Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Champion
1630 - 1696 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Caleb Bennett
1675-1732
Caleb Bennett
B:
11 Oct 1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1732
Isaac Willey
1699-1767
Isaac Willey
B:
15 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deliverance Tallman
Abt 1706-
Deliverance Tallman
B:
Abt 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1727
Sarah Willey
1700-
Sarah Willey
B:
20 Dec 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Willey
1702-
John Willey
B:
14 Sep 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Willey
1704-
Hannah Willey
B:
11 May 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rachel Willey
1708-1786
Rachel Willey
B:
22 Mar 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1786
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Nathaniel Darrow
1707-1787
Nathaniel Darrow
B:
1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1736-1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Abel Willey
1709-1752
Abel Willey
B:
28 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Holmes
1712-Aft 1751
Mary Holmes
B:
7 Feb 1711/1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 8 Jun 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1751
New Hampshire
Patience Beckwith
1718-1800
Patience Beckwith
B:
1 Jun 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1800
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Meriam Willey
1711-
Meriam Willey
B:
20 Mar 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ephraim Willey
1713-
Ephraim Willey
B:
23 Aug 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Willey
1713-
Dorothy Willey
B:
23 Aug 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Willey
1715-1751
Deborah Willey
B:
28 Aug 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Zachariah Willey
1716-Bef 1751
Zachariah Willey
B:
24 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Willey
Abt 1723-Aft 1751
Rachel Willey
B:
Abt 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
Aft 1751
Rose Bennett
1677-1727
Rose Bennett
B:
15 Nov 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Willey
1670-1751
Isaac Willey
B:
18 Jan 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Connecticut
John Bennett
1680-1730
John Bennett
B:
26 Dec 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary
Abt 1682-
Mary
B:
Abt 1682
Huntly Bennett
1682-
Huntly Bennett
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Bennett
1683-
Sarah Bennett
B:
7 Aug 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Mack
Henry Benit
William Mack
Sarah Mack
1704-1762
Sarah Mack
B:
10 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1762
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Joseph Sterling
1707-1748
Joseph Sterling
B:
30 Jun 1707
Ole Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Mack
1707-Bef 1772
Phebe Mack
B:
18 Jun 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Lewis
Abt 1715-1801
James Lewis
B:
Abt 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mack
1712-1729
Elizabeth Mack
B:
4 Feb 1711/1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Mack
1714-1735
Patience Mack
B:
3 Apr 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1735
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Hays
Ebenezer Mack
1716-1792
Ebenezer Mack
B:
24 Feb 1715/1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Huntley
1708-1796
Hannah Huntley
B:
22 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Mack
1718-
Lydia Mack
B:
4 Jun 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1720-1755
John Mack
B:
26 Apr 1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Mack
1722-1770
Ezra Mack
B:
5 Apr 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Gibbs
1754-1843
Lydia Gibbs
B:
25 Feb 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1843
Nehemiah Mack
1724-1749
Nehemiah Mack
B:
5 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1749
Esther Mack
1725-
Esther Mack
B:
30 Nov 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Mack
1728-1751
Hezekiah Mack
B:
20 Jan 1727/1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1751
Rachel Church
1732-1801
Rachel Church
B:
5 Sep 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
D:
10 Jul 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Mack
1729-1732
Dorothy Mack
B:
11 Dec 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Love Bennet
1684-1732
Love Bennet
B:
19 Mar 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1682-1734
John Mack
B:
19 Apr 1682
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 May 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Bennett
1688-1752
Dorothy Bennett
B:
19 May 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1752
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Jeremiah Woods
Abt 1686-
Jeremiah Woods
B:
Abt 1686
M:
1708-1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
Henry Bennett
1691-1726
Henry Bennett
B:
29 Jul 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Abigail Pickel
Abt 1693-
Abigail Pickel
B:
Abt 1693
M:
1713
Mary Borden
1690-
Mary Borden
B:
30 Dec 1690
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
Sarah Champion
1649-1727
Sarah Champion
B:
1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Henry Bennett
1647-1736
Henry Bennett
B:
1647
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Huntley
1677-1750
John Huntley
B:
24 Nov 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Huntley
1679-Bef 1741
Elizabeth Huntley
B:
16 Mar 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jan 1741
Hannah Huntley
1708-1796
Hannah Huntley
B:
22 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Mack
1716-1792
Ebenezer Mack
B:
24 Feb 1715/1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Aaron Huntley
1710-1763
Aaron Huntley
B:
14 Sep 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
Solomon Huntley
1712-1724
Solomon Huntley
B:
1 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1724
Deborah Huntley
1714-1807
Deborah Huntley
B:
20 Aug 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1807
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Huntley
1716-1805
Ruth Huntley
B:
1 Mar 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1805
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Huntley
1718-
Stephen Huntley
B:
28 Feb 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Huntley
1721-1797
Phebe Huntley
B:
1 Mar 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1797
New Hampshire
Esther Huntley
1724-Aft 1800
Esther Huntley
B:
21 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Nathan Huntley
1726-1798
Nathan Huntley
B:
2 Jun 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1798
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Lucy Smith
1730-1802
Lucy Smith
B:
1728-1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Jemima Huntley
1728-
Jemima Huntley
B:
30 Aug 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
Timothy Huntley
1731-1738
Timothy Huntley
B:
22 Oct 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Aaron Huntley
1680-1748
Aaron Huntley
B:
1 Dec 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah De Wolf
1690-
Deborah De Wolf
B:
25 Jul 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Huntley, Jr.
1721-
Daniel Huntley, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jacob Huntley
1723-1762
Jacob Huntley
B:
5 Jun 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1762
Lydia Allen
1714-
Lydia Allen
B:
25 Sep 1714
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1744
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Captain James Huntley
1725-1816
Captain James Huntley
B:
16 Aug 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1816
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Amos Huntley
1727-
Amos Huntley
B:
31 Oct 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Huntley
1682-1733
Daniel Huntley
B:
25 May 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1732/1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
1689-Bef 1745
Hannah Brown
B:
27 Apr 1689
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Dec 1745
Mary Huntley
1685-1767
Mary Huntley
B:
14 Feb 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1767
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Jane Huntley
1686-YOUNG
Jane Huntley
B:
10 Sep 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
David Huntley
1687-1738
David Huntley
B:
17 Mar 1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Solomon Huntley
1691-1712
Solomon Huntley
B:
31 May 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Champion
1651-1732
Mary Champion
B:
1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Aaron Huntley
1654-1744
Aaron Huntley
B:
15 Apr 1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Henry Champion
Joshua Champion
1686-
Joshua Champion
B:
28 Sep 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Griffin
1702-
Sarah Griffin
B:
13 Apr 1702
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Champion
Stephen Champion
Rachel Leete
1715-
Rachel Leete
B:
1715
Benjamin Leete
1717-
Benjamin Leete
B:
8 Apr 1717
Susanna Leete
1719-
Susanna Leete
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
Daniel Leete
1721-
Daniel Leete
B:
16 Jan 1720/1721
Ezekiel Leete
1724-
Ezekiel Leete
B:
30 Jun 1724
Asa Leete
1726-1767
Asa Leete
B:
21 Jul 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Raynor
1728-1800
Hannah Raynor
B:
1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1748
D:
1800
Tamar Leete
1726-
Tamar Leete
B:
21 Jul 1726
Temperence Leete
1729-
Temperence Leete
B:
26 Feb 1728/1729
Levi Leete
1731-1769
Levi Leete
B:
3 Mar 1730/1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Redfield
1715-1784
Lydia Redfield
B:
9 Feb 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1784
Sarah Leete
1734-
Sarah Leete
B:
13 Nov 1734
Leah Leete
1740-
Leah Leete
B:
7 Mar 1739/1740
Rachel Champion
1697-1772
Rachel Champion
B:
1 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Leete
1686-1741
Benjamin Leete
B:
26 Dec 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1714
D:
1741
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Betts
Samuel Betts
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Rachel Champion
1697-1772
Rachel Champion
B:
1 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Leete
1686-1741
Benjamin Leete
B:
26 Dec 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1714
D:
1741
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Betts
Samuel Betts
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Mehitabel Champion
1709-Aft 1746
Mehitabel Champion
B:
4 Sep 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
John Marvin
1698-1741
John Marvin
B:
9 Aug 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Henry Champion
1676-1780
Captain Henry Champion
B:
1676
England
D:
1780
Connecticut
Sarah Peterson
1689-1729
Sarah Peterson
B:
1689
Connecticut
D:
1729
Connecticut
Henry Champion
1654-1704
Henry Champion
B:
1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna DeWolfe
1654-1704
Susanna DeWolfe
B:
1654
M:
1 Apr 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1704
Deborah Crane
1660-
Deborah Crane
B:
1660
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Champion
1684-
Hannah Champion
B:
13 Feb 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Scoville
1706-Aft 1778
Stephen Scoville
B:
20 Aug 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Millard
Abt 1706-1778
Rebecca Millard
B:
Abt 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1778
Sarah Scoville
1708-1770
Sarah Scoville
B:
11 Sep 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Brockway
Arthur Scoville
1710-1761
Arthur Scoville
B:
1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
Ezekiel Scoville
1712-1791
Ezekiel Scoville
B:
12 Jun 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1791
Mindwell Barber
1716-1800
Mindwell Barber
B:
1716
D:
1800
Hezekiah Scoville
1714-
Hezekiah Scoville
B:
1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
Hannah Scoville
1716-1752
Hannah Scoville
B:
1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Daniel Scoville
1718-1761
Daniel Scoville
B:
1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Miriam Chamberlain
1730-1798
Miriam Chamberlain
B:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Beckwith
1722-
Lucy Beckwith
B:
1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Scoville
Abt 1719-1774
Mary Scoville
B:
Abt 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1774
Joseph Beckwith
Thomas Scoville
1722-1791
Thomas Scoville
B:
16 Jun 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1791
Jerusha Scovil
Nathan Scoville
Abt 1724-1813
Nathan Scoville
B:
Abt 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1813
Mary
Sarah Champion
1688-1752
Sarah Champion
B:
8 Mar 1687/1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1752
Connecticut
Stephen Scoville
1684-1752
Stephen Scoville
B:
1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Champion
1691-
Thomas Champion
B:
21 Jan 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
Timothy Fuller, Jr.
1715-Bef 1722
Timothy Fuller, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 30 May 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fuller
1717-1730
Mary Fuller
B:
15 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-1801
Abigail Fuller
B:
19 Oct 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates, Jr.
1722-1808
Joseph Gates, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1720-Bef 1768
Hannah Fuller
B:
3 Jul 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Olmstead
1721-1778
Stephen Olmstead
B:
7 Aug 1721
M:
Bef 21 Dec 1749
Connecticut
D:
26 Apr 1778
Stephen Olmsted
1721-1778
Stephen Olmsted
B:
17 Aug 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Fuller
1722-Bef 1756
Timothy Fuller
B:
30 May 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Mar 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Gray
-1794
Thankful Gray
M:
30 Nov 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Fuller
1724-Bef 1747
Noadiah Fuller
B:
19 Jul 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller
1726-1797
Thomas Fuller
B:
24 Jun 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1797
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dimick
1728-1819
Hannah Dimick
B:
26 Nov 1728
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1819
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Mary Fuller
1731-Bef 1800
Mary Fuller
B:
18 Mar 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 May 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jedediah Spencer
1726-Bef 1788
Jedediah Spencer
B:
30 Jan 1725/1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Oct 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Champion
1693-1770
Mary Champion
B:
31 Jul 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Fuller
1670-1748
Timothy Fuller
B:
1670
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Connecticut
D:
30 Nov 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Champion
1718-1789
Ebenezer Champion
B:
27 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Champion
1720-
Mehitable Champion
B:
25 Feb 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
1723-1779
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainard
1722-1787
Deborah Brainard
B:
1722
M:
25 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1787
Deborah Brainerd
1724-1789
Deborah Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Champion
1726-
Israel Champion
B:
20 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Fuller
1731-1793
Mehitable Fuller
B:
3 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Champion
1729-
Judah Champion
B:
20 Aug 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Champion
1731-
Mary Champion
B:
28 Nov 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Champion
1734-1757
Elizabeth Champion
B:
26 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Champion
1695-1779
Henry Champion
B:
2 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Rowley
1698-1775
Mehitable Rowley
B:
1698
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1727-1814
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1814
Franklin, New London County, CT
Experience Gifford
1733-1775
Experience Gifford
B:
15 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1775
Deborah Champion
1697-Aft 1777
Deborah Champion
B:
26 Apr 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Oct 1777
Ebenezer Johnson
1693-Aft 1777
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
25 Jan 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Oct 1777
Simeon Crocker
1723-1727
Simeon Crocker
B:
15 Sep 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Crocker
1725-Aft 1790
Elizabeth Crocker
B:
14 Aug 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
New London County, CT
Caleb Chappel
1723-1760
Caleb Chappel
B:
8 Jan 1722/1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe Crocker
1727-
Phebe Crocker
B:
24 Jul 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuell Crocker
1729-
Samuell Crocker
B:
30 Mar 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Crocker
1731-
John Crocker
B:
8 Jun 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Adonijah Crocker
1733-
Adonijah Crocker
B:
25 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Champen Crocker
1735-
Champen Crocker
B:
12 Nov 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Luce Crocker
1737-
Luce Crocker
B:
24 Nov 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Champion
1699-
Elizabeth Champion
B:
1 Jul 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Crocker
1700-
John Crocker
B:
16 Jan 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bridget Champion
1702-
Bridget Champion
B:
1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Champion
1656-1705
Thomas Champion
B:
April 1656
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Brockway
1664-1750
Hannah Brockway
B:
14 Sep 1664
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Champion
1658-1660
Stephen Champion
B:
1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1660
Sarah Champion
1630-1696
Sarah Champion
B:
1630
D:
1696
Henry Champion
1611-1709
Henry Champion
B:
1610-1611
England
M:
1 Aug 1647
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT