Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret (Mabel)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Johnson
1692-Abt 1756
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
15 Mar 1692
D:
Abt Apr 1756
Josiah Thomas
1679-1751
Josiah Thomas
B:
1679
M:
1 Mar 1720
D:
1751
William Johnson
1695-
William Johnson
B:
5 Aug 1695
Elizabeth Sperry
1695-
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
1695
Anna Johnson
1697-
Anna Johnson
B:
5 Aug 1697
Joseph Foote
Sarah Johnson
1699-1744
Sarah Johnson
B:
21 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1744
Zebulon Carrington
1699-
Zebulon Carrington
B:
6 Mar 1698/1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1701-YOUNG
Lydia Johnson
B:
Aug 1701
D:
YOUNG
Stephen Johnson
1704-1797
Stephen Johnson
B:
28 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Mercy Wilmot
1699-Bef 1752
Mercy Wilmot
B:
3 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
D:
Bef 1752
Sarah Hull
1708-
Sarah Hull
B:
26 Jan 1708
M:
25 Oct 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Johnson
1708-1766
Amos Johnson
B:
29 Mar 1708
D:
8 May 1766
Amy Palmer
1713-
Amy Palmer
B:
1713
Timothy Johnson
Lieut. William Johnson
1665-1742
Lieut. William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mansfield
1666-1673
Elizabeth Mansfield
B:
20 Sep 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1673
Connecticut
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1585/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1696-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
31 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1695-1778
Abigail Johnson
B:
28 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Holt
1676-1758
Thomas Holt
B:
4 Nov 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1696-Abt 1774
John Johnson
B:
13 Nov 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charity Hill
1696-1749
Charity Hill
B:
4 Mar 1695/1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ford
1722-
Lydia Ford
B:
29 Jul 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1667-1744
John Johnson
B:
20 Jul 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1665-1739
Abigail Sherman
B:
5 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
Joanna Gaylord
M:
19 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Johnson
1669-Bef 1670
Abraham Johnson
B:
10 Mar 1668/1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Lines
1693-
Abigail Lines
B:
124 Jan 1692/1693
John Pease
Sarah Lines
1694-1771
Sarah Lines
B:
26 Oct 1694
D:
1771
Joseph Dorman
1696-1752
Joseph Dorman
B:
11 Jan 1695/1696
M:
24 Feb 1720
D:
1752
Lydia Lines
1696-
Lydia Lines
B:
14 Dec 1696
Elizabeth Lines
1703-Aft 1742
Elizabeth Lines
B:
16 Jun 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1742
Ephraim Terrill
1702-1784
Ephraim Terrill
B:
22 Mar 1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1726
D:
16 Nov 1784
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lines
1706-
Hannah Lines
B:
8 May 1706
Joseph Chatterton
Israel Baldwin
Israel Baldwin
M:
17 Oct 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Lines
1706-1736
Thankful Lines
B:
8 May 1706
D:
30 Sep 1736
Stephen Hine
1695-1773
Stephen Hine
B:
22 May 1695
D:
1773
Abigail Johnson
1670-
Abigail Johnson
B:
6 Dec 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lines
1657-1736
Joseph Lines
B:
Jan 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1700-1723
Rebecca Johnson
B:
7 Jul 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Johnson
1703-1725
Eunice Johnson
B:
1 May 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1705-1758
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Oct 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Hannah Sperry
1702-Bef 1755
Hannah Sperry
B:
1702
D:
Bef 1755
Dorcas Ford
1712-
Dorcas Ford
B:
1712
Dorcas Johnson
1707-1723
Dorcas Johnson
B:
10 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1710-1748
Abigail Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Enos Sperry
1705-1756
Enos Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1756
French and Indian War
Ezra Johnson
1712-1753
Ezra Johnson
B:
29 Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Sarah Lines
1714-Abt 1736
Sarah Lines
B:
1714
D:
Abt 1736
Mary Dorman
1711-1794
Mary Dorman
B:
24 Oct 1711
D:
1794
Obed Johnson
1714-1760
Obed Johnson
B:
27 Jul 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Amy Wilmot
1716-
Amy Wilmot
B:
1716
M:
5 Jan 1738
Rebecca Clark
1724-1795
Rebecca Clark
B:
1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Rachel Johnson
1716-
Rachel Johnson
B:
13 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Valentine Wilmot
1713-1790
Valentine Wilmot
B:
14 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Johnson
1719-1750
Lois Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Beecher
1715-1780
Ebenezer Beecher
B:
15 Jan 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Johnson
1721-1758
David Johnson
B:
27 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Rachel Sperry
1723-Abt 1775
Rachel Sperry
B:
1723
M:
14 May 1744
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1672-1750
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cooper
1679-1724
Abigail Cooper
B:
3 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1682-1771
Sarah Bassett
B:
3 Jun 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1724
D:
1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
Reuben Johnson
1694-1779
Reuben Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dayton
1699-
Mary Dayton
B:
Between 1692-1699
M:
11 Mar 1717/1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1696-1779
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1702-1766
Sarah Osborn
B:
May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1707-1773
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
1707
D:
1773
Phebe Tuttle
1719-1790
Phebe Tuttle
B:
1719
D:
1790
Enos Johnson
1697-1786
Enos Johnson
B:
June 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Johnson
1697-
Eunice Johnson
B:
Jun 1697
Abigail Johnson
1699-1742
Abigail Johnson
B:
1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Benjamin Holt
1690-1742
Captain Benjamin Holt
B:
3 Sep 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Abner Johnson
1702-1757
Captain Abner Johnson
B:
2 Aug 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charity Dayton
1705-1756
Charity Dayton
B:
Between 1700-1705
M:
14 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Johnson
1703-1777
Caleb Johnson
B:
1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Brockett
1708-1796
Rachel Brockett
B:
23 Mar 1707/1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1796
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Johnson
1705-1747
Israel Johnson
B:
1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Miles
1717-1773
Sarah Miles
B:
28 Aug 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1731/1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1708-1780
Daniel Johnson
B:
1707-1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Preston
1714-1781
Joanna Preston
B:
18 Mar 1713/1714
M:
24 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1710-1752
Sarah Johnson
B:
9 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Matthew Belamay
Matthew Belamay
M:
31 May 1731
Daniel Bartholomew
1706-1777
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Jacob Johnson
1713-1797
Reverend Jacob Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1797
Mary Giddings
1730-Abt 1791
Mary Giddings
B:
28 Nov 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1791
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
1674-1749
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
B:
25 Sep 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hitchcock
1674-1725
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
10 Apr 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
Abt 1727-1729
Lydia Johnson
B:
Abt 1727
D:
3 Jun 1729
Dorcas Phippen
1678-1760
Dorcas Phippen
B:
22 Dec 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1726
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Horton
1700-1787
John Horton
B:
27 Nov 1700
D:
4 Feb 1787
Mary Horton
1703-1767
Mary Horton
B:
24 Feb 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Noah Wolcott
1685-1785
Noah Wolcott
B:
1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785
Sarah Horton
1712-
Sarah Horton
B:
17 May 1712
Abigail Horton
1714-
Abigail Horton
B:
4 Jul 1714
Samuel Horton
1716-1800
Samuel Horton
B:
21 Aug 1716
D:
10 Jan 1800
Sarah Horton
1718-
Sarah Horton
B:
4 Apr 1718
Sarah Johnson
1676-1732
Sarah Johnson
B:
6 Nov 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Horton
1667-
Samuel Horton
B:
22 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
Daniel Smith
Amy Johnson
Anna Johnson
Abt 1711-1773
Anna Johnson
B:
Abt 1711
D:
18 May 1773
Moses Sperry
1708-1754
Moses Sperry
B:
13 Nov 1708
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
3 Jan 1754
Mary Johnson
Ebenezer Peck
1710-Abt 1768
Ebenezer Peck
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1768
Samuel Johnson
Abt 1715-1788
Samuel Johnson
B:
Abt 1715
D:
30 Dec 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Perkins
1712-1799
Mabel Perkins
B:
21 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Jane Johnson
-1751
Jane Johnson
D:
29 Mar 1751
John Hull
1703-1760
John Hull
B:
1703
D:
1760
Samuel Johnson
1678-1755
Samuel Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hotchkiss
1684-
Anna Hotchkiss
B:
12 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bishop
1714-
William Bishop
B:
18 Oct 1714
Enos Bishop
1717-1802
Enos Bishop
B:
26 May 1717
D:
Apr 1802
Esther Bishop
1719-
Esther Bishop
B:
24 Feb 1718/1719
Mary Bishop
1722-1793
Mary Bishop
B:
7 May 1722
D:
3 Dec 1793
Mary Johnson
1680-
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Apr 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
Abt 1655-1731
John Bishop
B:
Abt 1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Andrews
1700-
Lydia Andrews
B:
14 Jan 1699/1700
Stephen Thomas
Abt 1712-1789
Stephen Thomas
B:
Abt 1712
D:
1789
Samuel Thomas
1699-1736
Samuel Thomas
B:
10 Oct 1699
D:
1736
Gideon Andrews
1703-
Gideon Andrews
B:
9 Nov 1703
Jedediah Andrews
1708-1784
Jedediah Andrews
B:
26 Apr 1708
D:
14 Jan 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
Abt 1724-1784
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
Abt 1724
M:
15 Oct 1746
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Thomas
1705-Abt 1744
Hannah Thomas
B:
1705
D:
Abt 1744
Sarah Andrews
1711-1769
Sarah Andrews
B:
9 Sep 1711
D:
17 Dec 1769
Moses Bradley
1715-1782
Moses Bradley
B:
1715
D:
1782
Timothy Andrews
1713-1742
Timothy Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1713
D:
1742
Elizabeth Thompson
Abt 1723-1779
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
Abt 1723
D:
January 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Andrews
1716-Aft 1790
Caleb Andrews
B:
29 Jul 1716
D:
Aft 1790
Mary Hodges
-1784
Mary Hodges
D:
1784
Elizabeth Thomas
Esther Andrews
1718-
Esther Andrews
B:
1718
Aaron Blakeslee
1717-
Aaron Blakeslee
B:
1717
Phebe Andrews
1725-
Phebe Andrews
B:
1725
John Grant
Lydia Johnson
1681-1740
Lydia Johnson
B:
7 Jul 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Ensign Gideon Andrews
1680-1746
Ensign Gideon Andrews
B:
9 Mar 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1746
Elizabeth Johnson
1683-1683
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
11 Jan 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1683
Abigail Hotchkiss
Abt 1710-1792
Abigail Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1710
D:
1792
Ebenezer Munson, Sr.
1717-
Ebenezer Munson, Sr.
B:
16 Jun 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-1802
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
D:
17 Feb 1802
George Pritchard
1724-1820
George Pritchard
B:
1724
D:
1820
David Hotchkiss
1724-1777
David Hotchkiss
B:
19 Aug 1724
D:
24 Jun 1777
Submit Hill
-1756
Submit Hill
M:
10 Nov 1748
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1756
Lucy Newell
Elizabeth Johnson
1685-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
Bef Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hope Johnson
1685-1685
Hope Johnson
B:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Johnson
-1732
Eliphalet Johnson
D:
3 May 1732
Rhoda Johnson
Zadock Doolittle
1711-1757
Zadock Doolittle
B:
29 Mar 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Johnson
Sabra Johnson
1721-
Sabra Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1721
William Wainwright
Abraham Ives
1709-1787
Abraham Ives
B:
2 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Right Johnson
1723-
Right Johnson
B:
1 Dec 1723
Philemon Johnson
1726-1777
Philemon Johnson
B:
24 May 1726
D:
21 Mar 1777
Sarah Hall
1737-1797
Sarah Hall
B:
1737
M:
16 Oct 1760
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Eunice Johnson
1728-
Eunice Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1728
Job Brockett
John Perkins
1719-Aft 1790
John Perkins
B:
1719
D:
Aft 1790
Adinton Johnson
1730-1732
Adinton Johnson
B:
2 Oct 1730
D:
30 Apr 1732
Ebenezer Johnson
1732-
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
1 May 1732
Ebenezer Johnson
1688-1732
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
15 Apr 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1732
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-1760
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
Bef June 1695
M:
1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Johnson
1640-1716
William Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1646-1721
Sarah Hall
B:
9 Aug 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret (Mabel)
Thomas Johnson