Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alexander Cooley, Jr.
1788 - 1869 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lot Smith, Jr.
1852-1927
Lot Smith, Jr.
B:
16 Mar 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1927
Robert Burton Taylor Smith
1862-1897
Robert Burton Taylor Smith
B:
7 Jul 1862
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1897
Wyoming Mabel Smith
Abt 1874-
Wyoming Mabel Smith
B:
Abt 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
26 Dec 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lydia Minerva McBride
1832-1908
Lydia Minerva McBride
B:
9 Feb 1832
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1908
Rockland, Power County, ID
Lot Smith
1830-1892
Lot Smith
B:
15 May 1830
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
3 Jun 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1892
Tuba City, Coconino County, AZ
Minerva McBride
Abt 1863-
Minerva McBride
B:
Abt 1863
Utah
Miranda Minerva McBride
1863-1933
Miranda Minerva McBride
B:
18 Feb 1863
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1933
Charles Diviney
Abt 1861-
Charles Diviney
B:
Abt 1861
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
8 Mar 1886
Lydia Altaina McBride
1864-1942
Lydia Altaina McBride
B:
9 Oct 1864
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1942
Samuel Newland Morris
Abt 1862-
Samuel Newland Morris
B:
Abt 1862
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
10 Aug 1887
Allana McBride
Abt 1865-
Allana McBride
B:
Abt 1865
Utah
Leroy Henry McBride
1867-1919
Leroy Henry McBride
B:
18 Feb 1867
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1919
Mary Margaret Robinson
Abt 1869-
Mary Margaret Robinson
B:
Abt 1869
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
23 Dec 1891
Frank McBride
1870-1946
Frank McBride
B:
10 Sep 1870
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1946
Mattie Hartin
Abt 1872-
Mattie Hartin
B:
Abt 1872
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
22 Nov 1908
Annette McBride
1879-
Annette McBride
B:
27 May 1879
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Harrie R. Robison
Abt 1877-
Harrie R. Robison
B:
Abt 1877
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
23 Dec 1902
Samuel Willis McBride
1888-1934
Samuel Willis McBride
B:
8 Jun 1888
Rockland, Power County, ID
D:
4 May 1934
Charlotte Ruth Leonard
Abt 1890-
Charlotte Ruth Leonard
B:
Abt 1890
Rockland, Power County, ID
M:
23 Sep 1911
Samuel Henry McBride
1836-1917
Samuel Henry McBride
B:
29 Jan 1836
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1917
Jackson, Teton County, WY
Miranda Bartholomew
1845-1921
Miranda Bartholomew
B:
11 Oct 1845
Michigan
M:
16 Dec 1860
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1921
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Minerva Cooley
1809-1840
Minerva Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1809
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
25 Jun 1840
Barry, Pike County, IL
Samuel McBride
1789-1874
Samuel McBride
B:
25 Aug 1789
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1832
Villenova, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1874
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Francis "Frank" Matthew Cooley
1860-1950
Francis "Frank" Matthew Cooley
B:
28 Aug 1860
Little Grant, Grant County, WI
D:
1 Sep 1950
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Emma May Edwards
1863-1940
Emma May Edwards
B:
12 Jul 1863
Little Grant, Grant County, WI
M:
22 Mar 1883
Primitive Methodist Church, Little Grant, Grant County, WI
D:
18 Oct 1940
North Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Mary Ann Cooley
1862-1935
Mary Ann Cooley
B:
20 Oct 1862
Grant County, WI
D:
12 Dec 1935
Grant County, WI
Asa "Doc" Newman Cooley
1866-1955
Asa "Doc" Newman Cooley
B:
25 Jun 1866
Grant County, WI
D:
23 Sep 1955
Livingston, Grant County, WI
Charles Henry Cooley, Jr.
1868-1913
Charles Henry Cooley, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1868
Grant County, WI
D:
19 Sep 1913
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Augustia "Gusie" Cooley
1870-1919
Augustia "Gusie" Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1870
Grant County, WI
D:
7 Apr 1919
Grant County, WI
Sarah Ann Cooley
1874-1969
Sarah Ann Cooley
B:
31 Aug 1874
Grant County, WI
D:
7 Jan 1969
Grant County, WI
James Erwin Cooley
1876-1961
James Erwin Cooley
B:
19 Oct 1876
Grant County, WI
D:
3 Nov 1961
Fond du Lac County, WI
Alice J. Cooley
1880-1901
Alice J. Cooley
B:
17 Mar 1880
Grant County, WI
D:
16 Jul 1901
Grant County, WI
Clara Louise Cooley
1883-1884
Clara Louise Cooley
B:
8 Sep 1883
Grant County, WI
D:
25 Nov 1884
Charles Henry Cooley
1838-1922
Charles Henry Cooley
B:
3 Nov 1838
Livingston County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1922
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Margaret Magaretta Edwards
1840-1916
Margaret Magaretta Edwards
B:
8 Jun 1840
Bloomington, Grant County, WI
M:
15 Sep 1859
Grant County, WI
D:
18 Jul 1916
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Lewis Newman Cooley
1842-1911
Lewis Newman Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1842
Leicester, Livingston County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1911
Charles Cooley
1810-1889
Charles Cooley
B:
2 Apr 1810
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1889
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Mary Newman
1815-1907
Mary Newman
B:
29 Jun 1815
Leicester, Livingston County, NY
M:
1838
Livingston County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1907
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Lee Henry Jones
1878-1953
Lee Henry Jones
B:
19 Mar 1878
Newton, Jasper County, IA
D:
11 Aug 1953
Lenore Ellen Jones
1881-1916
Lenore Ellen Jones
B:
19 Sep 1881
Newton, Jasper County, IA
D:
28 Jun 1916
Deadwood, Lawrence County, SD
Aden Ellsworth Mundhenke
1879-1919
Aden Ellsworth Mundhenke
B:
7 Sep 1879
Milford, Seward County, NE
M:
15 Aug 1900
South Dakota
D:
1919
Deadwood, Lawrence County, SD
Effie Caroline Angeline Jones
1883-1962
Effie Caroline Angeline Jones
B:
20 Sep 1883
Newton, Jasper County, IA
D:
21 Apr 1962
Salem, Marion County, OR
Gilbert Henry Hawkins
1870-1945
Gilbert Henry Hawkins
B:
30 May 1870
Weston-Super-Mare, Somersetshire, England
M:
21 Jun 1910
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
12 Jan 1945
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Sarah Ann McClintock
1848-1932
Sarah Ann McClintock
B:
18 Jul 1848
Vancouver, New Westminster, BC, Canada
D:
21 Apr 1932
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Jerome Boneparte Jones
1817-1898
Jerome Boneparte Jones
B:
14 Dec 1817
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
M:
9 Aug 1876
Newton, Jasper County, IA
D:
20 Oct 1898
Newton, Jasper County, IA
Lydia Cooley
1811-Bef 1853
Lydia Cooley
B:
26 Jul 1811
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
Bef 5 Jul 1853
Charles McClintock
Abt 1807-
Charles McClintock
B:
Abt 1807
New York state
Francis Cooley
1813-1853
Francis Cooley
B:
30 Jul 1813
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1853
Covington, Wyoming County, NY
Angeline Fiero
Abt 1820-1872
Angeline Fiero
B:
Abt 1820
New York state
M:
20 Jan 1844
Associated Reformed Presbyterian Church, York, Livingston County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1872
Wyoming County, NY
Walter Cooley
1816-1818
Walter Cooley
B:
3 May 1816
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1818
Chautauqua County, NY
Oliver M. Cooley
1846-1846
Oliver M. Cooley
B:
Jan 1846
Livingston County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1846
Livingston County, NY
Milo Cooley
1851-1874
Milo Cooley
B:
Apr 1851
Livingston County, NY
D:
1 Mar 1874
Livingston County, NY
Lena Cameron
1884-
Lena Cameron
B:
Dec 1884
Ralph M. Cameron
1887-
Ralph M. Cameron
B:
Aug 1887
Hattie Cooley
1858-
Hattie Cooley
B:
Jan 1858
York, Livingston County, NY
Charles Cameron
1851-
Charles Cameron
B:
May 1851
New York state
Orson Cooley
1820-1900
Orson Cooley
B:
13 May 1820
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1900
York, Livingston County, NY
Harriet Russ
1823-1874
Harriet Russ
B:
1823
M:
26 Dec 1844
Livingston County, NY
D:
5 May 1874
Louise Johnson
1842-1902
Louise Johnson
B:
1842
M:
27 Jun 1877
New York state
D:
1902
Harry Cooley
Alexander Cooley
Fanny Cooley
Ida Cooley
Sarah Cooley
Colonel Charles Frederick Cooley
1847-1925
Colonel Charles Frederick Cooley
B:
17 Jul 1846/1847
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 May 1925
Madison, Dane County, WI
Julia Frederickson
Julia Frederickson
M:
12 May 1872
Madison, Dane County, WI
Antoinette Isabella Cooley
1848-1873
Antoinette Isabella Cooley
B:
27 Oct 1848
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1873
Edward Warren Cooley
1850-1910
Edward Warren Cooley
B:
2 Aug 1850
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1910
Francis Alexander Cooley
1853-1854
Francis Alexander Cooley
B:
24 Mar 1853
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1854
Oscar Selleck Cooley
1859-1925
Oscar Selleck Cooley
B:
22 May 1859
Portage, Columbia County, WI
D:
14 Mar 1925
Minerva Harriett Cooley
1867-
Minerva Harriett Cooley
B:
17 Nov 1867
Arlington, Columbia County, WI
Augustine A. Hasty
1859-1938
Augustine A. Hasty
B:
3 Nov 1859
East Machias, Washington County, ME
D:
11 Dec 1938
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Warren Cooley
1823-1904
Warren Cooley
B:
16 May 1823
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 May 1904
Madison, Dane County, WI
Harriet Isabella Martin
1823-1877
Harriet Isabella Martin
B:
2 Aug 1823
Gloucestershire, England
M:
5 Nov 1845
D:
7 Jul 1877
Walter Cooley
1825-
Walter Cooley
B:
21 Nov 1825
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Francis Cooley Storms
1853-1932
Francis Cooley Storms
B:
14 Mar 1853
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
29 Feb 1932
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Gertrude Kildy
Abt 1866-1933
Gertrude Kildy
B:
Abt 16 Jul 1866
Canada
D:
16 Dec 1933
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Cynthia Ann Cooley
1829-1911
Cynthia Ann Cooley
B:
21 Nov 1829
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1911
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Jason Storms
Abt 1827-1899
Jason Storms
B:
Abt 7 Dec 1827
D:
19 Feb 1899
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Henry Cooley
Abt 1831-
Henry Cooley
B:
Abt 1831
Parents
Alexander Cooley
1763-1837
Lydia Day
1759-1853
Alexander Cooley, Jr.
1788-1869
Alexander Cooley, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1788
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1869
Chautauqua County, NY
Lydia Soloman
1791-
Lydia Soloman
B:
15 Jun 1791
Pawling, Dutchess County, NY
M:
24 Mar 1808
Lewis County, NY
D:
Chautauqua County, NY