1742-
Mehitable Worthington
B:
1 Jul 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
daughter Skinner
1742-1742
daughter Skinner
B:
2 Dec 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon David Skinner
1743-1814
Deacon David Skinner
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1813/1814
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Lord
1749-1769
Sarah Lord
B:
28 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Lord
1749-1836
Jerusha Lord
B:
7 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1836
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Mary Skinner
1745-1791
Mary Skinner
B:
4 Feb 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Connecticut
Williams
Charles Skinner
1749-
Charles Skinner
B:
3 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Osborn
Sarah Osborn
M:
24 Nov 1774
Passamaquoddy Bay, NB, Canada
Jared Skinner
1751-1838
Jared Skinner
B:
18 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1838
Connecticut
Abigail Nims
1758-1831
Abigail Nims
B:
1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1779
D:
31 Mar 1831
Lydia Skinner
1754-1797
Lydia Skinner
B:
5 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1797
Benjamin Nash
1750-1797
Benjamin Nash
B:
8 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1797
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Lovina Skinner
1757-1802
Lovina Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Captain Bissell Phelps
1754-1845
Captain Bissell Phelps
B:
16 Feb 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1845
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Eli Skinner
1760-1841
Eli Skinner
B:
30 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1841
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucinda Nims
1763-1807
Lucinda Nims
B:
14 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1783
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1807
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Eleanor Brown
1767-
Eleanor Brown
B:
5 Aug 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Skinner
1762-1833
Amasa Skinner
B:
16 Mar 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1833
Connecticut
Salomi Bushnell
1768-1850
Salomi Bushnell
B:
28 May 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1788
D:
8 Oct 1850
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Mary Kilborn
Mary Skinner
1715-
Mary Skinner
B:
1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Kilborn, Jr.
1707-1785
Jonathan Kilborn, Jr.
B:
1706-1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1734
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Skinner
1717-1750
Jemima Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1717
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1750
Sarah Porter
1677-1748
Sarah Porter
B:
1 Jun 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1747/1748
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Deacon John Skinner
1675-1740
Deacon John Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann (Anna) Porter
1679-
Ann (Anna) Porter
B:
26 Aug 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Booth
Martha Porter
1683-
Martha Porter
B:
16 Sep 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
-1753
Sarah Porter
D:
19 Jul 1753
Isaac Higley
1707-1771
Isaac Higley
B:
20 Jul 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Loomis
1742-
Eunice Loomis
B:
1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abel Loomis
1744-1817
Abel Loomis
B:
1744
D:
13 Jan 1817
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
Abt 1750-
Sarah Phelps
B:
Abt 1750
M:
25 Mar 1770
Abigail Lee
Abt 1750-
Abigail Lee
B:
Abt 1750
M:
11 Nov 1782
Ezra Loomis
1746-1804
Ezra Loomis
B:
1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1804
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Loomis
1748-1809
Daniel Loomis
B:
1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1809
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Mary Derby
-1827
Mary Derby
M:
Abt 1785
D:
4 Jul 1827
Half Moon, Saratoga County, NY
Elizabeth Loomis
1751-1838
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1838
Hezekiah Loomis
1753-1839
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
29 Sep 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1839
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Dorchester
1753-1803
Lydia Dorchester
B:
10 Sep 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 May 1778
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Porter
1716-1757
Eunice Porter
B:
27 Jan 1716
D:
13 Feb 1757
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Loomis
1716-Abt 1758
Abel Loomis
B:
3 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1741
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 16 Oct 1758
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Daniel Porter
1683-1724
Daniel Porter
B:
13 Nov 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Alexander
Mindwell Alexander
M:
11 Feb 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Porter
1708-1761
David Porter
B:
13 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Mack
Ruth Mack
M:
22 Mar 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Porter
1710-Aft 1801
Anne Porter
B:
15 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Thomas Judd
1707-1739
Thomas Judd
B:
10 Jul 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1732
D:
1739
Thomas Perrin
1739-1822
Thomas Perrin
B:
1 Jan 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1822
Granville, Washington County, NY
Martha Savery
1738-
Martha Savery
B:
1738
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1762
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Perrin
Abt 1742-
Jerusha Perrin
B:
Abt 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asahel Philps
Abt 1740-
Asahel Philps
B:
Abt 1740
Connecticut
M:
Jan 1766
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Perrin
1744-
Sarah Perrin
B:
1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elias Jagger
Abt 1740-
Elias Jagger
B:
Abt 1740
Connecticut
M:
May 1767
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Perrin
1745-1826
Solomon Perrin
B:
17 Feb 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Anna Kellogg
1746-1826
Anna Kellogg
B:
18 Apr 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Perrin
1746-
Aaron Perrin
B:
14 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Perrin
1747-
Lydia Perrin
B:
19 May 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rogerson
Rogerson
M:
Abt 1765
Zachariah Perrin
1748-1838
Zachariah Perrin
B:
18 Mar 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1838
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Mary Talcott
1758-1828
Mary Talcott
B:
17 Jun 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1828
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Prudence Knapp
Abt 1750-
Prudence Knapp
B:
Abt 1750
M:
29 Jan 1829
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Perrin
1751-
Elizabeth Perrin
B:
25 Jan 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Perrin
1752-
Ephraim Perrin
B:
2 Jul 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Granville, Washington County, NY
Hannah Draper
Hannah Jones
1794-1837
Hannah Jones
B:
4 May 1794
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1837
Granville, Washington County, NY
Laura Bingham
Laura Bingham
M:
10 Mar 1891
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Jerusha Porter
1712-1754
Jerusha Porter
B:
12 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Perrin
1716-1789
Thomas Perrin
B:
2 Mar 1716
Westfield, Sussex, England
M:
14 Feb 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Porter
1749-
Mary Porter
B:
1749
Joel Hosford
Joel Porter
1751-
Joel Porter
B:
1751
Hannah Phelps
Alexander Porter
1757-1833
Alexander Porter
B:
14 Dec 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1833
New York state
Zerviah Phelps
1762-1841
Zerviah Phelps
B:
24 Apr 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1783
D:
1841
John Porter
1714-1762
John Porter
B:
18 Apr 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Mack
Abt 1717-
Sarah Mack
B:
Abt 1717
Connecticut
M:
22 Mar 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Lord
1746-1766
Hannah Lord
B:
1746
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Lord
1747-1841
William Lord
B:
28 Mar 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1841
Tabitha Lord
1749-1749
Tabitha Lord
B:
30 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Lord
1751-1825
Rhoda Lord
B:
16 Jul 1751
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1825
Daniel Isham
1752-1841
Daniel Isham
B:
22 Jun 1751/1752
Hadlyme Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1773
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1841
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Abigail Lord
Abt 1754-
Abigail Lord
B:
Abt 1754
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Lord
1757-1825
Ezekiel Lord
B:
16 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1825
Lydia Lord
Abt 1761-1797
Lydia Lord
B:
Abt 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Porter
1716-1786
Tabitha Porter
B:
11 Nov 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Lord
1710-1777
William Lord
B:
1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1777
Westchester, New London County, CT
Pelatiah Porter
1718-1803
Pelatiah Porter
B:
13 May 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1803
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Allen
1730-1798
Sarah Allen
B:
1730
D:
1798
Increase Porter, Jr.
Abt 1758-
Increase Porter, Jr.
B:
Abt 1758
Lydia Woodworth
Abt 1761-
Lydia Woodworth
B:
Abt 1761
M:
Abt 1783
Lydia Porter
1764-
Lydia Porter
B:
1764
Samuel Phelps
1759-
Samuel Phelps
B:
1759
Increase Porter
1722-
Increase Porter
B:
18 Feb 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Niles
1728-1765
Mary Niles
B:
1728
M:
1750
D:
1765
Abigail Kellogg
1726-1789
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1725-1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766
D:
28 Jan 1789
Sallie Burroughs
Simon Burroughs
1744-
Simon Burroughs
B:
30 Sep 1744
John Burroughs
1745-
John Burroughs
B:
16 Feb 1745
John Burroughs
1748-1821
John Burroughs
B:
30 Apr 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1821
Sarah Rogers
1814-
Sarah Rogers
B:
4 Feb 1814
M:
21 Apr 1768
David Burroughs
1750-1838
David Burroughs
B:
6 Jun 1750
D:
2 Feb 1838
Simon Burroughs
1751-1833
Simon Burroughs
B:
14 Jul 1751
D:
26 Sep 1833
Ebenezer Burroughs
1753-1828
Ebenezer Burroughs
B:
1 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Burroughs
1755-
Aaron Burroughs
B:
16 Jul 1755
Lydia Porter
1724-1781
Lydia Porter
B:
6 Nov 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1781
Simon Burroughs
1719-1799
Simon Burroughs
B:
21 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1743
D:
12 Aug 1799
Massachusetts
David Porter
1685-1767
David Porter
B:
3 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne (Anna) Phelps
1686-1767
Anne (Anna) Phelps
B:
2 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Rowley
Abt 1722-
Sarah Rowley
B:
Abt 10 Jan 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kneeland
1714-1758
Ebenezer Kneeland
B:
7 Oct 1714
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Rowlee
1725-
Deborah Rowlee
B:
14 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gideon Ackley
Gideon Ackley
M:
27 Oct 1763
John Rowlee
1727-
John Rowlee
B:
7 Jul 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Steele
Mary Steele
M:
16 Nov 1766
Seth Rowlee
1730-
Seth Rowlee
B:
6 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Ebenezer Fuller
1739-
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
8 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Hendee
1745-
Abigail Hendee
B:
1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1764
Dimmis Fuller
1742-1800
Dimmis Fuller
B:
1 Oct 1742
D:
1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Solomon Huntington
1738-1798
Solomon Huntington
B:
6 Aug 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Fuller
1743-
Mary Fuller
B:
25 Aug 1743
Ozias Fuller
1745-1762
Ozias Fuller
B:
25 Sep 1745
D:
7 Oct 1762
Roger Fuller
1747-
Roger Fuller
B:
21 Jul 1747
Martha Phelps
-1785
Martha Phelps
M:
1766
D:
1785
Violette Taylor
-1806
Violette Taylor
M:
1785
D:
1806
Lois Taylor
-1809
Lois Taylor
M:
1807
D:
1809
Susanna Keeney
-1852
Susanna Keeney
M:
1810
D:
1852
Elizabeth Fuller
1750-
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
5 Apr 1750
Joshua Phelps
Joshua Phelps
M:
17 Aug 1769
Mary Rowley
1708-1798
Mary Rowley
B:
5 Dec 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Fuller
1715-1749
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Jehiel Fuller
1735-1796
Captain Jehiel Fuller
B:
25 Mar 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Day
1742-1815
Sarah Day
B:
13 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1815
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Fuller
1737-1742
Sybil Fuller
B:
3 Jul 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Fuller
1739-
Daniel Fuller
B:
22 Apr 1739
Oliver Fuller
1742-
Oliver Fuller
B:
30 Sep 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Ransom
1746-1776
Alice Ransom
B:
9 Oct 1746
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sibble Fuller
1744-
Sibble Fuller
B:
29 Jan 1743/1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Fuller
1746-
Martha Fuller
B:
27 Jul 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Fuller
1749-
Anna Fuller
B:
8 Feb 1748/1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abihu Mack
Abihu Mack
M:
4 Jul 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1752-1839
Abigail Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1839
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ozias Chapman
1742-1826
Ozias Chapman
B:
25 Sep 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1769
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Rowley
1710-1760
Martha Rowley
B:
11 Feb 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller, II
1717-1802
Thomas Fuller, II
B:
5 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Rowley
Abt 1736-
Martha Rowley
B:
Abt Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Cahoon
Abt 1736-
John Cahoon
B:
Abt 1736
M:
Abt 1756
Nathaniel Rowley
-1742
Nathaniel Rowley
B:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1741/1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1736-
Thomas Rowley
B:
19 Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Rowley
-Aft 1790
Timothy Rowley
D:
Aft 1790
Bethia Crocker
1744-Aft 1775
Bethia Crocker
B:
8 Jun 1744
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Aaron Rowley
1739-1799
Aaron Rowley
B:
May 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Richmond
Abt 1740-
Anna Richmond
B:
Abt 1740
M:
24 Jan 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rowley
1745-
Mary Rowley
B:
9 May 1745
Kent Township, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Rowley
1748-
Reuben Rowley
B:
8 Feb 1747/1748
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Daniel Rowley
1752-
Daniel Rowley
B:
6 Apr 1752
Kent Township, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Rowley
1752-
Moses Rowley
B:
6 Apr 1752
Kent Township, Litchfield County, CT
David Rowley
1755-1830
David Rowley
B:
6 Sep 1755
Kent Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1830
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Moses Rowley
1714-Aft 1773
Moses Rowley
B:
5 Sep 1713/1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Fuller
Abt 1715-
Mary Fuller
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Olmstead
1744-1797
Jonathan Olmstead
B:
20 Jul 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1797
Thankful Crosby
1745-1784
Thankful Crosby
B:
1745
M:
1766
D:
30 Sep 1784
Moses Olmstead
-1775
Moses Olmstead
D:
26 Sep 1775
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Anne Rowley
1716-1785
Anne Rowley
B:
5 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Joseph Phelps
1743-1795
Joseph Phelps
B:
29 Mar 1742/1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jemimah Post
1746-1805
Jemimah Post
B:
20 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1805
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Martin Phelps
1744-1783
Martin Phelps
B:
5 Aug 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Post
1751-
Abigail Post
B:
27 May 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Phelps
1746-
Lydia Phelps
B:
21 Jul 1746
Reuben Phelps
1748-
Reuben Phelps
B:
15 Sep 1748
Dan Phelps
1755-
Dan Phelps
B:
4 Mar 1755
D:
New York on Revolutionary prison ship
Lavinia Phelps
1757-1785
Lavinia Phelps
B:
7 Jul 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1785
Daniel Pepoon
1756-1820
Daniel Pepoon
B:
6 Nov 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Rowley
1718-1757
Lydia Rowley
B:
17 Sep 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1716-1764
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
21 May 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1740/1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Bethiah Rowley
1746-1749
Bethiah Rowley
B:
9 Mar 1745/1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1748/1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azubah Rowley
1748-Aft 1812
Azubah Rowley
B:
27 Mar 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
Consider Hills
1741-Aft 1812
Consider Hills
B:
7 Sep 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
Gershom Rowley
1732-1805
Gershom Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1805
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Langrell Rowley
1750-1849
Joseph Langrell Rowley
B:
16 Apr 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1849
Mary Welch
1766-
Mary Welch
B:
1766
Daniel Rowley, Sr.
1720-Abt 1799
Daniel Rowley, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Bethia Langrell
1725-1750
Bethia Langrell
B:
7 Oct 1725
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1745
Goshen Parish, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Rowley
Abt 1755-Aft 1773
Jemima Rowley
B:
Abt 1755
D:
Aft 1773
Bethiah Rowley
Abt 1760-
Bethiah Rowley
B:
Abt 1760
Daniel Parsons Rowley
1763-Abt 1845
Daniel Parsons Rowley
B:
1763
D:
Abt 1845
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Beckwith
Abt 1765-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1801
Olive Rowley
Abt 1765-
Olive Rowley
B:
Abt 1765
Jemima Parsons
1735-Abt 1773
Jemima Parsons
B:
1725-1735
Connecticut
M:
1751-1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Reuben Rowley
1770-
Reuben Rowley
B:
1 Jan 1770
Rachel Rowley
1774-
Rachel Rowley
B:
30 Jul 1774
Rhoda Rowley
1776-
Rhoda Rowley
B:
8 Jun 1776
Rachel (Mrs. Rowley)
Rachel (Mrs. Rowley)
M:
1768-1769
Connecticut
Reuben Rowley Chapman
1758-1846
Reuben Rowley Chapman
B:
15 Oct 1758
D:
3 Aug 1846
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Doane
Abt 1762-1834
Mary Doane
B:
Abt 1762
M:
19 Dec 1782
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
6 Mar 1834
Mehitable Rowley
1723-
Mehitable Rowley
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Chapman
Abt 1723-
Robert Chapman
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Abt 1750
Reuben Rowley
1725-1747
Reuben Rowley
B:
23 Sep 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Porter
1687-Bef 1729
Martha Porter
B:
23 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Sep 1729
Moses Rowley
1679-Aft 1749
Moses Rowley
B:
1679
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Aug 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Porter
1687-1689
Isaac Porter
B:
23 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1756-
Mary Wheeler
B:
21 May 1756
William Wheeler
1762-1845
William Wheeler
B:
12 Jul 1762
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1845
Rhoda Parrot
1780-1808
Rhoda Parrot
B:
3 Jan 1780
M:
13 Apr 1800
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1808
John Wheeler
1765-1846
John Wheeler
B:
24 Feb 1765
D:
13 Oct 1846
Captain Ichabod Wheeler
1725-1806
Captain Ichabod Wheeler
B:
11 Jan 1725
D:
14 Sep 1806
Deborah Burr
Abt 1730-1799
Deborah Burr
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1 Jan 1752
D:
5 May 1799
Lydia Wheeler
1772-1807
Lydia Wheeler
B:
1772
D:
1807
John Wheeler
1729-1819
John Wheeler
B:
1729
D:
1819
Ruth Sanford
1737-
Ruth Sanford
B:
1737
Lydia Porter
1689-1747
Lydia Porter
B:
28 Nov 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Wheeler
-1754
John Wheeler
D:
1754
Esther Porter
1689-1727
Esther Porter
B:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1727
Parents
John Porter, Jr.
1621-1688
Mary Stanley
1631-1688
Sgt. John Porter
1651-1699
Sgt. John Porter
B:
3 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1653-1699
Joanna Gaylord
B:
5 Feb 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT