Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mabel Hotchkiss
1719 - 1798 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Levine Sperry
Abt 1761-1803
Levine Sperry
B:
Abt 1761
D:
1803
Reuben Smith Sperry
1800-
Reuben Smith Sperry
B:
1800
Ira Sperry
1802-1859
Ira Sperry
B:
19 Jan 1802
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1859
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Nancy Sperry
1809-1883
Nancy Sperry
B:
2 Jul 1809
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1883
Miranda Sperry
1805-
Miranda Sperry
B:
1805
Elam Sperry
Abt 1762-
Elam Sperry
B:
Abt 1762
Nancy Smith
Alvan Sperry
1786-1861
Alvan Sperry
B:
1786
D:
10 Sep 1861
Jeremiah Sperry
1789-1849
Jeremiah Sperry
B:
8 Aug 1789
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1849
Zamon Camerod Sperry
1800-1854
Zamon Camerod Sperry
B:
1800
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1854
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lewis Sperry
1805-
Lewis Sperry
B:
1805
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1809-1870
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
14 Dec 1809
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1870
Demas Sperry
Abt 1762-1833
Demas Sperry
B:
Abt 1762
D:
27 Jun 1833
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1767-1849
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
14 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1849
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Zeri Sperry
Abt 1764-
Zeri Sperry
B:
Abt 1764
Eunice Sperry
Abt 1765-
Eunice Sperry
B:
Abt 1765
Samuel Smith
Chilion Sperry
1776-1855
Chilion Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beecher
Abt 1780-1801
Abigail Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Abigail Sperry
1807-1891
Caroline Abigail Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1807
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1891
Nancy Sperry
1809-1883
Nancy Sperry
B:
2 Jul 1809
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1883
Ira Sperry
1802-1859
Ira Sperry
B:
19 Jan 1802
Mentor, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1859
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Julia Sperry
1811-
Julia Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Lines
Abt 1780-1858
Margaret Lines
B:
Abt 1780
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1858
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1802-1892
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
August 1802
D:
9 Mar 1892
Miles French
1798-
Miles French
B:
1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Sperry
Abt 1781-
Erastus Sperry
B:
Abt 1781
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1785-1810
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
8 Aug 1785
D:
5 Sep 1810
William Judson Sperry
Abt 1819-1863
William Judson Sperry
B:
Abt 1819
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1863
Frederick County, VA
Betsey Smith
1795-1880
Betsey Smith
B:
1795
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1880
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1739-1820
Eunice Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1820
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1735-1795
Reuben Sperry
B:
26 Aug 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins
Abt 1789-1870
Peter Perkins
B:
Abt 1789
D:
1870
Abigail Perkins
Abt 1792-1827
Abigail Perkins
B:
Abt 1792
D:
23 Nov 1827
Norfolk, Marion, VA
Clark Hitchcock
1789-
Clark Hitchcock
B:
1789
Enos Perkins
Abt 1794-1863
Enos Perkins
B:
Abt 1794
D:
1 Nov 1863
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Alma Doolittle
-1878
Alma Doolittle
D:
28 Aug 1878
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Anson Perkins
1796-1876
Anson Perkins
B:
9 Mar 1796
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1876
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Perkins
Abt 1798-1805
Betsey Perkins
B:
Abt 1798
D:
3 Nov 1805
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Perkins
1800-1868
Mabel Perkins
B:
11 May 1800
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1868
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Sperry
1797-1873
Chauncey Sperry
B:
6 Oct 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1873
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sally Perkins
Abt 1802-1885
Sally Perkins
B:
Abt 1802
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1885
Lucy Perkins
Abt 1804-1886
Lucy Perkins
B:
Abt 1804
Connecticut
D:
13 Nov 1886
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac S. Perkins
Abt 1806-
Isaac S. Perkins
B:
Abt 1806
Beecher Perkins
1811-1897
Beecher Perkins
B:
23 Apr 1811
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1897
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Asenath F. Beecher
1767-1858
Asenath F. Beecher
B:
4 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1858
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins
1766-1829
Peter Perkins
B:
22 Sep 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1829
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lampson Smith
Abt 1790-1794
Lampson Smith
B:
Abt 1790
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Leverin Smith
Abt 1791-1794
Leverin Smith
B:
Abt 1791
D:
12 Sep 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Smith
-1794
Esther Smith
D:
18 Sep 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Smith
Cook
Ursula Smith
1797-1847
Ursula Smith
B:
5 Aug 1797
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1847
Harriet Smith
-1862
Harriet Smith
D:
11 Jan 1862
Polly Smith
1799-
Polly Smith
B:
24 Dec 1799
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
Abt 1805-1888
David Smith
B:
Abt 1805
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1888
Catherine B.
-1887
Catherine B.
D:
15 Mar 1887
Abilena Beecher
Abt 1768-1821
Abilena Beecher
B:
Abt 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Louis Smith, Jr.
1758-1837
David Louis Smith, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1789
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
1795-1846
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
B:
1795
D:
20 Dec 1846
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Austin Pierpont
1791-1848
Austin Pierpont
B:
19 May 1791
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1812
D:
23 Jun 1848
Chloe Beecher
1800-
Chloe Beecher
B:
1800
Connecticut
David Beecher
1803-1838
David Beecher
B:
1803
Connecticut
D:
6 Apr 1838
Maria Pond
Abt 1808-
Maria Pond
B:
Abt 1808
Connecticut
M:
6 Nov 1825
Enos Beecher
1769-1808
Enos Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1808
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Hotchkiss
1770-1828
Chloe Hotchkiss
B:
7 May 1770
M:
6 Feb 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1828
Hannah Beecher
Abt 1776-
Hannah Beecher
B:
Abt 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beecher
Abt 1780-1801
Abigail Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Chilion Sperry
1776-1855
Chilion Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Judd
Abt 1812-
Samuel Judd
B:
Abt 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beecher
1782-1815
Polly Beecher
B:
1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Judd
1777-1813
Samuel Judd
B:
5 Jun 1777
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1812
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Beecher
1784-1867
Nancy Beecher
B:
1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1867
Asaph French
1785-1857
Asaph French
B:
25 Mar 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1857
Emeline Beecher
Abt 1807-1857
Emeline Beecher
B:
Abt 1807
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1857
Henrietta Beecher
Abt 1809-1881
Henrietta Beecher
B:
Abt 1809
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1881
Hoel Beecher
1811-1855
Hoel Beecher
B:
27 Apr 1811
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jesse Beecher
1812-1871
Reverend Jesse Beecher
B:
17 Dec 1812
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1871
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Celia Elizabeth Baldwin
1818-1877
Celia Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
11 Jan 1818
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1836
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1877
Sarah Beecher
1814-1900
Sarah Beecher
B:
1814
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
1900
Polly Beecher
1816-1895
Polly Beecher
B:
10 Apr 1816
Connecticut
D:
9 Jun 1895
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jesse Beecher
Abt 1785-1862
Captain Jesse Beecher
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
D:
1 Mar 1862
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lines
1785-1848
Sarah Lines
B:
1785
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1848
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
1741-1813
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
B:
20 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1813
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1738-
Abigail Sperry
B:
24 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
twins Beecher
1788-
twins Beecher
B:
15 Mar 1788
Milo Beecher
Abt 1810-
Milo Beecher
B:
Abt 1810
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Enos Beecher
Abt 1813-1845
Enos Beecher
B:
Abt 1813
D:
1845
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Guy Beecher
1821-1861
Guy Beecher
B:
1821
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1861
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Buel Beecher
Abt 1827-
Buel Beecher
B:
Abt 1827
Connecticut
Mary J. Beecher
Abt 1835-
Mary J. Beecher
B:
Abt 1835
Connecticut
David Beecher
Abt 1790-1846
David Beecher
B:
Abt 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1846
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Malinda Sperry
Abt 1792-1861
Malinda Sperry
B:
Abt 1792
D:
13 Apr 1861
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Beecher)
David Lyman Beecher
1769-1812
David Lyman Beecher
B:
14 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1812
Esther Tuttle
1771-1841
Esther Tuttle
B:
6 Feb 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1841
David Beecher Tuttle
1795-1819
David Beecher Tuttle
B:
23 Feb 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1819
Mary Beecher
1770-1829
Mary Beecher
B:
2 Dec 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1829
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Tuttle
1767-1827
Amasa Tuttle
B:
4 May 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1827
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
Abt 1804-1885
David Beecher
B:
Abt 1804
Connecticut
D:
13 Feb 1885
Polly Minerva Beecher
1807-1858
Polly Minerva Beecher
B:
1807
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1858
Beri Ebenezer Beecher
1810-1886
Beri Ebenezer Beecher
B:
21 Jan 1810
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1886
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Beri Ebenezer Beecher
1772-1811
Beri Ebenezer Beecher
B:
11 Oct 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1811
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Polly Downs
1777-1861
Polly Downs
B:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1861
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hine
1807-1875
Isaac Hine
B:
3 Aug 1807
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1875
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hine
1813-1888
Hannah Hine
B:
November 1813
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1888
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Malinda Hine
1817-1841
Malinda Hine
B:
1817
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1841
Key West, Monroe County, FL
Hannah Anna Beecher
1774-1842
Hannah Anna Beecher
B:
1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1842
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hine
1777-1847
Isaac Hine
B:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1847
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
Abt 1799-
David Beecher
B:
Abt 1799
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Harriet Beecher
Abt 1801-1857
Harriet Beecher
B:
Abt 1801
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1857
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Leverett Thomas
Abt 1800-1862
Leverett Thomas
B:
Abt 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1828
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1862
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Beecher
Abt 1801-1830
Elizabeth Beecher
B:
Abt 1801
D:
7 Mar 1830
Hannah Beecher
Abt 1805-1887
Hannah Beecher
B:
Abt 1805
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1887
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abram Tolles Beecher
1807-1872
Abram Tolles Beecher
B:
18 Apr 1807
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1872
Virginia
Eliza L. Beecher
Abt 1809-1884
Eliza L. Beecher
B:
Abt 1809
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1884
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beecher
Abt 1814-1856
Mary Beecher
B:
Abt 1814
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1856
Laura Beecher
1817-1900
Laura Beecher
B:
6 Mar 1817
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1900
Columbus, Muscogee County, GA
Hayes
James Comer
1797-1864
James Comer
B:
18 Feb 1797
M:
15 Aug 1848
D:
4 Sep 1864
Chauncey Tolles Beecher
1828-1886
Chauncey Tolles Beecher
B:
1828
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1886
Captain Lysias Beecher
1778-1854
Captain Lysias Beecher
B:
1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1854
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Tolles
1783-1854
Lucy Tolles
B:
1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1854
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Captain David Beecher
1743-1780
Captain David Beecher
B:
16 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1780
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Perkins
1746-1829
Hannah Perkins
B:
1 Feb 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Philemon Beecher
1769-1774
Philemon Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1769
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1774
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Leman Beecher
1793-1848
Leman Beecher
B:
12 Feb 1793
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1848
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Shew
1794-1878
Catherine Shew
B:
4 May 1794
Fish House, Montgomery County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1818
D:
14 Aug 1878
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Beecher
1794-Aft 1880
Desire Beecher
B:
24 Jul 1794
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
James Robertson
1788-1872
James Robertson
B:
1788
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1872
Truman K. Beecher
1796-Abt 1850
Truman K. Beecher
B:
18 Jun 1796
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
Abt 1850
Fort Laramie, Goshen County, WY
Hannah Beatty Sloane
1804-1850
Hannah Beatty Sloane
B:
3 Feb 1804
Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH
M:
15 Jun 1824
Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH
D:
1850
Albion, Noble County, IN
Elizabeth Beecher
1798-1876
Elizabeth Beecher
B:
1 Apr 1798
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
12 May 1876
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Godfrey I. Shew
1789-1863
Godfrey I. Shew
B:
8 Oct 1789
Fish House, Montgomery County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1815
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1863
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Lydia Day Beecher
1800-1879
Lydia Day Beecher
B:
12 Sep 1800
Mayfield, Fulton County, NY
D:
1879
Osborne Bridge, Fulton County, NY
John W. Sprague
1798-1884
John W. Sprague
B:
1798
Mayfield, Fulton County, NY
M:
Abt 1822
Fish House, Fulton County, NY
D:
1884
Osborne Bridge, Fulton County, NY
Abraham Beecher
1802-1803
Abraham Beecher
B:
2 Sep 1802
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1803
Abraham Fuller Beecher
1805-1855
Abraham Fuller Beecher
B:
11 Feb 1805
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Sep 1855
Hamilton, Steuben County, IN
Delancy Aldrich
Abt 1808-1877
Delancy Aldrich
B:
Abt 1808
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1830
D:
1 Apr 1877
Andrew, WI
Laura Fuller Beecher
1807-1884
Laura Fuller Beecher
B:
11 Apr 1807
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1884
Onoville, Cattaragus County, NY
Dr. Langdon Ithiel Marvin
1805-1869
Dr. Langdon Ithiel Marvin
B:
20 Jun 1805
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 May 1828
D:
31 Jan 1869
Philemon Tolles Beecher
1809-1846
Philemon Tolles Beecher
B:
29 Aug 1809
D:
1846
Chauncey Payne Beecher
1812-1890
Chauncey Payne Beecher
B:
24 Apr 1812
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1890
Sarah Maria Boice
1815-1890
Sarah Maria Boice
B:
15 Jan 1815
New York state
D:
6 May 1890
Jesse Beecher
1814-1865
Jesse Beecher
B:
19 Aug 1814
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1865
Asenath Greenslite
1824-
Asenath Greenslite
B:
8 Jun 1824
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1845
Deacon Abraham Beecher, Jr.
1771-1845
Deacon Abraham Beecher, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1771
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1845
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
Lydia Day Fuller
1770-1847
Lydia Day Fuller
B:
9 Jul 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1847
Myron Caleb Beecher
1799-1820
Myron Caleb Beecher
B:
18 Apr 1799
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Clarissa Benton Beecher
1800-1804
Clarissa Benton Beecher
B:
9 Oct 1800
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1804
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Benton Beecher
1801-1885
Amos Benton Beecher
B:
12 Sep 1801
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1885
Sarah Ann Beecher
1802-1828
Sarah Ann Beecher
B:
12 Jun 1802
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1828
Maria Elizabeth Beecher
1807-1896
Maria Elizabeth Beecher
B:
1 Mar 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1896
Julia Amanda Beecher
1809-1864
Julia Amanda Beecher
B:
9 Jan 1809
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1864
Berne, Fairfield County, OH
Susan Gillespie Beecher
1811-1898
Susan Gillespie Beecher
B:
7 Feb 1811
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1898
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Henrietta Parnell Beecher
1817-1909
Henrietta Parnell Beecher
B:
30 Jun 1817
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1909
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Amos Beecher
1774-1819
Amos Beecher
B:
12 Sep 1774
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1819
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Betsey) Benton
1777-1851
Elizabeth (Betsey) Benton
B:
20 Jan 1777
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1798
D:
13 May 1851
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Frances M. Beecher
Abt 1810-1840
Frances M. Beecher
B:
Abt 1810
D:
1840
Philemon Beecher
1813-1839
Philemon Beecher
B:
13 Apr 1813
D:
19 Dec 1839
Marie Louisa Beecher
1816-1861
Marie Louisa Beecher
B:
22 Feb 1816
Ohio
D:
26 Mar 1861
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Senator Philemon Beecher
1776-1839
Senator Philemon Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1776
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1839
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Susan Gillespie
1785-1854
Susan Gillespie
B:
1785
West Brownsville, Fayette County, PA
M:
SEPT 1804
Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jul 1854
David W. Beecher
1806-1828
David W. Beecher
B:
1806
D:
17 Aug 1828
Mary Beecher
1807-1876
Mary Beecher
B:
SEPT 1807
D:
25 May 1876
son Beecher
1811-1811
son Beecher
B:
12 Jan 1811
D:
12 Jan 1811
son Beecher
1812-1812
son Beecher
B:
14 Feb 1812
D:
17 Feb 1812
Callender Beecher
Abt 1813-1849
Callender Beecher
B:
Abt 1813
D:
1849
son Beecher
1814-1814
son Beecher
B:
11 Apr 1814
D:
2 May 1814
Ely Tolles Beecher
1815-1846
Ely Tolles Beecher
B:
7 Aug 1815
D:
11 Sep 1846
son Beecher
1821-1821
son Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1821
D:
5 Apr 1821
son Beecher
1821-1821
son Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1821
D:
5 Apr 1821
John F. Beecher
1823-1846
John F. Beecher
B:
21 Apr 1823
D:
22 Oct 1846
Sarah Ann Beecher
1826-1828
Sarah Ann Beecher
B:
11 Apr 1826
D:
19 Nov 1828
Ely Beecher
1777-1865
Ely Beecher
B:
22 Jan 1777
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1865
Diadama Wescot
1787-1872
Diadama Wescot
B:
1787
Massachusetts
D:
2 May 1872
Elizabeth (Betsey) Beecher
1780-
Elizabeth (Betsey) Beecher
B:
6 Jan 1780
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
George King
Frances (Fanny) Beecher
1782-1803
Frances (Fanny) Beecher
B:
22 Feb 1782
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Deming
1780-1867
Stephen Deming
B:
19 Dec 1780
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1802
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1867
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Deming Beecher
1806-1847
Frances Deming Beecher
B:
29 Nov 1806
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1847
William Lyman Beecher
1809-1878
William Lyman Beecher
B:
28 Jan 1809
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1878
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Elizabeth Beecher
1812-1895
Sarah Elizabeth Beecher
B:
3 Mar 1812
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1895
Morrice. Shiawassee County, MI
Asenath Diadama Beecher
1822-1850
Asenath Diadama Beecher
B:
30 Mar 1822
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1850
Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Beecher
1783-1856
Isaac Beecher
B:
22 Nov 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1856
Lodi, Washtenaw County, MI
Asenath Cowing
1786-1858
Asenath Cowing
B:
8 Aug 1786
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1805
Connecticut
D:
6 Jul 1858
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Frances (Fannie) Elinor Beecher
1838-
Frances (Fannie) Elinor Beecher
B:
20 Jul 1838
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Anna Rebecca Beecher
1840-1918
Anna Rebecca Beecher
B:
7 Feb 1840
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
D:
12 Mar 1918
Saint Paul, Neosho County, KS
Philemon Beecher
1841-1914
Philemon Beecher
B:
24 Apr 1841
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
D:
6 Oct 1914
Millard, Adair County, MO
Jesse Beecher
1844-1888
Jesse Beecher
B:
17 May 1844
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
D:
13 Jul 1888
Moreland Township, Graham County, KS
George Beecher
1846-1846
George Beecher
B:
16 Jul 1846
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
D:
1846
General Jesse Beecher
1785-1861
General Jesse Beecher
B:
7 Jan 1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1861
La Plata, Macon County, MO
Ellenor Hoover
1811-1869
Ellenor Hoover
B:
5 May 1811
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
M:
1837
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
D:
13 Mar 1869
Millard, La Platta County, MO
Robert Ransom Beecher
1789-Abt 1852
Robert Ransom Beecher
B:
12 Dec 1789
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1852
Abraham Beecher
1745-1823
Abraham Beecher
B:
17 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Tolles
1745-1812
Desire Tolles
B:
12 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1812
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1747-1748
Isaac Beecher
B:
18 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Philo Beecher
1773-1815
Captain Philo Beecher
B:
1 May 1773
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1815
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mariah Riggs
1793-1813
Mariah Riggs
B:
16 Jan 1793
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1813
Laura Riggs
1795-1854
Laura Riggs
B:
7 May 1795
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1854
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
John Davis, Jr.
1788-1844
John Davis, Jr.
B:
8 Sep 1788
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1813
D:
8 Aug 1844
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mary S. Riggs
1798-1877
Mary S. Riggs
B:
13 Mar 1798
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1877
John S. Moshier
Abt 1794-1855
John S. Moshier
B:
Abt 1794
M:
27 Oct 1816
D:
29 Aug 1855
John Harpin Riggs
1801-1805
John Harpin Riggs
B:
6 Jun 1801
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1805
Lucinda Riggs
1804-1876
Lucinda Riggs
B:
20 May 1804
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1876
Warren French
Abt 1805-1881
Warren French
B:
Abt 1805
M:
26 Nov 1823
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1881
Thirza Riggs
1807-
Thirza Riggs
B:
Oct 1807
John Mankey Riggs
1811-1855
John Mankey Riggs
B:
25 Oct 1811
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1855
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harpin Riggs
1813-1900
Harpin Riggs
B:
9 Dec 1813
D:
26 Jan 1900
Henry Riggs
1816-1864
Henry Riggs
B:
15 Jan 1816
D:
24 Jul 1864
Mary Beecher
1775-1827
Mary Beecher
B:
20 Nov 1775
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1827
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Riggs
1771-1855
Captain John Riggs
B:
22 Dec 1771
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1793
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1855
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
1778-1855
David Beecher
B:
11 Jul 1778
D:
23 Jun 1855
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1781-1782
Eunice Beecher
B:
December 1781
D:
14 Feb 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beecher
Abt 1782-
Polly Beecher
B:
Abt 1782
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Thirza Beecher
Abt 1783-1811
Thirza Beecher
B:
Abt 1783
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1811
Isaac Beecher
1748-1789
Isaac Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1789
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ball
1753-1826
Hannah Ball
B:
13 Dec 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1826
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
1780-1845
David Beecher
B:
24 Nov 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1845
Laura Beecher
1783-1845
Laura Beecher
B:
29 Jun 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1845
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
James Moody
1777-1869
James Moody
B:
3 Nov 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1833
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1869
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Bordwell Beecher
1792-1848
Joel Bordwell Beecher
B:
17 Nov 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1848
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1795-1823
Samuel Beecher
B:
15 Aug 1795
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1823
Samuel Beecher
1750-1834
Samuel Beecher
B:
15 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1834
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Beecher
Abt 1754-1841
Temperance Beecher
B:
Abt 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1841
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Beecher
1752-YOUNG
Esther Beecher
B:
7 Mar 1752
D:
YOUNG
Martha Thomas
Abt 1774-
Martha Thomas
B:
Abt 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
Abt 1776-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Beecher
1753-
Mabel Beecher
B:
9 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Thomas
1752-
David Thomas
B:
3 May 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1773
Andrew Beecher
1781-1822
Andrew Beecher
B:
1781
D:
28 Oct 1822
Deacon Hezekiah Beecher
1755-1828
Deacon Hezekiah Beecher
B:
29 Jul 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1828
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Eunice
1761-1781
Eunice
B:
1761
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1781
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Philena Beecher
1808-1808
Philena Beecher
B:
29 Jan 1808
D:
Feb 1808
Isaac Beecher
1810-1900
Isaac Beecher
B:
16 Jun 1810
D:
19 May 1900
Orlina Smith
1814-1878
Orlina Smith
B:
17 Dec 1814
D:
12 Oct 1878
Edward Beecher
1818-1873
Edward Beecher
B:
22 Sep 1818
D:
16 Jun 1873
Hezekiah Beecher
1821-1898
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
27 Jul 1821
D:
30 Sep 1898
Elizabeth Beecher
1825-1903
Elizabeth Beecher
B:
4 May 1825
D:
16 Aug 1903
William G Graves
Almon Beecher
1784-1872
Almon Beecher
B:
1 Nov 1784
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1872
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Elizabeth Corey Smith
1784-1875
Elizabeth Corey Smith
B:
9 Jan 1784
M:
10 May 1807
D:
5 Feb 1875
Zina Johnson Beecher
1784-1865
Zina Johnson Beecher
B:
1 Nov 1784
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1865
Licking County, OH
Lucretia Sanford
1789-1880
Lucretia Sanford
B:
27 Oct 1789
M:
Jan 1809
D:
27 Feb 1880
Eunice Beecher
1786-1847
Eunice Beecher
B:
9 Jul 1786
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1847
Seymour Hotchkiss
Jerome Beecher
Mather Beecher
1789-1864
Mather Beecher
B:
15 Jun 1789
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1864
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Sally Smith
George V Hopkins
1831-1845
George V Hopkins
B:
1831
D:
6 Sep 1845
Philomelia Amelia Beecher
1791-1847
Philomelia Amelia Beecher
B:
23 Feb 1791
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1847
Orange Hopkins
1791-1852
Orange Hopkins
B:
1791
D:
14 Oct 1852
Isaac Beecher
1793-1870
Isaac Beecher
B:
2 Mar 1793
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1870
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
Aurinda Fulford
Hezekiah Beecher
1794-1870
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
28 Dec 1794
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1870
Canastota, Madison County, NY
Mary Stebbins
Joel Beecher
1796-1857
Joel Beecher
B:
25 Nov 1796
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1857
Rebecca Perkins
Lucy Beecher
1799-1864
Lucy Beecher
B:
19 Apr 1799
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1864
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Calvin Wooding
Andrew Beecher
1801-1876
Andrew Beecher
B:
14 Feb 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1876
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wooding
Abraham Beecher
1803-1875
Abraham Beecher
B:
13 Sep 1803
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1875
Harriett Wooding
Philena Johnson
1761-1835
Philena Johnson
B:
5 Oct 1761
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1835
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
Abt 1780-
Hannah Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Mabel Beecher
Abt 1782-
Mabel Beecher
B:
Abt 1782
Jared Beecher
1796-1840
Jared Beecher
B:
25 Oct 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1840
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1757-1829
Hannah Beecher
B:
22 Oct 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1829
Jared Beecher
Abt 1749-1821
Jared Beecher
B:
Abt 1749
D:
27 May 1821
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Beecher
1758-
Sarah Beecher
B:
29 Sep 1758
Wooster Perkins
1779-1853
Wooster Perkins
B:
1779
D:
10 Dec 1853
Greene County, NY
Anna Perkins
Levi Perkins
1786-
Levi Perkins
B:
1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Harlow Perkins
1788-1856
Harlow Perkins
B:
11 Jan 1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1856
Rachael Egglston
1793-1856
Rachael Egglston
B:
17 Dec 1793
D:
11 Feb 1856
Peter Perkins
Abt 1789-1870
Peter Perkins
B:
Abt 1789
D:
4 Jul 1870
Hoel Perkins
1794-1875
Hoel Perkins
B:
16 Apr 1794
D:
1 May 1875
Amy Perkins
1795-1854
Amy Perkins
B:
1795
D:
1854
Amy Beecher
Abt 1759-
Amy Beecher
B:
Abt 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Greene County, NY
Samuel Perkins
1756-Abt 1811
Samuel Perkins
B:
11 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Windham, Greene County, NY
Parents
Abraham Hotchkiss
1694-1725
Deborah Thomas
1693-1790
Mabel Hotchkiss
1719-1798
Mabel Hotchkiss
B:
1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1716-1801
Isaac Beecher
B:
15 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1738
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT