Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elihu Ely
1765 - 1822 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Frances Augusta Ely
1816-1873
Frances Augusta Ely
B:
23 Apr 1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1873
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Horatio Ely
1818-
Horatio Ely
B:
10 Nov 1818
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elihu Ely
1824-1828
Elihu Ely
B:
24 Mar 1824
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1828
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Harriet Gertrude Hunt
1845-1864
Harriet Gertrude Hunt
B:
15 Sep 1845
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1864
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ellen Augusta Hunt
1847-
Ellen Augusta Hunt
B:
18 Jan 1847
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Bertram Sylvester Hunt
1849-1851
Bertram Sylvester Hunt
B:
13 Dec 1849
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1851
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Harriet Prince Ely
1826-
Harriet Prince Ely
B:
31 Jan 1826
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Sylvester Hunt
1821-
John Sylvester Hunt
B:
26 Feb 1821
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1844
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Horatio Gates Ely
1786-1851
Horatio Gates Ely
B:
13 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1851
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Frances Mann
1787-1882
Frances Mann
B:
20 May 1787
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1814
D:
31 Mar 1882
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Alexis Leonard Ely
1816-1854
Alexis Leonard Ely
B:
10 Mar 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
New Lyme, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary E. Hotchkiss
-1848
Mary E. Hotchkiss
M:
Aug 1845
Vernon, Lawrence County, OH
D:
Apr 1848
Mary Gee
Asaph Blake Ely
1818-
Asaph Blake Ely
B:
18 Sep 1818
Madison, Lake County, OH
Harriet Hadassh Ely
1823-1843
Harriet Hadassh Ely
B:
1 Apr 1823
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1843
Lucy Bliss Ely
1825-1838
Lucy Bliss Ely
B:
8 May 1825
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
4 Nov 1838
Madison, Lake County, OH
Clara Sherwood
1847-1847
Clara Sherwood
B:
10 Dec 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
25 Dec 1847
Harriet Marie Sherwood
1849-1876
Harriet Marie Sherwood
B:
26 Mar 1849
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
D:
5 Dec 1876
Stevens Point, Portage County, WI
Edwin Lowry
1823-
Edwin Lowry
B:
1823
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
18 Jul 1865
Madison, Lake County, OH
Mary Chapin Ely
1829-
Mary Chapin Ely
B:
11 Feb 1829
Madison, Lake County, OH
Aaron Sherwood
1825-1862
Aaron Sherwood
B:
22 May 1825
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
M:
18 Feb 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
13 Oct 1862
Perryville, Boyle County, KY
Abel Chapin Ely
1832-1859
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
14 Nov 1832
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
14 Nov 1859
drowned
Abel Chapin Ely
1788-1865
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
8 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1865
Madison, Lake County, OH
Tamar Leonard
1789-1840
Tamar Leonard
B:
12 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1840
Madison, Lake County, OH
Asa White
1813-1813
Asa White
B:
9 Jul 1813
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1813
Oriel White
1815-1868
Oriel White
B:
23 Sep 1815
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1868
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Homer White
1848-1858
Charles Homer White
B:
10 Feb 1848
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1858
DeWitt Morris White
1857-
DeWitt Morris White
B:
17 Apr 1857
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Homer White
1820-
Homer White
B:
13 Jul 1820
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Benton Morris
1822-1869
Lucy Benton Morris
B:
3 May 1822
Kirby, Chittenden County, VT
M:
20 Jun 1846
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1869
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Peregrine White
1822-1823
Peregrine White
B:
5 Nov 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1823
Ellen Louisa White
1850-
Ellen Louisa White
B:
11 Apr 1850
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Robert Gelispie Gibson
1841-
Robert Gelispie Gibson
B:
10 May 1841
Ohio County, IN
M:
24 Oct 1867
Mason, Effingham County, IL
Eustus Walter White
1854-1873
Eustus Walter White
B:
22 Dec 1854
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1873
Willie Willcutt White
1860-1860
Willie Willcutt White
B:
3 Feb 1860
Mason, Effingham County, IL
D:
13 Aug 1860
Elwell Lincoln White
1864-
Elwell Lincoln White
B:
7 Jul 1864
Mason, Effingham County, IL
Peregrine White
1824-
Peregrine White
B:
13 Oct 1824
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine Willcutt
1819-
Catharine Willcutt
B:
24 Nov 1819
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1846
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elihu White
1827-1827
Elihu White
B:
31 Mar 1827
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1827
William Alfred White
1860-
William Alfred White
B:
9 Apr 1860
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
Edith Sophia White
1864-1864
Edith Sophia White
B:
14 Jun 1864
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1864
Edward Homer White
1867-1872
Edward Homer White
B:
1 Feb 1867
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1872
Heman White
1834-
Heman White
B:
9 Nov 1834
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Ellen Jane Brackett
1842-1886
Ellen Jane Brackett
B:
8 Jun 1842
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1859
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1886
Livia Ely
1790-1844
Livia Ely
B:
7 Oct 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1844
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Asa White
1787-1859
Asa White
B:
16 Dec 1787
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1811
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1859
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lyon Bradley Ely
1816-1817
Elizabeth Lyon Bradley Ely
B:
22 Dec 1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1817
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Walter Curtis Tisdel
1838-1913
Walter Curtis Tisdel
B:
25 Apr 1838
Perry, Lake County, OH
D:
22 Dec 1913
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Sarah Maria Clayton
1838-
Sarah Maria Clayton
B:
1838
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
28 Aug 1861
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Eveline Elizabeth Tisdel
1840-
Eveline Elizabeth Tisdel
B:
16 Aug 1840
Madison, Lake County, OH
Leander Byron Riker
1836-1894
Leander Byron Riker
B:
5 Apr 1836
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
22 Mar 1859
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
22 Aug 1894
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Carter Silas Tisdel
1842-1848
Carter Silas Tisdel
B:
26 Jun 1842
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
5 Jul 1848
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Willard Parker Tisdel
1843-1911
Willard Parker Tisdel
B:
27 Jul 1843
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
21 Jun 1911
Sallie Fenton Stone
1848-
Sallie Fenton Stone
B:
1 Jan 1848
Stafford County, VA
M:
7 Dec 1865
Washington, District of Columbia
Marion Wyman Tisdel
1845-1912
Marion Wyman Tisdel
B:
17 Dec 1845
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
24 Feb 1912
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Wellington Birney Straight
1842-1928
Wellington Birney Straight
B:
15 Oct 1842
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
25 Sep 1866
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
6 Dec 1928
Seattle, King County, WA
Sarah Deborah Tisdel
1847-1849
Sarah Deborah Tisdel
B:
16 Nov 1847
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
7 Apr 1849
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Henry Carter Tisdel
1850-
Henry Carter Tisdel
B:
23 Jan 1850
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Martha Ann Purdy
1853-
Martha Ann Purdy
B:
26 Jul 1853
M:
20 Jun 1876
Washington, District of Columbia
Sarah Ely Tisdel
1854-1857
Sarah Ely Tisdel
B:
2 Jul 1854
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
9 Feb 1857
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Elizabeth Bradley Tisdel
1859-1927
Elizabeth Bradley Tisdel
B:
12 Dec 1859
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
1927
Fred Alton Searle
Fred Alton Searle
M:
18 Apr 1882
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Elizabeth Bradley Lyon Ely
1820-1890
Elizabeth Bradley Lyon Ely
B:
17 Feb 1820
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
17 Feb 1890
Madison, Lake County, OH
Silas A. Tisdel
1817-1881
Silas A. Tisdel
B:
1 Jun 1817
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
23 Aug 1837
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1881
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Walter Cornelius Ely
1861-1935
Walter Cornelius Ely
B:
23 Sep 1861
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
D:
1935
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Charlotte A. Walter
Edson Asaph Ely
1857-
Edson Asaph Ely
B:
8 Jun 1857
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Elisabeth (Libby) Marion Ely
1859-
Elisabeth (Libby) Marion Ely
B:
16 Oct 1859
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Henry Cornelius Ely
1823-
Henry Cornelius Ely
B:
9 May 1823
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Delia Edith Kent
1833-1862
Delia Edith Kent
B:
23 Mar 1833
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
M:
6 Dec 1854
Bainbridge, Ross County, OH
D:
24 Sep 1862
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
Arthur Ely
1857-
Arthur Ely
B:
8 Jun 1857
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Josephine Ely
1880-
Josephine Ely
B:
27 Jun 1880
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Fanny Mangle
1846-
Fanny Mangle
B:
21 May 1846
Bedford, Bedford County, PA
Evaline Marrion Ely
1854-1855
Evaline Marrion Ely
B:
1 Jan 1854
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1855
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Charles Henry Ely
1855-
Charles Henry Ely
B:
28 Aug 1855
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Ella Gilbert
1858-
Ella Gilbert
B:
July 1858
Hudson, Lenawee County, MI
Mary Elisabeth Ely
1858-
Mary Elisabeth Ely
B:
13 Apr 1858
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Ezra Relyea
1851-
Ezra Relyea
B:
13 Nov 1851
Alvin Brewster Ely
1859-
Alvin Brewster Ely
B:
2 Jul 1859
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Asaph George Ely
1860-1867
Asaph George Ely
B:
13 May 1860
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
D:
2 Apr 1867
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Eva Deborah Ely
1863-
Eva Deborah Ely
B:
22 Mar 1863
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Oliver K. Lewis
Jennie L. Ely
1868-
Jennie L. Ely
B:
18 Nov 1868
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
Myrtle S. Ely
1870-
Myrtle S. Ely
B:
26 Jun 1870
Amboy, Fulton County, OH
George Carter Ely
1825-
George Carter Ely
B:
1 Nov 1825
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Mary Gertrude Brewster
1832-
Mary Gertrude Brewster
B:
22 May 1832
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
26 Apr 1853
Van Werte, Van Werte, OH
Asaph Ely
1792-1868
Asaph Ely
B:
25 Nov 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1868
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Deborah Nye
1795-1869
Deborah Nye
B:
19 Mar 1795
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1814
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1869
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Elihu Ely
1794-1794
Elihu Ely
B:
21 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriot (Herrett) Ely
1798-1878
Harriot (Herrett) Ely
B:
10 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1878
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Asa White
1787-1859
Asa White
B:
16 Dec 1787
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1845
D:
22 Dec 1859
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Albert Remington
1851-
Albert Remington
B:
14 Oct 1851
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Vine Remington
1853-1883
Laura Vine Remington
B:
10 Dec 1853
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1883
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry Michael Hills
Abt 1847-
Henry Michael Hills
B:
Abt 1847
Brighton, Sussex, England
M:
22 Dec 1872
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Asaph Remington
1822-
Asaph Remington
B:
10 Feb 1822
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lovina Simpson Barrett
1831-
Lovina Simpson Barrett
B:
10 Jul 1831
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
22 Dec 1850
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
John Remington Wilder
1847-
John Remington Wilder
B:
9 Aug 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Catharine Roderick
Ann Catharine Roderick
M:
2 Apr 1871
Elizabeth Keziah Wilder
1848-1850
Elizabeth Keziah Wilder
B:
15 Dec 1848
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1850
Laura Cordelia Wilder
1851-
Laura Cordelia Wilder
B:
8 Jul 1851
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Nicholas Bird
Nicholas Bird
M:
11 Dec 1869
Hamilton County, OH
William Henry Wilder
1853-
William Henry Wilder
B:
15 Nov 1853
Tymochtee Township, Wyandot County, OH
Matilda Caroline Wilder
1855-1874
Matilda Caroline Wilder
B:
26 Nov 1855
Jennings County, IN
D:
3 Jan 1874
Ellie Maria Wilder
1857-1863
Ellie Maria Wilder
B:
26 Jun 1857
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
5 Apr 1863
Clara Wilder
1859-
Clara Wilder
B:
27 Mar 1859
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Georgianna Louisa Wilder
1860-1863
Georgianna Louisa Wilder
B:
23 Dec 1860
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
3 May 1863
Florence Wilder
1862-1863
Florence Wilder
B:
29 May 1862
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
17 May 1863
Kittie Bell Wilder
1864-
Kittie Bell Wilder
B:
29 Jan 1864
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Bertha Wilder
1868-1881
Bertha Wilder
B:
29 Mar 1868
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
29 Apr 1881
Cordelia Maria Remington
1824-
Cordelia Maria Remington
B:
10 Mar 1824
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
John Randall Wilder
1814-1869
John Randall Wilder
B:
12 Sep 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1869
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Bazateel Remington
1829-1832
Bazateel Remington
B:
26 Jul 1829
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1832
Sarah Keziah Clark
1853-
Sarah Keziah Clark
B:
5 Sep 1853
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Celina Jane Clark
1856-
Celina Jane Clark
B:
14 Mar 1856
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry William Clark
1858-1879
Henry William Clark
B:
12 Jun 1858
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1879
Grace Clark
1860-
Grace Clark
B:
13 Nov 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Clark
1862-
Edward Clark
B:
30 Nov 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Celia Rebecca Remington
1833-
Celia Rebecca Remington
B:
21 Feb 1833
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
William Henry Clark
1832-
William Henry Clark
B:
26 Aug 1832
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
M:
21 May 1852
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Ely
1800-1875
Kezia Ely
B:
31 Mar 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1875
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Asa Remington
1789-1847
Asa Remington
B:
29 Jun 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1819
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1847
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ida Elisabeth Sunderland
1848-
Ida Elisabeth Sunderland
B:
25 Feb 1848
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Goodspeed Sunderland
1849-
Eliza Goodspeed Sunderland
B:
1 Jul 1849
Haydenville, Hampshire County, MA
William Nesbitt Standrew
1843-
William Nesbitt Standrew
B:
19 Oct 1843
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1870
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Cara Sunderland
1851-1851
Cara Sunderland
B:
8 Sep 1851
Haydenville, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1851
Agnes Ely Sunderland
1852-
Agnes Ely Sunderland
B:
6 Sep 1852
Haydenville, Hampshire County, MA
William James Sunderland
1856-
William James Sunderland
B:
12 Aug 1856
Amboy, Ashtabula County, OH
Annie Maria Sunderland
1860-
Annie Maria Sunderland
B:
27 Feb 1860
Amboy, Ashtabula County, OH
Dora Eunice Sunderland
1863-
Dora Eunice Sunderland
B:
27 May 1863
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
James Ellis Sunderland
1866-1866
James Ellis Sunderland
B:
6 Mar 1866
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1866
Lovancia Merrick Russell
1828-
Lovancia Merrick Russell
B:
25 Jan 1828
Groton, New London County, CT
James Sunderland
1826-1874
James Sunderland
B:
20 Sep 1826
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
21 Mar 1847
Schuylerville, Saratoga County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1874
Leeds, Greene County, NY
Ellis Russell
1831-
Ellis Russell
B:
31 Mar 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Russell
Abt 1833-1838
Henry Russell
B:
Abt 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1838
Lois Ely Russell
Abt 1835-1838
Lois Ely Russell
B:
Abt 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1838
Eunice Ely
1801-1855
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Oct 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1855
Bancroft, Hampshire County, MA
Alexander Russell
1798-1880
Alexander Russell
B:
1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1827
D:
3 Dec 1880
Esther Backus Robbins
1853-1853
Esther Backus Robbins
B:
17 Oct 1853
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1853
Windham, Windham County, CT
Helen Louisa Robbins
1855-
Helen Louisa Robbins
B:
13 Feb 1855
Windham, Windham County, CT
John William Robbins
1856-
John William Robbins
B:
16 Feb 1856
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jennie A. Woods
Jennie A. Woods
M:
22 Dec 1886
Harriet Amanda Robbins
1857-
Harriet Amanda Robbins
B:
13 Oct 1857
Windham, Windham County, CT
Horner Winthrop Hillyer
1859-
Horner Winthrop Hillyer
B:
26 Jan 1859
M:
12 Jul 1887
Richard Ely Robbins
1860-
Richard Ely Robbins
B:
2 Mar 1860
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Osgood
Abt 1864-
Mary Osgood
B:
Abt 1864
Windham, Windham County, CT
Harriet Louisa Brownell
1829-1912
Harriet Louisa Brownell
B:
12 Jan 1829
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1912
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Thomas Clemmons Robbins
1830-
Thomas Clemmons Robbins
B:
18 Aug 1830
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1852
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Henry Lester Brownell
1835-1837
Henry Lester Brownell
B:
31 Aug 1835
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1837
Chester Hunt Brownell
1837-1857
Chester Hunt Brownell
B:
24 Apr 1837
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1857
drowned
Mahala (Malah) Ely
1804-1875
Mahala (Malah) Ely
B:
17 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1875
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Brownell
1802-1866
Nathan Brownell
B:
12 Oct 1802
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1827
D:
5 Mar 1866
Windham, Windham County, CT
Harry Ellis Weeks
1871-1937
Harry Ellis Weeks
B:
2 Oct 1871
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1937
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Alice Beatrice Tuggy
1875-1965
Alice Beatrice Tuggy
B:
21 Sep 1875
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1897
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1965
East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
George F. Weeks
1873-
George F. Weeks
B:
16 Oct 1873
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Charles F. Weeks
1848-1900
Charles F. Weeks
B:
20 Jun 1848
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1900
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa J. Allen
1848-
Clarissa J. Allen
B:
12 Oct 1848
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1869
Lois Ely
1805-1884
Lois Ely
B:
18 May 1805
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1884
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederic Weeks
1816-1892
Frederic Weeks
B:
7 Aug 1816
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1838
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1892
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Hadassah Chapin Ely
1808-1884
Hadassah Chapin Ely
B:
6 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1884
Windham, Windham County, CT
Parents
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA