Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Bigelow
-YOUNG
Samuel Bigelow
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bigelow
1690-1776
Abigail Bigelow
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Sackett
1690-1756
Joseph Sackett
B:
25 Jul 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cutler
1688-1746
Jonathan Cutler
B:
17 Jun 1688
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1710
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bigelow
1691-1731
Joseph Bigelow
B:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1688-
Sarah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bigelow
-1733
Daniel Bigelow
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1697-1728
Hannah Bidwell
B:
2 Jun 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
1728
Elizabeth Risley
1702-
Elizabeth Risley
B:
1702
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Samuel Bigelow
-1748
Samuel Bigelow
D:
Oct 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Halsey
1690-
Mehitable Halsey
B:
1690
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1721
child Bigelow
1697-1697
child Bigelow
B:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olcott
1656-1697
Mary Olcott
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1686
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olcott
George Olcott
Sarah Olcott
Rachel Ashley
Sarah Ashley
Jonathan Ashley
Elizabeth Ashley
Abigail Ashley
Eunice Ashley
Anne Ashley
Mary Ashley
Elizabeth Olcott
Jonathan Ashley
1674-1750
Jonathan Ashley
B:
23 Aug 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stocking
Samuel Olcott
Abt 1642-1704
Samuel Olcott
B:
Abt 1642
D:
Mar 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stocking
1654-
Hannah Stocking
B:
30 Oct 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stocking
1656-
Samuel Stocking
B:
19 Oct 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Stow
1678-SOON
Bethia Stow
B:
6 Apr 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
SOON
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stowe
1681-1740
Samuel Stowe
B:
6 Oct 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Hester) Mould
1681-1750
Esther (Hester) Mould
B:
27 Aug 1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1704/1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Stow
1685-
Bethia Stow
B:
22 Feb 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stow
1688-
Mary Stow
B:
Aug 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stowe, Jr.
1691-1778
Thomas Stowe, Jr.
B:
7 May 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha White
1693-
Martha White
B:
6 Dec 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Stow
1696-1780
Hannah Stow
B:
11 Feb 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1780
John Kirby
1691-1760
John Kirby
B:
16 Feb 1691
D:
25 Apr 1760
Joseph Stow
1703-1776
Joseph Stow
B:
5 Aug 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1706-1785
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
8 Feb 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1733/1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Stocking
1658-1732
Bethia Stocking
B:
10 Oct 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stowe
Abt 1650-1730
Thomas Stowe
B:
Abt 1650
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Stocking
1660-
John Stocking
B:
24 Sep 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Stocking
1663-
Lydia Stocking
B:
20 Jan 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Stocking
1694-1789
Stephen Stocking
B:
20 Aug 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1789
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stocking
1697-
Elizabeth Stocking
B:
6 Mar 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stocking
1700-1772
Samuel Stocking
B:
16 Oct 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Boardman
1704-1767
Abiah Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Stocking
1703-1779
Bethia Stocking
B:
12 Apr 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1779
George Stocking
1705-1790
George Stocking
B:
16 Aug 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1790
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Savage
1706-1787
Mercy Savage
B:
10 Apr 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1726/1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1787
Nathaniel Stocking
1709-1781
Nathaniel Stocking
B:
28 Jun 1709
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1781
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Cooper
Abt 1713-
Abigail Cooper
B:
Abt 1713
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1734
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
George Stocking
1665-1714
George Stocking
B:
20 Feb 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth
1674-1737
Elizabeth
B:
1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1737
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Stocking
1667-
Ebenezer Stocking
B:
23 Feb 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Stocking
1673-
Stephen Stocking
B:
28 Mar 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Stocking
1677-Abt 1733
Daniel Stocking
B:
14 Apr 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Mould
1676-1758
Jane Mould
B:
7 Feb 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Samuel Stocking
1620-1683
Deacon Samuel Stocking
B:
1620
England
D:
31 Dec 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Hopkins
1629-1698
Bethia Hopkins
B:
1629
M:
27 May 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Benton
1650-1650
John Benton
B:
9 Apr 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Root
1686-1728
Joseph Root
B:
13 Jul 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1727/1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1686-1738
Mary Russell
B:
21 May 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1709/1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1737/1738
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Root
1688-
Hannah Root
B:
14 Dec 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Root
Hannah Benton
1651-1678
Hannah Benton
B:
23 Nov 1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Root, Jr.
1664-1690
Joseph Root, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Camp
John Camp
M:
1672
Hannah Benton
Edward Scoville
-1703
Edward Scoville
M:
21 Feb 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Benton
Andrew Benton
Mercy Benton
John Benton
Dorothy Benton
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1690-1781
Mary Benton
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pratt
1683-1755
Jonathan Pratt
B:
6 Oct 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1755
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Benton
Sarah Waters
Abt 1679-
Sarah Waters
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pynchon
Ebenezer Benton
1698-1791
Ebenezer Benton
B:
11 Jun 1698
D:
9 Mar 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
Elizabeth Benton
Andrew Benton, Jr.
1653-1704
Andrew Benton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
1657-1703
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
B:
19 May 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1676-1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1655-1752
Mary Benton
B:
14 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cole
-1708
Nathaniel Cole
M:
23 Oct 1684/1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1713
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Benton
1656-1659
John Benton
B:
7 Oct 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1659
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Benton
1680-1763
Samuel Benton
B:
8 Aug 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1684-1773
Mary Pomeroy
B:
15 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Benton
1685-1756
Sarah Benton
B:
28 Sep 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
M:
1 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benton
1688-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
14 Mar 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1688-1712
Samuel Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Root
Joseph Root
M:
20 Oct 1716
Abigail Benton
1691-1753
Abigail Benton
B:
9 Dec 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Camp
1679-1713
Joseph Camp
B:
7 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1712
Hartford County, CT
D:
1712-1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Montague
1684-1751
Richard Montague
B:
16 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Benton
1696-1726
Daniel Benton
B:
25 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Skinner
Mary Skinner
M:
3 Jan 1722
Jacob Benton
1698-1761
Jacob Benton
B:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Carter
1697-
Abigail Carter
B:
26 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1703-
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
9 Jan 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Benton
1702-1755
Moses Benton
B:
26 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1755
Miriam Scott
Sarah Crane
Sarah Crane
M:
Aug 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Benton
1705-Aft 1744
Lydia Benton
B:
26 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
Stephen Cole
Samuel Benton
1658-1746
Samuel Benton
B:
15 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chatterton
1661-1746
Sarah Chatterton
B:
19 Jul 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Benton
1660-1753
Deacon Joseph Benton
B:
1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Peck
1659-1696
Sarah Peck
B:
1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Bidwell
1669-1712
Aaron Bidwell
B:
5 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorthy Bidwell
1692-1708
Dorthy Bidwell
B:
18 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jul 1708
Mary Bidwell
1694-1733
Mary Bidwell
B:
18 Sep 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1686-1780
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1779/1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bidwell
1697-1728
Hannah Bidwell
B:
2 Jun 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Daniel Bigelow
-1733
Daniel Bigelow
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
14 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bidwell
1701-1702
Ebenezer Bidwell
B:
28 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Bidwell
1703-
William Bidwell
B:
27 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lida Bidwell
1706-1720
Lida Bidwell
B:
20 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Benton
1662-
Dorothy Benton
B:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bidwell
1655-1719
Daniel Bidwell
B:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
Abt 1674-
Mary Benton
B:
Abt 1674
Hannah Stocking
1630-1670
Hannah Stocking
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Benton
1620-1683
Andrew Benton
B:
15 Oct 1620
England
M:
Abt 1649
D:
31 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna
George Stocking
-1683
George Stocking
D:
May 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT