Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Hickok
1719 - 1795 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Platt
1738-1775
Ebenezer Platt
B:
11 Sep 1738
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Andrews
1743-1821
Sarah Andrews
B:
12 Feb 1742/1743
D:
1821
Ezra Platt
1740-1776
Ezra Platt
B:
1740
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Fort Moultrie, Charleston County, SC
Lois Baldwin
Mary Platt
1740-
Mary Platt
B:
1740
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Bennett
Abt 1740-
Thaddeus Bennett
B:
Abt 1740
M:
15 Apr 1761
Polly Talcott
1791-1874
Polly Talcott
B:
12 Oct 1791
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1874
Betsey Talcott
1792-
Betsey Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1792
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Pamela Talcott
1794-1796
Pamela Talcott
B:
21 Nov 1794
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1796
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Platt Talcott
1796-1797
Samuel Platt Talcott
B:
28 Sep 1796
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1797
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Pamela Talcott
1799-
Pamela Talcott
B:
17 Feb 1799
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Tirzah Talcott
1800-1802
Tirzah Talcott
B:
2 Oct 1800
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1802
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Nehemiah Platt Talcott
1802-1841
Nehemiah Platt Talcott
B:
11 Sep 1802
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1841
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Judith Worthington Bulkeley
1801-1880
Judith Worthington Bulkeley
B:
2 Dec 1801
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1826
First Presbyterian, Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
1880
Tirzah Ophelia Talcott
1810-1879
Tirzah Ophelia Talcott
B:
5 Apr 1810
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1879
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joel Bradley Sherman
1807-1894
Joel Bradley Sherman
B:
27 May 1807
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1830
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1894
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Emeline A. Talcott
1811-
Emeline A. Talcott
B:
15 Jul 1811
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
William A. Talcott
1812-
William A. Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1812
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Tirzah Platt
1771-1848
Tirzah Platt
B:
30 Mar 1771
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1848
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Nehemiah Talcott
1766-1848
Captain Nehemiah Talcott
B:
5 Aug 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1790
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1848
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Platt
1774-1862
Rhoda Platt
B:
20 Nov 1774
D:
21 Oct 1862
Starr
Ada Platt
1776-
Ada Platt
B:
24 Jul 1776
Mary Platt
1778-
Mary Platt
B:
22 Apr 1778
David W. Babbitt
1821-1868
David W. Babbitt
B:
4 May 1821
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1868
Catherine Marie Spellmeyer
1828-1883
Catherine Marie Spellmeyer
B:
8 Mar 1828
Gellenbeck, Osnabruck, Hannover, Germany
M:
16 May 1852
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
1883
Platt Delascus Babbitt
1823-1879
Platt Delascus Babbitt
B:
22 May 1823
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1879
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Clara Bowen
1820-1908
Clara Bowen
B:
20 Mar 1820
M:
1855
D:
Oct 1908
East Aurora, Erie County, NY
Electa Ann Babbitt
1828-1902
Electa Ann Babbitt
B:
1828
Massachusetts
D:
1902
Charles Rule
1812-1871
Charles Rule
B:
1812
Ireland
M:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
1871
Hannah Platt
1783-1847
Hannah Platt
B:
7 Jul 1783
D:
1 Sep 1847
William David Babbitt
1791-1861
William David Babbitt
B:
6 Oct 1791
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1861
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Abial Platt
1745-1825
Abial Platt
B:
1745
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1825
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Hall
1747-1827
Rhoda Hall
B:
1747
D:
1827
Abigail Platt
1745-Abt 1764
Abigail Platt
B:
1745
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1764
Joseph Dibble
Daniel Platt
1747-1798
Daniel Platt
B:
27 Aug 1747
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Thankful Benedict
Joseph Platt
1750-1784
Joseph Platt
B:
15 Feb 1749/1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1784
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Ellsworth
Phebe Platt
1755-
Phebe Platt
B:
1755
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Crofut
Hannah Platt
1778-Aft 1834
Hannah Platt
B:
20 Feb 1778
D:
Aft 1834
Rufus Ferris
1780-Aft 1830
Rufus Ferris
B:
21 Apr 1780
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1801
D:
Aft 1830
Sarah Sally Platt
1778-Aft 1834
Sarah Sally Platt
B:
6 Jun 1778
D:
Aft 1834
Jarod Brace
Abt 1770-
Jarod Brace
B:
Abt 1770
M:
20 Feb 1815
Phebe Parmelia Platt
1805-1885
Phebe Parmelia Platt
B:
25 Jun 1805
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1885
California
David Daniel Gregory
1794-Aft 1850
David Daniel Gregory
B:
1794
Connecticut
M:
2 Apr 1822
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Aft 28 Jun 1850
Laura Ann Platt
1807-1896
Laura Ann Platt
B:
30 Jan 1807
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1896
William Collard Hickok
1802-1883
William Collard Hickok
B:
14 Sep 1802
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
6 Jul 1826
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
D:
12 Jun 1883
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
William Augustus Platt
1809-1882
William Augustus Platt
B:
7 Mar 1809
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1882
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Fanny Arabella Hayes
1820-1856
Fanny Arabella Hayes
B:
10 Jan 1820
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
M:
2 Sep 1839
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
D:
16 Jul 1856
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Sarah Follet
1827-1899
Sarah Follet
B:
22 Jun 1827
Guilderland, Albany County, NY
M:
5 Jan 1864
D:
22 May 1899
Sarah M. Platt
1811-1837
Sarah M. Platt
B:
27 Aug 1811
D:
26 May 1837
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Matthew J. Gilbert
Matthew J. Gilbert
M:
Bef 1834
William Platt
1780-1825
William Platt
B:
19 Nov 1780
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1825
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Pamelia Royce
1783-1813
Pamelia Royce
B:
17 Apr 1783
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1804
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1813
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Thompson
1788-1865
Harriet Thompson
B:
20 Apr 1788
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1817
Delaware County, OH
D:
4 Sep 1865
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Cyrus Platt
1783-1824
Cyrus Platt
B:
10 Jan 1783
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1824
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Laura Royce
1788-
Laura Royce
B:
1788
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
June 1812
Ohio
Ely Platt
1784-
Ely Platt
B:
8 Oct 1784
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Fear Stamford
Fear Stamford
M:
1 Oct 1806
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Benjamin Platt
1791-1812
Benjamin Platt
B:
24 May 1791
D:
3 Mar 1812
Augustus Platt
1793-1886
Augustus Platt
B:
4 Aug 1793
Dutchess County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1886
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Elsie L. Chase
1798-1857
Elsie L. Chase
B:
22 Mar 1798
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1816
Lyons County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1857
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Hiram Platt
1796-Aft 1842
Hiram Platt
B:
6 Jul 1796
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1842
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet Henrietta Summers
1800-Aft 1830
Harriet Henrietta Summers
B:
1790-1800
M:
30 Nov 1815
D:
Aft 1830
Maria Platt
1805-Aft 1850
Maria Platt
B:
22 Apr 1805
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1AUG 1850
Erastus Luce
1799-Aft 1850
Erastus Luce
B:
1799
Vermont
M:
20 Oct 1825
Franklin County, OH
D:
Aft 1 Aug 1850
Benjamin A. Platt
1757-1833
Benjamin A. Platt
B:
3 Jan 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1833
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Adah Fairchild
1758-1825
Adah Fairchild
B:
28 Sep 1758
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1776
D:
17 Jul 1825
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Lucy Rice
1784-1873
Lucy Rice
B:
3 Jan 1784
Vermont
M:
30 Mar 1828
Franklin County, OH
D:
31 Jan 1873
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
James Platt
1760-
James Platt
B:
1760
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Olive Benedict
Hannah Platt
Abt 1762-1840
Hannah Platt
B:
Abt 1762
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1840
Eli Taylor
Abt 1759-1840
Eli Taylor
B:
Abt 1759
D:
7 Dec 1840
Parents
Captain Ebenezer Hickock
1692-1774
Rebecca Keeler
Mary Hickok
1719-1795
Mary Hickok
B:
1719
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Ebenezer Platt
1708-1764
Ebenezer Platt
B:
Jan 1707/1708
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
24 Oct 1764
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT