Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Brown
Abt 1590 - 1662 (~ 72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Peter Brown
Abt 1636-
Peter Brown
B:
Abt 1636
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Remember Brown
1648-1684
Remember Brown
B:
1648
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Wormall
Abt 1642-1711
Josiah Wormall
B:
Abt 1642
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1711
Plymouth County, MA
Mary Brown
1677-
Mary Brown
B:
1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Brown
1678-
Abigail Brown
B:
8 Sep 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Smead
1673-1720
John Smead
B:
27 Aug 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1714
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1720
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Carrier
1708-
Hannah Carrier
B:
1 May 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Johnson
Benjamin Johnson
M:
3 Nov 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Carrier
1711-
Thankful Carrier
B:
29 Apr 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Fillmore
Ebenezer Fillmore
M:
15 Feb 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Remembrance Carrier
1715-1790
Remembrance Carrier
B:
14 Apr 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Curtis (Curtice) Cleveland
Curtis (Curtice) Cleveland
M:
16 Jan 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Carrier
1722-1793
Amos Carrier
B:
3 Jul 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Phebe Kneeland
1730-
Phebe Kneeland
B:
15 Jan 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Brown
1680-1759
Thankful Brown
B:
7 Jun 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Richard Carrier
1674-1749
Richard Carrier
B:
19 Jul 1674
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Clothier
1704-
Abigail Clothier
B:
30 Nov 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ichabod Chapman
Abt 1687-
Ichabod Chapman
B:
Abt 1687
M:
4 Jul 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Clothier
1707-1796
John Clothier
B:
3 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Hanna
Abt 1711-1774
Hanna
B:
Abt 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1774
Sarah Clothier
1709-
Sarah Clothier
B:
13 Mar 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clothier
1711-
Ann Clothier
B:
8 Mar 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Barbara (Barbra) Clothier
1714-
Barbara (Barbra) Clothier
B:
3 Dec 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Clothier
1716-
Elizabeth Clothier
B:
29 Nov 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Clother) Clothier
1717-1741
Mary (Clother) Clothier
B:
10 Sep 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1741
New London County, CT
Lucrese (Lucress) Clothier
1720-
Lucrese (Lucress) Clothier
B:
20 Jun 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1683-1774
Sarah Brown
B:
14 Dec 1683
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1774
John Clothier
1678-Aft 1741
John Clothier
B:
1678
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Connecticut
James Brown
1685-
James Brown
B:
1685
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mindwell Brown
1686-1776
Mindwell Brown
B:
20 Nov 1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1776
Hannah Brown
1688-
Hannah Brown
B:
1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Brown
1690-
Mercy Brown
B:
1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
1693-1698
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1698
John Brown
1726-
John Brown
B:
5 Apr 1726
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Alexander
Abt 1729-
Mary Alexander
B:
Abt 1729
Massachusetts
M:
March 1754
Benjamin Brown
1727-YOUNG
Benjamin Brown
B:
14 Oct 1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Silas Brown
1729-1804
Silas Brown
B:
21 Jun 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1804
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Searle
1735-1813
Catherine Searle
B:
11 May 1735
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1752
Massachusetts
D:
11 Feb 1813
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Brown
1730-1786
Eunice Brown
B:
17 Dec 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1786
John Strong
1709-1779
John Strong
B:
2 Dec 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1762
D:
19 Oct 1779
Hannah Brown
1732-
Hannah Brown
B:
2 Nov 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Jones
Abt 1729-
Samuel Jones
B:
Abt 1729
M:
1751
Lois Brown
1734-
Lois Brown
B:
14 Aug 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Gideon Shattuck
Abt 1731-
Gideon Shattuck
B:
Abt 1731
Medad Edwards
1726-1806
Medad Edwards
B:
6 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1762
D:
22 Aug 1806
Rufus Brown
1736-Bef 1802
Rufus Brown
B:
5 Jul 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Jan 1802
Jerusha Alexander
Abt 1739-
Jerusha Alexander
B:
Abt 1739
M:
10 Dec 1761
Anna Brown
Abt 1738-1814
Anna Brown
B:
Abt 1738
D:
1 Mar 1814
Ezekiel Bascom
1742-1817
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
4 Jul 1742
Matfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1765
D:
18 Mar 1817
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Brown
Abt 1745-
Elisha Brown
B:
Abt 1745
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Brown
Abt 1747-
Mary Brown
B:
Abt 1747
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Byington
Abt 1744-
Oliver Byington
B:
Abt 1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Lucy Brown
Abt 1749-
Lucy Brown
B:
Abt 1749
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Simonds
Abt 1746-
Abel Simonds
B:
Abt 1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M.A. Day
Abt 1746-
M.A. Day
B:
Abt 1746
Kezia Brown
Abt 1751-
Kezia Brown
B:
Abt 1751
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
A. Dorman
Abt 1748-
A. Dorman
B:
Abt 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Brown
1695-
John Brown
B:
10 Feb 1694/1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Janes
1710-
Hannah Janes
B:
16 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1725
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
James Brown
1648-1711
James Brown
B:
1645-1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Remembrance Brooks
1654-Aft 1713
Remembrance Brooks
B:
1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Brown
1650-
John Brown
B:
1650
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Parents
John Browne
Dorothy Kent
John Brown
Abt 1590-1662
John Brown
B:
Abt 1590
England
D:
10 Apr 1662
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Harding
Abt 1612-Bef 1654
Phebe Harding
B:
Abt 1612
England
M:
26 Mar 1634
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1654
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA