Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Day
1678 - 1729 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mehitabel Clark
Abt 1757-1805
Mehitabel Clark
B:
Abt 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1805
James Sutliff
1758-1835
James Sutliff
A:
27 Nov 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1835
William Clark
1758-1820
William Clark
B:
1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1820
Connecticut
Christian Bailey
1763-1820
Christian Bailey
B:
19 Feb 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1781
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Clark
1761-
Olive Clark
B:
5 Sep 1761
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Adna Clark
1765-
Adna Clark
B:
19 Sep 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Bailey
1767-
Thankful Bailey
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1786
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1769-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
7 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1729-
William Clark
B:
22 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Sutliff
1729-
Elizabeth Sutliff
B:
5 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Sarah Clark
1731-Bef 1755
Sarah Clark
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
1754-1754
John Hubbard
B:
15 Apr 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1754
Joel Hubbard
1755-
Joel Hubbard
B:
2 May 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1756-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
14 Nov 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edmund Hubbard
1761-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
28 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Hubbard
1763-1804
Judith Hubbard
B:
18 Jan 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1804
John Knowles
Abt 1759-1836
John Knowles
B:
Abt 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1796
D:
24 Apr 1836
Anna Hubbard
1764-
Anna Hubbard
B:
8 Sep 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Editha Hubbard
1766-1858
Editha Hubbard
B:
19 Feb 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1858
James Brainerd
1769-1852
James Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1852
Abiathar Hubbard
1767-1794
Abiathar Hubbard
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1794
Captain Abraham Hubbard
1770-1822
Captain Abraham Hubbard
B:
31 Jul 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1822
Asenath Wells
1773-1811
Asenath Wells
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
Abt 1772-
John Hubbard
B:
Abt 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1773-1844
Abigail Hubbard
B:
28 Oct 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
1768-1845
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
B:
17 Apr 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1795
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1845
Harpersville, Delaware County, NY
Abigail Hubbard
1777-
Abigail Hubbard
B:
1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary May Hubbard
1779-
Mary May Hubbard
B:
12 Oct 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Clark
1736-YOUNG
Eunice Clark
B:
17 May 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Aaron Clark
1738-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
15 May 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith
Abt 1743-
Judith
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1768-
Oliver Clark
B:
1768
Keturah Clark
1770-
Keturah Clark
B:
1770
Ashbel Hubbard
Abt 1770-
Ashbel Hubbard
B:
Abt 1770
M:
7 Feb 1793
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Clark
1773-
James Clark
B:
1773
Sally (Sarah) Clark
1777-1866
Sally (Sarah) Clark
B:
1776-1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1866
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Markham, Jr.
1771-1853
Jeremiah Markham, Jr.
B:
13 May 1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1795
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1853
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Clark
1779-
Joel Clark
B:
5 Dec 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1740-1818
Oliver Clark
B:
11 Mar 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima
Abt 1743-1781
Jemima
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
8 Dec 1781
Hannah Clark
1784-
Hannah Clark
B:
18 Mar 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Clark
1786-
Hezekiah Clark
B:
18 Oct 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Clark
1788-
Jemima Clark
B:
20 Dec 1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Wood
Abt 1788-
Charles Wood
B:
Abt 1788
M:
4 Apr 1807
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Clark
1791-
Aaron Clark
B:
15 Oct 1791
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1746-1805
Hannah Post
B:
19 Aug 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1805
Lucy Ann Clark
Oliver Clark
Sarah
1739-
Sarah
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1782
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
1758-1823
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
B:
May 1758
D:
30 May 1823
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah Willard
1774-1834
Hannah Willard
B:
11 Apr 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1796
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Abner Hubbard
1759-1834
Abner Hubbard
B:
10 Mar 1759
D:
13 Mar 1834
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Esther Hamlin
1759-1836
Esther Hamlin
B:
10 Jul 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1784
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1836
Arunah (Runa) Hubbard
1762-
Arunah (Runa) Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Windham Township, Greene County, NY
Sally (Mrs. Hubbard)
Matthew Green Hubbard
1763-
Matthew Green Hubbard
B:
11 Nov 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Smith
1781-1830
Wealthy Smith
B:
24 Jun 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
D:
8 Dec 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Brainerd
1793-1877
Maria Brainerd
B:
15 Sep 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1 Mar 1877
Daniel Hubbard
1766-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
18 Jun 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Ohio
Mary (Polly) Wright
Aaron Arunah Hubbard
1768-Abt 1850
Aaron Arunah Hubbard
B:
5 Apr 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Cuyahoga County, OH
Rebecca Bates
1768-
Rebecca Bates
B:
1768
Connecticut
M:
July 1783
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dexter
1768-
Mary Dexter
B:
1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Tibbals
1771-Aft 1860
Esther Tibbals
B:
1 Dec 1771
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1791
New York state
D:
Aft July 1860
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Israel Hubbard
1770-1848
Israel Hubbard
B:
13 Apr 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1848
Windham Center, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Posson
1770-1863
Elizabeth Posson
B:
24 Sep 1770
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1790
Greene County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1863
Rosanna Hubbard
1774-1823
Rosanna Hubbard
B:
Sep 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1823
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Scovill
1770-1854
Samuel Scovill
B:
9 Aug 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1854
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Clark Hubbard
1775-
Clark Hubbard
B:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Scovil
Abt 1779-
Ruth Scovil
B:
Abt 1779
Connecticut
Submit (Amitta) Hubbard
1777-1852
Submit (Amitta) Hubbard
B:
10 Jul 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1852
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Abijah Hurlbut
1767-1857
Abijah Hurlbut
B:
22 Mar 1767
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1796
Connecticut
D:
2 Feb 1857
Broome County, NY
Moses Hubbard
1779-1853
Moses Hubbard
B:
5 Sep 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1853
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Electa
Abt 1783-Bef 1807
Electa
B:
Abt 1783
Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1800
Greene County, NY
D:
Bef 1807
Greene County, NY
Abigail Titus
1785-1847
Abigail Titus
B:
21 Jul 1785
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1807
Greene County, NY
D:
1847
Oak Hill, Greene County, NY
Margery Hubbard
1781-1858
Margery Hubbard
B:
Oct 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1858
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
James Ellis
1777-1856
James Ellis
B:
26 Oct 1777
Connecticut
D:
9 Apr 1856
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Miles Hubbard
1782-
Miles Hubbard
B:
1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Asher Clark
1765-
Asher Clark
B:
1765
Peggy (Mrs. Clark)
1766-1804
Peggy (Mrs. Clark)
B:
1766
D:
8 Aug 1804
Sarah Clark
1777-
Sarah Clark
B:
1777
Esther Clark
1777-
Esther Clark
B:
1777
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark, Jr.
1700-Abt 1755
William Clark, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Sutliff
1704-1764
Judith Sutliff
B:
1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1702-1702
Mary Clark
B:
24 Aug 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Diadama Fuller
1756-
Diadama Fuller
B:
25 Apr 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Hubbard
Abt 1754-
Ezra Hubbard
B:
Abt 1754
Providence, Providence County, RI
Beulah Fuller
Abt 1757-
Beulah Fuller
B:
Abt 12 Jun 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucius Hubbard Fuller
1802-1845
Lucius Hubbard Fuller
B:
1802
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1845
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Experience Case
1803-1846
Experience Case
B:
1803
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
1826
Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1846
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1722-1758
Jabez Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1754
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1757-1758
Beulah Fuller
1760-1841
Beulah Fuller
B:
10 Aug 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1841
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Newton Whittlesey
1754-1785
Newton Whittlesey
B:
1 Jun 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1762-1840
Jabez Fuller
B:
1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1766-1841
Lydia Smith
B:
1 Feb 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Fuller
1763-
Jonathan Fuller
B:
11 Sep 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Fuller
1766-1852
Lucy Fuller
B:
15 Sep 1766
D:
24 Nov 1852
Abner Brainard
1764-1844
Abner Brainard
B:
18 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1844
Joseph Fuller
1770-
Joseph Fuller
B:
26 Aug 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Amy (Mrs. Fuller)
1774-
Amy (Mrs. Fuller)
B:
1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Fuller
1772-
Olive Fuller
B:
22 Nov 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Fuller
1734-1804
David Fuller
B:
24 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1759
D:
25 Sep 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1733-1757
Mary Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1736-1736
Abigail Hubbard
B:
22 Feb 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Content Fuller
1758-1851
Content Fuller
B:
2 Jul 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1851
Hume, Allegany County, NY
Edward Dowd
1769-1847
Edward Dowd
B:
6 Apr 1769
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1788
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1847
Hume, Allegany County, NY
Benjamin Fuller
1761-1828
Benjamin Fuller
B:
10 Aug 1761
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1828
Christiana Hamlin
Abt 1762-1853
Christiana Hamlin
B:
Abt 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1853
John Fuller
1763-Aft 1793
John Fuller
B:
10 Aug 1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Captain John Fuller
1764-1841
Captain John Fuller
B:
10 Feb 1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1841
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Lucinda Sackett
1769-1832
Mercy Lucinda Sackett
B:
23 Jan 1769
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1785
Connecticut
D:
16 Sep 1832
Kentucky
Parthena Fuller
1767-1797
Parthena Fuller
B:
5 Dec 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1797
Elijah Goodwin
Abt 1758-1804
Elijah Goodwin
B:
Abt 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1804
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Bethany Fuller
1767-Bef 1797
Bethany Fuller
B:
5 Dec 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 31 Jul 1797
Calvin Gooderich
Hubbard Fuller
1770-1823
Hubbard Fuller
B:
28 Apr 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1823
Hume, Allegany County, NY
Elizabeth Hamlin
1771-1844
Elizabeth Hamlin
B:
4 Mar 1771
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
M:
5 Apr 1791
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
D:
29 May 1844
Lovina Hubbard Fuller
1775-1836
Lovina Hubbard Fuller
B:
26 Feb 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1836
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Calvin Strong Goodrich
1770-1836
Calvin Strong Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1793
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
D:
1836
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Polly Fuller
1780-
Polly Fuller
B:
23 Feb 1780
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
James Northway
Abt 1760-
James Northway
B:
Abt 1760
Reuben Root
Abt 1776-
Reuben Root
B:
Abt 1776
Parthena Hubbard
1739-1816
Parthena Hubbard
B:
31 May 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1816
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Benjamin Fuller
1733-1797
Benjamin Fuller
B:
9 Apr 1733
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1757
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
2 Aug 1797
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Olive Hubbard
1765-
Olive Hubbard
B:
1765
Elijah Hubbard
1769-1815
Elijah Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1769
Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1815
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Johnson
1772-1873
Phebe Johnson
B:
22 Jan 1772
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
M:
1788
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1873
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Samuel Hubbard
1772-1859
Samuel Hubbard
B:
24 Jun 1772
Connecticut
D:
29 Jun 1859
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Mercy Lewis
Abt 1774-1840
Mercy Lewis
B:
Abt 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
John Hubbard
1742-1839
John Hubbard
B:
18 Jun 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1839
Anna Higgins
1735-1803
Anna Higgins
B:
6 Jun 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1765
Middletown, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1803
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Ezra Hubbard
1747-1820
Ezra Hubbard
B:
6 Dec 1747
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1820
Lois Clark
1704-
Lois Clark
B:
21 Feb 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
1705-1775
John Hubbard
B:
13 Aug 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Clark
1707-
Ruth Clark
B:
15 Aug 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Clark
1712-
Anne Clark
B:
30 Apr 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Clark
1755-1817
Anna Clark
B:
11 Sep 1755
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
Samuel Green
1753-1808
Samuel Green
B:
24 Jan 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1775
Congregational Church, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1808
Waterford, New London County, CT
Samuel Clark
1757-1815
Samuel Clark
B:
19 Mar 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1815
Four Corners, Elba, Genesee County, NY
Mary Molly Lee
1760-1844
Mary Molly Lee
B:
17 Dec 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1779
Middletown, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1844
Four Corners, Elba, Genesee County, NY
Daniel Edward Clark
1759-1814
Daniel Edward Clark
B:
19 Mar 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1814
Genesee County, NY
Anna Hugg
Abt 1765-Bef 1840
Anna Hugg
B:
Abt 1765
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1786
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1840
New York state
Mary Clark
1760-1833
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1833
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Trescott, Jr.
1749-1833
Samuel Trescott, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1748/1749
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
John Clark
1762-1841
John Clark
B:
6 Jun 1762
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1841
Chloe Atwater
1763-1825
Chloe Atwater
B:
21 Sep 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1785
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1825
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Moody
Bef 1780-1849
Sarah Moody
B:
Bef 3 Sep 1780
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
M:
9 Apr 1826
Trinity Church, Geneva, Ontario County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1849
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
Reuben Clark
1764-
Reuben Clark
B:
6 May 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Higby
1789-1839
Elizabeth Higby
B:
1789
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1839
Thomas Clark
1766-
Thomas Clark
B:
1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Wyman
1770-
Eunice Wyman
B:
1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Hutchinson
Jemima Hutchinson
M:
25 Mar 1788
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Clark
1768-
Hannah Clark
B:
1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Clark
1770-
Phebe Clark
B:
23 Mar 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Knapp
1769-
Ephraim Knapp
B:
1769
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Silas Clark
1772-1828
Silas Clark
B:
1772
D:
18 Nov 1828
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Rebecca Chapin
1772-1851
Rebecca Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1772
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aug 1792
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1851
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Eli Clark
1774-
Eli Clark
B:
1774
Connecticut
Mary Ann
Reuben Clark
1735-1813
Reuben Clark
B:
26 Nov 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
western New York state
Mary Sheedy Tryon
1735-1815
Mary Sheedy Tryon
B:
24 Nov 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1815
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gridley
1760-1760
Ann Gridley
B:
16 Feb 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eli Gridley
1761-1807
Eli Gridley
B:
23 Nov 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Abel Gridley
1764-1766
Abel Gridley
B:
17 Feb 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reuel Gridley
1765-1798
Reuel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Millicent Colt
1773-
Millicent Colt
B:
1 Jan 1773
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Gridley
1769-1807
Phebe Gridley
B:
7 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1807
Nathan Davis
1771-
Nathan Davis
B:
8 Feb 1771
M:
22 Mar 1798
Hannah Ann Gridley
1771-
Hannah Ann Gridley
B:
2 Mar 1771
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Rogers
Abt 1769-
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1769
Connecticut
M:
1792
Connecticut
Abel Gridley
Abt 1773-1849
Abel Gridley
B:
Abt 1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Levi Gridley
1779-1859
Levi Gridley
B:
1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1859
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Mary Gilbert
1780-1843
Mary Gilbert
B:
1780
D:
1843
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Clark
1738-1741
Daniel Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Clark
1738-1740
Eli Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Hubbard
1767-
Elijah Hubbard
B:
9 Aug 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Martha (Mattie) Hubbard
1769-
Martha (Mattie) Hubbard
B:
30 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Job Hubbard
1773-1853
Job Hubbard
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1853
Higganum, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brooks
1779-1863
Hannah Brooks
B:
1776-1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucinda L. Hubbard
1781-1859
Lucinda L. Hubbard
B:
19 Jun 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1859
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Brainerd
1778-1843
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
22 Dec 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1843
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Hubbard
Abt 1783-
David Hubbard
B:
Abt 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Dana Hubbard
Abt 1785-
Dana Hubbard
B:
Abt 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Clarency Hubbard
Abt 1789-
Clarency Hubbard
B:
Abt 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peletiah Clark
1714-1754
Peletiah Clark
B:
5 Mar 1713/1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna May Sutliff
1715-1739
Anna May Sutliff
B:
30 May 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asher Clark
1765-
Asher Clark
B:
1765
Peggy (Mrs. Clark)
1766-1804
Peggy (Mrs. Clark)
B:
1766
D:
8 Aug 1804
Sarah Clark
1777-
Sarah Clark
B:
1777
Esther Clark
1777-
Esther Clark
B:
1777
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Daniel Clark
1745-1749
Daniel Clark
B:
4 Jun 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1770-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
15 Jan 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Spencer
Abt 1766-
James Spencer
B:
Abt 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1798
Peletiah (Pelatiah) Clark
1772-1851
Peletiah (Pelatiah) Clark
B:
4 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1851
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Wilcoxson
1774-1844
Amy Wilcoxson
B:
28 Feb 1774
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1774-
Hannah Clark
B:
8 Mar 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Clark
1776-1809
Ann Clark
B:
24 Aug 1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1809
Stephen Clark
1778-YOUNG
Stephen Clark
B:
3 Sep 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Daniel Clark
1780-
Daniel Clark
B:
31 Aug 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Clark
1782-
Stephen Clark
B:
12 Dec 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Clark
1785-
Martha Clark
B:
12 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Elisha Clark
1787-1846
Captain Elisha Clark
B:
23 Apr 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1846
Julia Ann Hubbard
Abt 1789-
Julia Ann Hubbard
B:
Abt 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1810
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silas C. Clark
1789-
Silas C. Clark
B:
16 Oct 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Higgins
1794-
Hannah Higgins
B:
13 Feb 1794
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Clark
1746-1818
Stephen Clark
B:
11 Nov 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cone
1744-1820
Martha Cone
B:
10 Apr 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Clark
1749-Abt 1775
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Elizabeth Slead
1714-Aft 1755
Elizabeth Slead
B:
8 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Lois Clark
Abt 1743-
Lois Clark
B:
Abt 1743
Amy Clark
1767-
Amy Clark
B:
16 Aug 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Clark
1769-
Dorothy Clark
B:
9 May 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Arthur Davis Clark
1771-1849
Arthur Davis Clark
B:
16 Apr 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1849
Polly Ransom
Abt 1777-1847
Polly Ransom
B:
Abt 1777
D:
29 Mar 1847
Lydia Clark
1773-1852
Lydia Clark
B:
27 Nov 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1852
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brooks
1772-1847
Daniel Brooks
B:
1772
M:
23 Feb 1816
D:
2 Jun 1847
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benajah (Benjamin) Clark
1775-1859
Benajah (Benjamin) Clark
B:
4 Sep 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1859
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Brooks
1779-1855
Abigail Brooks
B:
1 May 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1855
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Clark
1779-
Jesse Clark
B:
31 Oct 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Brooks
Eunice Brooks
M:
1 Feb 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Clark
1780-1845
Matthew Clark
B:
17 Nov 1780
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1845
Hannah Ransom
1781-1863
Hannah Ransom
B:
10 Jul 1781
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1802
Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1863
Walter Clark
1783-1863
Walter Clark
B:
27 Jul 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1863
Sophia Arnold
1780-1864
Sophia Arnold
B:
1 Oct 1780
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1804
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1864
Robert Clark
1745-1826
Robert Clark
B:
Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Higgins
1740-1807
Phebe Higgins
B:
1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Clark
Abt 1747-1772
Samuel Clark
B:
Abt 1747
D:
29 Sep 1772
Margaret Perkins
Abt 1747-
Margaret Perkins
B:
Abt 1747
M:
Abt 1769
Jerusha Clark
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jerusha Clark
B:
Abt 1750
D:
Abt 1825
Timothy Fielding
Abt 1750-
Timothy Fielding
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Bef 1786
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1786
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Arnold
Abt 1781-
Betsey Arnold
B:
Abt 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1776-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1797
Clarissa Arnold
1783-
Clarissa Arnold
B:
1 Apr 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Shepard, II
1781-
Abel Shepard, II
B:
30 Mar 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1803
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Knox
Hannah Clark
1760-
Hannah Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ashbel Arnold
1757-1785
Ashbel Arnold
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1785
Benajah Clark
1716-Bef 1765
Benajah Clark
B:
5 Nov 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
Abt 1719-1777
Hannah Brainerd
B:
Abt 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
D:
7 Apr 1777
Lydia Clark
1719-
Lydia Clark
B:
15 Oct 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
John Day
1645-1730
Mary Gaylord
1651-1696
Mary Day
1678-1729
Mary Day
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1673-1747
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT