Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Murray
1761 - 1838 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anderson Day
1826-
Anderson Day
B:
1826
Nancy Jane Hammitt
Nancy Jane Hammitt
M:
15 Mar 1852
John Day
1829-
John Day
B:
1829
Fanny Evans
Abt 1830-
Fanny Evans
B:
Abt 1830
M:
18 Oct 1848
William Westly Day
1832-1908
William Westly Day
B:
16 May 1832
Greene County, TN
D:
December 1908
Greene County, TN
Mariah Couch
1832-1896
Mariah Couch
B:
3 Dec 1832
M:
19 Feb 1856
Greene County, TN
D:
21 May 1896
Greene County, TN
Jane "Jenny" Day
Abt 1839-
Jane "Jenny" Day
B:
Abt 1839
M.G. Mikial Day
Abt 1841-Abt 1874
M.G. Mikial Day
B:
Abt 1841
Greene County, TN
D:
Abt 1874
Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Day
1844-
Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Day
B:
1844
Isaac Newton Day
1848-1923
Isaac Newton Day
B:
18 Mar 1848
Mt. Carmel Community, Greene, TN
D:
6 Apr 1923
Collin County, TX
Nancy Jane Malone
1849-1926
Nancy Jane Malone
B:
16 Apr 1849
Mt. Carmel, Greene, TN
M:
6 Apr 1869
Greene County, TN
D:
24 Nov 1926
Collin County, TX
Joseph L. Day
1794-1858
Joseph L. Day
B:
1794
Greene County, TN
D:
July 1858
Mt. Carmel Community, Greene, TN
Inga Bough "Ingle Boo" Myers
1804-1884
Inga Bough "Ingle Boo" Myers
B:
1804
Gap Creek, Greene County, TN
M:
31 Jan 1823
Greene County, TN
D:
15 Dec 1884
Greene County, TN
Jacob Day
John Day
Michael Day
Vinnie Day
Wesley Levi Day
Fannie Johnson
William (Elbert E.) Day
1806-1890
William (Elbert E.) Day
B:
6 May 1806
Bull Gap, Hawkins County, TN
D:
1890
Bush, Laurel County, TN
Annie Maria Walker
Clinton Day
1828-1897
Clinton Day
B:
18 Sep 1828
Greene County, TN
D:
18 May 1897
Madison, Davidson County, TN
Catherine Rudder
1830-1907
Catherine Rudder
B:
19 Sep 1830
Greene County, TN
M:
20 Sep 1851
Greene County, TN
D:
7 Feb 1907
Pickrell, Gage County, NE
Delainey Day
1833-1906
Delainey Day
B:
1833
Bull Gap, Hawkins County, TN
D:
1906
London, Laurel County, KY
James Gully
1831-1865
James Gully
B:
1831
St. Claire, Hawkins County, TN
M:
8 Nov 1849
D:
1865
St. Claire, Hawkins County, TN
John Day
1835-
John Day
B:
1835
Tennessee
Fannie Evans
Abt 1830-
Fannie Evans
B:
Abt 1830
M:
October 1848
Mary Ann Day
1838-
Mary Ann Day
B:
1838
Joseph Day
1839-
Joseph Day
B:
1839
Tennessee
Thomas Day
1841-1916
Thomas Day
B:
14 Mar 1841
Hawkins County, TN
D:
10 Aug 1916
Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, CA
Aletha Berry
1841-1933
Aletha Berry
B:
19 Nov 1841
Hawkins County, TN
M:
20 Oct 1866
Tennessee
D:
11 Feb 1933
Jefferson, Grant County, OK
Charles Day
1844-
Charles Day
B:
1844
Alice Day
1845-
Alice Day
B:
1845
Arthur Day
1848-
Arthur Day
B:
1848
Isaac Day
1849-
Isaac Day
B:
1849
Elizabeth Frye
Abt 1811-
Elizabeth Frye
B:
Abt 1811
Bull Gap, Hawkins County, TN
M:
Abt 1826
Hawkins County, TN
James Day
Abt 1834-Bef 1905
James Day
B:
Abt 1834
Greene County, TN
D:
Bef 1905
John Day
Abt 1840-
John Day
B:
Abt 1840
Felix G. Day
Abt 1842-
Felix G. Day
B:
Abt 1842
Nancy Day
Abt 1843-
Nancy Day
B:
Abt 1843
Thomas Day
Abt 1844-
Thomas Day
B:
Abt 1844
Samuel W. Day
1847-
Samuel W. Day
B:
1847
California
Elizabeth Day
Elizabeth Day
M:
29 Oct 1871
Greene County, TN
Elizabeth Day
Abt 1849-
Elizabeth Day
B:
Abt 1849
Easter Day
Abt 1850-
Easter Day
B:
Abt 1850
Dudley Day
Abt 1851-
Dudley Day
B:
Abt 1851
Thomas Day
1808-
Thomas Day
B:
1808
Hawkins County, TN
Polly "Easter" Shelly
Abt 1816-
Polly "Easter" Shelly
B:
Abt 1816
William Day
1784-1805
William Day
B:
11 Feb 1784
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1805
Nelly Corder
Nelly Corder
M:
24 or 26 Sep 1785
Fauquier County, VA
Martha Day
1786-
Martha Day
B:
6 Sep 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Morton
1786-1821
Joseph Morton
B:
19 May 1786
M:
10 Feb 1810
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1821
Pliny Day
1789-
Pliny Day
B:
4 Mar 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Shumway Cowles
1794-Aft 1875
Chloe Shumway Cowles
B:
7 Dec 1794
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1815
D:
Aft 1875
Ezekiel Hayes Trowbridge, Jr.
1841-1901
Ezekiel Hayes Trowbridge, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1841
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1901
Amelia B. Uhlhorn
-1867
Amelia B. Uhlhorn
M:
26 Apr 1865
D:
31 Jan 1867
Katharine Allen Quincy
1846-
Katharine Allen Quincy
B:
21 Apr 1846
M:
10 Nov 1869
Sarah Ann Trowbridge
1842-1842
Sarah Ann Trowbridge
B:
25 Nov 1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Day Trowbridge
1845-1863
Sarah Day Trowbridge
B:
11 Sep 1845
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1863
Charles Henry Trowbridge
1849-1881
Charles Henry Trowbridge
B:
14 Jul 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1881
Arthur Herbert Trowbridge
1858-1866
Arthur Herbert Trowbridge
B:
23 Apr 1858
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1866
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ann Day
1818-1907
Sarah Ann Day
B:
12 Jun 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1907
Ezekiel Hayes Trowbridge
1818-1893
Ezekiel Hayes Trowbridge
B:
21 Apr 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1840
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1893
Alonzo Murray Day
1822-1823
Alonzo Murray Day
B:
22 Mar 1822
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1823
Eliza Jane Day
1823-
Eliza Jane Day
B:
27 Jan 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sylvester Tuttle
Sylvester Tuttle
M:
2 May 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Briggs Day
1858-
Nathaniel Briggs Day
B:
11 Jan 1858
Martha Mary Capelin
1869-
Martha Mary Capelin
B:
29 Jan 1869
M:
8 May 1890
Zelotes Day
1825-
Zelotes Day
B:
25 Jun 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Emma Elizabeth Briggs
1832-1897
Emma Elizabeth Briggs
B:
25 Mar 1832
M:
5 Nov 1856
D:
31 Dec 1897
Winthrop Murray Tuttle
1862-
Winthrop Murray Tuttle
B:
8 Dec 1862
Florence Amelia Searles
-1893
Florence Amelia Searles
D:
30 Jun 1893
Ella Wyman
Ella Wyman
M:
18 May 1899
Frank Day Tuttle
1864-
Frank Day Tuttle
B:
11 Oct 1864
Florence Guestin
Florence Guestin
M:
26 Apr 1897
Frances Rebecca Day
1832-
Frances Rebecca Day
B:
28 Mar 1832
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Ezra Benjamin Tuttle
1832-
Ezra Benjamin Tuttle
B:
28 Mar 1832
M:
30 Jun 1857
Jeannette Eliza Day
1875-
Jeannette Eliza Day
B:
24 Feb 1875
Ellen Parker Day
1876-
Ellen Parker Day
B:
29 Sep 1876
Sarah Trowbridge Day
1880-
Sarah Trowbridge Day
B:
11 Jun 1880
Augustus Pliny Day
1834-
Augustus Pliny Day
B:
9 May 1834
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Georgiana A. Parker
1840-
Georgiana A. Parker
B:
26 Sep 1840
M:
24 Dec 1873
Walter Osborn Day
1867-1867
Walter Osborn Day
B:
7 Aug 1867
D:
15 Aug 1867
Arthur Herbert Day
1868-
Arthur Herbert Day
B:
9 Sep 1868
Delia Baxter Bailey
Delia Baxter Bailey
M:
21 Apr 1891
Wilbur Fisk Day
1871-
Wilbur Fisk Day
B:
30 Aug 1871
Osborn Atwater Day
1877-
Osborn Atwater Day
B:
2 Oct 1877
Wilbur Fisk Day
1838-1905
Wilbur Fisk Day
B:
9 Jan 1838
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1905
Mary Jane Osborne
1844-
Mary Jane Osborne
B:
12 Jun 1844
M:
5 Oct 1864
Zelotes Day
1791-1870
Zelotes Day
B:
24 Jun 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1870
Eliza Atwater
1794-1894
Eliza Atwater
B:
2 Jun 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1894
William Henry Day
1817-
William Henry Day
B:
Mar 1817
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Warren Edward Day
1848-
Warren Edward Day
B:
27 Feb 1848
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jennie Brewster
Abt 1852-
Jennie Brewster
B:
Abt 1852
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1872
Edward Lewis Day
1819-1862
Edward Lewis Day
B:
4 Jul 1819
Savoy, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1862
Antietam, Washington County, MD
Ruth Elvira DeMaranville
1826-1903
Ruth Elvira DeMaranville
B:
11 Dec 1826
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1846
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1903
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederic Augustus Day
1846-
Frederic Augustus Day
B:
4 Jan 1846
Frederic Augustus Day
1821-1871
Frederic Augustus Day
B:
12 Sep 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1871
Melinda L. Stevens
Melinda L. Stevens
M:
12 Feb 1843
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Alice Elizabeth Day
1858-1905
Alice Elizabeth Day
B:
15 Sep 1858
Ionia, Chickasaw County, IA
D:
25 Jun 1905
Ionia, Chickasaw County, IA
Charles Alfred Quaife
1851-1920
Charles Alfred Quaife
B:
3 Nov 1851
Ionia, Chickasaw County, IA
M:
1 Oct 1875
D:
23 May 1920
Ionia, Chickasaw County, IA
Elizabeth T. Cudworth
1833-1906
Elizabeth T. Cudworth
B:
2 Jun 1833
D:
24 Apr 1906
Elijah Day
1793-Abt 1877
Elijah Day
B:
6 Sep 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1877
Hennepin, Putnam County, IL
Eliza Strong
1797-1833
Eliza Strong
B:
9 Aug 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 May 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1833
Eliza Parsons
Eliza Parsons
M:
2 Mar 1824
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Elijah Day
1846-
Elijah Day
B:
Mar 1846
Hennepin, Putnam County, IL
Ann Swift
Abt 1795-
Ann Swift
B:
Abt 1795
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
M:
1828
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Obed Day
1796-1804
Obed Day
B:
6 May 1796
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1804
Elizabeth Day
1826-
Elizabeth Day
B:
12 Jun 1826
Clarence Lawrence Laurence
Abt 1825-
Clarence Lawrence Laurence
B:
Abt 1825
M:
26 Jan 1846
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Alonzo Murray Day
1828-
Alonzo Murray Day
B:
28 Jun 1828
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Alonzo Day
1799-
Alonzo Day
B:
31 Jul 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Elizabeth Cory
Jane Elizabeth Cory
M:
14 Aug 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry Edwin Hooker
1867-1889
Henry Edwin Hooker
B:
6 Nov 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1889
Julia Mary Hooker
1869-1913
Julia Mary Hooker
B:
4 Nov 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1913
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
Riley (Bud) Davis
1851-1930
Riley (Bud) Davis
B:
26 Nov 1851
Sidney, Fremont County, IA
M:
19 Jan 1898
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1930
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
Zebedee Hooker
1871-1875
Zebedee Hooker
B:
24 Nov 1871
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
D:
16 Mar 1875
Simon Sidney Hooker
1873-1947
Simon Sidney Hooker
B:
3 Oct 1873
Clifton, Oneida (now Franklin County), ID
D:
24 Nov 1947
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Emma Ann Howell
1876-1932
Emma Ann Howell
B:
3 Aug 1876
Clifton, Oneida (now Franklin County), ID
M:
18 Nov 1896
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
27 Sep 1932
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
June Hooker
1875-
June Hooker
B:
1875
Clifton, Oneida (now Franklin County), ID
Edwin Henry (Hooker) Thomas
1836-1906
Edwin Henry (Hooker) Thomas
B:
7 May 1836
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
D:
11 Jan 1906
Clifton, Oneida (now Franklin County), ID
Mary Coltrin
1846-1880
Mary Coltrin
B:
1 Jul 1846
Bonapart, Van Buren County, IA
M:
26 Jan 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1880
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Mercy Murray Day
1801-1873
Mercy Murray Day
B:
23 Nov 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1873
Clifton, Oneida (now Franklin County), ID
Amos Narramore
1800-
Amos Narramore
B:
1800
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1824
Elijah Thomas
1815-1906
Elijah Thomas
B:
22 Jan 1815
Rockingham, Richmond County, NC
M:
23 Jun 1851
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
14 Oct 1906
St. George, Washington County, UT
Parents
William Murray
1726-1762
Mercy Scott
1734-
Martha Murray
1761-1838
Martha Murray
B:
14 Jul 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1838
Joel Day
1759-1835
Joel Day
B:
16 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA