Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Scott
1732 - 1809 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Calvin Cowles
1749-1801
Calvin Cowles
B:
13 Nov 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1801
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Miram Atwater
1754-1798
Miram Atwater
B:
1754
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1798
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Martha Cowles
1751-1786
Martha Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Atwater
1752-
Amos Atwater
B:
12 Jun 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1753-1807
Thomas Cowles
B:
27 Sep 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1807
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Webster
1756-1784
Theodosia Webster
B:
19 Aug 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Talmar Hitchcock
1756-1855
Talmar Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1855
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1755-1825
Samuel Cowles
B:
28 Nov 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1825
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cowles
1757-1842
Mary Cowles
B:
2 Oct 1757
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1842
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Upsom
1756-1803
James Upsom
B:
9 Oct 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Wickliffe Cowles
1759-1793
Wickliffe Cowles
B:
22 Aug 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mix
Martha Mix
M:
22 Mar 1792
Apollos Cowles
1784-1808
Apollos Cowles
B:
1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Cowles
1787-
Lucy Cowles
B:
1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Jones
George Cowles
Abt 1812-
George Cowles
B:
Abt 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Ann Cowles
1815-
Sally Ann Cowles
B:
May 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Hubbard
Abt 1815-
Ezra Hubbard
B:
Abt 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jarvis Cowles
Abt 1817-
Jarvis Cowles
B:
Abt 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rosetta F. Cowles
1819-
Rosetta F. Cowles
B:
Dec 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Flint
William Flint
M:
Feb 1842
Morris Cowles
Abt 1821-
Morris Cowles
B:
Abt 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Delight B. Cowles
1823-1900
Delight B. Cowles
B:
2 Feb 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1900
Martin Cowles
1789-1862
Martin Cowles
B:
28 Oct 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Fox
1792-1844
Jerusha Fox
B:
13 May 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Holcomb
Catherine Holcomb
M:
22 Mar 1845
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gamaliel Cowles
1796-1849
Gamaliel Cowles
B:
9 Jan 1796
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1849
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Everton
1801-1835
Maria Everton
B:
17 May 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1835
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Lambeton
1800-1874
Harriet Lambeton
B:
20 Jun 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cowles
1798-
Sarah Cowles
B:
1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Lewis
1797-1851
James Lewis
B:
11 Apr 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Apollos Cowles
1825-1873
Apollos Cowles
B:
26 May 1825
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1873
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henrietta Maria Granger
1836-
Henrietta Maria Granger
B:
15 Oct 1836
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1861
Lucy Maria Coles
1839-
Lucy Maria Coles
B:
23 Apr 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Shaler Granger
1832-
Justin Shaler Granger
B:
5 Apr 1832
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1864
Lucas Cowles
1800-1849
Lucas Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1849
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lynda Noble
1801-1880
Lynda Noble
B:
8 Mar 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1880
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Cowles
1803-1875
Seth Cowles
B:
26 Feb 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1875
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Loomis
1805-1870
Harriet Loomis
B:
21 Dec 1805
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1831
D:
29 Oct 1870
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Cordelia Lucretia Cowles
1828-1883
Cordelia Lucretia Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1828
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1883
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Wells Noble
1829-1872
Wells Noble
B:
17 Sep 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1872
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anson Orrin Cowles
1830-
Anson Orrin Cowles
B:
4 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Marietta Allen
Marietta Allen
M:
1 Jan 1854
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Orrin Cowles, Jr.
1833-1834
Orrin Cowles, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Orrin Cowles
1835-1838
Orrin Cowles
B:
22 Jul 1835
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amorette Lucy Cowles
1838-
Amorette Lucy Cowles
B:
8 Mar 1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Stiles
1835-
Daniel Stiles
B:
1835
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1866
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gloriana Cowles
1842-
Gloriana Cowles
B:
26 Jan 1842
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel F. Hills
-1882
Daniel F. Hills
B:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1875
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1882
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Vienna Amelia Cowles
1847-
Vienna Amelia Cowles
B:
5 Nov 1847
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan B. Pomeroy
1840-
Nathan B. Pomeroy
B:
1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Orrin Cowles
1806-1877
Orrin Cowles
B:
21 Aug 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1877
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Rising
1806-1870
Lucretia Rising
B:
28 Mar 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1870
George Cowles
1761-1827
George Cowles
B:
29 Jul 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Barnes
1766-1852
Naomi Barnes
B:
29 Apr 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Whitfield Cowles
1764-1840
Whitfield Cowles
B:
3 Jun 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1840
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Gloriana Havens
1774-1802
Gloriana Havens
B:
11 Dec 1774
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1794
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1802
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Desire Brown
1781-1850
Desire Brown
B:
6 Dec 1781
Shelter Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1803
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1850
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Ruth Cowles
1766-
Ruth Cowles
B:
1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abraham Atwater
1774-
Abraham Atwater
B:
8 Mar 1774
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
D:
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Sophronia Cowles
1768-1790
Sophronia Cowles
B:
1768
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1790
Plantsville, Hartford County, CT
Pitt Cowles
1770-1831
Pitt Cowles
B:
1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bede Brooks
-Aft 1831
Bede Brooks
B:
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Sloper
1770-1812
Margaret Sloper
B:
1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1792
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Cowles
1773-1831
Nancy Cowles
B:
1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Selah Barnes
1769-1850
Selah Barnes
B:
4 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1791
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
George Washington Cowles
1775-1828
George Washington Cowles
B:
15 Dec 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1828
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amy Atkins
1781-1855
Amy Atkins
B:
1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1855
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Timothy Cowles
1778-1802
Timothy Cowles
B:
Jan 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
sea
Parents
Samuel Scott, II
1696-
Mary Pynchon
Abt 1699-
Mary Scott
1732-1809
Mary Scott
B:
30 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Cowles
1716-1793
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Nov 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT