Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Frances Moody
1584 - 1650 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anne Kilbourn
Robert Amy
Robert Amy
M:
Jul 1628
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
Governor Jonathan Law
1672-1750
Governor Jonathan Law
B:
6 Aug 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Andrew
Abt 1686-1724
Abigail Andrew
B:
Abt 1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1706
D:
25 Sep 1724
Jonathan Law
1636-1711
Jonathan Law
B:
1636
Connecticut
D:
9 Jan 1711
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Clark
1644-1705
Sarah Clark
B:
7 Apr 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Sellick
1664-
Jonathan Sellick
B:
11 Jul 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Sellick
1666-
David Sellick
B:
27 Jan 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Sellick
Abigail Law
-1712
Abigail Law
D:
1712
Major Jonathan Sellick
1641-1713
Major Jonathan Sellick
B:
20 May 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sellick
1669-
Sarah Sellick
B:
22 Aug 1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Sellick
1672-1707
David Sellick
B:
27 Dec 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1707
Nathaniel Sellick
1678-1712
Nathaniel Sellick
B:
7 Apr 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
Abt 1675-1765
Sarah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1675
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1765
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Sellick
1681-1706
John Sellick
B:
7 Jun 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Sellick
1683-1745
Susanna Sellick
B:
2 Feb 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Selleck
1686-Aft 1753
Joanna Selleck
B:
31 May 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Jonathan Bates
Abt 1670-1753
Jonathan Bates
B:
Abt 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1705
D:
1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Selleck
1678-1712
Nathaniel Selleck
B:
7 Apr 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
Abt 1675-1765
Sarah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1675
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1765
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Law
1644-1732
Sarah Law
B:
1644
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Sellick
1643-Bef 1700
John Sellick
B:
21 Apr 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1700
Margaret Kilborne
-Bef 1684
Margaret Kilborne
B:
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
Bef 1684
Connecticut
Richard Law
Abt 1615-1687
Richard Law
B:
Abt 1615
M:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Kilbourn
1609-
Thomas Kilbourn
B:
1609
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
Elizabeth
Abt 1610-
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1610
M:
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
George Kilbourn
Elizabeth Kilbourn
-YOUNG
Elizabeth Kilbourn
B:
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
YOUNG
Mary Hayward
1641-1647
Mary Hayward
B:
1640-1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1647
Mary Hayward
1642-1650
Mary Hayward
B:
1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hayward
1644-1647
Sarah Hayward
B:
1 Jan 1644
D:
1647
Tabitha Hayward
1647-
Tabitha Hayward
B:
1 Jan 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1666-1727
Rebecca Spencer
B:
16 Mar 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Ackley
1662-1736
Sgt. John Ackley
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Spencer
1669-1744
Jared Spencer
B:
Jan 1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Birge
1671-1714
Deborah Birge
B:
26 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1691/1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Benjamin Spencer
1671-1682
Benjamin Spencer
B:
Mar 1671
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1682
Lydia Spencer
1673-
Lydia Spencer
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Ventres
1657-1737
John Ventres
B:
8 Dec 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1736/1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Hayward
1648-1684
Rebecca Hayward
B:
17 Aug 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1682-1684
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1638-1682
John Spencer
B:
17 Aug 1638
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
Nov 1665
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1682
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Hayward
1651-1657
Esther Hayward
B:
8 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1657
Lydia Hayward
1655-1676
Lydia Hayward
B:
13 Jan 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1676
Connecticut
Ephraim Hayward
1657-1690
Ephraim Hayward
B:
11 Jan 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Newberry
1659-1715
Abigail Newberry
B:
14 May 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1684
D:
29 Feb 1715
Lydia Kilborne
1616-1676
Lydia Kilborne
B:
14 Jul 1616
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
4 May 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Robert (Howard) Hayward
1613-1684
Robert (Howard) Hayward
B:
1613
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
Abt 1642
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Root
1644-1711
Deacon Samuel Root
B:
1644
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Orton
1650-1732
Mary Orton
B:
16 May 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Root
1667-1724
Mary Root
B:
22 Sep 1667
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John "Orphan" Smith
1665-1724
John "Orphan" Smith
B:
15 May 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1723/1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Root
1670-1760
Sarah Root
B:
24 Sep 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Adijah Dewey
1665-1742
Captain Adijah Dewey
B:
5 Mar 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1741/1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1672-1731
John Root
B:
28 Dec 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1681-1731
Sarah Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Sackett
1682-
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1813
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel B. Root
1675-1756
Samuel B. Root
B:
16 Sep 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Gunn
1685-1746
Mary Gunn
B:
9 Jan 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Warner
1688-1769
Sarah Warner
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Root
1677-
Hannah Root
B:
9 Dec 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Davis
1677-
John Davis
B:
1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Root
1680-1773
Abigail Root
B:
26 Jun 1680
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Moseley
1670-1719
Captain Joseph Moseley
B:
21 Dec 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Root
1682-1730
Joshua Root
B:
23 Nov 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Margaret Gilbert
1693-1730
Margaret Gilbert
B:
27 Mar 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Root
1684-1744
Mercy Root
B:
15 Mar 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Fowler
1684-1744
Samuel Fowler
B:
29 Jan 1683/1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1646-1687
John Root
B:
10 Jul 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1644-1701
Mary Ashley
B:
6 Apr 1643/1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ashley
1648-1698
Sarah Ashley
B:
23 Aug 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1698
Mary Root
1650-1701
Mary Root
B:
6 Aug 1650
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bronson
Isaac Bronson
1670-1751
Isaac Bronson
B:
1670
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1751
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Bronson
1673-1746
Lieut. John Bronson
B:
1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hickock
1680-1712
Mary Hickock
B:
1680
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1697
Breakneck, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Farmington Brunson
1676-
Farmington Brunson
B:
1676
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
1678-1746
John Bronson
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Upson
1695-1772
Hannah Upson
B:
16 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1727
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1772
Newberry, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bronson
1680-1756
Mary Bronson
B:
15 Oct 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Hickock
1674-1728
Deacon Thomas Hickock
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1728
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bronson
1682-1707
Joseph Bronson
B:
1682
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bronson
1684-1733
Samuel Bronson
B:
29 Jun 1684
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Warner
1680-Abt 1746
Lydia Warner
B:
13 Mar 1680
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
D:
Abt 1746
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bronson
1686-1777
Thomas Bronson
B:
16 Jan 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Upson
1690-1778
Elizabeth Upson
B:
14 Feb 1689/1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1778
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bronson
1688-1768
Ebenezer Bronson
B:
Dec 1688
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Langton
1696-1775
Susanna Langton
B:
Oct 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hull
Ebenezer Bronson
1689-1718
Ebenezer Bronson
B:
7 Apr 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brunson
1691-1748
Sarah Brunson
B:
15 Nov 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Brunson
1694-1797
Mercy Brunson
B:
29 Sep 1694
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Bronson
1645-1719
Isaac Bronson
B:
16 Nov 1645
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Robert Warner
Abt 1645-
Robert Warner
B:
Abt 1645
Timothy Root
Abt 1681-1713
Timothy Root
B:
Abt 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1713
Margaret Seymore
1675-
Margaret Seymore
B:
1675
John Root
Abt 1685-
John Root
B:
Abt 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Root
Abt 1691-1751
Mary Root
B:
Abt 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1751
William Judd
1689-1772
William Judd
B:
7 May 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1712/1713
D:
29 Jan 1772
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Root
1693-1776
Sarah Root
B:
17 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Thomas Gridley
1681-1758
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
18 Nov 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Root
1700-
Hannah Root
B:
1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Root
1652-1717
Stephen Root
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
1657-1740
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
1 Nov 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Root
1692-1777
Elizabeth Root
B:
22 Jun 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Mary Root
1694-
Mary Root
B:
22 Jan 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Root
1699-1751
Joseph Root
B:
27 Aug 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Hannah Wadsworth
-Abt 1741
Hannah Wadsworth
M:
1726
D:
Abt 1741
Joseph Root
1653-1739
Joseph Root
B:
1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Warner
1658-
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Porter
1664-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
30 Nov 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1727
D:
1738-1739
Sarah Langdon
1685-1751
Sarah Langdon
B:
29 Apr 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1751
Connecticut
Joseph Langdon, II
1688-1749
Joseph Langdon, II
B:
Mar 1687/1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Cowles
1690-Aft 1750
Rachel Cowles
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Langdon
1691-1749
John Langdon
B:
3 Apr 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Sarah Lee
1696-
Sarah Lee
B:
8 Nov 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721/1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Langdon
1694-1749
Samuel Langdon
B:
Dec 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Susanna Langton
1696-1775
Susanna Langton
B:
Oct 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bronson
1688-1768
Ebenezer Bronson
B:
Dec 1688
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Langdon
1697-
Susannah Langdon
B:
29 Aug 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Langdon
1701-1756
Ebenezer Langdon
B:
17 Jul 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cowles
1707-1793
Jemima Cowles
B:
26 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Langdon
1704-1704
Mercy Langdon
B:
Apr 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Mary Langdon
1704-1704
Mary Langdon
B:
Apr 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Ebenezer Langton
1706-
Ebenezer Langton
B:
19 Jan 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Langdon
1707-1707
Thomas Langdon
B:
Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Susannah Root
1654-1712
Susannah Root
B:
1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Langdon
1659-1736
Joseph Langdon
B:
18 Mar 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Root
1671-AT 18 YEARS
Thomas Root
B:
1 Sep 1671
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
AT 18 YEARS
Mary Root
1673-1766
Mary Root
B:
21 Oct 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1766
Jeremiah Meacham
1674-1749
Jeremiah Meacham
B:
13 Nov 1674
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1700
D:
18 May 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Meacham
1672-1715
Isaac Meacham
B:
1672
M:
1700
D:
1715
Mary Root
1676-1766
Mary Root
B:
21 Oct 1676
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1766
Isaac Meacham, II
1672-1715
Isaac Meacham, II
B:
13 Nov 1672
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Root
1655-1709
Thomas Root
B:
18 May 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Gridley
1652-Aft 1673
Mary Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft Oct 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1676-1744
John Root
B:
25 Dec 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1744
Mary Leonard
Mary Leonard
M:
1703
Samuel Root
1679-
Samuel Root
B:
16 Feb 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Root
1681-
Elizabeth Root
B:
16 Feb 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1683-
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Root
1685-
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spencer
1655-1690
Mary Spencer
B:
18 May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Root
1695-Aft 1734
Mary Root
B:
6 Mar 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Burr
1695-1741
John Burr
B:
8 Dec 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Caleb Root
1698-
Dr. Caleb Root
B:
14 Mar 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Shaw
1700-
Joanna Shaw
B:
9 Sep 1700
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Root
1702-1789
Thomas Root
B:
16 Jan 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1789
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Dudley
Bef 1705-1784
Sarah Dudley
B:
Bef 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1726/1727
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1784
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Root
1706-1746
Elizabeth Root
B:
8 Apr 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Orvis
1705-1771
Ebenezer Orvis
B:
3 Oct 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1732/1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1771
Samuel Root
1712-1778
Samuel Root
B:
20 Nov 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1778
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Prindle
1722-1785
Elizabeth Prindle
B:
1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1785
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Caleb Root
1658-1712
Dr. Caleb Root
B:
1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Salmon
1673-1712
Elizabeth Salmon
B:
3 Dec 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kilborne
1619-1697
Mary Kilborne
B:
12 May 1619
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
1696-1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Root
1608-1684
John Root
B:
26 Feb 1607/1608
Badby, Northamptonshire, England
M:
10 Jan 1639
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Frances Kilbourn
-1682
Frances Kilbourn
B:
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Ufford
-Bef 1683
Thomas Ufford
D:
Bef 02 Jan 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Kilbourn
1675-1685
Susannah Kilbourn
B:
4 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Kilbourn
1677-1738
John Kilbourn
B:
30 Oct 1676/1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Kimberly
1677-1713
Sarah Kimberly
B:
30 Oct 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilbourn
1679-1732
Ebenezer Kilbourn
B:
11 Mar 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Hanover, Morris County, NJ
Sarah Fox
1678-1714
Sarah Fox
B:
1678
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Davis
Elizabeth Davis
M:
11 May 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kilbourn
1681-Bef 1728
Jonathan Kilbourn
B:
17 Sep 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Benjamin Kilbourn
1684-1713
Benjamin Kilbourn
B:
30 Mar 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1713
David Kilbourn
1688-1713
David Kilbourn
B:
25 Feb 1688
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1713
Abraham Kilbourn
1691-1779
Abraham Kilbourn
B:
25 Aug 1691
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mitchell
Sarah Mitchell
M:
5 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tudor
1689-1751
Mary Tudor
B:
31 Aug 1689
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Kilbourn
1651-1711
Sgt. John Kilbourn
B:
15 Jan 1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Hills
1651-1701
Susanna Hills
B:
1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1673/1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mitchell
1674-1718
Elizabeth Mitchell
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Kilbourn
Abt 1677-
Thomas Kilbourn
B:
Abt 1677
Hannah Hills
Hannah Hills
M:
1 Feb 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Kilbourn
1690-
John Kilbourn
B:
1680-1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kilbourn
1686-
Mary Kilbourn
B:
1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Kilbourn
1693-
Naomi Kilbourn
B:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe
Abt 1680-
John Abbe
B:
Abt 1680
Samuel Kilbourn
1696-
Samuel Kilbourn
B:
1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Kilbourn
1654-1712
Thomas Kilbourn
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1712
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hills
1655-1712
Hannah Hills
B:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1712
Naomi Hale
1680-1752
Naomi Hale
B:
20 Sep 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1752
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gaines
1675-1748
John Gaines
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1699
Connecticut
D:
27 Jul 1748
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hale
1682-1756
Mary Hale
B:
20 Nov 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1684-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
17 Sep 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-Aft 1765
Susanna Smith
B:
5 Oct 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1721/1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hale
-Bef 1735
Ruth Hale
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1685-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
26 Jan 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Timothy Hale
1692-1784
Timothy Hale
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Frary
1697-1770
Sarah Frary
B:
10 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1724
D:
20 Sep 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Nathaniel Hale
B:
Abt Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Abigail Francis
B:
8 Mar 1693/1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hale
Abt 1698-1775
Eunice Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilbourn
1696-1759
Ebenezer Kilbourn
B:
27 Mar 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Kilborne
1656-1735
Naomi Kilborne
B:
1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale, Sr.
1654-1723
Thomas Hale, Sr.
B:
26 Jan 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Kilbourn
1624-1703
Sgt. John Kilbourn
B:
29 Sep 1624
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
9 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Naomi
1626-1659
Naomi
B:
1624-1626
M:
1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Kilborne
1693-
Grace Kilborne
B:
25 Jun 1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilborne
1696-1759
Ebenezer Kilborne
B:
27 Mar 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1759
Eleazer Kilborne
1698-
Eleazer Kilborne
B:
26 Jul 1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Kilborne
1702-
Josiah Kilborne
B:
5 Jun 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Kilborne
1705-
Daniel Kilborne
B:
5 May 1705
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Kilborne
1707-
Margaret Kilborne
B:
3 Oct 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kilborne
1710-
Sarah Kilborne
B:
13 Apr 1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
George Kilborne
1712-
George Kilborne
B:
24 Apr 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilborne
1665-1711
Ebenezer Kilborne
B:
1665
D:
17 Dec 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Grace Bulkley
Grace Bulkley
M:
20 Sep 1692
George Kilborne
1690-1711
George Kilborne
B:
14 Sep 1690
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Israel Kilborne
1692-Abt 1692
Israel Kilborne
B:
5 May 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt Jun 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kilborne
1696-
Abigail Kilborne
B:
5 Sep 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Kilborne
1700-
Hezekiah Kilborne
B:
24 Jun 1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Pelatiah Kilborne
1704-
Pelatiah Kilborne
B:
7 Feb 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
George Kilborne
1668-1741
George Kilborne
B:
1668
D:
8 Feb 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Atwood
-1740
Abigail Atwood
M:
16 May 1689
D:
8 Feb 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1698-1767
Elizabeth Butler
B:
20 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Francis
1692-25 Mar
Robert Francis
B:
13 Feb 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kilborne
1670-1752
Mary Kilborne
B:
1670
D:
27 Aug 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Butler
1665-1712
Samuel Butler
B:
26 Nov 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1696
D:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Kilborne
1697-
Dorothy Kilborne
B:
17 Apr 1697
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Birge
Joseph Birge
M:
6 Nov 1721
Captain Joseph Kilborne
1700-1756
Captain Joseph Kilborne
B:
8 Jul 1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Stockwell
Abt 1700-1748
Abigail Stockwell
B:
Abt 1700
M:
12 Nov 1723
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1748
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Kilborn
1703-1785
Jonathan Kilborn
B:
17 Mar 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Dickinson
Abt 1703-1739
Sarah Dickinson
B:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bliss
1706-
Sarah Bliss
B:
24 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1740
James Kilborne
1707-1762
James Kilborne
B:
13 Apr 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1713-1762
Sarah Bissell
B:
3 Feb 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Joseph Kilborne
1672-1744
Joseph Kilborne
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Butler
1676-1709
Dorothy Butler
B:
1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1696
Connecticut
D:
19 Aug 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kilborne
1711-
Benjamin Kilborne
B:
27 Jul 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Kilbourn
1713-
Esther Kilbourn
B:
4 Aug 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Smedley
1702-1756
Samuel Smedley
B:
9 Jun 1701/1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1728/1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Kilborne
1716-
Elizabeth Kilborne
B:
19 Oct 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Kilborne
1720-
Mary Kilborne
B:
9 Feb 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Gibbs
1672-Aft 1720
Esther Gibbs
B:
13 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Kilborne
1701-
Samuel Kilborne
B:
25 Jan 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kilborne
1702-
Sarah Kilborne
B:
20 May 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Kilborne
1708-1776
Abraham Kilborne
B:
12 Apr 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca
1705-1767
Rebecca
B:
1705
D:
16 Jun 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Kilborne
1675-1713
Abraham Kilborne
B:
1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1679-1719
Sarah Goodrich
B:
10 Apr 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kilbourne
Abt 1663-Aft 1727
Sarah Kilbourne
B:
Abt 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1727
Joseph Leonard
1644-1716
Joseph Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1711
D:
9 Aug 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Crane
Hannah Crane
1689-1769
Hannah Crane
B:
4 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1769
Joseph Seward, Jr.
1687-1764
Joseph Seward, Jr.
B:
1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Crane
Joseph Crane
Esther Crane
David Crane
Joseph Crane
1661-1707
Joseph Crane
B:
1 Apr 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1681
D:
28 Apr 1707
Sarah Bronson
1629-1711
Sarah Bronson
B:
1629
M:
1 Oct 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
George Moody
1560-1607
Margaret Chenery
1564-1603
Frances Moody
1584-1650
Frances Moody
B:
11 Oct 1584
Moulton, Suffolk, England
D:
3 Dec 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Kilbourn
1578-1640
Thomas Kilbourn
B:
8 May 1578
Wood Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
5 Sep 1604
Moulton, Suffolk, England
D:
25 Dec 1640
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT