Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Henry Jackson
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Seth Lacy
1724-
Seth Lacy
B:
January 1723/1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Lacy
1725-
Isaac Lacy
B:
December 1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Lacy
1727-1807
Ebenezer Lacy
B:
19 Apr 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1807
Penelope Lacy
1728-
Penelope Lacy
B:
January 1727/1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Lacy
1730-
Thaddeus Lacy
B:
April 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jedidah Jackson
1705-
Jedidah Jackson
B:
17 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Lacy
1704-
Ebenezer Lacy
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
David Jackson
1707-1754
David Jackson
B:
14 Mar 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Jackson
1708-1800
Anna Jackson
B:
12 Jan 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1800
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Bostwick
1704-1791
Lemuel Bostwick
B:
1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1791
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Lake
1733-
Mary Lake
B:
17 Nov 1733
Phebe Lake
1735-
Phebe Lake
B:
14 Jun 1735
Curtis Lake
1763-1814
Curtis Lake
B:
15 Nov 1763
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1814
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Margaret Clerry
1765-
Margaret Clerry
B:
22 Nov 1765
M:
2 Dec 1784
Susannah Lake
1769-
Susannah Lake
B:
27 Jun 1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lake
1770-1836
Mary Lake
B:
27 Oct 1770
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1836
Daniel Lake
1773-1845
Daniel Lake
B:
14 Feb 1773
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1845
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Alvord
1775-1858
Sarah Alvord
B:
23 May 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1796
D:
28 Jul 1858
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Betsey Lake
1777-1843
Betsey Lake
B:
8 May 1777
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1843
Phineas Lake
1736-1819
Phineas Lake
B:
22 May 1736
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1819
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Stilson
1738-1804
Elizabeth Stilson
B:
1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1762
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1804
Shelburne Township, Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Eunice Lake
Andrew Curtis
Mary Lake
1737-
Mary Lake
B:
30 Jun 1737
Eleazer Hall
Phebe Lake
1738-
Phebe Lake
B:
28 Jul 1738
Anna Lake
1739-
Anna Lake
B:
30 Sep 1739
Joseph Lake
1740-
Joseph Lake
B:
Oct 1740
Dina Beardsley
Dina Beardsley
M:
Sep 1760
Naomi Lake
1742-
Naomi Lake
B:
7 Mar 1742
Deborah Jackson
1710-1743
Deborah Jackson
B:
13 Jan 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lake
1696-1786
Joseph Lake
B:
15 Apr 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
Congregational Church, North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1786
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Jackson
1712-1777
Isaac Jackson
B:
11 May 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1777
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Nichols
Rachel Nichols
M:
14 Nov 1734
Congregational Church, North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phineas Beardsley
1731-1732
Phineas Beardsley
B:
4 Dec 1731
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1732
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Phineas Beardsley
1735-1812
Phineas Beardsley
B:
5 Mar 1735
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1812
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Fairchild
Ruth Fairchild
M:
1755
Connecticut
David Beardsley
1735-1735
David Beardsley
B:
6 Mar 1735
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1735
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Beardsley
1736-
Sarah Beardsley
B:
26 Mar 1736
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Peleg Sunderland
Peleg Sunderland
M:
4 Mar 1759
Connecticut
Gideon Beardsley
1738-1810
Gideon Beardsley
B:
1738
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1810
Harpersfield Center, Delaware County, NY
Mary Bearss
Mary Bearss
M:
28 Apr 1762
Eunice Beardsley
1740-
Eunice Beardsley
B:
15 Mar 1740
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Beardsley
1741-
Anna Beardsley
B:
5 Nov 1741
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy Bunnell
1766-Bef 1790
Lucy Bunnell
B:
5 Mar 1766
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Feelor
Noah Bunnell
1767-Bef 1794
Noah Bunnell
B:
9 Oct 1767
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1794
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Rebecca
Salmon Beardsley Bunnell
1769-1815
Salmon Beardsley Bunnell
B:
9 May 1769
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1815
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Lois Leete
Lois Leete
M:
25 May 1804
Havilah Bunnell
1772-1823
Havilah Bunnell
B:
18 Apr 1772
Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1823
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Dorcas Jarvis Gale
1777-1865
Dorcas Jarvis Gale
B:
8 Nov 1777
Dutchess County, NY
M:
7 Apr 1800
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1865
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Sebah Bunnell
1774-1843
Sebah Bunnell
B:
25 Feb 1774
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1843
Afton, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Way
Zethan Bunnell
1776-
Zethan Bunnell
B:
19 Apr 1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Cynthia Huntington
1774-1804
Cynthia Huntington
B:
1 Apr 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1804
Jerusha C. Hutchinson
1786-1863
Jerusha C. Hutchinson
B:
24 Jun 1786
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
M:
17 Feb 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1863
Francestown, Hillsborough County, NH
Sarah Bunnell
1779-
Sarah Bunnell
B:
12 Jan 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bunnell
1781-
Rebecca Bunnell
B:
12 Feb 1781
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Polly Esther Bunnell
1784-
Polly Esther Bunnell
B:
22 Nov 1784
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth "Betsy" Bunnell
1787-
Elizabeth "Betsy" Bunnell
B:
17 Apr 1787
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beardsley
1743-1793
Mary Beardsley
B:
30 Mar 1743
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Bunnell
1741-1790
Noah Bunnell
B:
18 Jan 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1763
Connecticut
D:
11 Dec 1790
Hyde Park, Dutchess County, NY
Rhoda Beardsley
1745-1747
Rhoda Beardsley
B:
Nov 1745
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1747
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy Beardsley
1747-
Lucy Beardsley
B:
June 1747
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Benajah Beardsley
1749-
Benajah Beardsley
B:
27 Sep 1749
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Ohio
Rebecca Taylor
Rebecca Taylor
M:
12 Feb 1772
Connecticut
Mercy Jackson
1713-1754
Mercy Jackson
B:
30 Nov 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1754
Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Beardsley
1706-1806
Obadiah Beardsley
B:
2 Jun 1706
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1730
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1782-1806
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Jackson
1715-1796
Eunice Jackson
B:
7 Aug 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1796
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Hawley
1713-1746
James Hawley
B:
29 Jan 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1746
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Isaac Bennett
Abt 1711-1791
Lieut. Isaac Bennett
B:
Abt 1711
D:
1791
Sarah Jackson
1717-1723
Sarah Jackson
B:
19 Aug 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Jackson
Mary Wheeler