Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Morton
1715 - 1800 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Bardwell
1739-1813
Hannah Bardwell
B:
23 Dec 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Cowles
1731-1811
Captain John Cowles
B:
28 Jul 1731
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Cowles, Jr.
1754-1782
Israel Cowles, Jr.
B:
18 Dec 1754
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Warner
1756-1840
Ruth Warner
B:
16 Jun 1756
M:
Feb 1780
D:
18 Nov 1840
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Israel Cowles
1788-1857
Israel Cowles
B:
5 Nov 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1857
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Dunton
1788-1822
Lois Dunton
B:
1788
Massachusetts
M:
16 Dec 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Pearl
1792-1857
Polly Pearl
B:
1792
Vernon, Windham County, VT
M:
12 May 1825
Vernon, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Aug 1857
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Cowles
1791-1851
Lydia Cowles
B:
29 Jun 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1851
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Farrington
1784-1852
Phineas Farrington
B:
1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1852
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Cowles, Jr.
1793-1851
Josiah Cowles, Jr.
B:
24 May 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1851
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Betsey Smith
1798-1864
Betsey Smith
B:
1 Jun 1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1864
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mala Cowles
1795-1865
Mala Cowles
B:
29 Oct 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1865
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dorman
1797-1869
Hannah Dorman
B:
8 Aug 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1869
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Tertius Cowles
1802-1809
Tertius Cowles
B:
25 Mar 1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1809
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Minerva Cowles
1805-1868
Minerva Cowles
B:
16 Nov 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1868
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Marsh
1804-1887
Daniel Marsh
B:
1 Mar 1804
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1833
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1887
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Cowles
1760-1822
Josiah Cowles
B:
1760
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Mehuren
1763-1826
Chloe Mehuren
B:
1763
M:
31 Jan 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Cowles
Oliver Wright
Oliver Wright
M:
4 Nov 1779
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Triphena Cowles
Amasa Clough
Amasa Clough
M:
12 Dec 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Cowles
1768-1842
Amasa Cowles
B:
1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1842
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Mehurin
1769-1813
Lydia Mehurin
B:
1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Molly Root
1766-1835
Molly Root
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Cowles
1768-1842
Amasa Cowles
B:
1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1842
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary "Molly" Root
1766-1835
Mary "Molly" Root
B:
1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1816
D:
24 Oct 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Bardwell
1738-1802
Lydia Bardwell
B:
1735-1738
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Cowles
1726-1797
Israel Cowles
B:
28 Sep 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Martin Bardwell
1740-Abt 1824
Martin Bardwell
B:
1740
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sybbel Sykes
Sybbel Sykes
M:
8 Jan 1767
Aaron Warner Stebbins
1797-1888
Aaron Warner Stebbins
B:
11 Aug 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1888
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lucy Doolittle Chapin
1805-1887
Lucy Doolittle Chapin
B:
19 Jul 1805
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1887
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Cyrus Stebbins
1800-1859
Cyrus Stebbins
B:
4 Oct 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1859
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ann Harris
1805-1874
Mary Ann Harris
B:
12 Mar 1805
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
7 Dec 1824
D:
21 Jul 1874
Alden, Erie County, NY
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Warner
1772-1803
Susanna Warner
B:
16 Oct 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1803
Jerusha Clark
1772-1815
Jerusha Clark
B:
12 May 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Mary Clark
1767-1856
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1767
M:
25 Apr 1816
D:
30 Jun 1856
Levi Smith
1793-1824
Levi Smith
B:
18 Apr 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1824
Fanny Hayes
1800-1870
Fanny Hayes
B:
27 Sep 1800
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
3 Feb 1824
D:
2 Aug 1870
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1765-1837
Lucy Stebbins
B:
3 Aug 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1837
Levi Smith
1752-1834
Levi Smith
B:
21 Aug 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1790
D:
20 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asaph Stebbins
1767-1828
Asaph Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1828
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Austin Stebbins
1790-1889
Austin Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1889
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Rice
1795-1864
Lydia Rice
B:
22 May 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1864
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1798-1800
Calvin Stebbins
B:
19 Sep 1798
D:
26 Aug 1800
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
1800-1852
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1800
D:
3 Sep 1852
Wright Bridgman
1805-1874
Wright Bridgman
B:
23 Jul 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1826
D:
31 May 1874
Emma Stebbins
1803-1860
Emma Stebbins
B:
3 Jan 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Orsemus Richardson
1800-1874
Orsemus Richardson
B:
1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1874
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1805-1807
Calvin Stebbins
B:
3 Jul 1805
D:
3 Sep 1807
Diantha Stebbins
1807-1868
Diantha Stebbins
B:
7 Nov 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1868
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Eliel Tobey Thatcher
1812-1894
Eliel Tobey Thatcher
B:
12 Feb 1812
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1844/1845
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1894
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1810-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
28 Apr 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Smith Bridgeman
Abt 1808-
Smith Bridgeman
B:
Abt 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1813-1888
Edward Stebbins
B:
31 Jul 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1888
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Stall
1822-1856
Naomi Stall
B:
1822
M:
1841
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1856
Lodisa Pearl Gould
1825-1875
Lodisa Pearl Gould
B:
31 Jul 1825
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1859
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1875
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
1769-1834
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1772-1826
Sarah Dickinson
B:
3 Jun 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asphia Stebbins
1771-1812
Asphia Stebbins
B:
17 Oct 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1812
Joel Preston
Lois Stebbins
1773-1842
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Dec 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1842
John Smith
Caroline Stebbins
1802-1833
Caroline Stebbins
B:
18 Feb 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1833
Cattaraugus County, NY
Vine Plumb
1798-1881
Vine Plumb
B:
4 Jan 1798
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
13 Jul 1826
D:
26 Jun 1881
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Sophrona Stebbins
1803-
Sophrona Stebbins
B:
11 Sep 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Rice
Abt 1800-
John Rice
B:
Abt 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
Lucinda Stebbins
1805-
Lucinda Stebbins
B:
21 Jul 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Alpheus Winchester
-Abt 1801
Alpheus Winchester
M:
Abt 1824
D:
Abt 1801
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Benjamin Kellogg Stebbins
1807-1879
Benjamin Kellogg Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1879
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
Laura Howe
1809-1880
Laura Howe
B:
1809
Onondaga County, NY
M:
Abt 1835
Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1880
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
Joseph Bardwell Stebbins
1809-1837
Joseph Bardwell Stebbins
B:
27 May 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1837
Caroline Bacon
Abt 1813-
Caroline Bacon
B:
Abt 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1830
Sylvanus Morton Stebbins
1811-1836
Sylvanus Morton Stebbins
B:
11 Nov 1811
Onondaga County, NY
D:
1836
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Dorcas Lyman Stebbins
1813-1841
Dorcas Lyman Stebbins
B:
15 Jul 1813
Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1841
Alanson Bacon
Abt 1813-Aft 1880
Alanson Bacon
B:
Abt 1813
New York state
M:
Abt 1832
D:
Aft 1880
Eleroy, Stephenson County, IL
Philo Harison Stebbins
1817-1835
Philo Harison Stebbins
B:
25 Jan 1817
Onondaga County, NY
D:
1835
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Edison Lyman Stebbins
1818-1901
Edison Lyman Stebbins
B:
24 Dec 1818
Onondaga County, NY
D:
Jan 1901
Oelwein, Jefferson Township, Fayette County, IA
Clarissa Babcock
1831-Aft 1880
Clarissa Babcock
B:
12 Jan 1831
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
30 Jun 1857
Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Iowa
Francis Dwight Stebbins
1821-1895
Francis Dwight Stebbins
B:
2 Apr 1821
Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1895
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Loraine Babcock
1823-1900
Loraine Babcock
B:
3 Feb 1823
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
13 Oct 1845
D:
3 Mar 1900
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
1778-1861
Deacon Sylvanus Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1861
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lucinda Kellogg
1780-1834
Lucinda Kellogg
B:
4 May 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1801
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1834
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Philena Arnold
1785-1868
Philena Arnold
B:
11 Oct 1785
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1835
D:
8 Mar 1868
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Augustine Holman Stebbins
1808-1875
Augustine Holman Stebbins
B:
24 Dec 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1875
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Mary Ann Janes
1809-1876
Mary Ann Janes
B:
30 Jul 1809
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1834
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1876
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
Erastus Stebbins
1780-1845
Erastus Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1845
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ruth Smith
1784-1854
Ruth Smith
B:
25 Jul 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1854
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
daughter Ferry
1805-1805
daughter Ferry
B:
2 Dec 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1805
Laura Ferry
1807-1878
Laura Ferry
B:
27 Feb 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1878
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Philo Chapin
1806-1881
Philo Chapin
B:
10 Feb 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Malinda Moody Ferry
1809-1826
Malinda Moody Ferry
B:
8 Mar 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1826
Eliza Smith Ferry
1810-1841
Eliza Smith Ferry
B:
23 Dec 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1841
Emaline Ferry
1812-1814
Emaline Ferry
B:
12 Sep 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1814
Emery Ferry
1814-1814
Emery Ferry
B:
20 Jul 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1814
Emaline Ferry
1815-
Emaline Ferry
B:
12 Nov 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lorin Ferry
1817-
Lorin Ferry
B:
12 Aug 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Waite Ferry
1821-1890
William Waite Ferry
B:
19 Feb 1821
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1890
Roxa Stebbins
1783-1855
Roxa Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1855
Chester Ferry
1781-1856
Chester Ferry
B:
28 Aug 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1805
D:
7 Jul 1856
Lucy Bardwell
1743-1826
Lucy Bardwell
B:
1743
D:
18 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asaph Stebbins
1732-1806
Asaph Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1762
D:
20 Jul 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Shumway
1765-1820
Asa Shumway
B:
27 Jun 1765
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Louisa Shumway
1766-1827
Louisa Shumway
B:
12 Sep 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1827
Lucius Cowles
1791-
Lucius Cowles
B:
19 Sep 1791
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Lyons, Wayne County, NY
Clarissa White
Rhoda Cowles
1793-
Rhoda Cowles
B:
25 Mar 1793
Elias White
Chloe Shumway Cowles
1794-Aft 1875
Chloe Shumway Cowles
B:
7 Dec 1794
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1875
Pliny Day
1789-
Pliny Day
B:
4 Mar 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1815
Samuel Parsons
Samuel Parsons
M:
Abt 1850
Sophia Cowles
1796-
Sophia Cowles
B:
13 Dec 1796
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
John Wilson
Samuel Cowles
1800-1866
Samuel Cowles
B:
18 May 1800
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1866
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
Florilla Thayer
Horace Cowles
1803-1882
Horace Cowles
B:
12 Jan 1803
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1882
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
Laura Miller
Wealthy Cowles
1803-
Wealthy Cowles
B:
18 Oct 1803
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Throwbridge
George Mason
Horatio Cowles
1810-
Horatio Cowles
B:
18 Aug 1810
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Shumway
1768-1836
Chloe Shumway
B:
2 Sep 1768
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Cowles
1766-1844
Samuel Cowles
B:
31 Aug 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1790
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1844
Bainbridge, Ross County, OH
Horace Shumway
1798-1882
Horace Shumway
B:
1 Apr 1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1882
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Sanderson
Clarissa Sanderson
M:
8 Jul 1819
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Boyington
Nancy Shumway
1799-1876
Nancy Shumway
B:
5 Nov 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1876
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Willard Moody
1797-1880
Willard Moody
B:
23 Jan 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1880
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Hiram Shumway
1803-1871
Hiram Shumway
B:
5 Jan 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1871
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucy Knapp
Lucy Knapp
M:
1 Jan 1830
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Columbus Shumway
1805-1845
Columbus Shumway
B:
22 Mar 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Catharine F. Fowler
Catharine F. Fowler
M:
2 Sep 1833
Steward Shumway
1807-
Steward Shumway
B:
2 Apr 1807
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Leland
Mary Leland
M:
2 Dec 1830
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Cyrus Shumway
1810-1886
Cyrus Shumway
B:
27 Sep 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1886
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Sophia C. Stocking
Sophia C. Stocking
M:
22 Dec 1836
Akron, Summit County, OH
Louisa Shumway
1811-1896
Louisa Shumway
B:
13 Oct 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1896
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Veazie
Samuel Veazie
M:
5 Mar 1833
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Bardwell Shumway
1814-1850
Elijah Bardwell Shumway
B:
7 Feb 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1850
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Adaline G. Brown
Sally Shumway
1816-
Sally Shumway
B:
1 Jun 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anthony W. Fletcher
Anthony W. Fletcher
M:
4 Feb 1836
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Alfred Shumway
1819-1905
Alfred Shumway
B:
29 Mar 1819
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1905
New York state
Sarah Bump
Sarah Bump
M:
1 Jan 1837
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Maria Hemstreet
Joseph Henry Shumway
1821-
Joseph Henry Shumway
B:
29 Aug 1821
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Emeline Roberts
Martha Emeline Roberts
M:
2 Jun 1842
Alfred Shumway
1771-1858
Alfred Shumway
B:
20 Apr 1771
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1858
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Betsey Steward
1777-1870
Elizabeth Betsey Steward
B:
22 Mar 1777
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
17 Jan 1797
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1870
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Perez Shumway
1773-1859
Perez Shumway
B:
20 Jul 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1859
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Lephe Flagg
Lephe Flagg
M:
16 Feb 1797
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Rogers
Abijah Shumway
1775-
Abijah Shumway
B:
4 Aug 1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
infancy
Abijah Shumway
1777-1859
Abijah Shumway
B:
17 Aug 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1859
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Smith
Bridget Smith
M:
21 Sep 1800
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Asa Shumway
1780-1820
Asa Shumway
B:
22 Jul 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Ruth Pratt
Ruth Pratt
M:
7 Feb 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Shumway
1783-1859
Elijah Shumway
B:
25 Jul 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1859
Milton, Rock County, WI
Anna Clifford
Anna Clifford
M:
27 Nov 1809
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Bardwell
1744-1831
Eunice Bardwell
B:
1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1831
Asa Shumway
1738-1811
Asa Shumway
B:
16 Oct 1738
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Bardwell
1744-
Catherine Bardwell
B:
1744
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Smith, Jr.
1744-1817
Daniel Smith, Jr.
B:
1744
M:
Abt 1766
D:
1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Bardwell
1774-1843
Hadassah Bardwell
B:
4 Dec 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
Huntington Township, Lorain County, OH
Spencer Clark
Spencer Clark
M:
Abt 1806
Electa Bardwell
1776-1846
Electa Bardwell
B:
5 Jun 1776
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Lyman
1767-1846
Jonathan Lyman
B:
20 Mar 1767
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1846
Josiah Bardwell
1778-1845
Josiah Bardwell
B:
7 Jul 1778
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1845
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Miller
Lucretia Miller
M:
7 May 1809
Asenath Bardwell
1780-1847
Asenath Bardwell
B:
12 Oct 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1847
Cropseyville, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Hubbard
Violet Bardwell
1782-Abt 1856
Violet Bardwell
B:
12 Jul 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1856
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Billings
Asahel Billings
M:
Abt 1807
Theodotia Bardwell
1784-1790
Theodotia Bardwell
B:
22 Jul 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Bardwell
1786-1787
Lucretia Bardwell
B:
24 Aug 1786
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Bardwell
1788-
Experience Bardwell
B:
30 Jun 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Lyman
1782-1837
Timothy Lyman
B:
30 Aug 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1808
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Theodotia Bardwell
1791-1842
Theodotia Bardwell
B:
8 Jan 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1842
Ira Parsons
Joseph Bardwell
1792-1869
Joseph Bardwell
B:
17 May 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1869
Stillman Valley, Ogle County, IL
Sally Parish
Sally Parish
M:
12 Aug 1815
James Bardwell
1831-
James Bardwell
B:
22 May 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Sarah Nash Bardwell
1835-1852
Sarah Nash Bardwell
B:
15 May 1835
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1852
York, Medina County, OH
Eunice Nash
1802-1835
Eunice Nash
B:
20 May 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1835
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Naomi Hannum
1812-1899
Naomi Hannum
B:
30 Jan 1812
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1835
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1899
Stillman Valley, Ogle County, IL
son Bardwell
1821-1821
son Bardwell
B:
23 Nov 1821
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Alonzo Smith Bardwell
1822-1855
Alonzo Smith Bardwell
B:
16 Dec 1822
Massachusetts
D:
24 Nov 1855
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet White Bardwell
1825-1870
Harriet White Bardwell
B:
5 Mar 1825
Massachusetts
D:
1 May 1870
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
James B. Benton
James B. Benton
M:
20 Nov 1848
Charles Addison Bardwell
1826-1911
Charles Addison Bardwell
B:
7 Oct 1826
Canal Village, South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1911
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Hooker Smith
Nancy Hooker Smith
M:
11 Sep 1849
Carlos Henry Bardwell
1829-1884
Carlos Henry Bardwell
B:
2 Mar 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1884
Saratoga County, NY
Orra Louise Frink
1830-1874
Orra Louise Frink
B:
23 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1854
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1874
Summit, Union County, NJ
Edwin Bardwell
1830-1838
Edwin Bardwell
B:
14 Oct 1830
Massachusetts
D:
8 Oct 1838
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
George Bardwell
1832-1833
George Bardwell
B:
12 May 1832
Massachusetts
D:
2 Oct 1833
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bardwell
1835-1919
Joseph Bardwell
B:
7 Mar 1835
Canal Village, South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1919
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Emily J. Hamelin
Emily J. Hamelin
M:
27 Apr 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel White Bardwell
1837-1921
Mabel White Bardwell
B:
12 Apr 1837
Canal Village, South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1921
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Henry Alexander Frink
1820-1907
Henry Alexander Frink
B:
8 Dec 1820
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1858
D:
Dec 1907
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Spencer Bardwell
1839-1840
Spencer Bardwell
B:
31 May 1839
Massachusetts
D:
24 Aug 1840
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
1795-1868
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
B:
22 Jul 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1868
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet White
1794-1874
Harriet White
B:
2 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1820
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1874
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph Bardwell
1751-1838
Deacon Joseph Bardwell
B:
8 Mar 1751
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1838
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil Smith
1754-1829
Sybil Smith
B:
1754
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1829
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Fisher
1820-
Catherine Fisher
B:
1820
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Cornelius Drake Platt
1824-1887
Cornelius Drake Platt
B:
1824
D:
1887
Carthage, Jasper County, MO
Rhoda Bardwell
1778-
Rhoda Bardwell
B:
1778
William Fisher
1775-
William Fisher
B:
1775
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Bardwell
1780-1821
Sophia Bardwell
B:
31 Aug 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1821
Reuben Dresser, Jr.
1772-1845
Reuben Dresser, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1772
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1807
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1845
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Bardwell
1753-1809
Elijah Bardwell
B:
8 Mar 1753
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Worthington Smith
1752-1824
Sarah Worthington Smith
B:
21 Apr 1752
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1824
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Bardwell
1757-1853
Obadiah Bardwell
B:
18 Sep 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1853
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mehitabel Smith
1763-1852
Mehitabel Smith
B:
1 Jun 1763
M:
2 Oct 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1852
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Marilla Parsons
1787-1850
Marilla Parsons
B:
22 Apr 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1850
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bridgman
1789-1862
William Bridgman
B:
2 Oct 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1811
D:
23 Sep 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Bardwell
1761-1800
Experience Bardwell
B:
25 Jun 1761
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 May 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eldad Parsons, Esq.
1755-1823
Eldad Parsons, Esq.
B:
29 Aug 1755
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1823
Parents
Ebenezer Morton
1676-1760
Sarah Belding
1687-1749
Lydia Morton
1715-1800
Lydia Morton
B:
24 Mar 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bardwell
1711-1791
Joseph Bardwell
B:
1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bardwell
1711-1791
Joseph Bardwell
B:
1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA