Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Betsey Woodward
Abt 1748 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amos Morris
1780-
Amos Morris
B:
27 Jul 1780
New Haven County, CT
Betsey Morris
1781-1849
Betsey Morris
B:
2 Nov 1781
New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1849
Clarissa Morris
1783-
Clarissa Morris
B:
6 Jul 1783
New Haven County, CT
Susan Morris
1784-1855
Susan Morris
B:
17 Oct 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1855
Willet Bradley
1784-1811
Willet Bradley
B:
27 Jun 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1810
D:
15 May 1811
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Willet Bradley Barnes
1813-1849
Willet Bradley Barnes
B:
7 Oct 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1849
Rhoda Beekman Barnes
1815-1816
Rhoda Beekman Barnes
B:
18 Jun 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1816
Alfred Cutler Barnes
1842-1904
Alfred Cutler Barnes
B:
27 Oct 1842
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Nov 1904
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Josephine E. Richardson
Abt 1842-1899
Josephine E. Richardson
B:
Abt 1842
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
27 Oct 1863
D:
1899
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Chapin Barnes
1844-1888
Mary Chapin Barnes
B:
25 May 1844
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
28 Apr 1888
New York City, New York County, NY
Charles Ray Palmer
1834-1914
Charles Ray Palmer
B:
2 May 1834
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1869
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1914
Henry Burr Barnes
1846-1911
Henry Burr Barnes
B:
14 Dec 1845/1846
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1911
Hannah Elizabeth Dixon
1849-Aft 1900
Hannah Elizabeth Dixon
B:
16 Feb 1849
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1869
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1900
Sarah Frances Barnes
1847-Bef 1900
Sarah Frances Barnes
B:
8 Aug 1847
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
Bef 1900
New York state
Frederick D. Blake
1845-1905
Frederick D. Blake
B:
25 Jan 1845
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1871
D:
1905
New York state
Harriet Elizabeth Barnes
1849-1899
Harriet Elizabeth Barnes
B:
2 Dec 1849
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
8 Nov 1899
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
General Lucius Albert Barbour
1846-1922
General Lucius Albert Barbour
B:
26 Jan 1846
Madison County, IN
M:
8 Feb 1877
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1922
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edwin Morris Barnes
1852-1904
Edwin Morris Barnes
B:
19 Jun 1852
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
Dec 1904
New Jersey
Josephine K. Smith
1856-Aft 1920
Josephine K. Smith
B:
Sep 1856
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
1878
Manhattan, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1920
Richard Storrs Barnes
1854-1913
Richard Storrs Barnes
B:
21 Nov 1854
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1913
New York state
Hattie Day Barbour
1860-Aft 1920
Hattie Day Barbour
B:
18 Jul 1860
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1880
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
Aft 1920
William Deluce Barnes
1856-1914
William Deluce Barnes
B:
17 Dec 1856
New York state
D:
2 Jan 1914
Mabel Harding
Abt 1860-
Mabel Harding
B:
Abt 1860
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1879
Annie Robinson Barnes
1859-Aft 1920
Annie Robinson Barnes
B:
10 Mar 1859
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1920
New York state
George Devereax Mackay
1854-1921
George Devereax Mackay
B:
28 Sep 1854
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1880
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
March 1921
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Emily Thorp Barnes
1861-
Emily Thorp Barnes
B:
16 Aug 1861
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Thomas M. Turner
1857-1910
Thomas M. Turner
B:
1857
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1881
New York state
D:
1910
New York state
Charles Summer Miller
1856-
Charles Summer Miller
B:
2 Jun 1856
M:
14 Jun 1916
Alfred Smith Barnes
1817-1888
Alfred Smith Barnes
B:
28 Jan 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1888
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Harriet Elizabeth Burr
1820-1881
Harriet Elizabeth Burr
B:
27 Sep 1820
Henderson Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
M:
21 Nov 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Matthews Smith
Abt 1862-1902
Mary Matthews Smith
B:
Abt 1862
New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1883
D:
1902
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Roxanna Clark Barnes
1819-1890
Roxanna Clark Barnes
B:
28 Apr 1819
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1890
Adaline Forbes Barnes
1821-1886
Adaline Forbes Barnes
B:
16 Dec 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1886
John C. Barnes
1823-1905
John C. Barnes
B:
15 Aug 1823
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1905
Eli Barnes
1775-1829
Eli Barnes
B:
21 May 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerimiah Atwater
Abt 1780-
Jerimiah Atwater
B:
Abt 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1827
Harriet Morris
1786-1839
Harriet Morris
B:
6 Apr 1786
New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1839
Lydia Morris
1787-1847
Lydia Morris
B:
18 Jun 1787
New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1847
Lucy Morris
1789-
Lucy Morris
B:
12 Apr 1789
New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Morris
1790-1791
Hezekiah Morris
B:
15 Aug 1790
New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1791
Parents
Richard Woodward
1716-1795
Susan Deluce
Abt 1719-
Betsey Woodward
Abt 1748-
Betsey Woodward
B:
Abt 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Morris, Jr.
1750-1823
Amos Morris, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1750
New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
D:
11 Oct 1823