Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Morris
Abt 1686 - 1725 (~ 39 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Morris
1746-1773
Lydia Morris
B:
17 Jun 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1773
David Beecher
1738-1805
David Beecher
B:
25 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1771
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amy Morris
1748-
Amy Morris
B:
19 Feb 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Asa Fuller
1784-
Asa Fuller
B:
26 Dec 1784
Connecticut
Rachel Crosby
1790-
Rachel Crosby
B:
13 Nov 1790
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
15 May 1815
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
Timothy Fuller
1787-
Timothy Fuller
B:
28 Oct 1787
Mary Burt
Amy Morris
1750-1823
Amy Morris
B:
13 Mar 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Eliphalet Fuller
1749-1821
Eliphalet Fuller
B:
22 Sep 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1821
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
Amos Morris
1780-
Amos Morris
B:
27 Jul 1780
New Haven County, CT
Betsey Morris
1781-1849
Betsey Morris
B:
2 Nov 1781
New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1849
Clarissa Morris
1783-
Clarissa Morris
B:
6 Jul 1783
New Haven County, CT
Susan Morris
1784-1855
Susan Morris
B:
17 Oct 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1855
Willet Bradley
1784-1811
Willet Bradley
B:
27 Jun 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1810
D:
15 May 1811
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli Barnes
1775-1829
Eli Barnes
B:
21 May 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerimiah Atwater
Abt 1780-
Jerimiah Atwater
B:
Abt 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1827
Harriet Morris
1786-1839
Harriet Morris
B:
6 Apr 1786
New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1839
Lydia Morris
1787-1847
Lydia Morris
B:
18 Jun 1787
New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1847
Lucy Morris
1789-
Lucy Morris
B:
12 Apr 1789
New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Morris
1790-1791
Hezekiah Morris
B:
15 Aug 1790
New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1791
Amos Morris, Jr.
1750-1823
Amos Morris, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1750
New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Betsey Woodward
Abt 1748-
Betsey Woodward
B:
Abt 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Sarah Morris
1752-1771
Sarah Morris
B:
18 Mar 1752
New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1771
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Morris
1754-1756
John Morris
B:
22 Jul 1754
New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Morris
1757-1760
Elizabeth Morris
B:
6 Mar 1757
New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1760
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Morris
1789-Bef 1879
Nancy Morris
B:
3 May 1789
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1879
Captain Rodney Burt
1782-1861
Captain Rodney Burt
B:
23 May 1782
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1812
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1861
John Morris
1759-1844
John Morris
B:
2 Dec 1759
New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1844
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Street
1761-1829
Desire Street
B:
14 Aug 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1779
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
Elizabeth Morris
1761-1849
Elizabeth Morris
B:
13 Oct 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1849
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Morris
1763-1834
Esther Morris
B:
24 Oct 1763
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1834
Collinsville, Madison County, IL
Asahel Morris
1768-1830
Asahel Morris
B:
14 Feb 1767/1768
New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1830
Lorinda Morris
1768-1849
Lorinda Morris
B:
4 Jun 1768
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1849
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Morris
1773-1843
Anna Morris
B:
13 Jul 1773
New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1843
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Morris
1723-1801
Captain Amos Morris
B:
Oct 1723
New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1801
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Camp
1727-1777
Lydia Camp
B:
12 Sep 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1745
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1777
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Clark
1730-1781
Lois Clark
B:
20 Nov 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1778
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1781
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther (Mrs.) Smith
1736-1813
Esther (Mrs.) Smith
B:
1736
M:
8 Mar 1784
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1813
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Eleazer Morris
1648-1710
Anna Osborn
1663-1726
James Morris
Abt 1686-1725
James Morris
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Jun 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
1689-
Abigail Rowe
B:
13 Aug 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT