Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Day
1708 - 1763 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Kellogg
1799-1851
Edward Kellogg
B:
23 Feb 1799
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1851
Jane Hall
Abt 1810-1848
Jane Hall
B:
Abt 1810
D:
27 Sep 1848
Jane Ashley
1777-1850
Jane Ashley
B:
1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1850
Ephraim Kellogg
1776-1844
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
19 Nov 1776
D:
19 Feb 1844
Margaret Ashley
1771-1843
Margaret Ashley
B:
2 Oct 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1843
Bennington Center, Genesee County, NY
James Rathbone
Abt 1764-1848
James Rathbone
B:
Abt 1764
D:
4 Apr 1848
William Ashley
Abt 1742-
William Ashley
B:
Abt 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Dutcher
1743-1810
Jane Dutcher
B:
1743
D:
11 Aug 1810
Ann Ashley
Abt 1744-
Ann Ashley
B:
Abt 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Austin
1810-1898
Sarah Austin
B:
1810
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
1898
Celia Austin
1812-1828
Celia Austin
B:
5 Sep 1812
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1828
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Maria (Marcia) Austin
1816-1829
Maria (Marcia) Austin
B:
29 Oct 1816
Massachusetts
D:
24 Sep 1829
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Merrill Austin
1818-1897
Thomas Merrill Austin
B:
1818
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1897
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Clarissa M. Harris
1820-1905
Clarissa M. Harris
B:
1820
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1842
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1905
Erie, Erie County, PA
Russel Austin
1769-1826
Russel Austin
B:
8 Oct 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1826
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa Merrill
1778-1836
Clarissa Merrill
B:
20 Dec 1778
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1836
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
George Austin
1803-1839
George Austin
B:
17 Dec 1803
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1839
Eliza Ludington
1807-1855
Eliza Ludington
B:
6 Nov 1807
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
23 Mar 1825
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1855
Charles Austin
1805-1854
Charles Austin
B:
10 Aug 1805
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1854
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Emma Griffing
1809-1879
Emma Griffing
B:
1 May 1809
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1840
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1879
Walter Austin
1807-1872
Walter Austin
B:
12 Feb 1807
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1872
Jefferson Heights, Catskill, Greene County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Peck
1814-1848
Mary Elizabeth Peck
B:
30 Mar 1814
Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1837
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1848
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Caroline Hotchkiss
1818-1887
Caroline Hotchkiss
B:
10 Apr 1818
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
Abt 1839
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1887
Emily Austin
1809-1892
Emily Austin
B:
14 Jan 1809
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1892
James A. Austin
1809-1873
James A. Austin
B:
1 Aug 1809
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1832
Dutch Reformed Church, Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1873
Elizabeth Austin
1811-1883
Elizabeth Austin
B:
30 Jan 1811
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1883
Julia Austin
1812-1869
Julia Austin
B:
8 Dec 1812
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1869
George Bennett Scott
Abt 1810-
George Bennett Scott
B:
Abt 1810
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
16 Nov 1830
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Lucia Ella Austin
1815-1826
Lucia Ella Austin
B:
23 Jun 1815
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1826
Laura Austin
1817-1871
Laura Austin
B:
16 Apr 1817
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1871
Robert Austin
1819-1886
Robert Austin
B:
7 Mar 1819
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1886
Elizabeth Cornwell
1830-1905
Elizabeth Cornwell
B:
28 May 1830
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1858
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1905
Barnard Austin
1821-1905
Barnard Austin
B:
19 Jan 1821
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1905
Mary Austin
1824-1899
Mary Austin
B:
9 Jan 1824
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1899
Abner Austin
1771-1848
Abner Austin
B:
18 Oct 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1848
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Eliza Merrill
1782-1848
Eliza Merrill
B:
10 Sep 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1802
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
6 May 1848
son Austin
Abt 1773-
son Austin
B:
Abt 1773
Catherine Ensign
1801-1804
Catherine Ensign
B:
1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Ensign
1807-1818
Robert Ensign
B:
1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ensign
1808-1865
Richard Ensign
B:
20 Feb 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1865
Abigail Ruth Kellogg
1810-1881
Abigail Ruth Kellogg
B:
10 Oct 1810
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1830/1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1881
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Catherine Ensign
1808-1832
Catherine Ensign
B:
20 Feb 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1832
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ensign
1814-
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
9 Mar 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles B. Smith
1816-1861
Charles B. Smith
B:
16 May 1816
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1839
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1861
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Robert Francis Ensign
1819-1846
Robert Francis Ensign
B:
1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1846
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Cornelia Goodrich Root
1823-
Cornelia Goodrich Root
B:
18 May 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Frances Ensign
1819-
Frances Ensign
B:
1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sidney Jones
1817-1870
Sidney Jones
B:
2 Jul 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1870
Lucina Lucinda Austin
1774-1832
Lucina Lucinda Austin
B:
19 Sep 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Ensign
1768-1846
Eli Ensign
B:
3 Apr 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Caroline A. Austin
1806-1887
Caroline A. Austin
B:
27 May 1806
Athens, Greene County, NY
D:
Feb 1887
Martin S. Wood
Abt 1801-
Martin S. Wood
B:
Abt 1801
New York state
M:
8 Sep 1825
New York state
Edward Austin
1808-1808
Edward Austin
B:
9 Jan 1808
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1808
James A. Austin
1809-1873
James A. Austin
B:
1 Aug 1809
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1873
Emily Austin
1809-1892
Emily Austin
B:
14 Jan 1809
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
4 Sep 1832
Dutch Reformed Church, Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1892
Charles E. Austin
1816-1850
Charles E. Austin
B:
19 Oct 1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1850
Ann (Mrs. Austin)
Abt 1818-
Ann (Mrs. Austin)
B:
Abt 1818
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1839
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Maria Ellington
Abt 1818-
Maria Ellington
B:
Abt 1818
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1839
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jared James Austin
1777-1854
Jared James Austin
B:
8 Apr 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ
Martha Peck
Abt 1780-1860
Martha Peck
B:
Abt 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1804
Zion Lutheran Church, Athens, Greene County, NY
D:
4 May 1860
Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ
daughter Austin
Abt 1780-
daughter Austin
B:
Abt 1780
Augustine Ashley Austin
1809-1896
Augustine Ashley Austin
B:
12 Dec 1809
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1896
Erie, Erie County, PA
Maria Louisa Jones
1814-1905
Maria Louisa Jones
B:
5 Oct 1814
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1835
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1905
Erie, Erie County, PA
William Osmond Austin
1812-1889
William Osmond Austin
B:
19 Jan 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1889
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Marie West
1817-1853
Martha Marie West
B:
10 Sep 1817
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
M:
11 Mar 1835
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
23 Aug 1853
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Frances Amelia May
1818-
Frances Amelia May
B:
15 May 1818
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
M:
9 Jan 1855
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Ophelia Austin
1814-1880
Ophelia Austin
B:
28 Aug 1814
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1880
Asa Carter Pelton
1814-1880
Asa Carter Pelton
B:
24 Aug 1814
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1880
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Dewey Austin
1816-1849
Rhoda Dewey Austin
B:
27 Dec 1816
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1849
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Horace Holmes
Abt 1814-
Horace Holmes
B:
Abt 1814
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1847
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Austin
1819-1843
Harriet Austin
B:
30 Jan 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1843
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Austin
1821-1888
Henry Austin
B:
28 Feb 1821
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1888
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
Clarissa Jones
1822-1901
Clarissa Jones
B:
Sep 1822
Massachusetts
M:
19 Oct 1847
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1901
Greenville, Mercer County, PA
Edward Austin
1823-
Edward Austin
B:
3 Jun 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Edgerly
1821-
Mary Edgerly
B:
19 Mar 1821
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1847
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Ensign Austin
1825-1849
Eli Ensign Austin
B:
9 Nov 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1849
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Theresa Austin
1828-
Sarah Theresa Austin
B:
11 Aug 1828
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Pope Austin
1831-
Almira Pope Austin
B:
27 Feb 1831
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Precepta Maria Austin
1834-1866
Precepta Maria Austin
B:
25 Jul 1834
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1866
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Benjamin Rush Jenne
Abt 1832-
Benjamin Rush Jenne
B:
Abt 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1855
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Harry Day Austin
1786-1873
Harry Day Austin
B:
26 Dec 1786
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1873
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Pope
1789-1872
Almira Pope
B:
15 Oct 1789
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
M:
1 Dec 1808
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1872
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ashley
1745-1825
Sarah Ashley
B:
2 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Augustine Austin
1738-1809
Augustine Austin
B:
2 Jul 1738
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ashley
Abt 1746-
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
Abt 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis Ashley
Abt 1748-
Persis Ashley
B:
Abt 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Root
1767-
Oliver Root
B:
30 Oct 1767
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Hubbard
Sarah Burbank
Samuel Root
1769-Abt 1856
Samuel Root
B:
1 Apr 1769
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1856
Tryphena Sackett
Lydia Graham Goodrich
Aaron Root
1770-1852
Aaron Root
B:
22 Oct 1770
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1852
Clarissa Pomeroy
Clarissa Pomeroy
M:
23 Oct 1797
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Cadwell
Olive Turner
William Root
1775-1831
William Root
B:
14 Mar 1775
D:
3 Oct 1831
Lorain County, OH
Rhoda Butler
Rhoda Butler
M:
12 Feb 1795
Sarah Root
1777-
Sarah Root
B:
10 Oct 1777
Josiah Harris
Hannah Root
1779-1849
Hannah Root
B:
31 Aug 1779
D:
1 Jan 1849
David Stevens
James Root
1781-
James Root
B:
23 Feb 1781
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Stocking
Henry Edwin Root
Lucinda Beckwith
1816-1894
Lucinda Beckwith
B:
10 Jan 1816
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
14 Apr 1837
Constantine, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
2 Sep 1894
Constantine, St. Joseph County, MI
Henry Root
1783-1863
Henry Root
B:
21 Oct 1783
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1863
Thankful Johnson
Thankful Johnson
M:
1810
Precepty Root
1787-1866
Precepty Root
B:
4 Jan 1787
D:
15 Aug 1866
Ohio
Myron McIntosh
Myron McIntosh
M:
July 1810
Hannah Ashley
1748-1832
Hannah Ashley
B:
6 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1832
Oliver Root
1741-1826
Oliver Root
B:
6 Dec 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Major John Day
1673-1752
Mary (Marah) Smith
1677-1742
Sarah Day
1708-1763
Sarah Day
B:
15 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1703-1780
Aaron Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA