Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Perkins
1680 - 1758 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elias Woodin
1767-1848
Elias Woodin
B:
30 Dec 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1848
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Olive Tyler
1769-1867
Olive Tyler
B:
5 Jul 1769
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Connecticut
D:
20 May 1867
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Phebe Perkins
1731-
Phebe Perkins
B:
17 Feb 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
North Carolina
Joseph Wooding
Abt 1723-1780
Joseph Wooding
B:
Abt 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lighteral Perkins
Jared Perkins
1766-
Jared Perkins
B:
28 Jan 1766
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
Jabez Perkins
1766-1835
Jabez Perkins
B:
6 Nov 1766
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
D:
1835
Bureau County, IL
Nancy Anne Creekmore
Nancy Anne Creekmore
M:
1783
Virginia
Aarod Perkins
1769-1828
Aarod Perkins
B:
1769
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
D:
1828
Timothy Perkins
1771-1851
Timothy Perkins
B:
25 Jun 1771
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
D:
1851
Levi Perkins
1772-
Levi Perkins
B:
26 May 1772
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
Gordon Perkins
1773-
Gordon Perkins
B:
15 Nov 1773
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
Stephen Perkins
Abt 1774-
Stephen Perkins
B:
Abt 1774
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
Lucy Perkins
1776-1848
Lucy Perkins
B:
1 Feb 1776
Grayson, Carroll County, VA
D:
28 Nov 1848
Timothy Perkins
-Abt 1834
Timothy Perkins
D:
Abt 1834
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Miriam Sperry
1742-
Miriam Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1765
Joseph Perkins
1701-1776
Joseph Perkins
B:
18 Sep 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Wilkes County, NC
Phoebe Moultrap
1711-
Phoebe Moultrap
B:
15 Oct 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1729-
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
26 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sally Bishop
1757-
Sarah Sally Bishop
B:
1757
Abel Tuttle
Abel Tuttle
M:
18 Jan 1781
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bishop
1731-
Amos Bishop
B:
1731
Phebe (Mrs. Bishop)
Abigail Bishop
1731-
Abigail Bishop
B:
4 Sep 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Bishop
1733-
Jemima Bishop
B:
1733
James Bishop
1733-
James Bishop
B:
1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patience Todd
1734-1830
Patience Todd
B:
24 Jun 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1830
Sybil Bishop
1735-1744
Sybil Bishop
B:
1735
D:
5 Aug 1744
Lieut. David Bishop
1736-
Lieut. David Bishop
B:
1736
Eleanor Todd
1738-1780
Eleanor Todd
B:
10 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1780
Ruth Tuttle
1753-
Ruth Tuttle
B:
1753
M:
13 Dec 1781
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Highly Hila Bishop
1737-
Highly Hila Bishop
B:
20 Jul 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bishop
1739-
Dinah Bishop
B:
7 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Bishop
Abt 1741-1801
Abel Bishop
B:
Abt 1741
D:
1801
Chloe Todd
1741-1762
Chloe Todd
B:
27 Jul 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1762
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Barnes
1744-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
26 Oct 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1814
Isaac Dayton
1758-1761
Isaac Dayton
B:
1758
D:
1761
Elizabeth Dayton
1762-
Elizabeth Dayton
B:
1762
Isaac Dayton
1764-1776
Isaac Dayton
B:
1764
D:
1776
Freeman Dayton
1767-1776
Freeman Dayton
B:
1767
D:
1776
Gershom Dayton
Abt 1770-1770
Gershom Dayton
B:
Abt 1770
D:
1770
Plimet Dayton
1771-1774
Plimet Dayton
B:
1771
D:
1774
Giles Dayton
Abt 1776-1855
Giles Dayton
B:
Abt 1776
D:
1855
Lucy (Mrs. Dayton)
Hannah Dayton
Abt 1779-
Hannah Dayton
B:
Abt 1779
Mary Dayton
Mary Bishop
Giles Dayton
1731-1818
Giles Dayton
B:
20 Feb 1731
D:
1818
Ruth Andrews
1762-
Ruth Andrews
B:
10 Oct 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zerigh Andrews
1764-
Zerigh Andrews
B:
18 Jun 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Andrews
1766-1835
Lois Andrews
B:
6 Oct 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1835
Leman Gridley
1770-1838
Leman Gridley
B:
14 Feb 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1838
Josiah Bishop Andrews
1775-1853
Josiah Bishop Andrews
B:
17 Mar 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1853
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Bissell
1775-1848
Mary Bissell
B:
9 Feb 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1801
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1848
New York City, New York County, NY
Rebecca Bishop
1741-1803
Rebecca Bishop
B:
12 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Andrews
1740-1828
Josiah Andrews
B:
20 Nov 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1828
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1703-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
10 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Bishop
1699-1780
James Bishop
B:
17 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1780
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Perkins
1705-1767
Lydia Perkins
B:
24 Nov 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1767
William Wilmott Oxford
William Wilmott Oxford
M:
23 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Perkins
1708-1788
Thankful Perkins
B:
17 Apr 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Perkins
1712-
Mary Perkins
B:
31 Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ford
Daniel Ford
M:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Perkins
1716-
Stephen Perkins
B:
14 Jun 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Perkins
1651-1727
Mary (Mrs. Perkins)
1653-Aft 1703
Stephen Perkins
1680-1758
Stephen Perkins
B:
7 Apr 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753-1758
Roundhill, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ford
1679-1729
Elizabeth Ford
B:
19 Feb 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
New Haven County, CT
Edmund Pond
1798-
Edmund Pond
B:
11 Sep 1798
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Samuel Pond
1800-1825
Samuel Pond
B:
19 Feb 1800
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
22 Oct 1825
Ann Pond
1802-
Ann Pond
B:
4 May 1802
Washington County, OH
Edwar Edmonds
Abt 1802-
Edwar Edmonds
B:
Abt 1802
Washington County, OH
Hulda Pond
1804-1837
Hulda Pond
B:
27 Jan 1804
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
1837
Clarissa Laura Pond
1806-1844
Clarissa Laura Pond
B:
18 Jan 1806
D:
1 Sep 1844
Lovisa Pond
1807-1859
Lovisa Pond
B:
12 Mar 1807
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
Feb 1859
Salt Creek, Davis County, IA
Allen Miner Pond
1809-1880
Allen Miner Pond
B:
25 Feb 1809
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
2 Oct 1880
Novelty, Salt River Township, Knox County, MO
Elmira Pond
1811-1904
Elmira Pond
B:
14 Feb 1811
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
3 Sep 1904
Syracuse, Davis County, UT
Henry William Miller
1807-1885
Henry William Miller
B:
1 May 1807
Lexington, Greene County, NY
M:
19 Jun 1831
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
9 Oct 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Hiram Pond
1813-1835
Hiram Pond
B:
19 Mar 1813
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
Between Feb 1831-1835
Silas Pond
1815-1826
Silas Pond
B:
17 Nov 1815
Barlow, Washington County, OH
D:
20 Feb 1826
Electra Pond
1817-1906
Electra Pond
B:
27 Sep 1817
Payette, Washington County, OH
D:
10 Oct 1906
Adams County, IL
Thomas Hunt
Abt 1812-1901
Thomas Hunt
B:
Abt 1812
Ohio
M:
1838
Payette, Washington County, OH
D:
29 Oct 1901
Thaddeus Pond
1770-1847
Thaddeus Pond
B:
15 May 1770
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
29 Aug 1847
Adams County, IL
Louisa Lovisa Miner
1776-1844
Louisa Lovisa Miner
B:
30 Jul 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1795-1797
D:
31 Oct 1844
Adams County, IL
Kersina Happock Perkins
1740-1809
Kersina Happock Perkins
B:
8 Oct 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1809
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Samuel Pond
1742-1803
Samuel Pond
B:
5 May 1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
11 May 1803
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Ann Howe
1704-Aft 1755
Ann Howe
B:
18 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1755