Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Moore
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Drake, Jr.
1649-1689
John Drake, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther White
Esther White
M:
14 Apr 1723
Mary Watson
1651-1693
Mary Watson
B:
11 Jan 1650/1651
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1670/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Job Drake
1651-1733
Job Drake
B:
15 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Alford
1651-
Elizabeth Alford
B:
21 Sep 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Drake
1653-1694
Hannah Drake
B:
8 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Higley
1649-1714
Captain John Higley
B:
22 Jul 1649
Frimley, Surrey, England
M:
9 Nov 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1655-1698
Enoch Drake
B:
8 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Drake
1657-1731
Ruth Drake
B:
1 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1648-1708
Samuel Barber
B:
1 Oct 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1659-1711
Simon Drake
B:
28 Oct 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Drake
1661-1702
Lydia Drake
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, II
1649-1715
Joseph Loomis, II
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1664-1697
Elizabeth Drake
B:
22 Jul 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Buckland
1664-
Nicholas Buckland
B:
1662-1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1684/1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Marshall
1659-1735
Deacon Thomas Marshall
B:
23 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Drake
1667-1728
Mary Drake
B:
29 Jan 1666/1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Marshall
1659-1735
Deacon Thomas Marshall
B:
23 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1685/1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
1666-
John Porter
B:
1666
Deacon Thomas Marshall
1664-1735
Deacon Thomas Marshall
B:
18 Feb 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1685/1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Drake
1671-1733
Mindwell Drake
B:
10 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis, Sr.
1669-1750
James Loomis, Sr.
B:
31 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Drake
1674-1754
Joseph Drake
B:
26 Jun 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Foster
1675-
Ann Foster
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Morton
1678-1717
Ann Morton
B:
1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (widow) Stoughton
1674-
Sarah (widow) Stoughton
B:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moore
1633-1686
Hannah Moore
B:
1633
England
D:
16 Feb 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Drake
1625-1688
John Drake
B:
1622-1625
Devonshire, England
M:
30 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Richardson Symonds
Abt 1641-
Richardson Symonds
B:
Abt 1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1655-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Burnham
1652-1730
William Burnham
B:
1652
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1681
D:
12 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
John Lee
M:
27 Dec 1682
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
1657-1733
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1657-1743
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1664-1707
Jonathan Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1668-1699
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Sr.
1668-1751
David Loomis, Sr.
B:
11 Jan 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Marsh
1667-1762
Lydia Marsh
B:
9 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis
1671-1754
Moses Loomis
B:
15 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gibbs
1671-1742
Joanna Gibbs
B:
26 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1675-1709
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Whitcomb
1678-1712
Jemima Whitcomb
B:
30 Jan 1677/1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1697
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1682-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
10 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Elizabeth Moore
B:
23 Jul 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1626
Braintree/Covey, Essex, England
M:
24 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1616-1704
John Case
B:
25 Jul 1616
Aylesham, Kent, England
M:
Aft 1688
Connecticut
D:
21 Feb 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
1656-1738
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
B:
22 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1738
Hester (Esther) Strong
1661-1726
Hester (Esther) Strong
B:
1 Jun 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Bissell
1658-1723
Abigail Bissell
B:
23 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1723
Nathaniel Gaylord
1656-1720
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
3 Sep 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 1725-1740
Sarah White
Joseph Bissell
1663-1688
Joseph Bissell
B:
18 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Strong
1665-1739
Sarah Strong
B:
14 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1687
D:
27 Mar 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1666-1688
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
9 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton
1657-1712
John Stoughton
B:
20 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1682
D:
24 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1669-1698
Benjamin Bissell
B:
9 Sep 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1698
Abigail Allyn
1672-
Abigail Allyn
B:
17 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Bissell
1676-1676
Ephraim Bissell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1677-1678
Esther Bissell
B:
2 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Ephraim Bissell
1680-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joannah Taylor
1677-
Joannah Taylor
B:
1677
M:
24 Dec 1702
Isaac Bissell
1682-1744
Isaac Bissell
B:
22 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
Ebenezer Bissell
-1689
Ebenezer Bissell
D:
22 Aug 1689
Abigail Moore
1639-1728
Abigail Moore
B:
16 Jun 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell
1628-1690
Thomas Bissell
B:
1628
Somersetshire, England
M:
11 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1689/1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Moore
1640-1682
Thomas Moore
B:
1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1682
Mindwell Bissell
1663-1728
Mindwell Bissell
B:
23 Oct 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Griswold
1656-1728
Daniel Griswold
B:
1 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1664-
Jonathan Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1666-1752
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
7 Jan 1665/1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1668-1672
Jonathan Bissell
B:
3 Jul 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bissell
1671-1708
Hannah Bissell
B:
12 Jan 1669/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tahan Grant
1665-1693
Tahan Grant
B:
27 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bancroft
1667-1742
Samuel Bancroft
B:
25 Jan 1666/1667
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1692
D:
29 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1673-1673
Abigail Bissell
B:
14 Sep 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1675-
Jonathan Bissell
B:
14 Feb 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1677-1764
Abigail Bissell
B:
9 Mar 1676/1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Strong
1673-1749
Jacob Strong
B:
8 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1679-
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
15 Mar 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. David Bissell
1682-1733
Lieut. David Bissell
B:
18 Nov 1681/1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1733
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Warner
1677-1733
Ruth Warner
B:
1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Mindwell Moore
1643-1682
Mindwell Moore
B:
10 Jul 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1640-1713
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
24 Sep 1640
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Moore
1665-1718
John Moore
B:
26 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
1666-1733
Abigail Strong
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1693
D:
1 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Moore
1667-1734
Captain Thomas Moore
B:
23 Jul 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1674-1756
Deborah Griswold
B:
30 May 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moore
1669-1733
Samuel Moore
B:
24 Dec 1669
D:
15 Apr 1733
Damaris Strong
1674-1751
Damaris Strong
B:
3 Jul 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Nathaniel Moore
1672-
Nathaniel Moore
B:
20 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Moore
1675-1724
Edward Moore
B:
2 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Taintor
1685-1760
Mary Taintor
B:
Sep 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Moore
1679-
Josiah Moore
B:
5 Jul 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Moore
1679-1713
Joseph Moore
B:
5 Jul 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brown
1681-1774
Sarah Brown
B:
20 Aug 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Moore, Jr.
1645-1718
John Moore, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goffe
1644-1697
Hannah Goffe
B:
23 Mar 1644
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Moore
1705-
Martha Moore
B:
24 Sep 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Flamsworth
Martha Flamsworth
M:
17 Dec 1701
Deacon John Moore
Abt 1614-1677
Deacon John Moore
B:
Abt 1614
England
D:
18 Sep 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pinney
1618-Aft 1677
Abigail Pinney
B:
1618
England
D:
Aft 22 Dec 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Richard Seaman
1694-
Richard Seaman
B:
31 Jan 1694
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Thomas Seaman
1696-
Thomas Seaman
B:
19 Dec 1696
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Philadelphia Titus
1700-
Philadelphia Titus
B:
29 Nov 1700
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
Tamer Seaman
1699-
Tamer Seaman
B:
21 Jul 1699
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Jane Seaman
1701-1759
Jane Seaman
B:
16 Oct 1701
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1759
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
James Titus
1700-Bef 1750
James Titus
B:
1700
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
M:
16 Jul 1722
D:
Bef 1750
Adam Seaman
1704-
Adam Seaman
B:
11 Sep 1704
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Sarah Seaman
1706-
Sarah Seaman
B:
4 Mar 1706
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Richard Seaman
1673-1749
Richard Seaman
B:
1673
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1749
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
Jane Mott
1679-1759
Jane Mott
B:
1679
M:
1693
D:
31 Aug 1759
Martha Moore
Captain John Seaman
1613-1695
Captain John Seaman
B:
1613
Seaford, Lewes District, East Sussex, England
D:
1695
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Thomas Seaman
-Bef 1724
Thomas Seaman
D:
Bef 29 Dec 1724
Nathaniel Seaman
-1757
Nathaniel Seaman
D:
9 Oct 1757
Sarah Seaman
Martha Seaman
-1712
Martha Seaman
D:
6 Jul 1712
Deborah Seaman
Hannah Seaman
-Abt 1695
Hannah Seaman
D:
Abt 1695
Elizabeth Seaman
-1699
Elizabeth Seaman
D:
1699
daughter Seaman
-Bef 1695
daughter Seaman
D:
Bef 1695
Mary Seaman
Samuel Seaman
1668-1732
Samuel Seaman
B:
1668
D:
1732
Richard Seaman
Abt 1673-1749
Richard Seaman
B:
Abt 1673
D:
25 Sep 1749
Martha Moore
1639-1698
Martha Moore
B:
1639
England
D:
1698
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Captain John Seaman
1613-1695
Captain John Seaman
B:
1613
Seaford, Lewes District, East Sussex, England
M:
1655
D:
1695
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Thomas Moore
Martha Sarah Yonges