Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Sargent
1737 - 1812 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sluman Wattles Harris
1800-1874
Sluman Wattles Harris
B:
5 Jan 1800
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1874
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Mary W. Histed
1804-1860
Mary W. Histed
B:
13 Oct 1804
Cayuga County, NY
M:
20 Oct 1825
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1860
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Jenkins
Jenkins
M:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Abiathur Willard Harris
1802-1844
Abiathur Willard Harris
B:
23 Aug 1802
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1844
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Emily Cone
1801-1872
Emily Cone
B:
24 Jan 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1872
Green Bay, Brown County, WI
Permelia Harris
1805-1871
Permelia Harris
B:
1 Feb 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1871
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
Luther Gorham Crittenden
1805-1868
Luther Gorham Crittenden
B:
15 Dec 1805
Seneca County, NY
M:
26 Oct 1826
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1868
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
Linus Ely Harris
1807-1874
Linus Ely Harris
B:
1 Jul 1807
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1874
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Jane Histed
1815-1861
Jane Histed
B:
1815
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1836
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1861
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Mary Peck
1826-1875
Mary Peck
B:
1826
M:
1863
D:
4 Jul 1875
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Paulina Harris
1810-1846
Paulina Harris
B:
12 Mar 1810
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1846
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Crayton Allen
Crayton Allen
M:
2 Oct 1832
Daniel Ely Harris
1812-1875
Daniel Ely Harris
B:
12 Aug 1812
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1875
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Fidelia Strickland
1814-1880
Fidelia Strickland
B:
21 Feb 1814
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
20 Jun 1836
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
28 Jun 1880
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Asa McCall Harris
1814-1848
Asa McCall Harris
B:
11 Jan 1814
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1848
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Mary Stone
Abt 1821-
Mary Stone
B:
Abt 1821
Connecticut
M:
10 Feb 1842
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Chauncey Leland Harris
1816-1863
Chauncey Leland Harris
B:
6 Sep 1816
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1863
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Lucina Bisbee
1818-
Lucina Bisbee
B:
1 Jul 1818
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
M:
10 May 1843
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Nancy Harris
1818-
Nancy Harris
B:
28 Dec 1818
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
John A. Quackenbush
Abt 1814-1861
John A. Quackenbush
B:
Abt 1814
Greece, Monroe County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1845
Gasport, Niagara County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1861
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Polly Ann Harris
1821-1859
Polly Ann Harris
B:
9 Mar 1821
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1859
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
William Weller Smith
1817-
William Weller Smith
B:
28 Oct 1817
Root, Montgomery County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Amanda Miller
1778-1862
Amanda Miller
B:
29 Aug 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Daniel Harris
1771-1853
Daniel Harris
B:
10 Oct 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1798
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1852/1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Maria Miller
1806-1871
Maria Miller
B:
23 Mar 1806
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1871
Gates, Monroe County, NY
Betsey Allen Miller
1808-
Betsey Allen Miller
B:
3 Nov 1808
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
Medina, Orleans County, NY
Jonah Allen
1805-1848
Jonah Allen
B:
13 Dec 1805
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
M:
22 Mar 1827
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1848
Medina, Orleans County, NY
Calvin R. Miller
1810-1862
Calvin R. Miller
B:
6 Mar 1810
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1862
Hamlin, Monroe County, NY
Cyrus A. Miller
1813-
Cyrus A. Miller
B:
9 Oct 1813
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Laura Ann Morse
1815-
Laura Ann Morse
B:
26 May 1815
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
M:
19 Nov 1834
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Alvin Miller
1814-
Alvin Miller
B:
10 Dec 1814
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Asenath Warner
1814-1843
Asenath Warner
B:
14 Aug 1814
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
15 Oct 1838
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
10 May 1843
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sophronia Legar
1817-
Sophronia Legar
B:
10 Jul 1817
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
26 Mar 1850
Hannah Miller
1816-1879
Hannah Miller
B:
10 Nov 1816
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1879
Gates, Monroe County, NY
Ransom Randolph Miller
1819-1903
Ransom Randolph Miller
B:
5 Apr 1819
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1903
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Frances "Fannie" Maria Warner
1818-1904
Frances "Fannie" Maria Warner
B:
12 Sep 1818
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1841
Gates, Monroe County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1904
Riga, Monroe County, NY
Huldah Miller
1821-1849
Huldah Miller
B:
3 Aug 1821
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1849
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Caroline Miller
1824-1841
Caroline Miller
B:
1 Jun 1824
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1841
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Ely Miller
1782-1872
Ely Miller
B:
9 Jun 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1872
Polly Loomis
1786-1858
Polly Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1858
Gates, Monroe County, NY
Nancy Carnelia Lee
1807-1880
Nancy Carnelia Lee
B:
6 Nov 1807
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
29 Feb 1880
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
John Stewart Ellis
John Stewart Ellis
M:
23 Mar 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Electa Philena Lee
1810-1866
Electa Philena Lee
B:
6 Apr 1810
Edmeston, Otsego County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1866
Oshawa, ON, Canada
James Chase
1814-1881
James Chase
B:
17 Apr 1814
Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
24 Jan 1838
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1881
Oshawa, ON, Canada
Erastus Chester Lee
1813-1814
Erastus Chester Lee
B:
19 Jul 1813
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1814
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Ann Lee
1815-1846
Sarah Ann Lee
B:
15 May 1815
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1846
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Duncan Campbell
Abt 1814-1870
Duncan Campbell
B:
Abt 1814
Isle of Skye, Inner Hebrides, Scotland
M:
Mar 1839
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
1870
Lake Ontario
John Lathrop Lee
1818-1862
John Lathrop Lee
B:
14 May 1818
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1862
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Harriet Evelina Lee
1823-1917
Harriet Evelina Lee
B:
11 Sep 1823
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1917
Oshawa, ON, Canada
William Richard Stone
1823-1907
William Richard Stone
B:
10 May 1823
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1845
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1907
Oshawa, ON, Canada
Ann Eliza Lee
1826-1857
Ann Eliza Lee
B:
23 Aug 1826
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1857
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Lucretia Miller
1785-1879
Lucretia Miller
B:
15 Jul 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1879
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
John Burnham Lee
1783-1846
John Burnham Lee
B:
15 Oct 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1807
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1846
West Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Miller
1813-1870
Sarah Miller
B:
4 Oct 1813
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1870
Watson, Allegan County, MI
Chester Allen Minor
1809-1875
Chester Allen Minor
B:
7 Dec 1809
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1832
D:
16 Sep 1875
Watson, Allegan County, MI
Ursula Miller
1815-1868
Ursula Miller
B:
6 Oct 1815
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1868
Lenox, Macomb County, MI
Warren Cook
1814-1874
Warren Cook
B:
31 Jul 1814
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1837
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1874
Lenox, Macomb County, MI
Lucretia Miller
1817-
Lucretia Miller
B:
21 Sep 1817
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
John French Beebe
1818-1901
John French Beebe
B:
18 May 1818
Junius, Seneca County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1837/1838
Lenox, Macomb County, MI
D:
25 Dec 1900/1901
Otsego Township, Allegan County, MI
Laura Ann Miller
1819-1840
Laura Ann Miller
B:
11 Sep 1819
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
21 May 1840
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
David Rockwell Miller
1821-1897
David Rockwell Miller
B:
31 Aug 1821
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1897
Watson Township, Allegan County, MI
Laura Athalia Seeley
1822-1890
Laura Athalia Seeley
B:
17 Feb 1822
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1890
Watson, Allegan County, MI
Cordelia Miller
1823-1844
Cordelia Miller
B:
6 Aug 1823
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
8 Jul 1844
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Fanny Miller
1825-1825
Fanny Miller
B:
Jan 1825
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1825
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Jacob Miller
1787-1855
Jacob Miller
B:
4 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1855
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Fanny Allen
Abt 1792-1825
Fanny Allen
B:
Abt 1792
D:
27 May 1825
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Mary Ann Allen
Abt 1800-1836
Mary Ann Allen
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Abt 1821
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1836
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Allen
Abt 1788-1849
Sarah Allen
B:
Abt 1788
M:
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1849
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Mary Ann Lee
1807-
Mary Ann Lee
B:
21 Jun 1807
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
22 Nov 1849
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Elihu H. Grover
1802-1888
Elihu H. Grover
B:
23 Aug 1802
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1888
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Arabella Granger
1800-1874
Arabella Granger
B:
5 Dec 1800
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
1 Feb 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1874
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Maria Hookway
1815-1868
Maria Hookway
B:
25 Oct 1815
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
9 Dec 1856
D:
18 Jan 1868
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Ellen D. Kourtright
1821-
Ellen D. Kourtright
B:
27 Nov 1821
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
8 Dec 1880
Valencia Grover
1804-1855
Valencia Grover
B:
1804
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1855
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Newman Loomis
1802-
Newman Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1802
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1827
Hartford County, CT
Dwight Grover
1806-Abt 1862
Dwight Grover
B:
1806
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
Abt 1862
Zalmon Grover
1808-Abt 1830
Zalmon Grover
B:
1808
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
Abt 1830
Ohio
Climena Grover
1811-1885
Climena Grover
B:
27 Jan 1811
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
29 Jan 1885
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
David Archer
1802-1885
David Archer
B:
27 Jan 1802
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
4 Jan 1825
Randolph, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1885
Dower Township, Bureau County, IL
Jane Grover
1814-1861
Jane Grover
B:
16 Jul 1814
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1861
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Emily Miller
1789-1858
Emily Miller
B:
1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1858
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Peter Grover
Abt 1785-1814
Peter Grover
B:
Abt 1785
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1814
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1814
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Aurora Chase
1825-1857
Aurora Chase
B:
3 Dec 1825
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1857
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
James Chase
1766-1848
James Chase
B:
9 Feb 1766
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
1819
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1848
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
David S. Worthington
1818-
David S. Worthington
B:
18 Mar 1818
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Emily Temperance Spaulding
1815-
Emily Temperance Spaulding
B:
30 Oct 1815
Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1842
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia Worthington
1820-1895
Sophia Worthington
B:
8 May 1820
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1895
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Noah L. Bronson
1814-1893
Noah L. Bronson
B:
5 Feb 1814
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 May 1838
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1893
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Lorenzo Worthington
1822-1891
Lorenzo Worthington
B:
1 May 1822
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1891
Sarah Meech
1825-
Sarah Meech
B:
25 Sep 1825
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
M:
29 May 1848
Perkins, Mahoning County, OH
Eliza Jane Worthington
1825-
Eliza Jane Worthington
B:
8 May 1825
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Alonzo Plumb
Abt 1821-1858
Alonzo Plumb
B:
Abt 1821
Townsend, Sandusky County, OH
M:
23 Dec 1846
Castalia, Sandusky County, OH
D:
1858
David Fuller
1821-1879
David Fuller
B:
8 Jul 1821
Milan, Erie County, OH
M:
4 Dec 1862
Ohio
D:
18 May 1879
Townsend, Sandusky County, OH
Nancy Miller
1792-1826
Nancy Miller
B:
28 May 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1826
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Samuel Worthington
1792-1828
Samuel Worthington
B:
8 Jan 1792
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1816
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1828
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Rockwell Miller
1793-1810
Rockwell Miller
B:
1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1810
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Climena Miller
1795-1817
Climena Miller
B:
1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1817
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Oliver Miller
1822-
Oliver Miller
B:
13 Aug 1822
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
D:
Niagara County, NY
Abigail Gray
1825-
Abigail Gray
B:
30 Jan 1825
Genesee County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1849
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Laura Lucretia Miller
1834-
Laura Lucretia Miller
B:
21 Apr 1834
Wheatfield, Niagara County, NY
Albert Hoyt Daley
1833-
Albert Hoyt Daley
B:
27 Mar 1833
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
M:
15 Feb 1859
Wheatfield, Niagara County, NY
Charles Edgar Miller
1839-
Charles Edgar Miller
B:
3 May 1839
Wheatfield, Niagara County, NY
Elizabeth Ann Dieffenbacker
1842-
Elizabeth Ann Dieffenbacker
B:
15 Jan 1842
McEwinsville, Northumberland County, PA
M:
1 Oct 1861
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Harvey Miller
1799-
Harvey Miller
B:
17 Jan 1799
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
Niagara County, NY
Matilda Bull
1801-
Matilda Bull
B:
1800-1801
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1821
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
D:
Wheatfield, Niagara County, NY
Lucretia Ely
1759-1819
Lucretia Ely
B:
12 May 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1819
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
Jacob Miller
1756-1824
Jacob Miller
B:
27 Nov 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1824
Bergen, Genesee County, NY
Festus Cooley, II
1810-
Festus Cooley, II
B:
16 Nov 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte C. Hendry
1817-1890
Charlotte C. Hendry
B:
9 Oct 1817
Eden, Erie County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1840
Lorain, Lorain County, OH
D:
Jan 1890
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Huldah Phelps Cooley
1812-1838
Huldah Phelps Cooley
B:
19 Jun 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1838
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Calvin Barnard
1805-1879
Calvin Barnard
B:
4 Aug 1805
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1879
Bellevue, Huron County, OH
Harriet Manley Cooley
1813-1836
Harriet Manley Cooley
B:
19 Jul 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1836
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Captain Festus Cooley
1784-1872
Captain Festus Cooley
B:
19 May 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1872
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Deborah Phelps
1789-1876
Deborah Phelps
B:
Sep 1789
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1876
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Charles Cooley, II
1814-1849
Charles Cooley, II
B:
10 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Root
1817-1864
Rhoda Root
B:
1817
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1864
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Cooley
1816-1841
Frederick Cooley
B:
28 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1841
Preston Smith Cooley
1818-1823
Preston Smith Cooley
B:
15 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1823
Mary Colton Cooley
1822-1877
Mary Colton Cooley
B:
13 Jan 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1877
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Joel Miller
1820-1863
Joel Miller
B:
4 Apr 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1863
Folly Island, SC (Civil War)
Huldah Olmsted Cooley
1824-1827
Huldah Olmsted Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1827
Lorinda Smith Cooley
1826-
Lorinda Smith Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Lewis Leonard
1821-
Frederick Lewis Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-1858
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1858
Lorinda Smith
1790-1876
Lorinda Smith
B:
16 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1812
D:
8 Aug 1876
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Starr Olmsted
Abt 1825-
Starr Olmsted
B:
Abt 1825
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Cooley
1790-1864
Huldah Cooley
B:
14 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1864
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Olmstead
1793-1838
Timothy Olmstead
B:
24 Jul 1793
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Cooley
1826-1879
Elihu Cooley
B:
7 Jun 1826
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
22 Jul 1879
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Sarah Aurelia Swift
1833-1933
Sarah Aurelia Swift
B:
21 Oct 1833
Henrietta, Lorain County, OH
M:
7 Sep 1854
Henrietta, Lorain County, OH
D:
23 Jul 1933
Whitfield, MI
Frederick Cooley
1828-1875
Frederick Cooley
B:
7 Feb 1828
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
24 Dec 1875
Huldah Angeline Cooley
1829-
Huldah Angeline Cooley
B:
8 Jun 1829
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Clitus Roger Cooley
1831-1862
Clitus Roger Cooley
B:
6 Jul 1831
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
20 Nov 1862
Watertown, Jefferson County, WI
Fabius Allen Cooley
1834-
Fabius Allen Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1834
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Mary Ann Cooley
1837-1848
Mary Ann Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1837
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
2 Jan 1848
Watertown, Jefferson County, WI
Helen Marr Cooley
1840-
Helen Marr Cooley
B:
2 Jan 1840
Watertown, Jefferson County, WI
Captain John James
1839-
Captain John James
B:
9 Oct 1839
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
20 Mar 1875
Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ
D:
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Roger Cooley, III
1793-1847
Roger Cooley, III
B:
9 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1847
Watertown, Jefferson County, WI
Irene Allen
1800-1867
Irene Allen
B:
25 Jun 1800
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1824
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
24 Nov 1867
Watertown, Jefferson County, WI
Elihu Cooley
1795-1857
Elihu Cooley
B:
24 Jun 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1857
Huldah Ely
1761-1808
Huldah Ely
B:
11 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Roger Cooley, II
1760-1843
Colonel Roger Cooley, II
B:
3 Sep 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Newton Ely Taylor
Abt 1819-1883
Newton Ely Taylor
B:
Abt 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1883
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Brown
Abt 1824-
Margaret Brown
B:
Abt 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Levi Ely Taylor
1795-
Levi Ely Taylor
B:
17 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Laura T. Peirce
Abt 1794-
Laura T. Peirce
B:
Abt 1794
Massachusetts
M:
7 Dec 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Taylor
1798-1801
Amelia Taylor
B:
4 Jun 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1801
Newton Taylor
1800-1801
Newton Taylor
B:
11 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1801
Jerusha Ely
1763-1836
Jerusha Ely
B:
8 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Taylor
1769-1802
Nathaniel Taylor
B:
27 Mar 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1802
Oliver Bragg
Oliver Bragg
M:
5 Feb 1807
Maria Ely
1820-
Maria Ely
B:
11 Apr 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Loomis
1820-
Walter Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1820
M:
12 May 1843
Morton J. Alderman
Morton J. Alderman
M:
29 Sep 1845
Julia Ann Ely
1821-
Julia Ann Ely
B:
29 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Morton Jay Alderman
1820-
Morton Jay Alderman
B:
12 Mar 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Ely
1793-1858
Harvey Ely
B:
19 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1858
Oak Center, Fond du Lac County, WI
Philany (Philura) Fosket
1793-1823
Philany (Philura) Fosket
B:
9 Dec 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Elizabeth Ely
1824-1825
Olive Elizabeth Ely
B:
12 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1825
Joseph Merrick Ely
1826-
Joseph Merrick Ely
B:
8 Mar 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hester Van Orden
1826-
Hester Van Orden
B:
25 Sep 1826
Hackensack, Bergen County, NJ
M:
17 Jun 1852
Benjamin Franklin Ely
1828-
Benjamin Franklin Ely
B:
1 Sep 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Norton
Abt 1802-
Charlotte Norton
B:
Abt 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1823
Levi Ely
1796-
Levi Ely
B:
7 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Ely
1765-1819
Levi Ely
B:
27 Feb 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Smith
1766-1842
Thankful Smith
B:
29 Jun 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Ely
1786-1876
James Ely
B:
30 Sep 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1876
Catherine Rebecca Clements
1810-
Catherine Rebecca Clements
B:
10 Jun 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Ely Clements
1812-
James Ely Clements
B:
2 Jun 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edgar Clements
1814-
Edgar Clements
B:
Aug 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Leonard Clements
1818-1873
Ruth Leonard Clements
B:
Mar 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1873
Abner Stites Ross
1815-1871
Abner Stites Ross
B:
24 May 1815
Reilly Township, Butler County, OH
M:
May 1853
D:
1871
Chapin, Franklin County, IA
Theodocia Clements
1820-1825
Theodocia Clements
B:
1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Abigail Sargent Clements
1822-
Abigail Sargent Clements
B:
July 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Theodocia Clements
1826-
Ann Theodocia Clements
B:
11 Oct 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Parmenter
1825-
Charles Parmenter
B:
3 Apr 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Belinda Ely
1788-1829
Belinda Ely
B:
2 Aug 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1829
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Abel Clements
Abt 1784-1847
Abel Clements
B:
Abt 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1809
D:
5 Sep 1847
Quartus Ely Cleveland
1817-
Quartus Ely Cleveland
B:
13 Feb 1817
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Esther B. Benedict
1815-
Esther B. Benedict
B:
8 Sep 1815
Walton, Delaware County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1837
Jerusha Bushnell Cleveland
1819-
Jerusha Bushnell Cleveland
B:
3 Mar 1819
Leona, Bradford County, PA
John Hawley
1817-
John Hawley
B:
27 Apr 1817
Lyons, Wayne County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1839
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Daniel Jackson Cleveland
1821-1848
Daniel Jackson Cleveland
B:
17 Sep 1821
Leona, Bradford County, PA
D:
16 Aug 1848
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Sophia Covel
Abt 1822-
Sophia Covel
B:
Abt 1822
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
M:
24 Apr 1842
Erasmus Darwin Cleveland
1824-
Erasmus Darwin Cleveland
B:
11 Jul 1824
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Amanda Emeline Kirkendall
Abt 1826-
Amanda Emeline Kirkendall
B:
Abt 1826
Fairfax, Linn County, IA
M:
13 Dec 1850
Clarissa Ann Cleveland
1827-1861
Clarissa Ann Cleveland
B:
10 Mar 1827
Leona, Bradford County, PA
D:
14 Aug 1861
Alexander Dickinson
1821-1851
Alexander Dickinson
B:
3 Jun 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1842
Beloit, Rock County, WI
D:
17 Dec 1851
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Sophronia Maria Cleveland
1829-1862
Sophronia Maria Cleveland
B:
26 Dec 1829
Leona, Bradford County, PA
D:
11 Nov 1862
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Nathan E. Bailey
Abt 1827-
Nathan E. Bailey
B:
Abt 1827
Bradford, McKean County, PA
M:
10 Aug 1857
Clarissa Ely
1791-1869
Clarissa Ely
B:
12 Feb 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1869
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Daniel Cleveland
1791-1876
Daniel Cleveland
B:
22 Jun 1791
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1876
Rush Lake, Oscola, IA
Milton Brooks
1816-1856
Milton Brooks
B:
10 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1856
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ann Brainerd
1818-
Sarah Ann Brainerd
B:
1 Jan 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1836
D:
Ulster, Bradford County, PA
George Ely Brooks
1818-1872
George Ely Brooks
B:
8 Apr 1818
Leona, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Feb 1872
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Olive Grace
1818-
Olive Grace
B:
9 Jul 1818
Springfield, Delaware County, PA
M:
1 Jan 1846
Springfield, Delaware County, PA
Shailor Flower Brooks
1820-1852
Shailor Flower Brooks
B:
9 Jun 1820
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
21 Jun 1852
Cornelia Brooks
Cornelia Brooks
M:
29 Sep 1851
Frederick Mortimer Brooks
1821-1859
Frederick Mortimer Brooks
B:
27 Oct 1821
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
24 Apr 1859
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Julia G. Moore
Abt 1825-1852
Julia G. Moore
B:
Abt 1825
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
M:
17 Feb 1847
D:
29 Mar 1852
Catharine Moore
Abt 1825-
Catharine Moore
B:
Abt 1825
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
M:
8 Jul 1854
Philander Brooks
1824-1895
Philander Brooks
B:
13 Jan 1824
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
1895
Anna Ely
1792-1824
Anna Ely
B:
30 Dec 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1824
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Wakeman Brooks
1792-1873
Wakeman Brooks
B:
14 Jul 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1873
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Marcia Denison Ely
1821-
Marcia Denison Ely
B:
23 Aug 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Thomas Smead
1822-1861
Daniel Thomas Smead
B:
8 Apr 1822
Troy, Bradford County, PA
M:
16 Jun 1847
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
12 Aug 1861
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
George Quartus Ely
1826-
George Quartus Ely
B:
26 Dec 1826
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Eliza Emeline Brooks
1830-
Eliza Emeline Brooks
B:
13 Sep 1830
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1856
Elizur Cook Ely
1834-1915
Elizur Cook Ely
B:
26 May 1834
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
1 Aug 1915
Eliza Maria Hunt
1836-Abt 1895
Eliza Maria Hunt
B:
3 Oct 1836
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1856
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt 1895
Quartus Ely
1795-1850
Quartus Ely
B:
15 Mar 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1850
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Ann Cook
1803-1875
Sarah Ann Cook
B:
27 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1875
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
George Ely
1799-1800
George Ely
B:
8 Feb 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1800
Mary Leonard Atwell
1825-1830
Mary Leonard Atwell
B:
28 Jan 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1830
Elisha Babcock Atwell
1829-1851
Elisha Babcock Atwell
B:
1 Feb 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1851
Mary Ann (Marian) Ely
1801-
Mary Ann (Marian) Ely
B:
26 Mar 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Babcock Atwell
1799-1828
Elisha Babcock Atwell
B:
14 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1824
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1828
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
George Ely
1831-1834
George Ely
B:
16 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1834
James Cummings Ely
1833-
James Cummings Ely
B:
18 Mar 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Victoria J. Sackett
1840-1885
Victoria J. Sackett
B:
17 Feb 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1862
New Albany, Floyd County, IN
D:
28 Oct 1885
Anna Maria Ely
1836-1911
Anna Maria Ely
B:
25 May 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1911
Wallace William Grace
1832-1901
Wallace William Grace
B:
18 Nov 1832
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
M:
3 Oct 1856
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1901
William Ely
1838-1904
William Ely
B:
14 Oct 1838
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1904
Murray, Orleans County, NY
George Ely
1840-1916
George Ely
B:
27 Sep 1840
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1916
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Benjamin Ely
1842-1899
Benjamin Ely
B:
23 Mar 1842
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1899
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Harriet Ely
1844-1915
Harriet Ely
B:
14 Aug 1844
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
25 Jun 1915
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Abigail "Abby" Ely
1848-1881
Abigail "Abby" Ely
B:
3 Sep 1848
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1881
George Ely
1803-1875
George Ely
B:
18 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1875
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Ann Maria Cummings
1809-1849
Ann Maria Cummings
B:
1809
M:
3 Feb 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1849
Renselaer Edson Howard
1834-
Renselaer Edson Howard
B:
11 Jul 1834
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Carrie Blandon
1837-1862
Carrie Blandon
B:
20 Jun 1837
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1859
D:
24 Oct 1862
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Webster Ely Howard
1837-
Webster Ely Howard
B:
29 Jun 1837
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Mary Amanda Williams
1852-
Mary Amanda Williams
B:
1852
New York state
M:
19 Jan 1870
Sullivan Eugene Howard
1842-
Sullivan Eugene Howard
B:
8 Apr 1842
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Phina Rosetta Cole
1842-1913
Phina Rosetta Cole
B:
5 Jun 1842
Barre, Orleans County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1866
D:
1913
Abigail Flowers Ely
1805-1868
Abigail Flowers Ely
B:
21 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Edson Howard
1804-1884
Edson Howard
B:
16 Nov 1804
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
24 Mar 1833
D:
13 May 1884
son Ely
1808-1808
son Ely
B:
1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1808
George Ely
1766-1819
George Ely
B:
30 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Flowers
1765-1808
Abigail Flowers
B:
3 Mar 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Electa Ely
1788-1856
Electa Ely
B:
31 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1856
Royal Ely
1790-1826
Royal Ely
B:
27 Sep 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aurelia Vanhorn
Aurelia Vanhorn
M:
11 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sargent Ely
1792-1815
Sargent Ely
B:
5 Aug 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1815
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Horatio Kent Leonard
1818-1869
Horatio Kent Leonard
B:
27 Jan 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1869
Sargent Ely Leonard
1819-
Sargent Ely Leonard
B:
22 Aug 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline B. Hughes
1821-
Caroline B. Hughes
B:
18 Oct 1821
Germantown, Adams County, PA
M:
Mar 1842
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Frederick Lewis Leonard
1821-
Frederick Lewis Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorinda Smith Cooley
1826-
Lorinda Smith Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edwin Leonard
1822-
Edwin Leonard
B:
16 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Angle Hughes
1824-
Rachel Angle Hughes
B:
17 Jan 1824
Knowlton, Warren County, NJ
M:
10 Apr 1851
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Frances Maria Leonard
1825-
Frances Maria Leonard
B:
28 Nov 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William R. Lee
William R. Lee
M:
30 Apr 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Worthington Leonard
1827-1849
Harvey Worthington Leonard
B:
15 Nov 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1849
Henry Ferdinand Leonard
1831-1839
Henry Ferdinand Leonard
B:
22 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1839
Charles Dexter Leonard
1834-1870
Charles Dexter Leonard
B:
3 Jul 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1870
Hannah Abiah Leonard
1836-1839
Hannah Abiah Leonard
B:
19 Jul 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gratia Ely
1794-1865
Gratia Ely
B:
27 Sep 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Asa Leonard
1776-1845
Dr. Asa Leonard
B:
29 Jun 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1844/1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ely
1798-1854
Daniel Ely
B:
19 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1854
Joseph Day
1838-1864
Joseph Day
B:
1 Mar 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1864
Eliza Jane Day
1839-1841
Eliza Jane Day
B:
3 May 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1841
Charles Henry Day
1842-
Charles Henry Day
B:
27 Sep 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Homer Sylvester Day
1846-1881
Homer Sylvester Day
B:
24 Jan 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1881
William Ely Day
1848-
William Ely Day
B:
28 Apr 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Day
1849-
daughter Day
B:
1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Ely
1804-1867
Eliza Ely
B:
26 Feb 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Day
1807-1879
Sylvester Day
B:
23 Sep 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1879
Edwin Ely
1806-1821
Edwin Ely
B:
20 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1821
Daniel Ely
1768-1822
Daniel Ely
B:
10 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Day
1769-1829
Joanna Day
B:
14 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Delia Loomis
1818-
Delia Loomis
B:
29 Dec 1817/1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1795-1871
Justus Bagg
B:
5 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Sabra Loomis
1820-
Sabra Loomis
B:
25 Aug 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albert Loomis
1823-
Albert Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maria Cornell
1826-
Sarah Maria Cornell
B:
24 Jun 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Apr 1849
Joseph Loomis
1825-
Joseph Loomis
B:
19 Aug 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ann Coffin
1830-
Elizabeth Ann Coffin
B:
27 May 1830
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1849
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Martha Loomis
1835-1836
Martha Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1835-1837
Mary Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1835
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Loomis
1837-1859
Ralph Loomis
B:
24 Nov 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1859
Orin Loomis
1791-1868
Orin Loomis
B:
2 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ada (Adah) Day
1794-1881
Ada (Adah) Day
B:
10 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1881
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Eyles
Larry Loomis
1793-1807
Larry Loomis
B:
28 Apr 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1807
Larry Loomis
1822-1850
Larry Loomis
B:
1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1850
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Laura Smith
1832-1886
Laura Smith
B:
1832
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1886
Mary Ann Loomis
1826-1837
Mary Ann Loomis
B:
1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1837
Harvey Loomis
1795-1869
Harvey Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1869
Lucretia Williams
1795-1843
Lucretia Williams
B:
1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Ely Cooley
1825-1854
Sabra Ely Cooley
B:
1825
D:
16 Feb 1854
Rodney Cooley
Abt 1827-
Rodney Cooley
B:
Abt 1827
Margaret Amanda Cooley
Abt 1829-
Margaret Amanda Cooley
B:
Abt 1829
Isaac Cooley
Abt 1831-
Isaac Cooley
B:
Abt 1831
Sabra Loomis
1798-1870
Sabra Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1870
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rodney Cooley
1792-1837
Rodney Cooley
B:
18 Jul 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth F. Armstrong
1841-
Elizabeth F. Armstrong
B:
7 Apr 1841
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Charles P. Armstrong
1843-
Charles P. Armstrong
B:
6 Jul 1843
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Betsey Loomis
1801-1865
Betsey Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Armstrong
1802-1868
Pelatiah Armstrong
B:
19 Feb 1802
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
14 Mar 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Loomis
1829-
Henry Loomis
B:
19 Jan 1829
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Fanny Elizabeth Craft
1829-
Fanny Elizabeth Craft
B:
23 Aug 1829
Henry Loomis
1804-1875
Henry Loomis
B:
16 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1875
Sophronia Frink
1805-1874
Sophronia Frink
B:
1 Jun 1805
New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1874
Ely Loomis
1808-1876
Ely Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1876
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Wolcott
1805-1881
Dinah Wolcott
B:
July 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1834
D:
28 Sep 1881
Sabra Ely
1770-1839
Sabra Ely
B:
22 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Loomis
1761-1844
Josiah Loomis
B:
14 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Ely Day
1823-1852
Theodosia Ely Day
B:
29 Jun 1823
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1852
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Joseph William Robinson
1806-1872
Joseph William Robinson
B:
26 Sep 1806
Massachusetts
M:
7 Mar 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1872
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Mary Chase Day
1825-
Mary Chase Day
B:
24 Apr 1825
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaiah Winslow
1809-1876
Isaiah Winslow
B:
16 Sep 1809
Connecticut
M:
31 Mar 1848
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1876
Smiths, Harford Mills, Cortland County, NY
Horace Day
1827-1865
Horace Day
B:
17 Feb 1827
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1865
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Olivia Diantha Prosser
Abt 1838-
Olivia Diantha Prosser
B:
Abt 1838
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1859
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Esther Chase Day
1828-1873
Esther Chase Day
B:
9 Dec 1828
Hanover Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1873
Josephus S. Lawrence
-1913
Josephus S. Lawrence
M:
5 May 1847
South Dayton, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1913
Emily Miller Day
1830-
Emily Miller Day
B:
19 Dec 1830
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Benjamin Franklin Day
1833-
Benjamin Franklin Day
B:
28 Jun 1833
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Barbara A. Benbary
1837-
Barbara A. Benbary
B:
1837
New York state
M:
Abt 1854
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Mary Ette Mott
Abt 1837-1861
Mary Ette Mott
B:
Abt 1837
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1858
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1861
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Elnora Jane House
1834-
Elnora Jane House
B:
10 Apr 1834
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
M:
14 Feb 1866
Arkwright Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Alcesta Day
1835-
Alcesta Day
B:
14 Nov 1835
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
George Washington Clement
1828-1873
George Washington Clement
B:
22 Feb 1828
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
M:
29 Nov 1857
Cherry Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1873
Villanova, Montgomery County, PA
Lydia Matilda Day
1838-1909
Lydia Matilda Day
B:
23 Mar 1838
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1909
Heman Resign Merrill
1836-1913
Heman Resign Merrill
B:
11 Feb 1836
Dayton, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1 Apr 1855
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1913
Harriet Day
1841-1912
Harriet Day
B:
16 Feb 1841
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1912
James Minor McIntyre
James Minor McIntyre
M:
3 Jul 1873
Horace Day
1795-1880
Horace Day
B:
29 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1880
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Chase
1799-1878
Sarah Chase
B:
6 Nov 1799
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
1822
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1878
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
Levi Ely Day
1827-
Levi Ely Day
B:
24 Jul 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucena Corbett Marshall
Abt 1831-
Lucena Corbett Marshall
B:
Abt 1831
Hudson, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
17 Feb 1852
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Harriet Chapin Day
1829-
Harriet Chapin Day
B:
30 Aug 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Henry Skinner
1828-
William Henry Skinner
B:
13 Sep 1828
Cavendish, Windsor County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1854
Somerville, Middlesex County, MA
Joel Holmes Day
1832-
Joel Holmes Day
B:
27 Jan 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Christiana Tilson Sturtevant
1836-
Christiana Tilson Sturtevant
B:
26 Aug 1836
Hillsboro, Montgomery County, IL
M:
30 Nov 1854
Hillsboro, Montgomery County, IL
Elizabeth Ann Day
1833-
Elizabeth Ann Day
B:
7 Apr 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Albro
1831-
Henry Albro
B:
2 Apr 1831
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Day
1805-1836
Luke Day
B:
17 Feb 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1836
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Chapin
1806-1855
Harriet Chapin
B:
9 Sep 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1855
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Ely
1773-1865
Theodosia Ely
B:
4 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Day
1772-1816
Horace Day
B:
11 May 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simon Brooks
Simon Brooks
M:
7 Feb 1822
Solomon Ely
1774-1828
Solomon Ely
B:
22 Dec 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Day
1776-1797
Jerusha Day
B:
27 Aug 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1796
D:
19 Feb 1797
Elizabeth Bates
1828-
Elizabeth Bates
B:
19 Aug 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Merrick Bates
1831-1831
Frances Merrick Bates
B:
4 Oct 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1831
Jerusha Ely
1799-1873
Jerusha Ely
B:
17 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erastus Merrick Bates
1801-1832
Erastus Merrick Bates
B:
30 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1825
D:
4 Oct 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Ely
1829-1840
Solomon Ely
B:
13 Apr 1829
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1840
Sarah Dewey Ely
1831-1881
Sarah Dewey Ely
B:
29 Mar 1831
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1881
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
John Haven Kendall
1819-
John Haven Kendall
B:
20 Dec 1819
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julius Ely
1834-
Julius Ely
B:
2 Aug 1834
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Edwin Ely
1837-1840
Edwin Ely
B:
30 Dec 1837
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1840
Mary Elizabeth Ely
1840-1879
Mary Elizabeth Ely
B:
17 Dec 1840
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1879
Charles Willard Rollins
1843-
Charles Willard Rollins
B:
21 Jul 1843
East Corinth, Knox County, ME
M:
27 Aug 1870
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
George Whitney Ely
1844-1867
George Whitney Ely
B:
22 Aug 1844
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1867
Solomon Ely
1803-
Solomon Ely
B:
9 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emma Dewey
1807-1852
Emma Dewey
B:
21 May 1807
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1827
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1852
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Loren Loring Ely
1808-1879
Loren Loring Ely
B:
17 May 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1879
Roxana (Roxey\Roxy) Day
1780-1845
Roxana (Roxey\Roxy) Day
B:
17 Aug 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1799
D:
Dec 1845
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel D. Ely
1831-1832
Samuel D. Ely
B:
7 Aug 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1832
Samuel Dewey Ely
1833-1893
Samuel Dewey Ely
B:
13 Oct 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1893
Mary Esther Ely
1837-
Mary Esther Ely
B:
11 Mar 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Barkley
James Barkley
M:
Abt 1858
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Madison Bailey Smith
1837-1873
Madison Bailey Smith
B:
24 May 1837
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1860/1861
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1873
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Jane Francis Ely
1840-1841
Jane Francis Ely
B:
15 Jan 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1841
George Elihu Ely
1842-
George Elihu Ely
B:
11 Aug 1842
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Evelyn Matilda McGinnis
Evelyn Matilda McGinnis
M:
20 Aug 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellen Maria Ely
1844-1873
Ellen Maria Ely
B:
6 Feb 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1873
Elihu Ely
1799-1866
Elihu Ely
B:
19 May 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1866
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Dewey
1801-1885
Mary Ann Dewey
B:
26 Dec 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1885
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1801-1803
Samuel Ely
B:
1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
William Sprague Ely
1835-1862
William Sprague Ely
B:
3 Aug 1835
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
D:
17 Dec 1862
Samuel Rose Ely
1837-
Samuel Rose Ely
B:
1 May 1837
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Samuel Rose Ely
1803-1873
Samuel Rose Ely
B:
29 Dec 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1873
Roslyn, Nassau County, NY
Mary Van Gilder
1809-
Mary Van Gilder
B:
3 Jun 1809
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1834
New York City, New York County, NY
Levi Emerson Latimer
1837-
Levi Emerson Latimer
B:
12 Apr 1837
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nellie M. Buckingham
1837-
Nellie M. Buckingham
B:
24 Oct 1837
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1863
Charles Ely Latimer
1843-
Charles Ely Latimer
B:
22 Nov 1843
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah C. Elliott
1846-
Sarah C. Elliott
B:
1 Sep 1846
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
M:
22 Nov 1870
Abigail Ely
1806-1880
Abigail Ely
B:
29 Jan 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1880
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Lester Latimer
1800-1878
Lester Latimer
B:
12 Apr 1800
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 May 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1878
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Elizabeth Ann Ely
1833-
Elizabeth Ann Ely
B:
9 Jan 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Spencer Oakes Dyer
1827-
Spencer Oakes Dyer
B:
4 Oct 1827
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1856
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Augusta Ely
1838-1839
Mary Augusta Ely
B:
21 Apr 1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1839
Joseph Minor Ely
1840-1876
Joseph Minor Ely
B:
15 Aug 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1876
Maria M. Pease
Maria M. Pease
M:
11 Nov 1863
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Addington Haskell Ely
1843-1846
Addington Haskell Ely
B:
20 Feb 1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1846
James Polk Ely
1845-1845
James Polk Ely
B:
5 Jul 1845
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1845
James Addington Ely
1847-
James Addington Ely
B:
5 Sep 1847
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Franklin Ely
1850-
Charles Franklin Ely
B:
3 Jul 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wilson Ely
1853-
Henry Wilson Ely
B:
10 Nov 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Naomi Buell
Sarah Naomi Buell
M:
12 May 1880
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Minor Ely
1807-1885
Joseph Minor Ely
B:
26 Nov 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1885
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Treat Gross
1814-1885
Elizabeth Treat Gross
B:
17 May 1814
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1831
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1885
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Addison Ely
1845-1874
Charles Addison Ely
B:
24 Jun 1845
La Porte County, IN
D:
23 Apr 1874
Henry Clay Ely
1848-1881
Henry Clay Ely
B:
19 Jan 1848
La Porte County, IN
D:
16 Aug 1881
La Porte County, IN
Besa McLaughlin
1852-
Besa McLaughlin
B:
10 Jun 1852
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1871
Harriet Rose Ely
1851-
Harriet Rose Ely
B:
11 Sep 1851
La Porte County, IN
Captain Levi Ely
1809-1869
Captain Levi Ely
B:
11 Dec 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1869
La Porte County, IN
Delia King
1816-1897
Delia King
B:
7 Nov 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1897
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Sarah Thomas Ely
1837-
Sarah Thomas Ely
B:
12 Nov 1837
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Sandford Roberts
1834-
John Sandford Roberts
B:
7 Aug 1834
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
21 Sep 1864
Edward Mason Ely
1844-
Edward Mason Ely
B:
26 Oct 1844
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Jane Elizabeth Taber
1846-1870
Sarah Jane Elizabeth Taber
B:
6 Jan 1846
Acushnet, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1866
Acushnet, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1870
Acushnet, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Ely
1811-
Thomas Ely
B:
22 Dec 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Sisson
1815-
Sarah Ann Sisson
B:
4 Jan 1815
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
30 Dec 1835
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Addison Ely
1814-1896
Addison Ely
B:
16 Dec 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1896
Hannah Wright
Abt 1816-
Hannah Wright
B:
Abt 1816
Somerstown, Westchester County, NY
M:
31 Dec 1837
Somerstown, Westchester County, NY
Thomas Jefferson Ely
1838-1839
Thomas Jefferson Ely
B:
11 Jun 1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1839
Grace Rose Ely
1840-
Grace Rose Ely
B:
4 Jul 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Sandford
1834-
Jared Sandford
B:
1834
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1861
D:
Mt. Vernon, Westchester County, NY
Emma Josephine Ely
1842-1849
Emma Josephine Ely
B:
30 Sep 1842
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1849
Abigail Letia Ely
1844-1893
Abigail Letia Ely
B:
27 Oct 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1893
Mt. Vernon, Westchester County, NY
Clements
Nancy Judson Ely
1846-1848
Nancy Judson Ely
B:
30 Nov 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1848
New Buffalo, Berrien County, MI
Emma Josephine Ely
1848-
Emma Josephine Ely
B:
23 Dec 1848
New Buffalo, Berrien County, MI
William Henry Harrison Ely
1851-
William Henry Harrison Ely
B:
10 May 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ida Roberts
Ida Roberts
M:
1 Sep 1875
Addison Ely
1853-
Addison Ely
B:
23 May 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily Jayne Johnson
1856-
Emily Jayne Johnson
B:
1 Mar 1856
Union, Broome, NJ
M:
29 Dec 1874
Union, Broome, NJ
Thomas Jefferson Ely
1855-1858
Thomas Jefferson Ely
B:
2 Jun 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1858
Nancy Jane Judson Ely
1857-1909
Nancy Jane Judson Ely
B:
10 Oct 1857
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1909
Eugene Cady
Eugene Cady
M:
July 1881
Elizabeth, Essex County, NY
William Ely
1817-1886
William Ely
B:
17 Apr 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1886
Elizabeth, Union County, NJ
Emeline Letitia Harrison
1818-1862
Emeline Letitia Harrison
B:
13 Dec 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1862
Elihu Ely
1777-1839
Elihu Ely
B:
6 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Grace Rose
1777-1840
Grace Rose
B:
Nov 1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1797
D:
28 Sep 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail (Nabby) Ely
1780-1828
Abigail (Nabby) Ely
B:
7 May 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Lieut. John Sargent
1696-1748
Abigail Jones
1702-Aft 1763
Abigail Sargent
1737-1812
Abigail Sargent
B:
10 Sep 1737
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
3 Oct 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Levi Ely
1732-1780
Captain Levi Ely
B:
26 Nov 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1780
Mohawk, Herkimer County, NY