Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Catharine
1624 - Abt 1650 (26 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Tillotson
1684-1753
Jonathan Tillotson
B:
26 Oct 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Chamberlain
1690-1753
Rebecca Chamberlain
B:
1686-1690
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Tillotson
1686-1687
John Tillotson
B:
30 May 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1687
John Tillotson
1692-1737
John Tillotson
B:
29 Mar 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1737
Sarah Porter
Abt 1692-
Sarah Porter
B:
Abt 1692
Hannah Dewolfe
1693-
Hannah Dewolfe
B:
Aug 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
David Tillotson
1694-
David Tillotson
B:
17 Nov 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Morehouse
1696-
Mary Morehouse
B:
30 Jun 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Borden
1690-
Mary Borden
B:
30 Dec 1690
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
James Tillotson
1697-Bef 1720
James Tillotson
B:
23 Jul 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1720
Samuel Tillotson
1698-
Samuel Tillotson
B:
20 Sep 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Chadwick
Abt 1700-1783
Lydia Chadwick
B:
Abt 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1783
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Tillotson
1700-
Mary Tillotson
B:
21 Mar 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Chadwick
1687-
Richard Chadwick
B:
20 Apr 1687
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Bef 2 Mar 1717
Temperance Tillotson
1704-1727
Temperance Tillotson
B:
23 Aug 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Alger
1694-1769
John Alger
B:
1 Aug 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Jones
1656-1739
Mary Jones
B:
1656
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jonathan Tillotson
1659-1709
Jonathan Tillotson
B:
6 Jul 1659
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Ransom
1684-
Joseph Ransom
B:
10 Jan 1683/1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Irene Ransom
Hannah Jones
Abt 1662-
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Ransom
Matthew Ransom
M:
7 Mar 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah De Wolf
1690-
Deborah De Wolf
B:
25 Jul 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Aaron Huntley
1680-1748
Aaron Huntley
B:
1 Dec 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah De Wolf
1693-
Hannah De Wolf
B:
Aug 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen De Wolf
1695-1723
Stephen De Wolf
B:
Jan 1694/1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1723
Benjamin De Wolf
1695-1742
Benjamin De Wolf
B:
Oct 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1742
Lewis De Wolf
1698-
Lewis De Wolf
B:
5 Jun 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe De Wolf
1701-
Phebe De Wolf
B:
5 Jun 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Dewolf
Abt 1650-1702
Stephen Dewolf
B:
Abt 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Margaret Jones
1667-
Margaret Jones
B:
15 Aug 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine Jones
1671-
Catharine Jones
B:
28 May 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Brockway
1692-1757
Samuel Brockway
B:
10 Feb 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1695-1777
Lydia Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1716/1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Jones
1671-1738
Margaret Jones
B:
15 Aug 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1737/1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Wolston Brockway
1668-1707
Wolston Brockway
B:
7 Feb 1668
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jonathan Jones
1673-
Jonathan Jones
B:
12 Nov 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Jones
1676-
Samuel Jones
B:
18 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stannard
Mary (Marah) Lay
1678-1734
Mary (Marah) Lay
B:
21 Mar 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ephraim Jones
1685-
Ephraim Jones
B:
1 May 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Tinker
1689-1751
Sarah Tinker
B:
19 Jul 1689
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy (Deborah) Palmer
1643-1701
Dorothy (Deborah) Palmer
B:
5 Feb 1642/1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lewis Jones
1625-1675
Lewis Jones
B:
1625
M:
4 Dec 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1675
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Champion
Henry Champion
M:
21 Mar 1697/1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Burwell
1663-
Sarah Burwell
B:
6 Apr 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Burwell
1685-1686
Ann Burwell
B:
30 Dec 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Burwell
1687-1687
Ann Burwell
B:
26 Jan 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1687
Ann Burwell
1689-
Ann Burwell
B:
19 Jun 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Burwell
1692-1750
Rebecca Burwell
B:
13 May 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1685-1750
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
5 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Burwell
1694-1769
Dinah Burwell
B:
28 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1769
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Fairchild
1682-1761
Samuel Fairchild
B:
1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1761
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Burwell
1696-1784
Stephen Burwell
B:
17 Jan 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1784
Elizabeth Burwell
1699-
Elizabeth Burwell
B:
15 Jul 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathshua Burwell
1701-1785
Bathshua Burwell
B:
18 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lamberton Smith
1701-1779
Lamberton Smith
B:
23 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1779
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Burwell
1703-1773
John Burwell
B:
4 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Burwell
1705-
Nathan Burwell
B:
28 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Burwell
1707-
Mary Burwell
B:
1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Burwell
1709-
Gideon Burwell
B:
31 Jul 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Samuel Burwell
1666-1719
Samuel Burwell
B:
12 Jan 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bunnell
1668-
Rebecca Bunnell
B:
11 Feb 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1684
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Palmer
1643-Aft 1727
Deborah Palmer
B:
5 Feb 1642/1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Burwell
1640-1715
Samuel Burwell
B:
11 Oct 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Stevens
1711-
Jonathan Stevens
B:
3 Jul 1711
Ebenezer Stevens
1713-
Ebenezer Stevens
B:
4 Apr 1713
Stiles Stevens
1723-
Stiles Stevens
B:
26 Jun 1723
Deborah Stiles
1683-1749
Deborah Stiles
B:
18 Jan 1681/1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 FEB/MAR 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Stephens
1675-1746
Jonathan Stephens
B:
2 Feb 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
D:
2 Jun 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1645-
Hannah Palmer
B:
14 Aug 1645
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Stiles
Ephraim Palmer
1648-1684
Ephraim Palmer
B:
5 Apr 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Messenger
Sarah Messenger
M:
1668
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
Dorcas Palmer
1650-
Dorcas Palmer
B:
7 Apr 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine
1624-Abt 1650
Catharine
B:
1624
D:
Abt 7 Apr 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Palmer
1615-1661
Henry Palmer
B:
1615
Somersetshire, England
M:
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1661
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA