Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Day
1712 - 1760 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eleanor Stebbins
1755-
Eleanor Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Enos Nash
1747-1796
Lieut. Enos Nash
B:
12 Feb 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1757-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Rose
Abt 1753-
Abner Rose
B:
Abt 1753
M:
8 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1782-1869
Hannah Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Bryant
Abt 1780-
George Bryant
B:
Abt 1780
M:
1 Mar 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Woolworth
1767-1826
Chester Woolworth
B:
5 Apr 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1816
D:
14 Jul 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stebbins
1793-Aft 1863
Margaret Stebbins
B:
6 Oct 1793
D:
Aft 1863
Henry Thompson
1789-Bef 1863
Henry Thompson
B:
4 Nov 1789
New Jersey
M:
1824-1825
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1863
John Stebbins
1759-1840
John Stebbins
B:
4 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1840
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Ball
1760-1850
Sarah Ball
B:
16 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848-1850
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Stebbins
1761-1821
Sarah Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1821
Abel Bliss
1738-1821
Abel Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Francis Pease
1787-1842
Francis Pease
B:
8 Jul 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1842
Mary Pease
1789-
Mary Pease
B:
1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
William Pease
1790-1850
William Pease
B:
21 Apr 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1850
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Electra Crittenden
1797-1845
Electra Crittenden
B:
19 Apr 1797
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1822
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1845
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Margaret Pease
1792-
Margaret Pease
B:
16 Jul 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
South Carolina
Horace Hawkins
Abt 1790-
Horace Hawkins
B:
Abt 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Pease
1797-1827
Peter Pease
B:
3 May 1797
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1827
South Carolina
Huldah Pease
1799-
Huldah Pease
B:
18 Jul 1799
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Soloman Silsbee
Abt 1795-
Soloman Silsbee
B:
Abt 1795
Reading, Schuyler County, NY
M:
Abt 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Silsbee
Abt 1799-
Peter Silsbee
B:
Abt 1799
Reading, Schuyler County, NY
M:
Abt 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1804-1850
Mary Pease
B:
7 Feb 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1850
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Cherry Allen
1796-1885
Chauncey Cherry Allen
B:
24 Mar 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1885
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Horatio Nelson Pease
1806-
Horatio Nelson Pease
B:
29 Apr 1806
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Chapin
Chapin
M:
Abt 1826
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Stebbins
1764-
Huldah Stebbins
B:
17 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Pease
1763-1822
Peter Pease
B:
14 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1766-1767
Hannah Stebbins
B:
26 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1732-1767
Hannah Day
B:
13 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1733-
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Fox
1799-1886
Fanny Fox
B:
14 Sep 1799
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1886
John Kingsbury
1796-1877
John Kingsbury
B:
14 May 1796
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1820
Chili, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1877
Joseph Fox
Abt 1801-
Joseph Fox
B:
Abt 1801
Samuel Fox
Abt 1805-
Samuel Fox
B:
Abt 1805
Henry Fox
1806-1867
Henry Fox
B:
16 Dec 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1867
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elizabeth Weed
1808-1875
Elizabeth Weed
B:
17 Jul 1808
Scipio Center, Cayuga County, NY
M:
20 Feb 1833
D:
13 Sep 1875
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Crispus Fox
1760-1849
Crispus Fox
B:
1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1849
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Griswold
1769-
Susannah Griswold
B:
20 Jun 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Fox
1764-
Mary Fox
B:
1764
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Fox
1792-1844
Jerusha Fox
B:
13 May 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Cowles
1789-1862
Martin Cowles
B:
28 Oct 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Fox
1794-1841
Mercy Fox
B:
15 May 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1841
Abial Rising
1790-
Abial Rising
B:
5 Feb 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Fox
1796-1884
Hiram Fox
B:
17 Jun 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1884
Ozine Brown
1795-1864
Ozine Brown
B:
1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1818
D:
22 Feb 1864
Cheney Fox
1799-1846
Cheney Fox
B:
1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1846
Henry Stiles
1790-1838
Henry Stiles
B:
1 Apr 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1836/1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Fox
1800-1840
Lucius Fox
B:
1800
Massachusetts
D:
1840
Israel Stiles Fox
1803-1860
Israel Stiles Fox
B:
1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1860
Electa Loomis
1803-1850
Electa Loomis
B:
Apr 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1821
D:
21 Sep 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Fox
1805-1829
Joel Fox
B:
1805
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1829
Mary E. Noble Grant
Abt 1809-
Mary E. Noble Grant
B:
Abt 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jason Fox
1807-1888
Jason Fox
B:
1807
Massachusetts
D:
1888
Emily Sackett
Abt 1808-
Emily Sackett
B:
Abt 1808
M:
12 Jan 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Fox
1809-1893
Dorcas Fox
B:
1809
Massachusetts
D:
1893
Gilbert Tuller
Abt 1809-
Gilbert Tuller
B:
Abt 1809
Philetus Fox
1813-1849
Philetus Fox
B:
1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Lucy (Mrs. Fox)
Abt 1817-
Lucy (Mrs. Fox)
B:
Abt 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day Fox
1766-1846
Jonathan Day Fox
B:
16 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Stiles
1776-1836
Dorcas Stiles
B:
26 Jul 1776
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1791
D:
24 Aug 1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Fox
1770-
John Fox
B:
1769-1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vermont
Orpha Cadwell
Abt 1773-
Orpha Cadwell
B:
Abt 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Day
1734-Bef 1783
Mercy Day
B:
4 Feb 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef Dec 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Fox
1732-Bef 1824
John Fox
B:
24 Dec 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day
1737-
Jonathan Day
B:
22 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Sykes
1785-1865
Henry Sykes
B:
23 Nov 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1865
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Margaret Ullman
1788-1864
Margaret Ullman
B:
27 Jan 1788
Schoharie County, NY
M:
Abt 1812
D:
21 Feb 1864
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Horace Sykes
1788-
Horace Sykes
B:
8 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sykes
1765-1810
Samuel Sykes
B:
28 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Hancock
1764-
Naomi Hancock
B:
10 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Sykes
-1775
child Sykes
D:
21 Sep 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Melissa Sykes
1793-1878
Melissa Sykes
B:
11 Oct 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1878
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Rodway Dewey
Walter Sykes
1768-
Walter Sykes
B:
17 May 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Porter
Mary Sykes
-1837
Mary Sykes
D:
28 Jan 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Noble
Chauncey Sykes
1775-
Chauncey Sykes
B:
24 Sep 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Sykes
1775-
Lucy Sykes
B:
24 Sep 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1739-1796
Mary Day
B:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sykes
1715-1810
Samuel Sykes
B:
21 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1741-1760
Sarah Day
B:
6 Mar 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1760
Joel Day
Joel Day Holmes
1802-1810
Joel Day Holmes
B:
3 Mar 1802
Alfred, York County, ME
D:
28 Jul 1810
Alfred, York County, ME
Aminta Day Holmes
1803-1850
Aminta Day Holmes
B:
31 Mar 1803
Alfred, York County, ME
D:
15 Oct 1850
Thurston Andrews
Abt 1800-Abt 1900
Thurston Andrews
B:
Abt 1800
Athol, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1821
Athol, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1900
Sophia Holmes
1805-
Sophia Holmes
B:
17 Nov 1805
Alfred, York County, ME
George Francis Holmes
1807-
George Francis Holmes
B:
24 Jan 1807
Alfred, York County, ME
Rhoda Ann Baldwin
1810-
Rhoda Ann Baldwin
B:
6 Jun 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Harriet Holmes
1808-1809
Harriet Holmes
B:
17 Nov 1808
Alfred, York County, ME
D:
24 Dec 1809
Alfred, York County, ME
Heman Holmes
1810-1810
Heman Holmes
B:
1 Jul 1810
Alfred, York County, ME
D:
17 Dec 1810
Alfred, York County, ME
Arminta Day
1775-1811
Arminta Day
B:
7 Dec 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11-12 Jan 1811
Alfred, York County, ME
Daniel Holmes
1774-1815
Daniel Holmes
B:
2 Feb 1774
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Jonathan Day
1777-1799
Jonathan Day
B:
24 Dec 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1799
Joel Day
1779-1802
Joel Day
B:
20 Dec 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1802
Isaac Chapin Day
1782-1782
Isaac Chapin Day
B:
31 Jul 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1782
Mercy Day
1783-1799
Mercy Day
B:
28 Sep 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Norman Chapin
1805-1891
Norman Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1891
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Williams
1804-1877
Nancy Williams
B:
8 Oct 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1877
Harriet Chapin
1806-1855
Harriet Chapin
B:
9 Sep 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1855
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Luke Day
1805-1836
Luke Day
B:
17 Feb 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1836
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Hunt
1799-
John Hunt
B:
9 Aug 1799
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elvira Chapin
1809-1865
Elvira Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1809
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Pynchon Lyman Warner
1807-1876
Charles Pynchon Lyman Warner
B:
5 Mar 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1834 int.
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1876
Aldus Manutius Chapin
1811-1880
Aldus Manutius Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1811
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1880
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Catharine Fisher Sawin
1819-1878
Catharine Fisher Sawin
B:
3 May 1819
Natick, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1840
Ashland, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1878
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Mercy Chapin
1814-1815
Mercy Chapin
B:
23 Apr 1814
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1815
Mercy Holmes Chapin
1816-1899
Mercy Holmes Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1816
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1899
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Luther Childs
1811-1899
Martin Luther Childs
B:
2 Jun 1811
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1899
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Day Chapin
1819-1893
Lucy Day Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1819
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1893
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Josiah Davis Whitney
1818-1902
Josiah Davis Whitney
B:
7 Nov 1818
Ashley, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1902
Newton Chapin
1821-1887
Newton Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1887
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Caroline Barber Sawin
1826-1885
Caroline Barber Sawin
B:
2 Jul 1826
Natick, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1847
D:
27 Nov 1885
Chicago, Cook County, IL
William Day Chapin
1823-1899
William Day Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1823
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1899
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Emily McKinstry Chapin
1835-1908
Emily McKinstry Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1859
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1908
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Arminta Chapin
1826-
Arminta Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eli Ferry
1822-
Eli Ferry
B:
24 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1852
Orlando Chapin
1830-1907
Orlando Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1830
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1907
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Judd Bush
1828-1905
Martha Judd Bush
B:
29 Oct 1828
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1905
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1785-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1861
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1783-1862
William Chapin
B:
23 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin Day
1788-1817
Isaac Chapin Day
B:
27 Jun 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1817
Joel Day Holmes
1813-
Joel Day Holmes
B:
3 Apr 1813
Alfred, York County, ME
Marandis D. Bennett
1826-
Marandis D. Bennett
B:
29 Dec 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1844
William Holmes
1815-1815
William Holmes
B:
18 Jan 1814/1815
Alfred, York County, ME
D:
16 Aug 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Mercy Day
1791-1815
Mercy Day
B:
7 Apr 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Daniel Holmes
1774-1815
Daniel Holmes
B:
2 Feb 1774
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Norman Day
1795-1796
Norman Day
B:
20 May 1795
Massachusetts
D:
6 Sep 1796
Massachusetts
Joel Day
1747-1797
Joel Day
B:
16 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Chapin
1750-1814
Mercy Chapin
B:
13 Oct 1750
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1814
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abner Day
1778-
Abner Day
B:
4 May 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1780-
Sarah Day
B:
7 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deodatus Day
1782-
Deodatus Day
B:
20 May 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1784-
Hannah Day
B:
25 Aug 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Day
1786-
Lovina Day
B:
14 Nov 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Day
1788-
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Day
1790-
Asenath Day
B:
7 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Squire Day
1792-
Squire Day
B:
9 Jun 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Day
1749-1804
Abner Day
B:
17 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1804
Tryphena Wright
1755-
Tryphena Wright
B:
26 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Warren Farnham
1794-
Warren Farnham
B:
14 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa (Lovisa) Day
1752-1806
Louisa (Lovisa) Day
B:
15 Mar 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1806
Elijah Farnham
1772-1839
Elijah Farnham
B:
25 Oct 1772
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1839
Henry Dewey
1795-
Henry Dewey
B:
8 Feb 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Paul Dewey
1797-
Paul Dewey
B:
27 Oct 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Dewey
1798-
Francis Dewey
B:
18 Nov 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Dewey
1801-1873
Clarissa Dewey
B:
1 Apr 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1873
Asher Parsons
Asher Parsons
M:
12 Dec 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliab Dewey
1769-1801
Eliab Dewey
B:
25 Dec 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Noble
1773-1832
Clarissa Noble
B:
13 Sep 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Dewey
1797-1871
Lydia Dewey
B:
25 Sep 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1871
Chauncey Shepard
Abt 1799-
Chauncey Shepard
B:
Abt 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dewey
1800-1802
James Dewey
B:
12 Aug 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1802
Sally Ann Dewey
1803-1861
Sally Ann Dewey
B:
21 Jun 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1861
Henry Hastings
Henry Hastings
M:
15 Dec 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dewey
1804-1825
James Dewey
B:
21 Dec 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Eliab Dewey
1806-1849
Eliab Dewey
B:
28 Nov 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1849
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Sackett
1807-1878
Rebecca Sackett
B:
26 Apr 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1878
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Maria Dewey
1808-1888
Maria Dewey
B:
10 Aug 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1888
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Dwight Ashley
1804-1871
Josiah Dwight Ashley
B:
1 Nov 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1871
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Dewey
1811-
Edward Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dewey
1772-1845
James Dewey
B:
28 Aug 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1845
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Hisscock
1776-1814
Lydia Hisscock
B:
27 Mar 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Louisa Dewey
1775-1843
Lovisa Louisa Dewey
B:
4 Aug 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1843
John Moseley
John Moseley
M:
26 Jun 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Adkins
Chauncey Adkins
M:
14 Sep 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Dewey
1778-1806
Martin Dewey
B:
31 Mar 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1806
Grace A. Dewey
1815-
Grace A. Dewey
B:
1815
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Silas Dewey
1780-
Silas Dewey
B:
30 Aug 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Emery
Abt 1786-
Eliza Emery
B:
Abt 1786
M:
1807
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Edward Dewey
1784-1811
Edward Dewey
B:
17 Feb 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1811
William Dewey
1786-1817
William Dewey
B:
10 Jul 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1817
Sally Bush
Sally Bush
M:
25 Jun 1805
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Tillotson Dewey
1809-1809
Charlotte Tillotson Dewey
B:
5 Mar 1809
D:
28 Mar 1809
Jason Dewey
1810-1887
Jason Dewey
B:
14 May 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1887
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Butler Crary
1815-1843
Nancy Butler Crary
B:
15 Jul 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Adaline Stevens
1822-
Adaline Stevens
B:
19 Jan 1822
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1865
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Day Dewey
1812-1874
Louisa Day Dewey
B:
3 Sep 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1874
Carlisle, Schoharie County, NY
William Craig
1807-
William Craig
B:
12 Feb 1807
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
16 May 1833
Carlisle, Schoharie County, NY
Harvey Tillotson Dewey
1815-1883
Harvey Tillotson Dewey
B:
3 Jan 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1883
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Niles
1812-1859
Cynthia Niles
B:
1 Sep 1812
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1842
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1859
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Mary E. Granger
1824-
Mary E. Granger
B:
1824
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Sep 1860
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Charlotte Trumble Dewey
1817-
Charlotte Trumble Dewey
B:
14 Mar 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Fowler Dewey
1820-1852
Fanny Fowler Dewey
B:
16 Apr 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1852
Huldah Cooley Dewey
1822-
Huldah Cooley Dewey
B:
28 Sep 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jere Abbe
1815-1884
Jere Abbe
B:
1815
New York state
M:
31 Oct 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1884
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Jason Dewey
1789-1830
Jason Dewey
B:
19 May 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Chene Tillotson
1788-1859
Chene Tillotson
B:
6 Oct 1788
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1808
D:
15 Mar 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliab Dewey
1746-1820
Eliab Dewey
B:
2 Nov 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Day
1754-
Nancy Day
B:
9 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Day
1759-
Lois Day
B:
2 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Jonathan Day
1680-1712
Mercy (Mary) Burt
1685-1766
Jonathan Day
1712-1760
Jonathan Day
B:
3 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1713-1800
Hannah Bliss
B:
1 Oct 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA