Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edwards Ely
1767 - 1809 (41 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Maria Ely
1815-
Lucy Maria Ely
B:
25 Jun 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
George Melville Stevens
1846-
George Melville Stevens
B:
2 Nov 1846
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lewis Bristol Stevens
1849-1876
Lewis Bristol Stevens
B:
3 Feb 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1876
Harriet Ely Stevens
1856-
Harriet Ely Stevens
B:
1 Mar 1856
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Clarissa Ely
1818-
Clarissa Ely
B:
24 Jan 1818
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Stevens
1819-
Jonathan Stevens
B:
5 Aug 1819
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1846
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Ely
1820-1821
Catherine Ely
B:
8 Apr 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Drusilla Ely
1822-1823
Drusilla Ely
B:
5 Jul 1822
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1823
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Brewster Scribner
1846-1848
William Brewster Scribner
B:
4 Jul 1846
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1848
Sarah Sprague Scribner
1849-
Sarah Sprague Scribner
B:
18 Aug 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Oliver Stone Scribner
1851-
Oliver Stone Scribner
B:
20 Oct 1851
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Kent
Sarah Kent
M:
1 Sep 1879
Drusilla Ely
1824-
Drusilla Ely
B:
21 Jul 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sylvester Smith Scribner
1823-1862
Sylvester Smith Scribner
B:
9 Jan 1823
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1845
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1862
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Henry Lamb
1850-
Charles Henry Lamb
B:
25 Jun 1850
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lorinda Lamb
1855-
Mary Lorinda Lamb
B:
27 Mar 1855
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Carrie Salma Lamb
1860-
Carrie Salma Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1860
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Caroline Clark Ely
1827-
Caroline Clark Ely
B:
26 Mar 1827
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Willie Lamb
1815-
Charles Willie Lamb
B:
2 Mar 1815
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
23 Sep 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Andrews Ely
1853-
William Andrews Ely
B:
1 Oct 1853
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Florence Eliza Ely
1857-1864
Florence Eliza Ely
B:
7 Dec 1857
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1864
Henry Clay Ely
1829-
Henry Clay Ely
B:
8 Jun 1829
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hariette Augusta Andrews
1832-
Hariette Augusta Andrews
B:
20 Mar 1832
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1852
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abijah Peck Ely
1831-
Abijah Peck Ely
B:
17 Jul 1831
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Carrie M. Barden
Abt 1844-
Carrie M. Barden
B:
Abt 1844
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1865
Robert Stratton White
1859-
Robert Stratton White
B:
5 Feb 1859
Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ
Marion Ely
1834-
Marion Ely
B:
18 Jul 1834
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
James Wilson White
1829-
James Wilson White
B:
14 Oct 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
17 Feb 1858
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Ely
1837-1843
Catherine Ely
B:
7 Apr 1837
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1843
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Brewster Ely
1792-1869
William Brewster Ely
B:
11 Oct 1792
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1869
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lorinda Dibble
1795-1879
Lorinda Dibble
B:
20 Mar 1795
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1814
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1879
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Julia Matilda Beach
1816-1816
Julia Matilda Beach
B:
5 Oct 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Louisa Beach
1818-1820
Sarah Louisa Beach
B:
6 Oct 1818
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1820
New York City, New York County, NY
Clarissa Ely
1794-1841
Clarissa Ely
B:
17 Oct 1794
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1841
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
James Beach
Abt 1790-1819
James Beach
B:
Abt 1790
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1819
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Edmund Holmes Ambler
1849-1911
Edmund Holmes Ambler
B:
29 Jan 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1911
Chester Goodrich Ambler
1854-1920
Chester Goodrich Ambler
B:
8 Feb 1854
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1920
Mary Elizabeth Bell
Mary Elizabeth Bell
M:
10 May 1875
Martha Phillips Holmes
1823-1861
Martha Phillips Holmes
B:
8 Jan 1823
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1861
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Alfred Segar Ambler
1824-1867
Alfred Segar Ambler
B:
7 Jun 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1846
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1867
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Epaphras Edwards Young
1850-
Epaphras Edwards Young
B:
28 Mar 1850
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Ella Eva Young
1853-
Ella Eva Young
B:
9 Jul 1853
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Lincoln Young
1859-
William Lincoln Young
B:
15 Nov 1859
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Amelia Holmes
1825-
Mary Amelia Holmes
B:
22 Oct 1825
New York City, New York County, NY
William Henry Young
1827-
William Henry Young
B:
29 Jun 1827
South East, Washington County, NY
M:
25 Apr 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Drusilla Ely Foote
1850-
Drusilla Ely Foote
B:
19 Jan 1850
South Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ida Isabella Foote
1854-1955
Ida Isabella Foote
B:
12 Dec 1854
South Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1955
Fannie Isabella Foote
1858-
Fannie Isabella Foote
B:
4 Apr 1858
South Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Catharine Ann Holmes
1829-1878
Catharine Ann Holmes
B:
19 Jan 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1878
South Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Leander Perry Foote
1828-
Leander Perry Foote
B:
5 Jan 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Goodrich Holmes
1831-1867
Goodrich Holmes
B:
2 Nov 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1867
South Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Adeline Seymour
1832-
Adeline Seymour
B:
18 Oct 1832
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1856
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Caroline Clark Holmes
1835-1863
Caroline Clark Holmes
B:
3 Jan 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1863
Drusilla Edwards Ely
1797-
Drusilla Edwards Ely
B:
4 May 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Epaphras Holmes
1790-1839
Epaphras Holmes
B:
13 Apr 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1821
D:
1 Sep 1839
Shawneetown, Gallatin County, IL
Elizabeth Maynard Ely
1863-1863
Elizabeth Maynard Ely
B:
7 Jun 1863
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
17 Jun 1863
Edward Ely
1866-1868
Edward Ely
B:
12 Oct 1866
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
1 Aug 1868
Alfred Penfold Ely
1871-1872
Alfred Penfold Ely
B:
13 Oct 1871
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
25 Jun 1872
Edwards Ely
1825-
Edwards Ely
B:
3 Oct 1825
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Maria Underhill
1840-
Maria Underhill
B:
30 Jun 1840
Wokingham, Berkshire, England
M:
23 Apr 1862
Irvington, Essex County, NJ
Charles Cleveland Ely
1859-
Charles Cleveland Ely
B:
6 Dec 1859
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Ruth Mansfield Shaw
Abt 1863-
Ruth Mansfield Shaw
B:
Abt 1863
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
3 Sep 1883
Lucile Clarke Ely
1867-1958
Lucile Clarke Ely
B:
12 Aug 1867
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
18 May 1958
Cedar Grove, Essex County, NJ
Cloud Clifford Conkling
1862-1916
Cloud Clifford Conkling
B:
6 Oct 1862
Rensselaer, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
17 May 1888
East Orange, Essex County, NJ
D:
8 May 1916
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Selden Maynard Ely
1871-
Selden Maynard Ely
B:
12 Oct 1871
Newark, Essex County, NJ
William Brewster Ely
1828-1908
William Brewster Ely
B:
8 Jan 1828
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
21 Aug 1908
Ocean Grove, Monmouth County, NJ
Jane Margaretta Downs
1839-1902
Jane Margaretta Downs
B:
18 Mar 1839
Orange, Essex County, NJ
M:
18 Mar 1858
Orange, Essex County, NJ
D:
9 May 1902
East Orange, Essex County, NJ
Caroline Amelia Ely
1831-1881
Caroline Amelia Ely
B:
6 May 1831
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
25 Aug 1881
Abijah Peck Ely
1799-1866
Abijah Peck Ely
B:
11 Jan 1799
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1866
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Caroline Cooke Clarke
1808-
Caroline Cooke Clarke
B:
3 Feb 1808
Charles City, Charles City County, VA
M:
20 Dec 1824
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
John Edwards Ely
1801-1804
John Edwards Ely
B:
20 Aug 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1804
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Edwards Ely
1804-1807
John Edwards Ely
B:
20 Nov 1804
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Ann Ely
1807-1833
Rachel Ann Ely
B:
11 Aug 1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1833
Edgar Ely Wildman
1831-1849
Edgar Ely Wildman
B:
24 Feb 1831
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1849
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
John Raymond Beach Wildman
Abt 1870-
John Raymond Beach Wildman
B:
Abt 1870
Louise Madelaine Wells
Abt 1874-
Louise Madelaine Wells
B:
Abt 1874
M:
1901
Eliakim Edward Wildman
1834-
Eliakim Edward Wildman
B:
4 Apr 1834
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Harriet Anna Raymond
1840-1900
Harriet Anna Raymond
B:
14 May 1840
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1858
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1900
Chester Ely Wildman
1862-
Chester Ely Wildman
B:
2 Jun 1862
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Bessie Peck Wildman
1876-
Bessie Peck Wildman
B:
14 Jul 1876
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
James Beach Wildman
1838-
James Beach Wildman
B:
6 Sep 1838
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Catherine Raymond
1842-1916
Mary Catherine Raymond
B:
8 Oct 1842
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1859
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1916
Rachel Ann Ely Wildman
1843-
Rachel Ann Ely Wildman
B:
14 Jul 1843
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Webb Sunderland
1839-
William Webb Sunderland
B:
13 Aug 1839
Somers, Westchester County, NY
M:
25 Sep 1866
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
George Williams Wildman
1849-1850
George Williams Wildman
B:
26 Oct 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1850
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Isabella Ely
1810-1883
Catherine Isabella Ely
B:
11 Mar 1810
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1883
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Horace Trowbridge Wildman
1808-1858
Horace Trowbridge Wildman
B:
10 Dec 1808
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 May 1830
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1858
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
William Ely
1743-1825
Drusilla Brewster
1745-1828
Edwards Ely
1767-1809
Edwards Ely
B:
8 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1809
St. Bartholomew Island, Caribbean
Rachel Ely Peck
1773-1847
Rachel Ely Peck
B:
1773
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1847
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT