Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Cooley
Abt 1743 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Fanny Cooley
1767-
Fanny Cooley
B:
14 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
John Cooley, II
1769-1796
John Cooley, II
B:
23 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1796
Williamsett River (drowned)
Alvah Ely
1799-1880
Alvah Ely
B:
2 Dec 1799
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
12 May 1880
Harriet Davison
1801-1875
Harriet Davison
B:
4 Nov 1801
Danube, Herkimer County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1822
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1875
Marian Hortense Ely
1828-1868
Marian Hortense Ely
B:
22 Aug 1828
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1868
Gilbert Riggs
Gilbert Riggs
M:
1 Sep 1852
Daniel Dana Ely
1830-
Daniel Dana Ely
B:
19 Feb 1830
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Rachael Adaline Barringer
1836-
Rachael Adaline Barringer
B:
10 May 1836
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
M:
16 Mar 1855
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
Menso White Ely
1832-1834
Menso White Ely
B:
25 Aug 1832
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1834
Frances Amanda Ely
1834-1899
Frances Amanda Ely
B:
2 Jul 1834
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1899
Wayne County, MI
Loren Riggs
1824-1906
Loren Riggs
B:
14 Apr 1824
Ellery Center, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
28 Oct 1855
Van Buren County, MI
D:
21 May 1906
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Susan Sophia Ely
1838-1853
Susan Sophia Ely
B:
27 Mar 1838
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1853
Lorenzo Smith Ely
1840-1881
Lorenzo Smith Ely
B:
23 Dec 1840
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1881
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary Backus
1839-
Mary Backus
B:
13 Nov 1839
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Nov 1861
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
James Edward Ely
1842-
James Edward Ely
B:
26 Dec 1842
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Maria Louisa Ely
1846-
Maria Louisa Ely
B:
25 May 1846
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Henry Backus
Henry Backus
M:
2 Jan 1867
Alanson Ely
1804-1871
Alanson Ely
B:
8 Sep 1804
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1871
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Lucia Smith
1801-1879
Lucia Smith
B:
25 Mar 1801
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Sep 1827
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1879
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Mary Elouisa Ely
1837-
Mary Elouisa Ely
B:
24 Jul 1837
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Norton John Henry
1826-1885
Norton John Henry
B:
11 Aug 1826
Peterboro, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Jan 1854
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1885
Lima, Fayette County, IA
Norman Ely
1805-1848
Norman Ely
B:
29 Nov 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1848
Lake County, IL
Sarah Ann Vibbert
1806-
Sarah Ann Vibbert
B:
6 Sep 1806
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1832
Loramia Ely
1832-1881
Loramia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1832
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1881
James Henry Pollard
James Henry Pollard
M:
31 Mar 1856
Annie Ely
1834-
Annie Ely
B:
9 Nov 1834
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Ira Timmerman Zimmerman Dunckel
1831-
Ira Timmerman Zimmerman Dunckel
B:
9 Jan 1831
Montgomery County, NY
M:
18 Feb 1863
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Helen Josphine Ely
1836-
Helen Josphine Ely
B:
9 Dec 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Rosell Lewis Warren
Abt 1833-
Rosell Lewis Warren
B:
Abt 1833
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1858
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Wesley Ely
1839-1910
Wesley Ely
B:
13 Jan 1839
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1910
Hale Center, Hale County, TX
Catherine Walter
1838-1890
Catherine Walter
B:
28 Jul 1838
New York state
M:
16 Feb 1864
Jordonville, Herkimer County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1890
Spencer, Clay County, IA
Elizabeth Ely
1840-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
24 Nov 1840
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Darwin Samuel Ely
1842-
Darwin Samuel Ely
B:
27 Nov 1842
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Adda C. Vaughan
1842-1881
Adda C. Vaughan
B:
6 Oct 1842
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1867
Monticello, Sullivan County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1881
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
Fanny Adel Ely
1848-
Fanny Adel Ely
B:
19 Oct 1848
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Ely
1807-
Samuel Ely
B:
29 Nov 1807
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Ann Snyder
1808-1880
Mary Ann Snyder
B:
5 Sep 1808
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
5 May 1831
D:
17 May 1880
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Fanny Althea Beach
1835-1850
Fanny Althea Beach
B:
10 May 1835
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1850
Rendell Ely Beach
1836-
Rendell Ely Beach
B:
11 Nov 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Melissa Yule
1838-
Melissa Yule
B:
4 Jul 1838
Paines Hollow, Herkimer County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1858
Paines Hollow, Herkimer County, NY
Lora Ann Ely
1810-
Lora Ann Ely
B:
18 May 1810
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Henry Matthew Beach
1802-1879
Henry Matthew Beach
B:
26 Jan 1802
Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1829
D:
4 Jan 1879
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Fanny Cooley
1770-1860
Fanny Cooley
B:
5 Oct 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1860
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Ely
1774-1851
Samuel Ely
B:
23 Jun 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1797/1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1773-1856
Mercy Cooley
B:
30 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1856
Fannie Cooley
1806-1866
Fannie Cooley
B:
16 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1866
Nathan Morgan
1803-1848
Nathan Morgan
B:
28 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Cooley
1807-
Robert Cooley
B:
2 Oct 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Maria Cooley
1837-1896
Frances Maria Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1896
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Harmon, III
1834-1913
Israel Harmon, III
B:
19 Nov 1834
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1859
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1913
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1850-1925
Mary Cooley
B:
21 Jan 1850
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1925
Claremont, Los Angeles County, CA
Samuel James Whyte
1849-1911
Samuel James Whyte
B:
14 Apr 1849
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Sep 1902
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1911
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emma Cooley
1853-1885
Emma Cooley
B:
3 Mar 1853
Mittineague, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1885
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dwight Luther Wing
1851-1903
Dwight Luther Wing
B:
5 Aug 1851
East Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1903
Montana
Henry Cooley
1855-1885
Henry Cooley
B:
20 Feb 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1885
Charleston, Coles County, IL
Reverend Henry Cooley
1809-1894
Reverend Henry Cooley
B:
23 Dec 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1894
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Maria Brown
1814-1896
Lois Maria Brown
B:
5 Nov 1814
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1836
D:
27 Dec 1896
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorin Cooley
1812-
Lorin Cooley
B:
11 Mar 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Linus Cooley
1814-
Linus Cooley
B:
18 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1816-
Charles Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1818-1885
Lucy Cooley
B:
1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1885
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Maria Cooley
1820-
Maria Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Wallace
-1896
James Wallace
D:
30 Nov 1896
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Cooley
1822-1899
Sarah Cooley
B:
Oct 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1899
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Chester Strong
-1892
Chester Strong
B:
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1892
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cooley
1779-1822
Abel Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1779
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1822
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lois Goff
Abt 1782-1855
Lois Goff
B:
Abt 22 Dec 1782
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1781-
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
4 Jul 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Cooley
1789-
Joseph Cooley
B:
24 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Captain Abel Cooley
1717-1807
Mercy Cooley
1718-1783
John Cooley
Abt 1743-
John Cooley
B:
Abt 22 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Day
1743-1830
Elizabeth Day
B:
22 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA