Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Elijah White
1742 - 1818 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elijah White
1771-1777
Elijah White
B:
14 Nov 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1777
Emily C. White
1840-
Emily C. White
B:
1 May 1840
New York state
Julius Overbury
1836-
Julius Overbury
B:
10 Mar 1836
Westbury, Leigh, Wiltshire, England
M:
3 Apr 1866
Charles Carroll White
1842-1847
Charles Carroll White
B:
22 Jan 1842
New York state
D:
3 May 1847
New York state
John Atwood White
1842-1849
John Atwood White
B:
11 Dec 1842
New York state
D:
27 Sep 1849
New York state
Sarah Grace White
1844-
Sarah Grace White
B:
6 Mar 1844
New York state
Julia Lee White
1846-
Julia Lee White
B:
20 Jan 1846
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Walton Ferguson
1842-
Walton Ferguson
B:
6 Jul 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1869
Gabriel Carroll White
1847-
Gabriel Carroll White
B:
8 Mar 1847
New York state
Edward Trumbull White
1848-1858
Edward Trumbull White
B:
17 Jun 1848
New York state
D:
18 Jul 1858
Alfred Ludlow White
1849-
Alfred Ludlow White
B:
27 Aug 1849
New York state
Fannie Godwin
Abt 1859-
Fannie Godwin
B:
Abt 1859
New York state
M:
7 Apr 1881
Ella White
1851-1887
Ella White
B:
24 Feb 1851
New York state
D:
6 Jan 1887
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Professor Elwyn Waller
1846-
Professor Elwyn Waller
B:
22 Mar 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Jul 1880
Augusta White
1852-
Augusta White
B:
15 Oct 1852
New York state
Frederick Moritz White
1859-
Frederick Moritz White
B:
12 Jan 1859
Sachsen, Saxony Region, Germany
Mary Burrill White
1860-
Mary Burrill White
B:
8 Jun 1860
Switzerland
Montgomery Gibbons
1854-1928
Montgomery Gibbons
B:
15 Oct 1854
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
31 May 1881
D:
12 Oct 1928
sea
John Trumbull White
1809-
John Trumbull White
B:
5 Nov 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grace Carroll
1821-1885
Sarah Grace Carroll
B:
17 Oct 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
8 Aug 1839
D:
9 Jun 1885
Benjamin Lee
1833-
Benjamin Lee
B:
26 Sep 1833
Emma Hale White
1836-
Emma Hale White
B:
19 Aug 1836
M:
5 Apr 1859
Leighton Lee
1837-1853
Leighton Lee
B:
20 Sep 1837
D:
13 Feb 1853
Clementina Smith Lee
1846-
Clementina Smith Lee
B:
10 Apr 1846
Elizabeth Leighton Lee
1849-1850
Elizabeth Leighton Lee
B:
8 Apr 1849
D:
12 Nov 1850
Julia Trumbull Lee
1849-
Julia Trumbull Lee
B:
8 Apr 1849
Alfred Lee
1852-
Alfred Lee
B:
25 Mar 1852
Edmund Lee
1855-
Edmund Lee
B:
9 Mar 1855
Julia White
1811-
Julia White
B:
22 Sep 1811
Alfred Lee
Alfred Lee
M:
23 Apr 1832
Charles White
1813-1848
Charles White
B:
21 Sep 1813
D:
1 Sep 1848
Pennsylvania
Sarah T. White
1815-1816
Sarah T. White
B:
17 Nov 1815
D:
22 Jul 1816
Elihu White
1773-1836
Elihu White
B:
27 Jul 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1836
Sarah Trumbull
1784-1816
Sarah Trumbull
B:
Sep 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1816
Henry White
1775-1777
Henry White
B:
18 Apr 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1777
Sophia White
1777-1801
Sophia White
B:
9 Aug 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1801
Augustin Averill
1822-Abt 1823
Augustin Averill
B:
1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Eunice White Averill
1822-Abt 1823
Eunice White Averill
B:
1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Eunice White
1779-1845
Eunice White
B:
6 Jul 1779
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Averill
1777-1842
Eliphalet Averill
B:
30 Mar 1777
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Randolph White
1782-1783
Randolph White
B:
30 Jan 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1783
Julia Seraphine White
1856-
Julia Seraphine White
B:
11 Dec 1856
Charles Sheldon White
1858-
Charles Sheldon White
B:
2 Nov 1858
Benjamin Day White
1819-
Benjamin Day White
B:
11 Oct 1819
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Julia Maria Sheldon
1829-
Julia Maria Sheldon
B:
20 Aug 1829
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
M:
28 Jun 1855
Charles James Fox White
1821-1855
Charles James Fox White
B:
16 Jan 1821
D:
24 Dec 1855
Michigan Bluff, Placer County, CA
John White
1822-1833
John White
B:
16 Aug 1822
D:
22 Mar 1833
child White
1823-1823
child White
B:
11 Aug 1823
D:
12 Aug 1823
Henry Dwight White
1824-1856
Henry Dwight White
B:
13 Oct 1824
D:
30 Oct 1856
Samuel White
1826-
Samuel White
B:
15 Feb 1826
Clarence Smith
Electa Jane White
1827-
Electa Jane White
B:
8 Sep 1827
Erasmus D. Smith
Erasmus D. Smith
M:
Sep 1845
William White
1829-
William White
B:
6 Apr 1829
Mary White
1830-1831
Mary White
B:
1 Sep 1830
D:
9 Aug 1831
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Frederick Ely White
1832-
Frederick Ely White
B:
18 Oct 1832
Elijah White, Jr.
1784-1854
Elijah White, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1784
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1854
Winterset, Madison County, IA
Electa Fox
1790-1835
Electa Fox
B:
22 Oct 1790
M:
14 Sep 1818
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1835
Mary White
1836-1856
Mary White
B:
14 Sep 1836
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
24 May 1856
John Trumbull White
1839-
John Trumbull White
B:
23 Jan 1839
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Robert Clark White
1841-1842
Robert Clark White
B:
5 Sep 1841
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
25 Aug 1842
Julia Sophia White
1843-
Julia Sophia White
B:
18 Mar 1843
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Francis Sheldon White
1845-1854
Francis Sheldon White
B:
17 Feb 1845
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
28 Dec 1854
Delia Sheldon
1801-
Delia Sheldon
B:
9 Aug 1801
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
12 Oct 1835
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Henry Day White
1849-1853
Henry Day White
B:
17 Jan 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1853
Julius Ralph White
1851-
Julius Ralph White
B:
14 Jun 1851
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edith Lincoln Herrick
1861-
Edith Lincoln Herrick
B:
30 Apr 1861
West Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1880
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Edward White
1853-1900
Edward White
B:
17 Mar 1853
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1900
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
John White
1855-1902
John White
B:
12 Mar 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1902
Bad Nauheim, West Germany
Florence Schirmer
Abt 1857-Aft 1913
Florence Schirmer
B:
Abt 1857
Konigsee, Thuringia, East Germany
D:
Aft Nov 1913
Montreux, Switzerland
Lucy Hazen White
1857-1938
Lucy Hazen White
B:
14 Jun 1857
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1938
Sophia Eliza White
1859-1937
Sophia Eliza White
B:
26 Mar 1859
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1937
Putney, Windham County, VT
Henry White
1821-1855
Henry White
B:
19 Apr 1821
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Hazen
1827-1862
Eliza Hazen
B:
19 Jan 1827
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry White Efner
1844-
Henry White Efner
B:
26 Oct 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Efner
1846-1851
Robert Efner
B:
1 Feb 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1851
Alice Efner
1854-
Alice Efner
B:
4 Nov 1854
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia White
1823-
Sophia White
B:
12 Aug 1823
Henry J. Efner
Abt 1817-
Henry J. Efner
B:
Abt 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julius White
1787-1830
Julius White
B:
21 Apr 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1793-1839
Lydia Day
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Joel White
1705-1789
Ruth Darte
1711-1760
Lieut. Elijah White
1742-1818
Lieut. Elijah White
B:
21 Jun 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1818
Eunice Day
1745-1826
Eunice Day
B:
1 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1826