Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Tuttle
1714 - 1780 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jeremiah Tuttle
1765-1793
Jeremiah Tuttle
B:
1765
D:
1793
David Beecher Tuttle
1795-1819
David Beecher Tuttle
B:
23 Feb 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1819
Amasa Tuttle
1767-1827
Amasa Tuttle
B:
4 May 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1827
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beecher
1770-1829
Mary Beecher
B:
2 Dec 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1829
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Uri Tuttle
1769-1773
Uri Tuttle
B:
1769
D:
1773
Chauncey Tuttle
1771-1843
Chauncey Tuttle
B:
19 Sep 1771
D:
24 Aug 1843
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
Abt 1772-
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
Abt 1772
Mary Tuttle
1773-1839
Mary Tuttle
B:
25 Mar 1773
D:
27 Mar 1839
Jonah Todd
1769-1834
Jonah Todd
B:
2 Nov 1769
M:
14 Mar 1792
D:
23 Dec 1834
Uri Tuttle
1775-1859
Uri Tuttle
B:
1775
D:
1859
Elam Tuttle
1777-1842
Elam Tuttle
B:
1777
D:
1842
Benjamin Tuttle
1781-1803
Benjamin Tuttle
B:
1781
D:
1803
James Tuttle
1784-1855
James Tuttle
B:
1784
D:
1855
Calvin Tuttle
1786-1844
Calvin Tuttle
B:
1786
D:
1844
Uri Tuttle
1738-1822
Uri Tuttle
B:
11 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1747-1834
Thankful Ives
B:
14 Mar 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1834
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Bradley
1762-1827
Amasa Bradley
B:
25 Aug 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bradley
1766-1839
Martha Bradley
B:
25 Oct 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Bradley
1764-1853
Chloe Bradley
B:
16 Jun 1764
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1853
Eliza Bradley
1802-1807
Eliza Bradley
B:
31 Jul 1802
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1807
Julia Bradley
1802-1899
Julia Bradley
B:
21 Nov 1802
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1899
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Leonard Todd
1800-1876
Leonard Todd
B:
8 Nov 1800
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1821
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1876
Minerva Bradley
1804-1826
Minerva Bradley
B:
8 Aug 1804
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1826
Russel Leek
1797-1872
Russel Leek
B:
26 Apr 1797
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1823
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1872
Ann Delia Bradley
1806-1883
Ann Delia Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
White Haven, Luzerne County, PA
Curtis Ely
1804-1861
Curtis Ely
B:
3 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1828
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1861
Foster, Indiana County, PA
Emily Bradley
1808-1881
Emily Bradley
B:
18 Feb 1808
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1881
Marcus Goodyear
Marcus Goodyear
M:
7 Nov 1827
Cynthia Eliza Bradley
1809-
Cynthia Eliza Bradley
B:
2 Oct 1809
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Beard Baldwin
1802-1886
Joseph Beard Baldwin
B:
1802
M:
22 May 1833
D:
1886
Jasper Bradley
1812-1847
Jasper Bradley
B:
2 Sep 1812
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1847
Eliza (Mrs.) Woods
Eliza (Mrs.) Woods
M:
10 Oct 1844
Elam Bradley
1774-1857
Elam Bradley
B:
22 Nov 1774
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1857
Lowly Dickerman
1781-1814
Lowly Dickerman
B:
8 Nov 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1799
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
Abigail Tuttle
1741-1828
Abigail Tuttle
B:
20 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1828
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Joel Bradley
1738-1801
Joel Bradley
B:
8 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Tuttle
Titus Peck
Esther Tuttle
1771-1841
Esther Tuttle
B:
6 Feb 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1841
David Lyman Beecher
1769-1812
David Lyman Beecher
B:
14 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1812
Nathaniel Tuttle
1742-1802
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
26 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1802
Elizabeth Bassett
1746-1819
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
1746
D:
1819
David Bradley
1784-1789
David Bradley
A:
29 Mar 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1789
Chloe Bradley
1780-1864
Chloe Bradley
B:
17 Jul 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1864
Levi Dickerman
1774-1842
Levi Dickerman
B:
20 Apr 1774
M:
17 Oct 1798
D:
9 Mar 1842
David Bradley
1792-1854
David Bradley
A:
8 Jan 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1854
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Polly Bradley
1786-1860
Mary Polly Bradley
B:
1786
D:
13 Dec 1860
Silas Hitchcock
Abt 1782-
Silas Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1806
Martha Bradley
1793-1866
Martha Bradley
B:
3 Jul 1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1866
Patience Todd
1762-1801
Patience Todd
B:
6 Dec 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Deacon Aaron Bradley
1757-1828
Deacon Aaron Bradley
B:
3 Aug 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Todd
1764-1859
Mary Todd
B:
31 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1859
Uri Todd
1766-1790
Uri Todd
B:
7 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1790
Abner Todd
1769-1789
Abner Todd
B:
6 Apr 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1789
Chloe Todd
1771-
Chloe Todd
B:
21 Aug 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Medad Todd
1773-1805
Medad Todd
B:
27 Nov 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Todd
1778-1797
Chloe Todd
A:
8 Oct 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1797
Josiah Todd
1781-1865
Josiah Todd
B:
12 Jul 1781
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1865
Ruth Todd
1787-
Ruth Todd
A:
5 Aug 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1742-1834
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1834
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Abner Todd
1738-1805
Abner Todd
B:
4 Nov 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1805
Lake Ridge, Tompkins County, NY
Parents
Nathaniel Tuttle
1676-1721
Esther Doolittle
1683-1756
Nathaniel Tuttle
1714-1780
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
29 May 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
1720-1742
Mary Todd
B:
27 Mar 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1742
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1767-1829
John Sperry
B:
27 Nov 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1829
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Amy Dickerman
1769-1852
Amy Dickerman
B:
26 Mar 1769
Mt. Carmel (Hamden), New Haven County, CT
M:
1788
D:
29 Jan 1852
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Kneeland Sperry
1790-1863
Kneeland Sperry
B:
7 Aug 1790
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1863
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
1792-1852
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
B:
26 Nov 1792
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1813
Congregational Society, Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1852
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Atlanta Sperry
Abt 1795-1864
Mary Atlanta Sperry
B:
Abt 1795
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1864
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Sperry
1787-1856
Enoch Sperry
B:
26 Aug 1787
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1807
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1856
Asa Sperry, Jr.
1769-1838
Asa Sperry, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1769
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1838
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Johnson
Abt 1772-1834
Eunice Johnson
B:
Abt 1772
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1834
Sally Sperry
1770-1847
Sally Sperry
B:
11 Apr 1770
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1847
Aner Sperry
Abt 1767-1807
Aner Sperry
B:
Abt 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1807
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sperry
1770-
Esther Sperry
B:
11 Apr 1770
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Pitkin Sperry
1774-1853
Pitkin Sperry
B:
10 Sep 1774
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1853
Lucy Sanford
Stephen Sperry
1777-1853
Stephen Sperry
B:
24 Sep 1777
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1853
Jefferson County, NY
Lucena Sperry
1779-1818
Lucena Sperry
B:
29 Oct 1779
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1818
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eldad Sperry
Abt 1776-1821
Eldad Sperry
B:
Abt 1776
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
October 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1821
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Roger Sperry
1782-1818
Roger Sperry
B:
17 Jun 1782
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1818
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Sperry
Rhoda Sperry
1785-
Rhoda Sperry
B:
27 Apr 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Enos Sperry
1790-1873
Enos Sperry
B:
1790
D:
20 Aug 1873
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tolles
Hannah Tolles
M:
1813
Esther Tuttle
1748-1819
Esther Tuttle
B:
21 Oct 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1819
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Asa Sperry
1737-1822
Asa Sperry
B:
22 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Charles Tuttle
-1777
Charles Tuttle
D:
1777
Abigail Fisher Johnson
1749-
Abigail Fisher Johnson
B:
16 Nov 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Tuttle
1752-1817
Jotham Tuttle
B:
May 1752
D:
11 May 1817
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Munson
1763-1799
Kezia Munson
B:
1 Mar 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1780
D:
2 Aug 1799
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1776-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
2 Oct 1776
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1799
Jesse Tuttle
1759-1848
Jesse Tuttle
B:
26 Jan 1759
D:
15 Dec 1848
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Dickerman
1759-1793
Lucy Dickerman
B:
1 Jun 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1793
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Gilbert
1762-1835
Eunice Gilbert
B:
20 Feb 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1792
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1835
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ingham
Abt 1723-1805
Abigail Ingham
B:
Abt 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1743
D:
10 Jul 1805
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT