Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
1711 - 1794 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Hall
1767-1807
Mary Hall
B:
24 Nov 1767
D:
5 Feb 1807
Philip Edgerton
1774-1863
Philip Edgerton
B:
1 Oct 1774
D:
21 Aug 1863
Phebe Hall
1795-1826
Phebe Hall
B:
31 Dec 1795
D:
5 Dec 1826
Samuel Townsend
1797-1872
Samuel Townsend
B:
9 Apr 1797
D:
29 Apr 1872
Robinson Hall
1797-1861
Robinson Hall
B:
15 Nov 1797
D:
29 Jan 1861
Sarah Munson
1795-1851
Sarah Munson
B:
23 Aug 1795
D:
24 Aug 1851
Moseley Hall
1772-1861
Moseley Hall
B:
15 Mar 1772
D:
1 Jan 1861
Mary Edgerton
1777-1854
Mary Edgerton
B:
22 Apr 1777
D:
18 May 1854
Living
Living
Living
Dickerman Hall
1774-1838
Dickerman Hall
B:
18 Apr 1774
D:
18 Sep 1838
Lucy Hough
1774-1802
Lucy Hough
B:
27 Nov 1774
M:
13 Mar 1796
D:
28 Jul 1802
Henrietta Hall
1804-1854
Henrietta Hall
B:
28 Jun 1804
D:
2 Feb 1854
Abiah Child
1799-1857
Abiah Child
B:
29 Nov 1799
D:
6 Jul 1857
Living
Jerome Pomeroy
1808-1866
Jerome Pomeroy
B:
13 Sep 1808
D:
9 Aug 1866
Hannah Bishop
1777-1826
Hannah Bishop
B:
19 Apr 1777
D:
20 Jan 1826
Colonel Isaac Hall
1735-1796
Colonel Isaac Hall
B:
4 Nov 1735
D:
7 Feb 1796
Esther Moseley
Abt 1741-1827
Esther Moseley
B:
Abt 1741
D:
22 Mar 1827
Nathan Williams
1761-1784
Nathan Williams
B:
Nov 1761
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1784
Eliakim Hall Williams
1764-
Eliakim Hall Williams
B:
16 Jan 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Williams
1795-1832
Nathan Williams
B:
6 Apr 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1832
Polly Williams
1797-
Polly Williams
B:
18 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Williams
1799-
William Williams
B:
13 Nov 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Maria Williams
1801-
Sophia Maria Williams
B:
16 Aug 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Burt Williams
1803-
David Burt Williams
B:
29 Sep 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Augustus Davenport Williams
1805-
Augustus Davenport Williams
B:
24 Dec 1805
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Theodocius Dickerman Williams
1808-
Theodocius Dickerman Williams
B:
3 Mar 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Charles Albert Williams
1811-
Charles Albert Williams
B:
21 Sep 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mortimer Hall Williams
1813-
Mortimer Hall Williams
B:
31 Jul 1813
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
William Williams
1766-
William Williams
B:
23 Apr 1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Burt
1774-1829
Sarah Burt
B:
27 Jun 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1793
Massachusetts
D:
9 Apr 1829
Ruth Williams
1770-1788
Ruth Williams
B:
11 Nov 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1788
Abigail Williams
1773-1774
Abigail Williams
B:
14 Aug 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1774
Isaac Williams
1776-1781
Isaac Williams
B:
24 Sep 1776
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1781
Mary Hall
1737-1833
Mary Hall
B:
6 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1833
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
1735-1829
Reverend Doctor Nathan Williams
B:
28 Oct 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1760
D:
15 Apr 1829
Living
Living
Living
Living
John Moss Hall
1775-1838
John Moss Hall
B:
25 May 1775
D:
11 Dec 1838
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
1740-1806
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1806
Eunice Moss
1743-1789
Eunice Moss
B:
5 Mar 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1769
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1789
Hezekiah Hall
1743-1815
Hezekiah Hall
B:
13 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Barker
1745-1823
Eunice Barker
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
4 Oct 1823
Harley Francis
1801-1880
Harley Francis
B:
25 Dec 1801
D:
8 Aug 1880
Lois Blakeslee
1802-1862
Lois Blakeslee
B:
17 Feb 1802
D:
24 Apr 1862
Content Hall
1775-1841
Content Hall
B:
30 Apr 1775
D:
27 May 1841
Jacob Francis
1772-1829
Jacob Francis
B:
1 Jun 1772
D:
14 Jul 1829
Elizabeth Merriman
1752-1801
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
1752
D:
21 Nov 1801
Ruth Hall
1750-
Ruth Hall
B:
27 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Miles Johnson
1741-1798
Captain Miles Johnson
B:
31 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Captain John Hall
1670-1730
Mary Lyman
1668-1740
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
1711-1794
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
B:
9 Aug 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Dickerman
1712-1752
Ruth Dickerman
B:
13 Dec 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1718-1803
Elizabeth Day
B:
19 Jan 1717/1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT